Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
TPTY/Tirupati Main ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

COA/Kakinada Port to TPTY/Tirupati Main
21 Trains / 14 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TPTY⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: TPTY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Try these Via Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRSLO000:32-TPTY*??11:35-11h 3m12
S T  F 
CC
 610 km55 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRSLO001:20-TPTY*013:25-12h 5m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL610 km51 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRSLO302:06-TPTY*416:35-14h 29m31
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRSLO302:06-TPTY*416:35-14h 29m31
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL613 km42 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35-RU014:05-10h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSLO006:59-TPTY017:10-10h 11m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km58 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRCOA*007:00-TPTY*002:50-19h 50m89
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL601 km30 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-RU121:55-11h 29m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL577 km50 km/hr
22837Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERSLO012:00-RU021:58-9h 58m5
  T    
3A2A
 577 km58 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01-TPTY322:00-9h 59m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km59 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01-TPTY022:00-9h 59m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01-TPTY523:20-10h 19m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km57 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-RU001:35-9h 28m8
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL577 km61 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRSLO316:22-TPTY*505:20-12h 58m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL586 km45 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35-TPTY??03:25-10h 50m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46-TPTY003:25-10h 39m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km55 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35-TPTY105:25-11h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL627 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRCCT*??19:00+5TPTY*??06:20+1811h 20m11
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02-RU507:10-10h 8m4
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL577 km57 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO321:37-TPTY*409:25-11h 48m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRSLO021:37-TPTY*309:25-11h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km50 km/hr


14 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and TPTY/Tirupati Main

Xfer Stations: Gudur   Chennai   Bhimavaram Town   Guntur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...SLO??04:20+1:11BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TPTY??16:50+2:3312h 30m1
   W   
586 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+32BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0TPTY??20:52+3:3112h 24m11
SMTWTFS
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...COA??08:45+1BZAArr /Dep 2h 15m+0TPTY??20:52+3:3112h 7m17
   W  S
601 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+50BZAArr /Dep 55m+0TPTY??20:52+3:3111h 16m8
SMTWTFS
586 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+50GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0TPTY??00:10+3114h 34m8
SMTWTFS
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+49GDRArr /Dep 2h 22m+0TPTY??00:10+3112h 9m0
    T  
586 kmBMTIR*^~-
18712
Σ RJY TPTY DAILY EXP...COA??14:20+2BVRTArr /Dep 42m+0TPTY??04:35-14h 15m20
SMTWTFS
627 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0TPTY??04:35+813h 57m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...SLO??14:38+1:03BZAArr /Dep 5h 10m+0TPTY??06:05+1:1815h 27m46
      S
587 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12988
Σ hwh-mas-tpty ...SLO??16:30+1:03MASArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TPTY??09:40+717h 10m-15
SMTWTFS
778 kmchayanghosh-
17199
Σ HWH TIRUPATI DAILY...SLO??16:30+1:03BZAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0TPTY??04:35+812h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
586 kmrajib022-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr /Dep 30m+0TPTY??04:35+811h 18m14
SMTWTFS
587 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...SLO??17:17+27BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TPTY??06:05+1:1812h 48m46
      S
587 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18970
Σ vskp tpty sf ...SLO??19:57+48BZAArr /Dep 1h 44m+0TPTY??08:10+1612h 13m8
    T  
587 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site