Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 18:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to TPTY/Tirupati Main
20 Trains / 14 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 600.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+45TPTY*??11:35+1911h 3m12
S T  F 
CC
 610 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+37TPTY*013:25+4512h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+39TPTY*416:35+1014h 29m31
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+56TPTY*416:35+1714h 29m31
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:11RU014:05+3110h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:56TPTY017:10+1:5010h 11m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+2TPTY*002:50+1:1219h 50m89
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL601 km30 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+27RU121:55-211h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km50 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+55RU021:58+419h 58m5
  T    
3A2A
 577 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:01TPTY322:00+1:319h 59m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km59 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+49TPTY022:00+1:229h 59m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+54TPTY523:20+1:0610h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:11RU001:35+3:049h 28m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL577 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+49TPTY*505:20+912h 58m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL586 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:25TPTY??03:25+4310h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+39TPTY003:25+2010h 39m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km55 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+10TPTY105:25+4411h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+2TPTY*??06:20+3211h 20m11
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+39TPTY*409:25+611h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km49 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+41TPTY*309:25+1511h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:08BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:592h 45m+51TPTY??16:50+2:3112h 30m1
   W   
586 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+33BZAArr +27/Dep +1:513h 0m+1:24TPTY??20:52+2:1512h 24m11
SMTWTFS
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+1BZAArr +14/Dep +1:512h 15m+1:37TPTY??20:52+2:1512h 7m17
   W  S
601 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+50BZAArr +45/Dep +1:5155m+1:06TPTY??20:52+2:1511h 16m8
SMTWTFS
586 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+50GNTArr +6/Dep +111h 50m+5TPTY??00:10+3314h 34m8
SMTWTFS
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+43GDRArr +1:06/Dep +82h 22m-58TPTY??00:10+3312h 9m0
    T  
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18712
Σ RJY TPTY DAILY EXP...COA??14:20+1BVRTArr +15/Dep +642m-9TPTY??04:35-14h 15m20
SMTWTFS
627 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr +18/Dep +323h 5m+14TPTY??04:35+913h 57m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr +18/Dep +265h 10m+8TPTY??06:05+5015h 27m46
      S
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...SLO??16:30+1:06MASArr +21/Dep +12h 35m-20TPTY??09:40+617h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmchayanghosh-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...SLO??16:30+1:06BZAArr +51/Dep +321h 15m-19TPTY??04:35+912h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
586 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +3230m+26TPTY??04:35+911h 18m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+28BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 35m+20TPTY??06:05+5012h 48m46
      S
587 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+53BZAArr +19/Dep +381h 44m+19TPTY??08:10+1412h 13m8
    T  
587 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site