Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KKRM/Kaikaram ▼
×
SVPM/Sri Venkateswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:00:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:00:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KKRM/Kaikaram to SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem
37 Trains / 17 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 16 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVPM⇒KKRM   Filters   Dep: KKRM   Arr: SVPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRTDD001:42-KVZ007:08-5h 26m4
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 312 km57 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05-NLR008:46-6h 41m6
S T  F 
CC
 386 km58 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoREE302:12+42KVZ007:08+514h 56m3
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 264 km54 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+30BTTR212:04+1:398h 4m19
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+43BTTR212:04+1:438h 4m19
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL375 km47 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFREE305:40+1:45NLR310:24+344h 44m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km67 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoREE305:42+26NLR310:16+484h 34m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSREE306:00-NLR310:34-4h 34m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km69 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSREE306:25+1:05NLR311:44+315h 19m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSEREE306:25+1:14NLR311:44+1:445h 19m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km59 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:08NLR312:50+3:356h 3m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 363 km60 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEREE308:57+1:57NLR314:07+545h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km61 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFREE310:00+3:22NLR315:59+7:125h 59m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFREE310:00+1:34NLR315:59+205h 59m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSREE310:00+1:33NLR315:59+1:215h 59m2
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSREE310:00+1:03NLR315:59+165h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km53 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSEREE010:42+1:56NLR015:20+524h 38m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 315 km68 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRKKRM010:52-SVPM020:34+2:589h 42m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 306 km32 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:34NLR318:34+386h 39m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL363 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoREE312:28-NLR318:56-6h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km49 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE314:00+41NLR018:53+84h 53m2
  T    
3A2A
 315 km64 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03-BTTR220:37-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-BTTR220:37-6h 34m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km50 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFEREE314:03+59NLR318:56+214h 53m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+52NLR320:12+515h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+28BTTR201:36+579h 11m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km43 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSREE318:00+5:37NLR300:50-6h 50m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL338 km50 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:15BTTR200:21+1:166h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 328 km52 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:09NLR300:02+465h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL363 km63 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWREE018:22+1:28NLR023:30-5h 8m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 315 km61 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE319:00+1:08NLR323:49+484h 49m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+25KVZ001:44+356h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 359 km55 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+33NLR305:08+96h 35m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km59 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+51NLR304:47+205h 41m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL363 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+43NLR305:07+05h 27m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km58 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoREE323:40+21NLR304:46+15h 6m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoREE323:40+42NLR305:07+165h 27m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL315 km58 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KKRM/Kaikaram and SVPM/Sri Venkateswarapalem

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+47BZAArr +14/Dep +32h 40m-11BTTR??09:04+327h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
328 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD301:09+47BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37NLR310:09+4:0257h 0m8
SMTWTFS
676 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+38BZAArr +1/Dep +31h 0m+2BTTR??09:04+326h 31m-9
SMTWTFS
328 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD302:33+38BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50NLR310:09+4:0279h 36m9
SMTWTFS
1500 kmChart Prepared*~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...EE??03:35+31BZAArr +18/Dep +350m-15BTTR??09:04+325h 29m-6
      S
281 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:12BZAArr +42/Dep 4h 30m+0KVZ??18:44+4210h 4m-43
SM WTFS
335 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+44TELArr +1:05/Dep 4h 0m+0KVZ??18:44+428h 48m-4
SM WTFS
311 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12766
Σ Howrah Chennai Wed...EE??10:00+1:21BZAArr +51/Dep 3h 40m+0KVZ??18:44+428h 44m-8
      S
287 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:12GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5NLR??21:14+199h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
399 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+56BZAArr +27/Dep 1h 5m+0KVZ??18:44+426h 49m1
 M   F 
335 km-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:15BZAArr +20/Dep +293h 5m+9KVZ??00:17+487h 58m3
SMTWTFS
312 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:15BZAArr +20/Dep +2:215h 10m+2:01NLR??03:16+1:3410h 57m39
      S
362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2:582h 15m+2:58NLR??02:38+1:367h 43m30
SMTWTFS
362 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2930m+29KVZ??00:17+485h 22m4
SMTWTFS
312 km-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+36BZAArr +0/Dep +2:212h 35m+2:21NLR??03:16+1:348h 21m40
      S
362 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...EE??22:13+33BZAArr -8/Dep +211h 9m+29KVZ??03:49+455h 36m-3
S      
265 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...EE??22:13+57BZAArr +6/Dep +211h 9m+15KVZ??03:49+455h 36m6
    T  
265 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site