Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JOC/Joychandi Pahar ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JOC/Joychandi Pahar to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
16 Trains / 68 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒JOC   Filters   Dep: JOC   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 513.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20+4:20KUR611:10+4:348h 50m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRADRA??03:50+5:27BBS*5,610:50+5:377h 0m1
     F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL496 km71 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15+32BBS*115:50+187h 35m6
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL501 km66 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+30KUR417:55+1:267h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 515 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+21KUR417:55+1:107h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 515 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+21KUR417:20+1:297h 15m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
 515 km71 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25+11KUR419:30+318h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL515 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28+2:22KUR423:20+1:4611h 52m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 599 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+50KUR623:20+4611h 52m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 599 km50 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRADRA016:45+56KUR501:40+448h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45+46KUR701:40+1:008h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45+1:37KUR301:40+1:488h 55m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR318:26+50KUR604:20+1:069h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL566 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03+29KUR406:30+1:5610h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55+5:06KUR206:10+5:009h 15m7
    T  
IISL
RLWL515 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+1:41KUR607:10+1:369h 20m10
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km55 km/hr


68 ΣChains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+4:20HWHArr +4:15/Dep +04h 10m-4:15KUR414:30+2114h 24m-11
 M   F 
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN500:06+2:37HWHArr +2:25/Dep +04h 10m-2:25KUR414:30+2114h 24m-11
S TWT S
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:12KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +11h 35m-3:24KUR??13:25+812h 58m-1
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN500:27+4:12KOAAArr +3:25/Dep +03h 0m-3:25KUR414:30+2114h 3m-7
 MTW  S
673 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN300:52+3:06HWHArr +2:59/Dep +03h 25m-2:59KUR414:30+2113h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+3:06HWHArr +2:59/Dep +12h 0m-2:58KUR??13:25+812h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
657 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:06BNXRArr +0/Dep +04h 18m+0BBS??16:45+3915h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+51KOAAArr +43/Dep +05h 40m-43BBS??16:45+3914h 38m-10
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+33SHMArr +23/Dep +05h 15m-23BBS??16:45+3914h 38m-1
S  W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+1:59HWHArr +1:46/Dep +64h 50m-1:40KUR??20:30+3018h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE102:50+1:10KGPArr +1:36/Dep +31h 20m-1:33KUR414:30+2135h 40m-4
  T    
727 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN??03:55+2:56HWHArr +3:02/Dep +04h 10m-3:02BBS??16:45+3912h 50m-27
S  W F 
638 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+3:15HWHArr +3:15/Dep +03h 25m-3:15BBS??16:45+3912h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+4:15KOAAArr +3:54/Dep +175h 40m-3:37BBS??20:35+3615h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+1HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5BBS??16:45+3911h 15m0
S TW FS
637 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +9/Dep +61h 20m-3KUR??20:30+3013h 27m13
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+7HWHArr +9/Dep +194h 25m+10KUR??21:55+5314h 52m1
SMTWTFS
657 km★When Journey matter...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN??08:25+1:31KOAAArr +1:19/Dep +24h 35m-1:17KUR??23:20+2714h 55m-7
     F 
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA??08:25+13TATAArr +11/Dep +141h 45m+3KUR??22:35+2:0414h 10m6
 M     
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29KUR??19:25+2110h 56m1
      S
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +214h 30m-8KUR??21:55+5313h 26m1
    TFS
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +35h 55m-26KUR??23:20+2714h 51m0
     F 
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+7KGPArr +29/Dep +75h 15m-22KUR??22:35+3314h 6m1
    T  
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +2:01/Dep +73h 50m-1:54KUR??22:35+3014h 5m-42
   W   
657 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN??08:30+1:56HWHArr +2:01/Dep +184h 25m-1:43KUR??23:20+3414h 50m-39
S   T  
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +97h 55m-10KUR??03:55+3519h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +83h 30m-11KUR??23:20+1814h 35m-52
 M     
669 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...ASN??08:45+11HWHArr +19/Dep +192h 10m+0KUR??21:55+5313h 10m-50
SMTWTFS
669 kmamaljha411-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+2:56HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46KUR??23:20+1813h 6m-11
 M     
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+3:25KOAAArr +3:22/Dep +22h 55m-3:20KUR??23:20+2713h 6m-11
     F 
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN??10:27+9HWHArr -2/Dep +191h 0m+21KUR??21:55+5311h 28m0
SMT    
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +191h 25m-25KUR??21:55+5311h 8m-5
 MTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +82h 45m-36KUR??23:20+1812h 33m-7
 M     
656 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +72h 10m-37KUR??22:35+3011h 48m-9
   W   
656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42KUR??23:20+2712h 33m-6
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +15h 35m-43KUR??01:50+2215h 3m-6
  T  F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+45HWHArr +44/Dep +182h 45m-26KUR??23:20+3412h 33m-6
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+1:14HWHArr +1:07/Dep +1722h 40m-50BBS??20:35+3633h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29KUR??21:55+5310h 48m-1
   W   
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +112h 40m-6:39KUR??22:35+3011h 28m-5
   W   
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +13h 20m-6:49KUR??23:20+1312h 13m-2
   W   
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +207h 50m-6:30KUR??03:55+3516h 48m0
   W   
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...PRR??11:07+6:11KGPArr +6:50/Dep +146h 15m-6:36KUR??03:05+5215h 58m9
   W   
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:11SRCArr +5:54/Dep +66h 20m-5:48KUR??07:10+3620h 3m0
   W   
781 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr +3:38/Dep +35h 40m-3:35KUR??05:50+2316h 9m-12
SM  TF 
657 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr +3:38/Dep +93h 40m-3:29KUR??03:55+3514h 14m-13
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+3:48HWHArr +3:38/Dep +146h 50m-3:24KUR??06:55+3617h 14m-14
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+1:05HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55KUR??03:55+3514h 14m-11
  TW  S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +11h 5m-9KUR??23:20+139h 14m3
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +205h 35m+10KUR??03:55+3513h 49m5
 MTWTFS
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +23h 37m-8KUR??01:50+2211h 44m3
  T  F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7KUR??23:20+279h 14m3
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +201h 5m+10KUR??23:20+349h 14m3
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+29KGPArr +10/Dep +81h 5m-2KUR??23:20+189h 14m2
 M     
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+27KGPArr +7/Dep +204h 35m+13KUR??03:55+3513h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR??14:40+3:49KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50KUR??03:55+3513h 15m-1
   W   
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN015:50+55HWHArr +57/Dep +012h 30m-57KUR414:30+2122h 40m-7
S      
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+12KGPArr +6/Dep +21h 19m-4KUR??01:50+229h 26m3
  T  F 
520 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+12KGPArr +6/Dep +203h 17m+14KUR??03:55+3511h 31m5
SMTWTFS
520 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+7HWHArr +3/Dep +2:032h 5m+2:00KUR??07:10+2:1512h 44m12
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA222:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0KUR414:30+2116h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +361h 30m+0KUR??08:20+1:0410h 20m8
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:511h 30m+0KUR??08:20+3:2210h 20m13
      S
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:241h 30m+0KUR??08:20+1:5810h 20m10
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +2:401h 30m+0KUR??08:20+3:1110h 20m10
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN523:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +03h 25m-3:26KUR414:30+2114h 46m-26
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +06h 55m-3:26BBS??16:45+3917h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+3:39HWHArr +3:26/Dep +67h 45m-3:20KUR??20:30+3020h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site