Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 12:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 12:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to NDZ/Nidigallu
33 Trains / 27 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+36GDR010:13+139h 53m7
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 493 km50 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+32GDR109:35+119h 3m9
S T  F 
CC
 517 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:23GDR308:50+2:257h 45m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km64 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+36GDR011:20+1:4210h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 517 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+39VKI214:36+4412h 30m28
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+56VKI214:36+5612h 30m28
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+39GDR112:18+138h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+1:48GDR112:50+1:258h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:26GDR113:50+3:478h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 493 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:31GDR115:33+1:018h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+1NDZ000:43+1:2417h 43m82
SMTWTFS
IISL
 535 km30 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+59GDR119:58+259h 32m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km52 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27GDR120:28-610h 2m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km49 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55+1:54GDR122:40+1:0110h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-GDR222:40-10h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:11GDR120:08+1:178h 7m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:17GDR120:03+1:388h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:01GDR120:08+488h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:04GDR121:38+508h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+0GDR103:33+1213h 13m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL558 km42 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:01GDR000:10+2:428h 3m7
S      
SL
3A2A
 493 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+42VKI203:34+2811h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL529 km47 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:16GDR101:23+378h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km56 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+53GDR101:18+298h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+1:11GDR101:38+328h 52m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km56 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSLO017:02+2:41GDR??02:23+3:569h 21m5
     F 
SL
CC
3A2A
 493 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+1GDR103:40+1510h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+2GDR??04:28+569h 28m8
 M     
Unreserved
 506 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+32GDR106:00+409h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL517 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+56GDR106:58+159h 28m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km52 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+37GDR105:50+258h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+12GDR105:50+48h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+42GDR106:58-29h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 0m-7GDR??10:38+39h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
494 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +9/Dep +281h 20m+19GDR??11:00+1910h 20m12
SMTWTFS
494 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +9/Dep +342h 30m+25GDR??11:55+1:0511h 15m-3
  T    
494 kmKSG*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +9/Dep +462h 25m+37GDR??11:55+4811h 15m15
    T  
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+34BZAArr +5/Dep +250m-3GDR??10:38+39h 28m-2
      S
494 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+36BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0GDR??13:40+312h 10m35
SMTWTFS
521 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+36BZAArr +8/Dep +4650m+38GDR??11:55+4810h 25m27
    T  
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+36BZAArr +8/Dep +3055m+22GDR??11:55+2810h 25m21
S      
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:08BZAArr +40/Dep +144h 25m-26GDR??20:08+2013h 23m-37
SM WTFS
517 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+39BZAArr +5/Dep +143h 25m+9GDR??20:08+2012h 8m-5
    T  
517 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+29TELArr +31/Dep +204h 0m-11GDR??20:08+2011h 40m0
SM WTFS
493 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+29BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17GDR??19:14+4410h 46m9
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+1BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 15m+38GDR??19:14+4410h 29m15
   W  S
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+47BZAArr +38/Dep +4955m+11GDR??19:14+449h 38m6
SMTWTFS
493 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+47GNTArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3GDR??22:23+212h 47m6
SMTWTFS
519 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+17BZAArr +9/Dep +141h 5m+5GDR??20:08+209h 42m5
 M   F 
517 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12VKI??03:15+2912h 37m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:02BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8GDR??04:28+213h 50m44
      S
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +9/Dep +492h 15m+40GDR??03:58+3910h 41m34
SMTWTFS
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +9/Dep +3230m+23VKI??03:15+299h 58m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr +9/Dep +282h 35m+19GDR??04:28+211h 11m44
      S
494 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+59BZAArr +22/Dep +191h 9m-3GDR??05:38+69h 41m1
S      
494 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +16/Dep +191h 9m+3GDR??05:38+69h 41m10
    T  
494 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+47BZAArr +16/Dep +391h 44m+23GDR??06:18+710h 21m5
    T  
494 kmxxx-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+1RJYArr +25/Dep +5153m+26GDR??06:05+259h 45m17
    T  
507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +30/Dep +22h 50m-28GDR??10:38+311h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+52BZAArr +30/Dep +283h 10m-2GDR??11:00+1911h 24m10
SMTWTFS
494 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site