Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRU/Kadur Junction ▼
×
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:01:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:01:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRU/Kadur Junction to LWR/Alnavar Junction
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LWR⇒DRU   Filters   Dep: DRU   Arr: LWR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between DRU/Kadur Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDRU100:50+23LWR106:49+155h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 322 km54 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRRRB101:35+38LD108:23+286h 48m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRRRB101:35+31LD208:23+216h 48m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL349 km51 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRRRB001:35+40LD208:38+267h 3m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRRRB001:35+29LD208:23+186h 48m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL349 km51 km/hr
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRDRU002:10+23DWR*008:15+96h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRDRU209:50-LWR116:18-6h 28m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
 322 km50 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRDRU209:50-LWR116:19-6h 29m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL322 km50 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRDRU209:50-LWR216:18-6h 28m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km50 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRDRU016:21+43DWR*121:50+145h 29m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL285 km52 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRRRB017:50+46LWR000:49+266h 59m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 316 km45 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRRRB017:50+1:00LD001:43+267h 53m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km44 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRASK021:00+3:34DWR003:30+2:596h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km50 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRRRB123:50+20DWR105:03+395h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL279 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DRU/Kadur Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...RRB??01:35+35UBLArr +17/Dep +272h 15m+10LWR??09:39+308h 4m10
 M     
316 kmBMTIR*^~-
21168
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI LT...DRU??05:45+2UBLArr -6/Dep +52h 40m+11LWR??16:43+1610h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
322 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ASK??07:50+22UBLArr -10/Dep +31h 15m+13LWR??17:13+149h 23m-2
S    F 
361 kmIBRAHIM-
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...RRB008:10-UBLArr +42/Dep +141h 5m-28LWR014:49+1730h 39m11
     F 
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...RRB??08:10-UBLArr +42/Dep +53h 5m-37LWR??16:43+168h 33m-16
     F 
315 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...RRB??09:15+27UBLArr +8/Dep +32h 50m-5LWR??17:13+147h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...RRB209:15+27UBLArr +8/Dep +1420m+6LWR014:49+1729h 34m24
SMTWTFS
316 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...RRB??09:15+27UBLArr +8/Dep +52h 20m-3LWR??16:43+167h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19430
--
Σ Bangalore Dharwad ...DRU??11:00+1:03UBLArr +12/Dep +210m-10DWR??19:35+88h 35m-14
 MTWTFS
285 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...DRU??12:42+59UBLArr -2/Dep +132h 40m+15LWR??00:23+4011h 41m-31
SMTWTFS
322 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...RRB??22:50+39UBLArr -4/Dep +262h 35m+30LD??08:23+269h 33m-1
S      
350 kmMysuru Express~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site