Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JOC/Joychandi Pahar ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JOC/Joychandi Pahar to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
16 Trains / 67 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒JOC   Filters   Dep: JOC   Arr: KUR   

Shortest Route: 513.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Adra => Bankura => Kharagpur => Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRADRA002:20+6:12KUR611:10+6:348h 50m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km59 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRADRA??03:50-BBS*5,610:50-7h 0m1
     F 
SL3A
2A1A
 496 km71 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRADRA408:15-BBS*115:50-7h 35m6
 MT   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL501 km66 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRADRA010:05+1:07KUR417:55+1:507h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 515 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRADRA410:05+36KUR417:55+1:227h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 515 km66 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRADRA010:05+50KUR417:20+2:007h 15m6
    T  
3A
2A1A
 515 km71 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRADRA411:25-KUR419:30-8h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL515 km64 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRJOC011:28+1:34KUR423:20+1:1311h 52m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
 599 km50 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRJOC011:28+1:14KUR923:20+5511h 52m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 599 km50 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRADRA016:45+53KUR501:40+1:138h 55m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
15640Guwahati - Puri Expr...ExpNFRADRA416:45+21KUR701:40+518h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRADRA016:45+1:06KUR301:40+1:228h 55m9
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL515 km58 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRPRR318:26-KUR604:20-9h 54m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km57 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRASN520:03-KUR406:30-10h 27m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL657 km63 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRADRA020:55-KUR206:10-9h 15m7
    T  
IISL
RLWL515 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRADRA021:50+2:02KUR607:10+2:309h 20m10
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL515 km55 km/hr


67 ΣChains between JOC/Joychandi Pahar and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Bidhan Nagar Road   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...ASN500:06+5:38HWHArr +5:54/Dep +24h 10m-5:52KUR414:30+2814h 24m-11
 M   F 
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...ASN??00:06+4:45HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0KUR??14:30+2814h 24m-11
S TWT S
657 kmVinay Kumar~-
4627
Σ Gorakhpur CTC/BBS/...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +01h 35m-3:40KUR??13:25+1912h 58m-2
 MTW  S
672 kmSabyasachi*^~-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...ASN??00:27+4:40KOAAArr +3:40/Dep +23h 0m-3:38KUR??14:30+2814h 3m-7
 MTW  S
672 kmSabyasachi*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...ASN??00:52+6:08HWHArr +6:00/Dep +23h 25m-5:58KUR??14:30+2813h 38m-18
SMTWTFS
657 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...ASN??00:52+6:08HWHArr +6:00/Dep +02h 0m-6:00KUR??13:25+1912h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
657 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5382
--
Σ Darbhanga/Samastip...ASN??01:43+2:28BNXRArr +0/Dep +24h 18m+2BBS??16:45+4715h 2m-14
S TW FS
653 kmxxx-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+48KOAAArr +34/Dep +25h 40m-32BBS??16:45+4714h 38m-10
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...ASN??02:07+35SHMArr /Dep +25h 15m+0BBS??16:45+4714h 38m-1
S  W F 
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21132
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya- Kod...ASN??02:30+3:18HWHArr +3:00/Dep 4h 50m+0KUR??20:30+3018h 0m-51
SMTWTFS
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...BJE??02:50+2:15KGPArr +2:21/Dep +31h 20m-2:18KUR??14:30+2811h 40m-4
  T    
614 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...ASN503:55-HWHArr /Dep +24h 10m+0BBS016:45-12h 50m-27
S  W F 
638 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...ASN??04:24+4:26HWHArr +4:25/Dep +23h 25m-4:23BBS??16:45+4712h 21m-26
S TW FS
637 kmDB*^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...ASN??05:10+5:59KOAAArr /Dep +95h 40m+0BBS??20:35+3815h 25m-15
S      
641 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
5649
Σ ASN-HWH-YPR &...ASN??05:30+0HWHArr +7/Dep +22h 10m-5BBS??16:45+4711h 15m0
S TW FS
637 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
5251
--
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...ASN??07:03+17HWHArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0KUR??20:30+3013h 27m13
SMTWTFS
657 kmxxx-
20529
Σ Dhanbad Chennai Ch...ASN??07:03+17HWHArr +13/Dep +24h 25m-11KUR??21:55+3714h 52m1
SMTWTFS
657 km★★★★19414 Koaa Adi E...-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...ASN508:25-KOAAArr /Dep 4h 35m+0KUR323:20-14h 55m-7
     F 
660 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20387
--
Σ Dhanbad to Bhubane...ADRA208:25-TATAArr +11/Dep 1h 45m+0KUR422:35-14h 10m6
 M     
569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 0m-20KUR??19:25+2510h 56m1
      S
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep +64h 30m-14KUR??21:55+3713h 26m1
    TFS
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep 5h 55m+0KUR??23:20+2814h 51m0
     F 
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...PRR??08:29+2KGPArr +20/Dep +75h 15m-13KUR??22:35+3514h 6m1
    T  
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ASN608:30-HWHArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KUR422:35-14h 5m-42
   W   
