Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
PLMD/Pilamedu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KN/Kadalundi to PLMD/Pilamedu
16 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLMD⇒KN   Filters   Dep: KN   Arr: PLMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40+5CBE206:32+133h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL161 km42 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCLT102:45+12CBE006:45+174h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km47 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRKN208:15+18CBE*313:25+15h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km33 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKN011:08+25PLMD015:59+174h 51m11
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
 181 km37 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRKN013:15+17CBE*519:35+116h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km27 km/hr
22629Mumbai Dadar (T.) - ...SFSRCLT115:35+16CBE019:40+144h 5m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRPGI215:40+13CBE*019:05+23h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL161 km47 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRFK117:35+10PTJ321:34+173h 59m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL170 km43 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCLT119:30+12CBE323:27+143h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km47 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRCLT120:05+11PTJ200:03+163h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL180 km45 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+15CBE300:35+204h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+10CBE000:35+214h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL186 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+9CBE000:35+124h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km46 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT122:40+44CBE*202:50+314h 10m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL186 km45 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCLT323:40+9CBE004:05-24h 25m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCLT023:40+0CBE004:05+94h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FK005:05-SRRArr +4:36/Dep +252h 40m-4:11CBE311:55-30h 50m-31
SMTWTFS
284 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...KN??05:40+4SRRArr +1/Dep +230m+1CBE??10:50+15h 10m9
SMTWTFS
171 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...FK006:50+11TCRArr +21/Dep +1151m-10CBE312:47+1829h 57m-3
SMTW F 
372 kmBMTIR-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...PGI??08:55+45SRRArr +33/Dep +64h 30m-27CBE??17:40-58h 45m-17
 MTWTFS
161 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??08:55+45SRRArr +33/Dep +1:342h 45m+1:01CBE??15:28+1:206h 33m-13
S TW   
161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...FK??09:20+7SRRArr -10/Dep +211h 50m+31CBE??15:28+66h 8m3
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK009:20+7SRRArr -10/Dep +491h 50m+59CBE015:20+3130h 0m4
S  W   
572 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+7SRRArr -10/Dep +1:341h 50m+1:44CBE??15:28+1:206h 8m3
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??11:40+1:19SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36CBE??16:30+424h 50m0
S  W   
186 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??13:45+28ERSArr +15/Dep +84h 20m-7CBE??03:05+3013h 20m-1
S  W   
398 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT314:45+1:31TCRArr +1:53/Dep +531h 41m-1:00CBE322:12+3031h 27m0
 M  T  
324 kmWarrier is BACK-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CLT??17:35+47TCRArr +45/Dep +393h 8m-6CBE??03:05+309h 30m-21
    T  
250 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...FK??18:55+13TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3CBE??03:20+128h 25m-14
      S
240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...FK??18:55+13TCRArr +18/Dep +5353m+35CBE??02:07+297h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site