Search Trains
KDU/Kadambur ▼
×
CJ/Kanchipuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDU/Kadambur to CJ/Kanchipuram
16 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CJ⇒KDU   Filters   Dep: KDU   Arr: CJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KDU/Kadambur and CJ/Kanchipuram

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Manamadurai   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKDU007:13+1:02CJ018:23+5311h 10m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 588 km53 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35+47CGL419:08+1110h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL566 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-CGL519:08-10h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL566 km54 km/hr
12666Kanniyakumari - Howr...SFSRMEJ210:15+27CGL520:33+1110h 18m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km55 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRCVP010:40+36CGL020:25+149h 45m7
    T  
IISL3A
 530 km54 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...SvdSRCVP015:45+3CGL501:50-2710h 5m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL530 km53 km/hr
12668Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRTEN218:20+8CGL504:08+279h 48m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL595 km61 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ018:57+1CGL004:36+199h 39m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL566 km59 km/hr
82604Tirunelveli - Chenna...SvdSRCVP019:25+14CGL004:36+149h 11m7
 M     
IISL
2A
 530 km58 km/hr
12634Kanniyakumari - Chen...SFSWRCVP120:10+25CGL505:13+309h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL530 km59 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRCVP120:35+11CGL505:23+268h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL530 km60 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRKDU020:42+10CGL506:23+209h 41m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km57 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRKDU020:52+17CGL506:43+249h 51m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km56 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMEJ121:00+30CGL509:58+2012h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km49 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMEJ021:41+28AJJ210:53+1:0813h 12m14
S      
IISL3A
GNWL751 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMEJ021:41+31CGL507:28+159h 47m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KDU/Kadambur and CJ/Kanchipuram

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Manamadurai   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...KDU??01:30+31MDUArr -1/Dep +030m+1CGL??13:23+1011h 53m-36
SMTWTFS
552 kmBMTIR*^~-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...KDU??13:22+1:42MDUArr +1:37/Dep +02h 0m-1:37CJ??02:50-713h 28m-10
      S
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -9/Dep +222h 40m+31CGL??04:53+3214h 12m19
SMTWTFS
630 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -9/Dep +122h 10m+21CGL??03:03+2112h 22m47
SMTWTFS
566 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...MEJ??14:41+7MDUArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23CJ??02:50-712h 9m4
      S
602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -9/Dep +22h 45m+11CGL??03:18+2712h 37m9
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...CVP??16:25+7MNMArr +27/Dep +2850m+1CGL??04:53+3212h 28m16
     F 
612 kmsGs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...CVP??16:25+7TPJArr -22/Dep +1225m+34CGL??03:58+2111h 33m3
     F 
547 kmRajesh Kumar-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...KDU??17:26+13BNCArr +57/Dep +41h 7m-53AJJ??10:43+2217h 17m4
SMTWTFS
875 kmGopal*^-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...KDU??17:26+13MDUArr +15/Dep +250m-13CGL??03:58+2110h 32m2
SMTWTFS
552 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+26MDUArr +13/Dep +730m-6CGL??07:28+209h 33m2
 M    S
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MEJ??22:30+36EDArr /Dep +72h 40m+0AJJ??12:18+2013h 48m5
SMTWTFS
655 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +72h 40m+0AJJ??12:18+2013h 48m5
SMTWTFS
655 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.