Search Trains
JKE/Jukehi ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:41:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JKE/Jukehi to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 33 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒JKE   Filters   Dep: JKE   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between JKE/Jukehi and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKTE200:25+46PNBE*112:15+4111h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km53 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKTE200:25+0DNR111:18+4810h 53m3
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL614 km56 km/hr
13424Ajmer - Bhagalpur We...ExpERKTE300:25+20PNBE311:50+5211h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km55 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKTE200:45+52PNBE112:45+1:0212h 0m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKTE200:45+51PNBE112:45+5612h 0m9
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKTE200:45-PNBE112:45-12h 0m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km52 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRKTE201:35+1:00PNBE313:15+1:4411h 40m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL624 km53 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKTE203:50+44PNBE115:35+1:0311h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km53 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKTE203:50+27PNBE215:35+3111h 45m3
  T    
Unreserved
 624 km53 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKTE203:50+23PNBE115:35+4511h 45m4
     F 
Unreserved
 624 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKTE205:15+29SEE220:40+1:1915h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL660 km43 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRKTE205:30+55DNR*218:55+5513h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL620 km46 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRKTE205:45+2:48PNBE*018:30+2:5912h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km49 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpECRKTE3,409:45+1:25SEE203:52+1:1218h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL765 km42 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKTE210:30+32SEE202:13+1:5615h 43m9
   W   
Unreserved
 660 km42 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRKTE310:30+24SEE202:13+1:4415h 43m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL660 km42 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRKTE214:08+12PNBE*102:30+2512h 22m4
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL624 km50 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRKTE214:08+24PNBE*202:30+4812h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km50 km/hr
19051Shramik ExpressExpWRKTE214:08+40SEE204:43+2:0614h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL685 km47 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRKTE214:55+1:01DNR*103:18+5012h 23m6
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL614 km50 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRKTE2,316:35+28PNBE*007:55+3315h 20m11
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL629 km41 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRKTE217:00+1:10SEE207:55+1:5314h 55m9
      S
Unreserved
 660 km44 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRJKE217:40+52PNBE309:30+1:0315h 50m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 606 km38 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRKTE218:00+2:20PNBE*008:00+4:4514h 0m7
 M     
Unreserved
 624 km45 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKTE018:40+58PNBE*109:50+1:3515h 10m8
 M     
IISL
2A
RLWL629 km41 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRKTE018:45+2:45PNBE009:50+5:0415h 5m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL629 km42 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRKTE219:35+58DNR*1,209:05+3013h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL614 km45 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRKTE223:10+26PNBE1,209:50+1:5410h 40m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL624 km58 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKTE023:10+23DNR109:38+1:1010h 28m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL614 km59 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRKTE223:20+2:03DNR*1,213:35+2:0414h 15m8
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL620 km43 km/hr


33 ΣChains between JKE/Jukehi and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KTE??01:35+1:14MZPArr +1:23/Dep +3:402h 0m+2:17PNBE??14:45+4:3113h 10m-5
 MT TFS
624 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KTE??02:25-BSBArr /Dep +4:485h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:0718h 45m-47
SMTWTFS
612 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KTE??02:25-BSBArr /Dep +563h 10m+0HJP??21:53+1:4019h 28m-42
      S
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...KTE??02:42+41BSBArr +27/Dep +18h 30m-26PNBE??02:55+824h 13m-18
    T S
741 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KTE??02:42+41MZPArr +43/Dep +3:4022m+2:57PNBE??14:45+4:3112h 3m-18
    T S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...KMZ??04:10+17TATAArr +46/Dep +21h 20m-44SEE??14:38+4734h 28m5
SMTWTFS
1362 kmvikrambaba2000-
18527
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??04:50+29BSBArr +2:26/Dep +2:551h 5m+29PNBE??20:42+3:1615h 52m27
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18528
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??04:50+29BSBArr +2:26/Dep +4:101h 5m+1:44PNBE??20:42+4:3215h 52m29
      S
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18529
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??04:50+29BSBArr +2:26/Dep +3:054h 45m+39PNBE??22:35+2:5517h 45m5
    T  
671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KTE??05:55+1:21ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52DNR??23:03+4:5317h 8m-2
  T    
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9683
Σ durg-ald-pnbe dail...KTE??06:30+28ALDArr +24/Dep +3:143h 35m+2:50DNR??21:10+5:0714h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
630 kmxxx-
18530
--
Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Ka...KTE??06:30+28BSBArr +31/Dep +3:052h 45m+2:34PNBE??22:35+2:5516h 5m-2
 M  T  
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...KTE??06:40+44ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49DNR??21:10+5:0714h 30m-14
   W   
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KTE??10:10+40BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-216h 53m-23
S   T  
675 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KTE??10:10+40ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06DNR??23:03+4:5312h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
630 kmHussain*^~-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...KTE??10:30+38MUVArr +1:18/Dep +11h 10m-1:17PNBE??02:55+816h 25m-2
  T    
713 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...KTE??10:30+38MUVArr +1:18/Dep +2:571h 45m+1:39PNBE??01:35+2:3515h 5m6
  T    
627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...KTE??10:30+38ALDArr +29/Dep +3:451h 5m+3:16DNR??23:03+4:5312h 33m-5
  T    
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...KTE??10:30+38ALDArr +29/Dep +3:312h 15m+3:02PNBE??00:35+6:2014h 5m14
  T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KTE??10:30+38ALDArr +29/Dep +3:140m+2:45DNR??21:10+5:0710h 40m-4
  T    
630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...KTE??10:30+1:02ALDArr +57/Dep +4:0455m+3:07PNBE??22:35+7:0312h 5m3
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...KTE??10:30+1:02ALDArr +57/Dep +1:137h 53m+16PNBE??04:45+1:0118h 15m-6
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...KTE??11:15+33MGSArr +2:12/Dep +4:571h 30m+2:45DNR??23:03+4:5311h 48m-1
   W   
614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...KTE??11:15+33MGSArr +2:12/Dep +5:542h 40m+3:42PNBE??00:35+6:2013h 20m18
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4738
Σ Udaipur-madhupur&n...KMZ??14:50+0TATAArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8PNBE??18:55+3728h 5m23
      S
1285 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KTE??17:35+1:10BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28SEE??15:31+3:3321h 56m15
SMTWTFS
750 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KTE??17:55+1:17BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25SEE??13:53+5:5819h 58m1
SMTWTFS
685 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...KTE??18:40+1:02ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50PNBE??10:45+2:2916h 5m-23
     F 
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...KTE??18:40+1:31MGSArr +1:20/Dep +2:362h 15m+1:16PNBE??11:20+3:4416h 40m-6
      S
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KTE??22:10+33ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32SEE??13:53+5:5815h 43m0
 M  TF 
660 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...KTE??22:10+35ALDArr +4/Dep +1:531h 15m+1:49PNBE??11:20+3:4413h 10m3
S T    
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...KTE??22:10+35BSBArr +19/Dep +1:561h 10m+1:37PNBE??13:15+2:1115h 5m-4
S      
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KTE??22:10+42ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54DNR??21:10+5:0723h 0m-6
   W  S
630 kmAtharva45^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.