Search Trains
KN/Kadalundi ▼
×
PLMD/Pilamedu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KN/Kadalundi to PLMD/Pilamedu
17 Trains / 14 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PLMD⇒KN   Filters   Dep: KN   Arr: PLMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRCLT100:18+58CBE*204:40+384h 22m2
      S
3A
2A
RLWL186 km43 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRCLT000:35+2:16CBE*005:00+1:344h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL186 km42 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRPGI202:40+22CBE206:32+263h 52m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL161 km42 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERCLT102:45+46CBE006:45+584h 0m3
S      
II
PQWL186 km47 km/hr
56650Kannur - Coimbatore ...PassSRKN208:15+21CBE*313:25-15h 10m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km33 km/hr
16860Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRKN011:08+33PLMD015:59+174h 51m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
 181 km37 km/hr
56324Mangaluru - Coimbato...PassSRKN013:15+25CBE*519:35+166h 20m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 171 km27 km/hr
22609Mangaluru - Coimbato...SFSRPGI215:40+30CBE*619:05+223h 25m4
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL161 km47 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRFK117:35+17PTJ321:33+233h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL170 km43 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRCLT118:05+29CBE022:45+164h 40m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL186 km40 km/hr
16528Kannur - Yesvantpur ...ExpSWRCLT119:30+19CBE323:27+253h 57m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL186 km47 km/hr
12686Mangalore Central - ...SFSRCLT120:05+17PTJ200:03+123h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL180 km45 km/hr
16856Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+17CBE300:35+134h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL186 km46 km/hr
16858Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSRCLT120:30+19CBE000:35+284h 5m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL186 km46 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRCLT020:30+30CBE000:35+234h 5m2
 M     
II
PQWL186 km46 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRCLT3,123:40+9CBE004:05-14h 25m3
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr
16566Mangaluru Central - ...ExpSWRCLT023:40-CBE004:05+204h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL186 km42 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KN/Kadalundi and PLMD/Pilamedu

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21004
--
Σ Kozhikode - Coimba...KN??05:40+8SRRArr +7/Dep +430m-3CBE??10:50+55h 10m9
SMTWTFS
171 kmV I V E K-
5816
--
Σ Kozhikkode Bangalo...FK??06:50+16TCRArr +23/Dep +1251m-11CBE??12:47+135h 57m-3
SMTW F 
240 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...FK??07:15+1:47SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06CBF??12:07+204h 52m-30
SMTWTFS
179 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...FK??09:20+10SRRArr -8/Dep +321h 50m+40CBE??15:28+196h 8m3
      S
176 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+10SRRArr -8/Dep +481h 50m+56CBE??15:28+336h 8m4
 M  T  
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...FK??09:20+10SRRArr -8/Dep +311h 50m+39CBE??15:28+156h 8m3
S TW   
176 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1285
Σ Mumbai - Coimbator...PGI??10:30+59SRRArr +46/Dep +42h 55m-42CBE??17:40-27h 10m-17
 MTWTFS
161 kmAkshay*^-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...PGI??10:30+59SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15CBE??15:28+154h 58m-13
S TW   
161 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...CLT??13:45+1:45SRRArr +1:40/Dep +5822h 55m-42CBE??16:30+5826h 45m0
S  W   
186 kmkrrisd-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...CLT??15:35+40ERSArr +19/Dep +61h 55m-13CBE??03:05+2011h 30m7
S  W   
399 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...CLT??17:35+46TCRArr +1:06/Dep +4522h 16m-21CBE??22:12+2528h 37m2
 M  T  
250 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...FK??18:55+18TCRArr +15/Dep +252h 16m+10CBE??03:20+168h 25m-14
      S
240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...FK??18:55+18TCRArr +15/Dep +5153m+36CBE??02:07+267h 12m-6
SMTWTFS
240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...CLT??20:15+1:13TCRArr /Dep +3423m+0CBE??03:05+206h 50m-21
    T  
250 kmS V Iyer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.