Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:02:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:02:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to NDZ/Nidigallu
32 Trains / 27 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+30GDR010:13-19h 53m7
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 493 km50 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+43GDR009:35+309h 3m9
S T  F 
CC
 517 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:39GDR308:50+2:317h 45m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km64 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+34GDR011:20+1:0010h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 517 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+39VKI214:36+5012h 30m28
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+54VKI214:36+1:0312h 30m28
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+42GDR112:18-58h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:11GDR112:50+548h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:21GDR113:50+4:358h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 493 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:56GDR115:33+1:128h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+1NDZ000:43+1:3917h 43m83
SMTWTFS
IISL
 535 km30 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+1:11GDR119:58+199h 32m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km52 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+28GDR120:28-1210h 2m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km49 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:34GDR122:40+4410h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-GDR222:40-10h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+59GDR120:08+1:118h 7m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+45GDR120:03+1:048h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+53GDR120:08+468h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+55GDR121:38+358h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+1GDR103:33+1113h 13m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL558 km42 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:03GDR000:10+2:518h 3m7
S      
SL
3A2A
 493 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+47VKI203:34+3111h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL529 km47 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:05GDR101:23+298h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km56 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:21GDR101:18+488h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+36GDR101:38-18h 52m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+0GDR103:40+1610h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+2GDR??04:28+2:159h 28m8
 M     
Unreserved
 506 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+43GDR106:00+209h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL517 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+39GDR106:58+09h 28m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km52 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+31GDR105:50+218h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37+20GDR106:05-18h 28m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+44GDR106:58+69h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +11h 0m-7GDR??10:38+239h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
494 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00GDR??11:00+5810h 20m12
SMTWTFS
494 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +2:452h 30m+2:37GDR??11:55+2:5611h 15m-3
  T    
494 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:022h 25m+54GDR??11:55+5011h 15m15
    T  
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+38BZAArr +6/Dep +150m-5GDR??10:38+239h 28m-2
      S
494 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +142h 25m+9GDR??13:40+1712h 10m35
SMTWTFS
521 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0250m+57GDR??11:55+5010h 25m27
    T  
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +5355m+48GDR??11:55+5510h 25m21
S      
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:15BZAArr +57/Dep +114h 25m-46GDR??20:08+2013h 23m-37
SM WTFS
516 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+43BZAArr +13/Dep +113h 25m-2GDR??20:08+2012h 8m-5
    T  
516 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+33TELArr +34/Dep +184h 0m-16GDR??20:08+2011h 40m0
SM WTFS
493 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+33BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10GDR??19:14+1:3610h 46m9
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+1BZAArr +16/Dep +1:372h 15m+1:21GDR??19:14+1:3610h 29m15
   W  S
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+48BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52GDR??19:14+1:369h 38m6
SMTWTFS
493 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+48GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6GDR??22:23+612h 47m6
SMTWTFS
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr +10/Dep +111h 5m+1GDR??20:08+209h 42m5
 M   F 
517 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +17/Dep +323h 5m+15VKI??03:15+3212h 37m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +17/Dep +215h 10m+4GDR??04:28+813h 50m44
      S
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +1:382h 15m+1:32GDR??03:58+1:2610h 41m34
SMTWTFS
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26VKI??03:15+329h 58m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +212h 35m+15GDR??04:28+811h 11m44
      S
494 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +7/Dep +161h 9m+9GDR??05:38+49h 41m1
S      
494 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+49BZAArr +17/Dep +161h 9m-1GDR??05:38+49h 41m10
    T  
494 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+49BZAArr +17/Dep +391h 44m+22GDR??06:18+910h 21m5
    T  
494 kmxxx-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+0RJYArr +23/Dep +5153m+28GDR??06:05+149h 45m17
    T  
507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+56BZAArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22GDR??10:38+2311h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
493 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+56BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45GDR??11:00+5811h 24m10
SMTWTFS
493 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site