Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDNL/Kadayanallur ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:20:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:20:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDNL/Kadayanallur to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒KDNL   Filters   Dep: KDNL   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KDNL/Kadayanallur and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Madurai   Virudunagar   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRTSI??14:40-CGL??01:50-11h 10m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 603 km54 km/hr
16182Silambu ExpressExpSRKDNL016:30+12MLMR003:29+3410h 59m19
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 569 km52 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRKDNL118:46+7CGL504:48+1110h 2m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km59 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KDNL/Kadayanallur and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Madurai   Virudunagar   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8774
Σ sencottai-howrah c...TSI??06:57+1TENArr -1/Dep +1:0755m+1:08MLMR??19:53+1:0112h 56m13
      S
631 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11167
Σ Sengottai - Howrah...KDNL??07:30+7VPTArr +26/Dep +1:152h 15m+49MLMR??19:53+1:0112h 23m12
      S
552 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11261
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...KDNL??07:30+7VPTArr +26/Dep +4740m+21MLMR??18:13+2010h 43m40
SMTWTFS
552 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...KDNL??12:30+7MDUArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48CGL??01:50-1213h 20m2
      S
588 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9375
Σ Sengottai-chennai ...TSI??15:43+2TENArr -14/Dep +540m+19CGL??04:08+3112h 25m7
     F 
667 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10824
Σ Sengottai - Newdel...TSI??15:43+2TENArr -14/Dep +293h 35m+43CGL??07:28+2115h 45m11
   W F 
667 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...KDNL??16:08+8MDUArr -2/Dep +14h 40m+3CGL??07:28+1215h 20m3
 M    S
588 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...KDNL??16:08+8MDUArr -2/Dep +11h 0m+3CGL??03:58+1511h 50m5
SMTWTFS
588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13054
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...KDNL??16:08+8MDUArr -2/Dep +282h 15m+30MLMR??04:33+3412h 25m10
SMTWTFS
552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site