657 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ASN608:30-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0KUR323:20-14h 50m-39
S   T  
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep +07h 55m-1:29KUR??03:55+3319h 10m-49
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...ASN??08:45+1:27HWHArr +1:29/Dep 3h 30m+0KUR??23:20+2914h 35m-52
 M     
669 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...ASN??10:14+4:12HWHArr /Dep 3h 5m+0KUR??23:20+2913h 6m-11
 M     
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...ASN??10:14+6:09KOAAArr +5:48/Dep 2h 55m+0KUR??23:20+2813h 6m-11
     F 
660 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2834
Σ Coro Super (Via HW...ASN410:27-HWHArr /Dep +21h 0m+0KUR021:55-11h 28m0
SMT    
656 kmVinay Kumar~-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +21h 25m-1:23KUR??21:55+3711h 8m-5
 MTWTFS
656 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0KUR??23:20+2912h 33m-7
 M     
656 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0KUR??22:35+4111h 48m-9
   W   
656 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0KUR??23:20+2812h 33m-6
     F 
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep 5h 35m+0KUR??01:50+3615h 3m-6
  T  F 
649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...ASN??10:47+1:27HWHArr +1:25/Dep +22h 45m-1:23KUR??23:20+3012h 33m-6
    T  
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...ASN??11:05+3:29HWHArr +3:47/Dep +922h 40m-3:38BBS??20:35+3833h 30m-86
SMTWTFS
650 kmShomnath-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...PRR??11:07+6:09KGPArr +6:20/Dep +61h 55m-6:14KUR??21:55+3710h 48m-1
   W   
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...PRR??11:07+6:09KGPArr +6:20/Dep 2h 40m+0KUR??22:35+4111h 28m-5
   W   
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...PRR??11:07+6:09KGPArr +6:20/Dep +23h 20m-6:18KUR??23:20+2512h 13m-2
   W   
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...PRR??11:07+6:09KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16KUR??03:55+3316h 48m0
   W   
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...PRR??11:07+6:09KGPArr +6:20/Dep +96h 15m-6:11KUR??03:05+5015h 58m9
   W   
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...PRR??11:07+6:09SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59KUR??07:10+4920h 3m0
   W   
781 kmNathawat-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +05h 40m-4:43KUR??05:50+2816h 9m-12
SM  TF 
657 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43KUR??03:55+3314h 14m-13
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...ASN??13:41+4:52HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42KUR??06:55+3717h 14m-14
SM  TF 
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...ASN??13:41+3:50HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0KUR??03:55+3314h 14m-11
  TW  S
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15094
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih -...ADRA??14:06+22KGPArr /Dep +21h 5m+0KUR??23:20+259h 14m3
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16740
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+22KGPArr /Dep +45h 35m+0KUR??03:55+3313h 49m5
 MTWTFS
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18426
--
Σ AC: Dhanbad Bhojud...ADRA??14:06+22KGPArr /Dep 3h 37m+0KUR??01:50+3611h 44m3
  T  F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18427
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+22KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KUR??23:20+289h 14m3
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18428
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+22KGPArr /Dep +31h 5m+0KUR??23:20+309h 14m3
    T  
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18429
--
Σ Dhanbad Bhojudih t...ADRA??14:06+22KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KUR??23:20+299h 14m2
 M     
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18287
--
Σ Ranchi- Bangalore ...ADRA??14:15+20KGPArr +2/Dep +44h 35m+2KUR??03:55+3313h 40m-15
SMTWTFS
510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...PRR014:40+5:11KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19KUR303:55+3313h 15m-1
   W   
679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21373
--
Σ Dehri- Gaya to Sec...ASN??15:50+1:57HWHArr +1:59/Dep +212h 30m-1:57KUR??14:30+2822h 40m-7
S      
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16454
Σ Purulia-Chennai Ce...ADRA??16:24+8KGPArr +1/Dep 1h 19m+0KUR??01:50+369h 26m3
  T  F 
520 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18782
Σ PURULIA - YESVANTP...ADRA??16:24+8KGPArr +1/Dep +43h 17m+3KUR??03:55+3311h 31m5
SMTWTFS
520 kmMohit Hetamsaria~-
8200
Σ Dhanbad-Chennai/Ba...ASN??18:26+11HWHArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2KUR??07:10+5012h 44m13
 M     
656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15089
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +37h 40m+0KUR??14:30+2816h 30m-5
SMTWTFS
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15093
--
Σ Bokaro-Hyderabad (...ADRA222:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR408:20-34h 20m8
   W   
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16739
--
Σ Bokaro, Jh to BZA-...ADRA222:00-KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR308:20-58h 20m13
    T  
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18431
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep +1:081h 30m+0KUR??08:20+2:0810h 20m10
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18432
--
Σ Bokaro Steel to Ch...ADRA??22:00+2:00KGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KUR??08:20+2:1110h 20m10
     F 
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep +23h 25m-5:25KUR??14:30+2814h 46m-26
SMTWTFS
669 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep +26h 55m-5:25BBS??16:45+4717h 1m-32
 MT TFS
650 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...ASN??23:44+5:20HWHArr +5:27/Dep 7h 45m+0KUR??20:30+3020h 46m-14
SMTWTFS
669 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site