Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:42:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:42:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to NDZ/Nidigallu
33 Trains / 27 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDZ⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: NDZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20-GDR009:38-9h 18m8
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 493 km53 km/hr
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRSLO000:20+28GDR010:13+09h 53m7
S T T  
SL
3A2A
 493 km50 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32-GDR009:35-9h 3m9
S T  F 
CC
 517 km57 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05-GDR308:50-7h 45m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km64 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20-GDR011:20-10h 0m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 517 km52 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06-VKI214:36-12h 30m28
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06-VKI214:36-12h 30m28
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL556 km44 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRSLO003:35+37GDR112:18-48h 43m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERSLO304:20-GDR112:50-8h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km58 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRSLO005:22+2:39GDR113:50+4:078h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 493 km58 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59-GDR115:33-8h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00-NDZ000:43-17h 43m83
SMTWTFS
IISL
 535 km30 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERSLO010:26-GDR119:58-9h 32m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km52 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-GDR120:28-10h 2m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km49 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRSLO311:55-GDR122:40-10h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERSLO311:55-GDR222:40-10h 45m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km46 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01-GDR120:08-8h 7m3
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km61 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERSLO012:01-GDR120:03-8h 2m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01-GDR120:08-8h 7m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km61 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01-GDR121:38-8h 37m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRCOA*114:20-GDR103:33-13h 13m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL558 km42 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-GDR000:10-8h 3m7
S      
SL
3A2A
 493 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22-VKI203:34-11h 12m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL529 km47 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERSLO316:30-GDR101:23-8h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL493 km56 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35-GDR101:18-8h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46-GDR101:38-8h 52m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35-GDR103:40-10h 5m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL533 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+5GDR??04:28+2:159h 28m8
 M     
Unreserved
 506 km53 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO021:00-GDR106:00-9h 0m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL517 km57 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRSLO321:30-GDR105:50-8h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km59 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37-GDR106:58-9h 21m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km53 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRSLO321:37-GDR106:05-8h 28m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km58 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37-GDR106:58-9h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and NDZ/Nidigallu

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GDR??10:38+329h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
494 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0GDR??11:00+2:2810h 20m13
SMTWTFS
494 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr /Dep 2h 30m+0GDR??11:55+3:4211h 15m-3
  T    
494 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+49BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GDR??11:55+1:2411h 15m16
    T  
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
22155
Σ psa-bza-mas &...SLO??01:10+31BZAArr /Dep 50m+0GDR??10:38+329h 28m-2
      S
494 km१२५५९ शिवगंगा सुपरफा...-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GDR??13:40+2912h 10m35
SMTWTFS
521 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr /Dep 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:2410h 25m28
    T  
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??11:55+1:3610h 25m21
S      
521 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...SLO306:45+1:12BZAArr /Dep 4h 25m+0GDR120:08+2437h 23m-37
S TWTFS
875 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16760
--
Σ shm-bza-mas &...SLO??08:00+52BZAArr /Dep 3h 25m+0GDR??20:08+2412h 8m-5
    T  
516 kmchayanghosh-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??08:28+32TELArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GDR??20:08+2411h 40m0
SM WTFS
493 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+32BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0GDR??19:14+3:0810h 46m9
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0GDR??19:14+3:0810h 29m15
   W  S
508 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+50BZAArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??19:14+3:089h 38m6
SMTWTFS
493 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+50GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??22:23+412h 47m6
SMTWTFS
530 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...SLO??10:26+1:01BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GDR??20:08+249h 42m5
 M   F 
517 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0VKI??03:15+2812h 37m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0GDR??04:28+813h 50m44
      S
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0GDR??03:58+2:4510h 41m34
SMTWTFS
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr /Dep 30m+0VKI??03:15+289h 58m11
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??04:28+811h 11m44
      S
494 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10068
--
Σ PURI-VSKP-BZA-MAS ...SLO??19:57+44BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0GDR??05:38+119h 41m1
S      
494 kmSRG*^~-
17687
Σ Visakhapatnam-Chen...SLO??19:57+48BZAArr /Dep 1h 9m+0GDR??05:38+119h 41m10
    T  
494 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+48BZAArr /Dep 1h 44m+0GDR??06:18+1510h 21m5
    T  
494 kmxxx-
12998
Σ Kakinada Chennai W...COA??20:20+0RJYArr /Dep 53m+0GDR??06:05+229h 45m17
    T  
507 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...SLO??23:36+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??10:38+3211h 2m-6
SMTWTFS
493 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+47BZAArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GDR??11:00+2:2811h 24m11
SMTWTFS
493 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site