Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DRU/Kadur Junction ▼
×
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DRU/Kadur Junction to LWR/Alnavar Junction
16 Trains / 11 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LWR⇒DRU   Filters   Dep: DRU   Arr: LWR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between DRU/Kadur Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDRU100:50+22LWR106:49+145h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 322 km54 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRRRB101:35+27LD108:23+186h 48m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km51 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRRRB101:35+25LD208:23+206h 48m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL349 km51 km/hr
17311Chennai Central - Va...ExpSWRRRB001:35+32LD208:38+247h 3m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRRRB001:35+26LD208:23+246h 48m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL349 km51 km/hr
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRDRU002:10+20DWR*008:15+86h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL285 km47 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRDRU209:50+27LWR116:18+146h 28m7
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
 322 km50 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRDRU209:50+30LWR116:19+86h 29m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL322 km50 km/hr
11006Chalukya ExpressExpCRDRU209:50+31LWR216:18+166h 28m7
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
 322 km50 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRDRU016:21+34DWR*121:50+115h 29m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL285 km52 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRRRB017:50+43LWR000:49+326h 59m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 316 km45 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRRRB017:50+45LD001:44+217h 54m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km44 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur - Pandhar...ExpSWRASK021:00+6:01DWR003:30+3:566h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL324 km50 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRRRB123:50+21DWR105:03+255h 13m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL279 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between DRU/Kadur Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10316
--
Σ KAtpadi Kolapur&nb...RRB??01:35+36UBLArr +22/Dep +242h 15m+2LWR??09:39+288h 4m10
 M     
316 kmBMTIR*^~-
21168
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI LT...DRU??05:45+2UBLArr -6/Dep +42h 40m+10LWR??16:43+1410h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
322 kmIBRAHIM-
21932
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...ASK??07:50+23UBLArr -8/Dep +251h 15m+33LWR??17:13+389h 23m-2
S    F 
361 kmIBRAHIM-
12192
Σ Kochuveli Kolhapur...RRB008:10+21UBLArr +11/Dep +101h 5m-1LWR014:49+1430h 39m10
     F 
315 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...RRB008:10+21UBLArr +11/Dep +43h 5m-7LWR016:43+148h 33m-16
     F 
315 kmIBRAHIM-
12452
Σ Bangalore Nizamudd...RRB??09:15+26UBLArr +9/Dep +252h 50m+16LWR??17:13+387h 58m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15229
Σ Bangalore Kolhapur...RRB??09:15+26UBLArr +9/Dep +1020m+1LWR??14:49+145h 34m23
SMTWTFS
316 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
19995
Σ Bengaluru Mumbai W...RRB??09:15+26UBLArr +9/Dep +42h 20m-5LWR??16:43+147h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
316 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19430
--
Σ Bangalore Dharwad ...DRU??11:00+56UBLArr +11/Dep +210m-9DWR??19:35+68h 35m-14
 MTWTFS
285 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19823
--
Σ Bangalore Miraj Pa...DRU??12:42+52UBLArr -5/Dep +112h 40m+16LWR??00:23+4011h 41m-31
SMTWTFS
322 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20184
--
Σ Mysuru-Jodhpur Wee...RRB??22:50+36UBLArr -5/Dep +292h 35m+34LD??08:23+299h 33m-1
S      
350 kmMysuru Express~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site