Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 14:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KKRM/Kaikaram to SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
37 Trains / 20 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVPM⇒KKRM   Filters   Dep: KKRM   Arr: SVPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+48NLR008:46+366h 41m6
S T  F 
CC
 386 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+53KVZ007:08+364h 56m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 264 km54 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoREE303:36+1:00NLR010:25+1:116h 49m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 338 km50 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+38BTTR212:04+1:178h 4m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+50BTTR212:04+1:238h 4m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:33NLR310:24+1:444h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:40+53NLR310:24+514h 44m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00+49NLR310:34+524h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:59NLR311:44+2:245h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:34NLR311:44+1:025h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:26NLR312:50+4:306h 3m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 363 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+2:19NLR314:07+1:275h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00-NLR315:59-5h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:30NLR315:59+535h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:23NLR315:59+255h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:18NLR315:59+525h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKKRM010:52-SVPM020:34+2:469h 42m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:39NLR318:34+376h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28+1:13NLR318:56+196h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+1:42NLR018:53+1:314h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+2:02BTTR220:37+1:396h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-BTTR220:37-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+1:27NLR318:56+2:084h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:22NLR320:12+1:125h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+34BTTR201:36+469h 11m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+6:13NLR300:50+2:486h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL338 km50 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:24BTTR200:21+1:136h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km52 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:13NLR300:02+595h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL363 km63 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE318:22+1:49NLR023:30+3:105h 8m4
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:19NLR323:49+1:224h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34KVZ001:44+476h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km55 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+36NLR??03:28+516h 21m4
 M     
Unreserved
 363 km57 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+47NLR305:08+336h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+1:02NLR304:47+285h 41m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:20+1:07NLR305:07+235h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km54 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+36NLR304:46+335h 6m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+56NLR305:07+245h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+1:05BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22BTTR??09:04+317h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
328 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD??01:09+1:05BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45NLR??10:09+549h 0m7
SMTWTFS
362 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7BTTR??09:04+316h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
328 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+52BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00NLR??10:09+547h 36m8
SMTWTFS
362 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+36BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5BTTR??09:04+315h 29m-6
      S
281 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:18BZAArr +57/Dep +114h 25m-46KVZ??18:44+2910h 4m-43
SM WTFS
335 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+48TELArr +34/Dep +184h 0m-16KVZ??18:44+298h 48m-4
SM WTFS
311 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+48BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10NLR??18:08+1:578h 12m6
SMTWTFS
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:41BZAArr +1:09/Dep +113h 40m-58KVZ??18:44+298h 44m-8
      S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+46BZAArr +16/Dep +1:372h 15m+1:21NLR??18:08+1:577h 38m10
   W  S
363 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52NLR??18:08+1:576h 37m-1
SMTWTFS
362 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:23GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6NLR??21:14+279h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
399 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+45BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1KVZ??18:44+296h 49m1
 M   F 
335 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:27BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15KVZ??00:17+1:157h 58m3
SMTWTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:27BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4NLR??03:16+1410h 57m39
      S
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+44BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32NLR??02:38+1:207h 43m30
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+44BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26KVZ??00:17+1:155h 22m4
SMTWTFS
312 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+44BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15NLR??03:16+148h 21m40
      S
362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+57BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9KVZ??03:49+365h 36m-3
S      
265 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+1:08BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1KVZ??03:49+365h 36m6
    T  
265 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site