Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JWP/Jwalapur ▼
×
ETUE/Etmadpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JWP/Jwalapur to ETUE/Etmadpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ETUE⇒JWP   Filters   Dep: JWP   Arr: ETUE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JWP/Jwalapur and ETUE/Etmadpur

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55-RKM215:01-9h 6m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km48 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+0RKM216:24+1:088h 34m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50-RKM216:24-8h 34m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+17AGC118:12+1:159h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km48 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRJWP013:15+26ETUE006:09-16h 54m48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 387 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+8TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45-AGC102:55-8h 10m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between JWP/Jwalapur and ETUE/Etmadpur

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:194h 55m+1:11RKM??13:16+1:4912h 21m28
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +13h 15m-7RKM??10:54+479h 59m0
   W   
437 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +8/Dep 40m+0AGC??07:57+467h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +133h 15m+5RKM??10:54+1:119h 59m0
 MT TFS
437 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +8/Dep 1h 50m+0AGC??10:05+1:269h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+1NDLSArr +8/Dep +71h 5m-1AGC??09:10+1:098h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+1:11BEArr +2:00/Dep +92h 17m-1:51TDL??16:55+3412h 1m-2
      S
476 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW406:22-NDLSArr +31/Dep 2h 5m+0AGC116:20-33h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr +31/Dep 7h 25m+0RKM??21:19+2:3514h 57m1
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +443h 0m+13AGC??18:12+5011h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +14h 40m-30AGC??18:00+1811h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +04h 40m-31AGC??18:00+1911h 38m-1
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr +31/Dep 3h 45m+0AGC??17:30+1:2511h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+9NDLSArr +31/Dep +26h 35m-29AGC??20:27+3314h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+9GZBArr +28/Dep +122h 34m-16TDL??16:05+549h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmAtharva^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+10NZMArr +18/Dep +12h 35m-17AGC??18:00+1810h 10m-1
 M     
410 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...JWP??12:32+12NZMArr +22/Dep +191h 45m-3AGC??01:55+1:0113h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
447 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW215:20-GZBArr /Dep +3353m+0TDL300:36-33h 16m2
SMTWTFS
1390 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +4:581h 0m+4:33AGC??02:20+5:558h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +25/Dep +5255m+27TDL??02:48+2:238h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmAtharva^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...JWP??23:23+12DLIArr +23/Dep +113h 45m-12AGC??14:05+1:1114h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site