Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYT/Kailahat ▼
×
SCKR/Salichauka Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYT/Kailahat to SCKR/Salichauka Road
23 Trains / 9 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCKR⇒KYT   Filters   Dep: KYT   Arr: SCKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between KYT/Kailahat and SCKR/Salichauka Road

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+5:36PPI012:38-12h 8m6
      S
SL
3A2A
 686 km57 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25-PPI212:38-11h 13m6
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL679 km61 km/hr
11034Gyan Ganga ExpressExpCRBCY303:05+2:10PPI215:54+2:5412h 49m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL672 km52 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+3:01PPI215:54+4:5012h 9m6
S      
Unreserved
 668 km55 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PPI215:54+1:2411h 39m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL665 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKYT004:58+1:11SCKR117:26+1:5012h 28m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 623 km50 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+21PPI222:03+1:0415h 3m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL687 km46 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCAR209:12+1:33GAR219:43+1:4810h 31m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 599 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+22GAR201:40+1:2514h 53m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-GAR201:40-14h 53m31
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL633 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCAR212:30+48PPI223:38+5611h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL649 km58 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...PrmWRBSB012:50-PPI000:38-11h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 668 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+1:20PPI205:13+1:5411h 18m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:05PPI205:13+1:3011h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+26PPI205:13+3911h 18m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+46PPI206:33+2:2311h 53m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL693 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCAR218:50+40PPI204:38+1:439h 48m7
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL649 km66 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCAR218:50+40PPI204:38+1:399h 48m8
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL649 km66 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+1:29PPI210:30+1:4914h 18m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
 687 km48 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+1PPI208:38+4011h 33m7
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL693 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+1:40PPI211:53+2:0712h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL672 km52 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+1:15PPI210:38+2:1011h 11m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL681 km61 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:52PPI211:08+2:0711h 16m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KYT/Kailahat and SCKR/Salichauka Road

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+23JBPArr +1:42/Dep +66h 45m-1:36GAR??01:03+2616h 6m-2
S      
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57+23JBPArr +1:42/Dep 4h 20m+0SCKR??23:15+5714h 18m39
S      
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+9JBPArr +1:06/Dep +62h 5m-1:00GAR??22:46+1612h 21m4
SMTWTFS
644 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+4:25ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:076h 5m-3:03PPI??08:48+1:5517h 53m-21
    T  
668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+2:01JBPArr +2:59/Dep +35h 40m-2:56PPI??08:48+3215h 41m-11
     F 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:075h 5m-23PPI??08:48+1:5515h 1m0
    T  
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+22ALDArr +1:30/Dep +1:121h 15m-18PPI??05:45+1:5611h 58m-3
     F 
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+57ALDArr +1:44/Dep +1:073h 15m-37PPI??08:48+1:5514h 46m-4
    T  
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+11ALDArr +19/Dep +1:0730m+48PPI??08:48+1:5510h 13m7
    T  
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site