Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KDNL/Kadayanallur ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KDNL/Kadayanallur to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
3 Trains / 9 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒KDNL   Filters   Dep: KDNL   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KDNL/Kadayanallur and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Madurai   Virudunagar   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06004Sengottai - Chennai ...ExpSRTSI??14:40+12CGL??01:50-2511h 10m11
    T  
SL
3A2A
 603 km54 km/hr
16182Silambu ExpressExpSRKDNL016:30+12MLMR003:29+3310h 59m19
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 569 km52 km/hr
12662Pothigai SF Express ...SFSRKDNL118:46+8CGL504:48+1010h 2m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km59 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KDNL/Kadayanallur and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Madurai   Virudunagar   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8774
Σ sencottai-howrah c...TSI??06:57+1TENArr -1/Dep +2255m+23MLMR??19:53+1312h 56m13
      S
631 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11167
Σ Sengottai - Howrah...KDNL??07:30+8VPTArr +26/Dep +342h 15m+8MLMR??19:53+1312h 23m12
      S
552 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
11261
Σ Sengottai - Chenna...KDNL??07:30+8VPTArr +26/Dep +4340m+17MLMR??18:13+2110h 43m40
SMTWTFS
552 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
10818
Σ Sengottai - Tirupa...KDNL??12:30+8MDUArr +24/Dep +02h 15m-24CGL??01:50-2213h 20m2
      S
588 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9375
Σ Sengottai-chennai ...TSI??15:43+2TENArr -11/Dep +540m+16CGL??04:08+2512h 25m6
     F 
667 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
10824
Σ Sengottai - Newdel...TSI??15:43+2TENArr -11/Dep +363h 35m+47CGL??07:28+2715h 45m10
   W F 
667 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
10029
Σ sengottai-new delh...KDNL??16:08+11MDUArr -5/Dep +64h 40m+11CGL??07:28+2015h 20m3
 M    S
588 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12740
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...KDNL??16:08+11MDUArr -5/Dep +11h 0m+6CGL??03:58+1811h 50m5
SMTWTFS
588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13054
Σ Sengottai Chennai ...KDNL??16:08+11MDUArr -5/Dep +302h 15m+35MLMR??04:33+3712h 25m10
SMTWTFS
552 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site