Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:25:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
4 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1280.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Pune => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRSLO300:40+55DR603:22+026h 42m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1326 km50 km/hr
18519Vishakapatnam - Mumb...ExpECoRSLO001:30+34LTT*304:40+1327h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km49 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRCOA*103:45+3KYN604:37+1224h 52m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1261 km51 km/hr
17221Kakinada Port - Lokm...ExpSCRCOA*008:45+1LTT*011:05+2526h 20m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1296 km49 km/hr


15 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Shoranur   Guntakal   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...SLO??00:42+34KGPArr +49/Dep +42h 15m-45LTT??04:50+1252h 8m71
SMTWTFS
2750 kmRajShekhar-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...SLO??01:27+32ASNArr +1:23/Dep +11h 50m-1:22DR??05:37+3:3652h 10m11
S      
3143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...SLO??05:52+34KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04DR??04:47+1:1746h 55m11
 M W FS
2765 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...SLO??05:52+34KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05LTT??07:30+1:2149h 38m-7
     FS
2894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7321
Σ vijayawada-manmad-...CCT??06:15+1MMRArr -1/Dep +1:1955m+1:20DR??13:43+3131h 28m23
 M W  S
1503 kmsataparni-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...SLO??06:45+1:10HYBArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30DR??12:27+029h 42m-18
SMTWTFS
1336 kmHussain*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...SLO??08:00+45SCArr -2/Dep +01h 51m+2DR??12:27+028h 27m14
    T  
1321 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12164
Σ Vishakapatnam Mumb...SLO??08:28+33SCArr +10/Dep +14h 20m-9LTT??11:05+2226h 37m0
  T  F 
1318 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15826
Σ Vishakapatnam Pune...SLO??08:28+33SCArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10DR??12:27+027h 59m19
SMTWTFS
1327 kmBMTIR*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...SLO??09:53+38BBSArr +33/Dep +62h 15m-27LTT??07:30+1:5245h 37m14
  T    
2416 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14378
Σ Telangana marathwa...SLO??11:19+27MMRArr +4/Dep +1:452h 30m+1:41LTT??18:05+1:0430h 46m68
    T  
1411 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...SLO??11:55+1:30SRRArr +8/Dep +291h 45m+21LTT??16:40+2952h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
2411 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...SLO??11:55+1:30SRRArr +8/Dep +242h 0m+16PNVL??13:40+1649h 45m-33
      S
2362 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...SLO??15:14+47GTLArr +25/Dep +514h 15m+26DR??03:10+635h 56m32
SMTWTFS
1455 kmChart Prepared*~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...SLO??23:36+54SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11DR??06:37+731h 1m13
SMTWTFS
1381 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site