Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:21:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 04:21:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KKRM/Kaikaram to SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
38 Trains / 20 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVPM⇒KKRM   Filters   Dep: KKRM   Arr: SVPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+40NLR308:46+356h 41m6
S T  F 
CC
 386 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+1:10KVZ007:08+574h 56m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 264 km54 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+55NLR010:25+2:096h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+40BTTR212:04+1:178h 4m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+52BTTR212:04+1:258h 4m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:27NLR310:24+1:384h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+48NLR310:24+594h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:14NLR310:34+1:144h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:27NLR311:44+445h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:59NLR311:44+1:285h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+2:59NLR312:50+4:026h 3m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 363 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:00NLR314:07+1:105h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+1:46NLR315:59+1:425h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:54NLR315:59+305h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:32NLR315:59+125h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:08NLR315:59+155h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKKRM010:52-SVPM020:34+2:339h 42m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:25NLR318:34+246h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:16NLR318:56+66h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:19NLR018:53+444h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+2:15BTTR220:37+1:426h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-BTTR220:37-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+1:25NLR318:56+1:324h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:23NLR320:12+1:195h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+34BTTR201:36+369h 11m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+6:02NLR300:50+5:336h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL339 km50 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:21BTTR200:21+1:016h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km52 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:24NLR300:02+515h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL363 km63 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:35NLR023:30+2:505h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+58NLR323:49+474h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34KVZ001:44+446h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km55 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+2:41NLR001:10+2:415h 27m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 315 km58 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+21NLR??03:28+466h 21m4
 M     
Unreserved
 363 km57 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+44NLR305:08+146h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+53NLR304:47+55h 41m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:31NLR305:07+245h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+31NLR304:29+185h 9m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km61 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+47NLR305:07+135h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD301:09+1:03BZAArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25BTTR209:04+2931h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
641 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD301:09+1:03BZAArr +27/Dep +323h 10m+5NLR310:09+2757h 0m7
SMTWTFS
675 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+55BZAArr /Dep +21h 0m+0BTTR??09:04+296h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
328 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+55BZAArr /Dep +321h 20m+0NLR??10:09+277h 36m8
SMTWTFS
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+41BZAArr +4/Dep +250m-2BTTR??09:04+295h 29m-6
      S
281 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:13BZAArr +41/Dep +134h 25m-28KVZ??18:44+3310h 4m-43
SM WTFS
335 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+47TELArr +30/Dep +204h 0m-10KVZ??18:44+338h 48m-4
SM WTFS
311 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+47BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17NLR??18:08+518h 12m6
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:36BZAArr +1:02/Dep +133h 40m-49KVZ??18:44+338h 44m-8
      S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+39BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 15m+38NLR??18:08+517h 38m10
   W  S
363 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:21BZAArr +38/Dep +4955m+11NLR??18:08+516h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:21GNTArr +6/Dep +81h 50m+2NLR??21:14+169h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
388 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+46BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4KVZ??18:44+336h 49m1
 M   F 
335 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:30BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12KVZ??00:17+1:077h 58m3
SMTWTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:30BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8NLR??03:16+710h 57m39
      S
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +482h 15m+40NLR??02:38+417h 43m30
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +3230m+24KVZ??00:17+1:075h 22m4
SMTWTFS
312 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20NLR??03:16+78h 21m40
      S
362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:13BZAArr +24/Dep +181h 9m-6KVZ??03:49+365h 36m-3
S      
265 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:06BZAArr +15/Dep +181h 9m+3KVZ??03:49+365h 36m6
    T  
265 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site