Search Trains
KYT/Kailahat ▼
×
SCKR/Salichauka Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 02:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYT/Kailahat to SCKR/Salichauka Road
26 Trains / 9 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SCKR⇒KYT   Filters   Dep: KYT   Arr: SCKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between KYT/Kailahat and SCKR/Salichauka Road

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRMGS??00:30+5:26PPI212:38+8:2812h 8m6
      S
SL
3A
2A
 687 km57 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBSB701:25+27PPI212:38+1:5411h 13m5
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL679 km61 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRBCY303:05+50PPI215:54+1:2712h 49m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL672 km52 km/hr
19050Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ExpWRMGS203:07+11NU212:03+1:308h 56m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL587 km66 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRBSB003:45+2:34PPI215:54+4:1012h 9m6
S      
Unreserved
 669 km55 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRMUV*304:15+0PPI215:54+1:1411h 39m7
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL665 km57 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRKYT004:58+1:08SCKR117:26+1:3512h 28m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 623 km50 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERMGS607:00+5PPI222:03+3115h 3m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL687 km46 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCAR209:12+1:13GAR219:43+1:2410h 31m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 599 km57 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERBCY210:47+18GAR201:40+1:3414h 53m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL633 km43 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRBCY010:47-GAR201:40-14h 53m31
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL633 km43 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCAR212:30+23PPI223:38+3511h 8m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL649 km58 km/hr
82912Chhapra Valsad Suvid...SvdWRBSB012:50+5:00PPI200:38+7:2411h 48m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 669 km57 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERMGS617:55+44PPI205:13+1:0611h 18m5
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRMGS517:55+1:01PPI205:13+1:2411h 18m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRMGS317:55+1:00PPI205:13+1:2711h 18m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRBSB018:40+1:00PPI206:33+2:1411h 53m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL694 km58 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCAR218:50+40PPI204:38+1:509h 48m7
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL649 km66 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCAR218:50+47PPI204:38+1:589h 48m8
S TW FS
IISL
3A
RLWL649 km66 km/hr
09038Manduadih – Surat (W...ExpWRMUV*019:00+1:20PPI205:45+4:0710h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 665 km62 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Expr...ExpWRMGS420:12+2:07PPI210:30+2:3614h 18m7
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL687 km48 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0PPI208:38+5911h 33m7
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL694 km60 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRBSB*021:05+0PPI208:38+1:3611h 33m8
S      
IISL
3A
2A
 694 km60 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBCY123:00+58PPI211:53+1:2312h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL672 km52 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMGS423:27+11PPI210:38+1:0611h 11m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL681 km61 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRMGS423:52+1:46PPI211:08+2:2811h 16m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL681 km60 km/hr


9 ΣChains between KYT/Kailahat and SCKR/Salichauka Road

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Allahabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17405
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal [Catc...MGS??08:57+15JBPArr +1:05/Dep +17h 10m-1:04GAR??01:34+2216h 37m-2
S      
631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17406
--
Σ Gaya- Bhopal (Catc...MGS??08:57+15JBPArr +1:05/Dep +454h 20m-20SCKR??23:15+5414h 18m40
S      
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15679
Σ Varanasi - Jabalpu...BSB??10:25+3JBPArr +42/Dep +32h 5m-39GAR??22:46+1412h 21m4
SMTWTFS
645 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...BSB??14:55+2:01ALDArr +1:51/Dep +426h 5m-1:09PPI??08:48+1:1517h 53m-21
    T  
669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...MGS??17:07+2:03JBPArr +2:44/Dep +125h 40m-2:32PPI??08:48+3215h 41m-11
     F 
681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18601
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad- B...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +425h 5m-18PPI??08:48+1:1515h 1m0
    T  
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20001
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??17:47+11ALDArr +1:00/Dep +01h 15m-1:00PPI??05:45+2111h 58m-3
     F 
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18603
Σ Gaya-Varanasi - It...MGS??18:02+14ALDArr +44/Dep +423h 15m-2PPI??08:48+1:1514h 46m-4
    T  
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...MGS??22:35+9ALDArr +15/Dep +4230m+27PPI??08:48+1:1510h 13m7
    T  
698 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.