Search Trains
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KKRM/Kaikaram to SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
45 Trains / 23 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVPM⇒KKRM   Filters   Dep: KKRM   Arr: SVPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+58NLR308:46+216h 41m6
S T  F 
CC
 386 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SvdECoREE302:12+1:44KVZ007:08+1:194h 56m3
S T T  
SL
3A
2A
 264 km54 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:56NLR010:25+3:506h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 338 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+59BTTR212:04+1:308h 4m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+1:04BTTR212:04+1:208h 4m19
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFREE305:40+1:23NLR310:24+584h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+55NLR310:24+1:084h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+1:06NLR310:34+534h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:12NLR311:44+265h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+2:26NLR311:44+2:265h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:39NLR312:50+6:036h 3m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 363 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:35NLR314:07+1:415h 10m2
     F 
II
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+3:18NLR315:59+2:005h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+2:40NLR315:59+1:585h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:26NLR315:59+335h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...SFSREE310:00+1:38NLR315:59+245h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKKRM010:52-SVPM020:34+3:049h 42m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:28NLR318:34+286h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:32NLR318:56+256h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERRJY112:57+1:02NLR318:56+385h 59m1
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERRJY112:57+1:10NLR318:56+1:235h 59m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERRJY012:57+40NLR318:55+315h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL405 km68 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:25NLR018:53+1:094h 53m2
  T    
3A
2A
 315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+1:46BTTR220:37+1:356h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 328 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-BTTR220:37-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 328 km50 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+2:03NLR318:56+3:034h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:36NLR320:12+1:055h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRRJY115:53+4:24NLR322:14+3:266h 21m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+31BTTR201:36+379h 11m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km43 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRRJY117:50+52NLR323:49+1:005h 59m1
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km68 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+46NLR300:50+2:496h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL339 km50 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:26BTTR200:21+1:166h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 328 km52 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:25NLR300:02+1:125h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL363 km63 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:31NLR023:30+1:495h 8m4
S      
SL
3A
2A
 315 km61 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRRJY118:55+2:39NLR300:59+2:256h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km67 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:23NLR323:49+1:014h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+37KVZ001:44+556h 33m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 359 km55 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSREE019:43+3:23NLR001:10+3:365h 27m2
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+42NLR??03:28+126h 21m4
 M     
Unreserved
 363 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRRJY122:07+1:02NLR304:29+66h 22m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL405 km64 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+54NLR305:08+06h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL386 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+1:17NLR304:47+225h 41m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:20NLR305:07+375h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:20+58NLR304:29+265h 9m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km61 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+1:48NLR305:07+565h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+1:20BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54BTTR??09:04+307h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
328 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD??01:09+1:20BZAArr +54/Dep +233h 10m-31NLR??10:09+269h 0m10
SMTWTFS
362 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39BTTR??09:04+306h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
328 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +231h 20m-16NLR??10:09+267h 36m11
SMTWTFS
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...TNKU??03:10+55BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 25m+14KVZ??11:40+508h 30m31
SMTWTFS
342 kmBMTIR*^~-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...TNKU??03:10+55BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19NLR??10:24+1:187h 14m18
S      
392 kmMahendra Reddy-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+1:08BZAArr +39/Dep +050m-39BTTR??09:04+305h 29m-6
      S
281 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:31BZAArr +57/Dep +54h 25m-52KVZ??18:44+2010h 4m-43
SM WTFS
335 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...RJY??08:54+1:29BZAArr +51/Dep +53h 25m-46KVZ??18:44+209h 50m-8
    T  
378 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+47TELArr +40/Dep +94h 0m-31KVZ??18:44+208h 48m-4
SM WTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+47BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2NLR??18:08+228h 12m6
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:18BZAArr +50/Dep +53h 40m-45KVZ??18:44+208h 44m-8
      S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+42BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14NLR??18:08+227h 38m10
   W  S
363 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:22BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12NLR??18:08+226h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:22GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5NLR??21:14+179h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
388 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+49BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 5m-9KVZ??18:44+206h 49m1
 M   F 
335 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:25BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16KVZ??00:17+1:287h 58m3
SMTWTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:25BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2NLR??03:16+110h 57m39
      S
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+53BZAArr +18/Dep +452h 15m+27NLR??02:38+337h 43m30
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+53BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16KVZ??00:17+1:285h 22m4
SMTWTFS
312 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+53BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2NLR??03:16+18h 21m40
      S
362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+1:02BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 9m-10KVZ??03:49+395h 36m-3
S      
265 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:32BZAArr +40/Dep +211h 9m-19KVZ??03:49+395h 36m6
    T  
265 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.