Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDU/Kadambur ▼
×
CJ/Kanchipuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:25:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:25:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDU/Kadambur to CJ/Kanchipuram
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CJ⇒KDU   Filters   Dep: KDU   Arr: CJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KDU/Kadambur and CJ/Kanchipuram

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Manamadurai   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRKDU007:13+42CJ018:23+1511h 10m13
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 588 km53 km/hr
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-CGL419:08-10h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL566 km54 km/hr
16130Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ008:35-CGL519:08-10h 33m15
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL566 km54 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRMEJ210:15+1:10CGL520:33+1:0610h 18m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km55 km/hr
82602Tirunelveli - Chenna...PrmSRCVP015:45+3CGL501:50-2110h 5m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL530 km53 km/hr
06030Tuticorin - Chennai ...ExpSRMEJ018:57-CGL004:36+09h 39m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 566 km59 km/hr
12634Kanyakumari - Chenna...SFSWRCVP120:10-CGL505:13-9h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL530 km59 km/hr
12632Nellai Superfast Exp...SFSRCVP120:35+13CGL505:23+318h 48m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL530 km60 km/hr
12694Pearl City (Muthu Na...SFSRKDU020:42+11CGL506:23+279h 41m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL552 km57 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRKDU020:52+19CGL506:43+299h 51m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL552 km56 km/hr
16106Tiruchendur - Chenna...ExpSRMEJ121:00+32CGL509:58+1412h 58m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL630 km49 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRMEJ021:41+26AJJ010:53+5213h 12m14
S      
IISL3A
GNWL751 km57 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRMEJ021:41+37CGL507:28+199h 47m9
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL566 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KDU/Kadambur and CJ/Kanchipuram

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Madurai   Manamadurai   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...KDU??01:30+30MDUArr -2/Dep 30m+0CGL??13:23+911h 53m-36
SMTWTFS
553 kmBMTIR*^~-
18445
Σ Tiruchendur Tirupa...KDU??13:22+41MDUArr +58/Dep +02h 0m-58CJ??02:50-913h 28m-10
      S
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
7811
Σ Tirunelveli - Cudd...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep +192h 40m+25CGL??04:53+2514h 12m19
SMTWTFS
631 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10999
Σ tirunelveli-chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep +132h 10m+19CGL??03:03+2112h 22m47
SMTWTFS
566 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12932
Σ Tirunelveli Lokman...MEJ??14:41+7MDUArr +34/Dep +01h 15m-34CJ??02:50-912h 9m4
      S
602 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14778
Σ Tirunelveli Chenna...MEJ??14:41+7TPJArr -6/Dep +02h 50m+6CGL??03:18+2212h 37m9
SMTWTFS
566 kmBMTIR*^~-
15982
Σ APK-MS Σ...CVP??16:25+6MNMArr +19/Dep +2550m+6CGL??04:53+2512h 28m16
     F 
611 kmsGs*^~-
18975
--
Σ CAPE-MS via TPJ Ni...CVP??16:25+6TPJArr -17/Dep +725m+24CGL??03:58+1511h 33m3
     F 
547 kmRajesh Kumar-
10683
--
Σ Hosur-Bangarpet Da...KDU??17:26+11BNCArr +48/Dep +71h 7m-41AJJ??10:43+2417h 17m4
SMTWTFS
875 kmGopal*^~-
14777
Σ Tuticroin Chennai&...KDU??17:26+11MDUArr +15/Dep +150m-14CGL??03:58+1510h 32m2
SMTWTFS
552 kmBMTIR*^~-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...CVP??21:55+25MDUArr +15/Dep +130m-14CGL??07:28+129h 33m2
 M    S
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...MEJ??22:30+39EDArr +35/Dep +92h 40m-26AJJ??12:18+2013h 48m5
SMTWTFS
654 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10684
Σ Tuticorin-Chennai ...MEJ??22:30+1:30EDArr /Dep +92h 40m+0AJJ??12:18+2013h 48m5
SMTWTFS
654 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site