Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to NDZ/Nidigallu
35 Trains / 27 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SvdECoRSLO000:20+1:05GDR010:13+229h 53m7
S T T  
SL
3A
2A
 493 km50 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+42GDR109:35+259h 3m9
S T  F 
CC
 517 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:27GDR308:50+2:117h 45m1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL493 km64 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:22GDR011:20+2:2310h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL517 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+55VKI214:36+4712h 30m28
 MT TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+1:02VKI214:36+1:0512h 30m28
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:06RU014:05+2110h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL577 km55 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+38GDR112:18+18h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20+2:06GDR112:50+1:438h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+3:54GDR113:50+4:288h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+2:03GDR115:33+1:378h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+3NDZ000:43+2:0117h 43m82
SMTWTFS
IISL
 535 km30 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26+54GDR119:58+229h 32m5
   W  S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL493 km52 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+49GDR120:28-110h 2m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL493 km49 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55-GDR122:40-10h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-GDR222:40-10h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+1:01RU021:58+359h 58m5
  T    
 577 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+56GDR120:08+518h 7m3
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01+1:44GDR120:03+1:418h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+39GDR120:08+298h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:15GDR121:38+558h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20+0GDR103:33+1213h 13m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL558 km42 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+57GDR000:10+2:248h 3m7
S      
SL
3A
2A
GNWL493 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+49VKI203:34+2711h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL529 km47 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30+1:07GDR101:23+448h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL493 km56 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:07GDR101:18+418h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35+55GDR101:18+1:138h 43m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRSLO017:02+4:07GDR??02:23+4:109h 21m5
     F 
SL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL493 km53 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+0GDR103:40+2110h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL533 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+0GDR??04:28+1:039h 28m8
 M     
Unreserved
 506 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00+45GDR106:00+459h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL517 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+23GDR106:58+179h 28m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km52 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30+41GDR105:50+208h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:30+22GDR105:50+128h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL493 km59 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+1:06GDR106:58+339h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL493 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +01h 0m-39GDR??10:38+19h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
493 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0GDR??11:00+1310h 20m15
SMTWTFS
493 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +362h 30m-3GDR??11:55+3011h 15m-3
  T    
493 kmGopal*^-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15GDR??11:55+1911h 15m15
    T  
493 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+1:20BZAArr +39/Dep +050m-39GDR??10:38+19h 28m-2
      S
494 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 25m+14GDR??13:40+2512h 10m35
SMTWTFS
521 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +2450m+10GDR??11:55+1910h 25m27
    T  
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19GDR??11:55+4010h 25m21
S      
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO??06:45+1:23BZAArr +57/Dep +54h 25m-52GDR??20:08+1113h 23m-37
SM WTFS
516 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+1:24BZAArr +51/Dep +53h 25m-46GDR??20:08+1112h 8m-5
    T  
517 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+27TELArr +40/Dep +94h 0m-31GDR??20:08+1111h 40m0
SM WTFS
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+27BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2GDR??19:14+2010h 46m9
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+1BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14GDR??19:14+2010h 29m15
   W  S
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+54BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12GDR??19:14+209h 38m6
SMTWTFS
493 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+54GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5GDR??22:23+212h 47m6
SMTWTFS
519 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+18BZAArr +14/Dep +51h 5m-9GDR??20:08+119h 42m5
 M   F 
517 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:01BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16VKI??03:15+3412h 37m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:01BZAArr +18/Dep +205h 10m+2GDR??04:28+113h 50m44
      S
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+30BZAArr +18/Dep +452h 15m+27GDR??03:58+3210h 41m34
SMTWTFS
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+30BZAArr +18/Dep +3430m+16VKI??03:15+349h 58m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+30BZAArr +18/Dep +202h 35m+2GDR??04:28+111h 11m44
      S
494 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+38BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 9m-10GDR??05:38+99h 41m1
S      
494 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+52BZAArr +40/Dep +211h 9m-19GDR??05:38+99h 41m10
    T  
494 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+52BZAArr +40/Dep +361h 44m-4GDR??06:18+1410h 21m5
    T  
494 kmxxx-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+1RJYArr +29/Dep +1:0453m+35GDR??06:05+539h 45m17
    T  
507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+1:05BZAArr +54/Dep +02h 50m-54GDR??10:38+111h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
493 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+1:05BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0GDR??11:00+1311h 24m13
SMTWTFS
493 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.