Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JKE/Jukehi ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:02:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JKE/Jukehi to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 33 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JKE   Filters   Dep: JKE   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between JKE/Jukehi and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKTE200:25+1:00PNBE*112:10+5911h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKTE200:25+0DNR111:18+010h 53m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
 614 km56 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKTE300:25+1:24PNBE311:50+2:2911h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km55 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKTE200:45+54PNBE112:45+1:2012h 0m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKTE200:45-PNBE112:45-12h 0m9
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKTE200:45+1:07PNBE112:45+1:2712h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRKTE201:35+43PNBE313:15+1:5011h 40m11
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL624 km53 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKTE203:50+1:03PNBE115:35+2:0711h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km53 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKTE203:50+35PNBE215:35+4511h 45m3
  T    
Unreserved
 624 km53 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKTE203:50+43PNBE115:35+1:5011h 45m4
     F 
Unreserved
 624 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE205:15+37SEE220:40+2:4415h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km43 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRKTE205:30+55DNR*218:55+1:5413h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL620 km46 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna One Way...SFCRKTE005:45-PNBE*018:30-12h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 624 km49 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRKTE3,409:45+1:09SEE203:52+1:3618h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL765 km42 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKTE210:30+26SEE202:13+2:5315h 43m9
   W   
Unreserved
 660 km42 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRKTE310:30+33SEE202:13+2:5315h 43m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL660 km42 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRKTE014:08+45PNBE*102:30+1:0312h 22m4
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL624 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRKTE014:08+41PNBE*202:30+1:2512h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km50 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRKTE414:08+40SEE204:43+2:5414h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL685 km47 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRKTE214:55+58DNR*103:18+1:4212h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRKTE2,316:35+55PNBE*007:55+5815h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL629 km41 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRKTE217:00+1:56SEE207:55+3:5614h 55m9
      S
Unreserved
 660 km44 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJKE317:40+53PNBE309:30+1:0915h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 606 km38 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna O...ExpCRKTE018:00-PNBE*008:00-14h 0m2
 M     
Unreserved
 624 km45 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKTE018:40+1:10PNBE*109:50+1:1915h 10m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL629 km41 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRKTE018:45+2:28PNBE009:50+6:2015h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 629 km42 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKTE219:35+1:24DNR*109:05+1:0613h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km45 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKTE223:10+8PNBE1,209:50+1:2110h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKTE023:10+26DNR109:38+4810h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL614 km59 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRKTE223:20+1:44DNR*1,213:35+1:5114h 15m8
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL620 km43 km/hr


33 ΣChains between JKE/Jukehi and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KTE??01:35+47MZPArr +1:10/Dep +4:472h 0m+3:37PNBE??14:45+5:3613h 10m-5
 MT TFS
623 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KTE??02:25-BSBArr /Dep +5:315h 45m+0DNR??21:10+6:0018h 45m-47
SMTWTFS
612 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KTE??02:25-BSBArr /Dep +1:263h 10m+0HJP??21:53+3:0619h 28m-42
      S
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...KTE??02:42+49BSBArr +50/Dep +28h 30m-48PNBE??02:55+2824h 13m-17
    T S
740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KTE??02:42+49MZPArr +52/Dep +4:4722m+3:55PNBE??14:45+5:3612h 3m-18
    T S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...KMZ??04:10+40TATAArr +1:11/Dep +71h 20m-1:04SEE??14:38+4434h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1363 kmvikrambaba2000-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??04:50+42BSBArr +2:49/Dep +3:331h 5m+44PNBE??20:42+3:3615h 52m29
    T  
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??04:50+42BSBArr +2:49/Dep +4:211h 5m+1:32PNBE??20:42+4:3915h 52m31
      S
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??04:50+42BSBArr +2:49/Dep +4:014h 45m+1:12PNBE??22:35+3:3517h 45m7
    T  
672 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KTE??05:55+1:09ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30DNR??23:03+6:1817h 8m0
  T    
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...KTE??06:30+31ALDArr +57/Dep +3:543h 35m+2:57DNR??21:10+6:0014h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
630 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??06:30+31BSBArr +1:25/Dep +4:012h 45m+2:36PNBE??22:35+3:3516h 5m-2
 M  T  
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+46ALDArr +1:13/Dep +3:543h 5m+2:41DNR??21:10+6:0014h 30m-14
   W   
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KTE??10:10+59BSBArr +2:30/Dep +143h 0m-2:16HJP??03:03+5216h 53m-25
S   T  
676 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KTE??10:10+59ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:01DNR??23:03+6:1812h 53m-23
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...KTE??10:30+37MUVArr +2:14/Dep +21h 10m-2:12PNBE??02:55+2816h 25m-1
  T    
712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...KTE??10:30+37MUVArr +2:14/Dep +3:531h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+3:5015h 5m6
  T    
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...KTE??10:30+37ALDArr +1:44/Dep +4:351h 5m+2:51DNR??23:03+6:1812h 33m-5
  T    
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...KTE??10:30+37ALDArr +1:44/Dep +5:222h 15m+3:38PNBE??00:35+7:3214h 5m14
  T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KTE??10:30+37ALDArr +1:44/Dep +3:540m+2:10DNR??21:10+6:0010h 40m-4
  T    
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...KTE??10:30+48ALDArr +2:12/Dep +6:1655m+4:04PNBE??22:35+7:5312h 5m3
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...KTE??10:30+48ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:347h 53m-38PNBE??04:45+5918h 15m-6
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...KTE??11:15+1:13MGSArr +2:28/Dep +6:091h 30m+3:41DNR??23:03+6:1811h 48m-1
   W   
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...KTE??11:15+1:13MGSArr +2:28/Dep +7:132h 40m+4:45PNBE??00:35+7:3213h 20m18
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KMZ??14:50+1TATAArr +34/Dep +02h 45m-34PNBE??18:55+3028h 5m23
      S
1285 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KTE??17:35+1:28BSBArr +56/Dep +4:401h 45m+3:44SEE??15:31+4:1821h 56m15
SMTWTFS
750 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KTE??17:55+1:33BSBArr +31/Dep +7:074h 50m+6:36SEE??13:53+6:1219h 58m3
SMTWTFS
685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...KTE??18:40+1:49ALDArr +1:33/Dep +2:473h 0m+1:14PNBE??10:45+3:4916h 5m-23
     F 
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...KTE??18:40+1:45MGSArr +1:22/Dep +3:392h 15m+2:17PNBE??11:20+4:5516h 40m-8
      S
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KTE??22:10+1:16ALDArr +46/Dep +6:402h 5m+5:54SEE??13:53+6:1215h 43m1
 M  TF 
660 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...KTE??22:10+40ALDArr +12/Dep +2:491h 15m+2:37PNBE??11:20+4:5513h 10m3
S T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...KTE??22:10+40BSBArr +49/Dep +3:031h 10m+2:14PNBE??13:15+3:3715h 5m-4
S      
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KTE??22:10+1:25ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56DNR??21:10+6:0023h 0m-5
   W  S
630 kmअथर्व^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site