Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
PLMD/Pilamedu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KN/Kadalundi to PLMD/Pilamedu
16 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLMD⇒KN   Filters   Dep: KN   Arr: PLMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40+23CBE206:32+293h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL161 km42 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCLT102:45+17CBE006:45+234h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km47 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRKN208:15+18CBE*313:25-15h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km33 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKN011:08-PLMD015:59-4h 51m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 181 km37 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRKN013:15+17CBE*519:35+96h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km27 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCLT115:35-CBE019:40-4h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRPGI215:40+16CBE*019:05+33h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km47 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRFK117:35-PTJ321:33-3h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km43 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCLT119:30+13CBE323:27+163h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km47 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRCLT120:05+12PTJ200:03+193h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km45 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+17CBE300:35+214h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30-CBE000:35-4h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL186 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+7CBE000:35+144h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT122:40+1:12CBE*202:50+514h 10m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL186 km45 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCLT3,123:40+7CBE004:05+44h 25m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCLT023:40-CBE004:05-24h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FK005:05-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0CBE311:55-30h 50m-32
SMTWTFS
284 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...KN??05:40+5SRRArr +1/Dep +230m+1CBE??10:50+05h 10m9
SMTWTFS
171 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...FK??06:50+15TCRArr +23/Dep +1151m-12CBE??12:47+195h 57m-3
SMTW F 
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...PGI??08:55+1:00SRRArr +48/Dep +54h 30m-43CBE??17:40-68h 45m-17
 MTWTFS
161 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??08:55+1:00SRRArr +48/Dep +1:362h 45m+48CBE??15:28+1:216h 33m-13
S TW   
161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...FK??09:20+8SRRArr -10/Dep +191h 50m+29CBE??15:28+46h 8m3
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+8SRRArr -10/Dep +1:041h 50m+1:14CBE??15:28+526h 8m4
 M  T  
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+8SRRArr -10/Dep +1:361h 50m+1:46CBE??15:28+1:216h 8m3
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??11:40+1:28SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37CBE??16:30+554h 50m0
S  W   
186 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??13:45+45ERSArr +33/Dep +74h 20m-26CBE??03:05+2513h 20m-1
S  W   
398 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT??14:45+2:05TCRArr +2:24/Dep +451h 41m-1:39CBE??22:12+247h 27m0
 M  T  
250 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CLT??17:35+1:27TCRArr /Dep +383h 8m+0CBE??03:05+259h 30m-21
    T  
251 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...FK??18:55+13TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3CBE??03:20+148h 25m-14
      S
240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...FK??18:55+13TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0153m+42CBE??02:07+347h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site