Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to TPTY/Tirupati Main
20 Trains / 14 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: TPTY   

Shortest Route: 600.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32+33TPTY*411:35+711h 3m12
S T  F 
CC
GNWL610 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20+1:04TPTY*013:25+1:5712h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06+47TPTY*416:35+1214h 29m31
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06+1:00TPTY*416:35+1914h 29m31
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:13RU014:05+2610h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59+1:39TPTY017:10+1:2710h 11m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00+2TPTY*002:50+1:1519h 50m88
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL601 km30 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+30RU121:55+111h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km50 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00+37RU021:58-79h 58m5
  T    
3A2A
 577 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:05TPTY322:00+1:179h 59m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km59 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+46TPTY022:00+589h 59m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:29TPTY523:20+1:3810h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+52RU001:35+2:309h 28m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL577 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22+46TPTY*505:20+212h 58m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL586 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:03TPTY??03:25+4610h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35+1:18TPTY003:25+1:0510h 50m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+0TPTY105:25+4311h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL626 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+0TPTY*??06:20+3311h 20m11
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:30+52TPTY*409:25+2111h 55m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km49 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37+1:32TPTY*309:25+3111h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:42BZAArr +1:38/Dep +412h 45m-57TPTY??16:50+1:0112h 30m1
   W   
587 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+26BZAArr +26/Dep +263h 0m+0TPTY??20:52+4412h 24m11
SMTWTFS
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+1BZAArr +6/Dep +262h 15m+20TPTY??20:52+4412h 7m17
   W  S
601 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+49BZAArr +40/Dep +2655m-14TPTY??20:52+4411h 16m8
SMTWTFS
586 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+49GNTArr +14/Dep +121h 50m-2TPTY??00:10+2514h 34m8
SMTWTFS
612 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+1:43GDRArr +1:51/Dep +52h 22m-1:46TPTY??00:10+2512h 9m0
    T  
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18712
Σ RJY TPTY DAILY EXP...COA??14:20+0BVRTArr +9/Dep +442m-5TPTY??04:35-14h 15m20
SMTWTFS
627 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +18/Dep +343h 5m+16TPTY??04:35+1013h 57m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+58BZAArr +18/Dep +195h 10m+1TPTY??06:05+2815h 27m46
      S
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...SLO??16:30+1:19MASArr +39/Dep +22h 35m-37TPTY??09:40+817h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmchayanghosh-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...SLO??16:30+1:19BZAArr +1:08/Dep +341h 15m-34TPTY??04:35+1012h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
587 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +3430m+22TPTY??04:35+1011h 18m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+25BZAArr +12/Dep +192h 35m+7TPTY??06:05+2812h 48m46
      S
587 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+50BZAArr +17/Dep +311h 44m+14TPTY??08:10+1312h 13m8
    T  
587 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site