Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDU/Kadambur ▼
×
CJ/Kanchipuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDU/Kadambur to CJ/Kanchipuram
14 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CJ⇒KDU   Filters   Dep: KDU   Arr: CJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KDU/Kadambur and CJ/Kanchipuram

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Manamadurai   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKDU007:13-CJ018:23-11h 10m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 588 km53 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-CGL419:08-10h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL566 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-CGL519:08-10h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL566 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMEJ210:15-CGL520:33-10h 18m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km55 km/hr
06032Tirunelveli - Chenna...ExpSRCVP015:45+9CGL001:50-10h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 530 km53 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRCVP015:45-CGL501:50-10h 5m6
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL530 km53 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ018:57-CGL004:36-9h 39m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 566 km59 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRCVP120:10-CGL505:13-9h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL530 km59 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRCVP120:35-CGL505:23-8h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL530 km60 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRKDU020:42-CGL506:23-9h 41m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km57 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRKDU020:52-CGL506:43-9h 51m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL552 km56 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMEJ121:00-CGL509:58-12h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km49 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMEJ021:41-AJJ010:53-13h 12m14
S      
IISL3A
GNWL751 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMEJ021:41-CGL507:28-9h 47m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KDU/Kadambur and CJ/Kanchipuram

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Manamadurai   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...KDU001:30+31MDUArr /Dep 30m+0CGL413:23+2011h 53m-36
SMTWTFS
553 kmBMTIR*^~-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...KDU013:22+42MDUArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CJ102:50-637h 28m-10
     F 
708 kmBMTIR*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CGL??04:53+3614h 12m19
SMTWTFS
631 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0CGL??03:03+2612h 22m47
SMTWTFS
566 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...MEJ114:41+7MDUArr /Dep 1h 15m+0CJ102:50-636h 9m4
     F 
759 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CGL??03:18+3012h 37m10
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...CVP??16:25+6MNMArr /Dep 50m+0CGL??04:53+3612h 28m16
     F 
611 km▓██▓▒░sGs░▒▓██▓*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...CVP??16:25+6TPJArr /Dep 25m+0CGL??03:58+2211h 33m3
     F 
547 kmRajesh Kumar-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...KDU??17:26+12BNCArr /Dep 1h 7m+0AJJ??10:43+2417h 17m4
SMTWTFS
875 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...KDU??17:26+12MDUArr /Dep 50m+0CGL??03:58+2210h 32m2
SMTWTFS
552 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+26MDUArr /Dep 30m+0CGL??07:28+299h 33m2
 M    S
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MEJ??22:30+38EDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0AJJ??12:18+2213h 48m5
SMTWTFS
654 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep 2h 40m+0AJJ??12:18+2213h 48m5
SMTWTFS
654 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site