Disclaimer   
Search Trains
JWP/Jwalapur ▼
×
ETUE/Etmadpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:11:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:11:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JWP/Jwalapur to ETUE/Etmadpur
7 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ETUE⇒JWP   Filters   Dep: JWP   Arr: ETUE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between JWP/Jwalapur and ETUE/Etmadpur

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRHW*105:55+0RKM215:01+549h 6m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL435 km48 km/hr
14318Dehradun-Indore Expr...ExpNRHW107:50+3RKM216:24+348h 34m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL444 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRHW107:50+1RKM216:24+348h 34m10
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL444 km52 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRHW108:47+3AGC118:12+389h 25m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL448 km48 km/hr
54464Rishikesh - Bandikui...PassNRJWP113:15+19ETUE006:09-16h 54m48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 387 km23 km/hr
14114Link Express (Sangam...ExpNCRHW114:55+7TDL300:15-9h 20m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL388 km42 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRHW*318:45+25AGC102:55+288h 10m4
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL439 km54 km/hr


21 ΣChains between JWP/Jwalapur and ETUE/Etmadpur

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +144h 55m+6RKM??13:16+3712h 21m28
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8RKM??10:54+149h 59m0
   W   
437 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +040m-8AGC??07:57+77h 2m0
SMTWTFS
448 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8RKM??10:54+209h 59m0
 MT TFS
437 kmAnkit*^-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6AGC??10:05+169h 10m-1
 M    S
441 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...HW??00:55+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +11h 5m-7AGC??09:10+188h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
448 kmAP EXP~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...LRJ??04:54+28BEArr +1:04/Dep +32h 17m-1:01TDL??16:55+1512h 1m-2
      S
476 kmSKGrover-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr /Dep +412h 5m+0AGC??16:20+599h 58m13
SMTWTFS
448 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr /Dep +37h 25m+0RKM??21:19+1614h 57m1
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr /Dep +43h 0m+0AGC??18:12+2411h 50m31
  T    
448 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr /Dep +04h 40m+0AGC??18:00+711h 38m-1
 M     
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr /Dep +14h 40m+0AGC??18:00+1011h 38m-1
   W F 
441 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0AGC??17:30+2511h 8m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...HW??06:22+8NDLSArr /Dep +16h 35m+0AGC??20:27+1814h 5m0
SMTWTFS
441 kmVinay Kumar~-
17313
--
Σ DDN To CNB &#...HW??06:22+8GZBArr /Dep +192h 34m+0TDL??16:05+439h 43m3
SMTWTFS
412 kmAtharva^~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...HW??07:50+17NZMArr +8/Dep +02h 35m-8AGC??18:00+710h 10m-1
 M     
439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...JWP??12:32+8NZMArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15AGC??01:55+1713h 23m-1
SMTWTFS
447 kmHussain*^~-
3158
Σ Prayag Mail &...HW??15:20+2GZBArr +14/Dep +753m-7TDL??00:36+459h 16m2
SMTWTFS
412 kmVinay Kumar~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +2:481h 0m+2:40AGC??02:20+3:108h 5m0
S      
457 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12368
Σ long chain &#...HW??18:15+2NDLSArr +8/Dep +2755m+19TDL??02:48+1:198h 33m1
SMTWTFS
467 kmAtharva^~-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...JWP??23:23+10DLIArr +17/Dep +13h 45m-16AGC??14:05+4114h 42m-3
SMTWTFS
474 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site