Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
PLMD/Pilamedu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 02:17:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 02:17:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KN/Kadalundi to PLMD/Pilamedu
18 Trains / 14 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLMD⇒KN   Filters   Dep: KN   Arr: PLMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40-CBE206:32-3h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL161 km42 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCLT102:45+7CBE006:45+204h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km47 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRCLT003:30+9CBE007:15+63h 45m2
    T  
IISL3A
 186 km50 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRKN208:15+19CBE*313:25-15h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km33 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKN011:08+26PLMD015:59+204h 51m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 181 km37 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRKN013:15+15CBE*519:35+126h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km27 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCLT115:35+33CBE019:40+434h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRPGI215:40+16CBE*619:05+63h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km47 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRFK117:35+11PTJ321:33+233h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km43 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCLT119:30+15CBE323:27+213h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km47 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRCLT120:05+15PTJ200:03+163h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km45 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+26CBE300:35+204h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+4CBE000:35+324h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL186 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+17CBE000:35+164h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT122:40+32CBE*202:50+84h 10m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL186 km45 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRCLT023:30+1:46CBE*004:00+1:334h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
 186 km41 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCLT3,123:40+6CBE004:05+14h 25m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCLT023:40-CBE004:05+04h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FK??05:05+2:23SRRArr +2:04/Dep +152h 40m-1:49CBE??11:55+96h 50m-32
SMTWTFS
177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...KN??05:40+6SRRArr +5/Dep +330m-2CBE??10:50+25h 10m9
SMTWTFS
171 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...FK??06:50+14TCRArr +26/Dep +1651m-10CBE??12:47+245h 57m-3
SMTW F 
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...PGI??08:55+1:07SRRArr +1:03/Dep +84h 30m-55CBE??17:40-28h 45m-17
 MTWTFS
161 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??08:55+1:07SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35CBE??15:28+166h 33m-13
S TW   
161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...FK??09:20+8SRRArr -6/Dep +241h 50m+30CBE??15:28+96h 8m3
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+8SRRArr -6/Dep +521h 50m+58CBE??15:28+376h 8m4
 M  T  
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+8SRRArr -6/Dep +281h 50m+34CBE??15:28+166h 8m3
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??11:40+1:19SRRArr +1:14/Dep +461h 15m-28CBE??16:30+454h 50m-1
S  W   
186 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??13:45+16ERSArr +5/Dep +84h 20m+3CBE??03:05+2013h 20m-1
S  W   
398 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT??14:45+54TCRArr +1:03/Dep +401h 41m-23CBE??22:12+237h 27m0
 M  T  
250 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CLT??17:35+29TCRArr +30/Dep +303h 8m+0CBE??03:05+209h 30m-21
    T  
251 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...FK??18:55+14TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3CBE??03:20+178h 25m-14
      S
240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...FK??18:55+14TCRArr +18/Dep +5453m+36CBE??02:07+337h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site