Disclaimer   
Search Trains
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
GUV/Guruvayur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:58:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kakinada Port/COA  -  Chennai Egmore/MS  -  Guruvayur/GUV

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GUV⇒COA   Filters   Dep: COA   Arr: GUV   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

Kakinada Port/COA to Chennai Egmore/MS
15 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SLO00:20
2SSL
3A2A
MS12:30
82853Visakhapatnam - Vill...SLO00:20
SL
3A2A
MS12:30
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...SLO01:05
3A
2A1A
MAS11:15
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SLO03:35
IISL
3A2A
MAS*14:55
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SLO04:20
IISL
3A2A
MAS*15:35
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...SLO05:22
IISL
3A2A
MS16:30
22807Santragachi - Chenna...SLO10:26
3A
2A1A
MAS*22:45
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...SLO11:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS01:25
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...SLO11:55
IISL
3A2A
MAS01:25
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SLO12:01
IISL
3A2A
MAS*22:45
17644Circar ExpressCOA*14:20
IISL
3A2A
MS06:30
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SLO16:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*03:50
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SLO21:00
IISL
3A2A
MAS*09:30
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SLO21:30
IISL
3A2A
MS09:00
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SLO21:37
IISL
3A2A
MAS*08:55

Chennai Egmore/MS to Guruvayur/GUV
19 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
MAS01:5513351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...TCR15:42
IISL3A2A
MAS01:5518189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...TCR15:42
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...TCR14:22
IISL3A2A
MAS04:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...TCR14:22
IISL3A2A
PER04:3006335Guwahati - Kochuveli...TCR16:17
IISL
MAS04:5512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...TCR16:07
II2SSL3A2A
MAS04:5512516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...TCR16:07
II2SSL3A2A
MS*08:1516127Chennai Egmore - Gur...GUV*05:50
II2SSL3A2A
MAS*15:1512697Chennai Central- Thi...TCR00:37
IISL3A2A
MAS*15:2512695Chennai Central - Th...TCR01:43
IISL3A2A
MAS*16:3022207Chennai Central - Th...TCR01:30
3A2A1A
MAS*19:4512623Chennai Central - Th...TCR05:17
IISL3A2A1A
MAS*20:4522639Chennai - Alappuzha ...PNQ06:34
IISL3A2A
MAS*22:3006005Chennai Central - Er...TCR09:02
SL3A2A
MAS*22:3082631Chennai Central – Er...TCR09:02
SL3A2A
MAS23:5022645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...TCR10:52
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5022647Korba - Thiruvananth...TCR10:52
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...TCR10:52
IISL3A2A
MAS23:5012521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...TCR10:52
IISL3A2A


21 ΣChains between COA/Kakinada Port and GUV/Guruvayur

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...COA??14:20+2MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5GUV??05:50+4639h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1798 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site