Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
4 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1398.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:42QLN105:22+1:5125h 47m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26-QLN*114:40-28h 14m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1425 km50 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRSLO015:57+5:17QLN021:05+4:1029h 8m24
     F 
IISL
RLWL1489 km51 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:19QLN218:55+1:0726h 20m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:35PGTArr +1:44/Dep +501h 35m-54QLN??09:55+1:1326h 56m3
     F 
1415 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:35PGTArr +1:44/Dep +242h 0m-1:20QLN??10:55+1:0727h 56m18
     F 
1415 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO006:59-PGTArr +1:44/Dep 3h 55m+0QLN012:55-77h 56m24
     F 
1769 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO308:28-BZAArr +7/Dep 2h 55m+0QLN012:55-76h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1767 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...CCT108:55-BZAArr +6/Dep 2h 15m+0QLN012:55-76h 0m36
   W  S
2514 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO309:36-BZAArr +51/Dep 55m+0QLN012:55-75h 19m28
SMTWTFS
1448 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +5/Dep +101h 50m+5QLN??16:52+4131h 16m30
SMTWTFS
1453 kmBMTIR*^~-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...SLO??11:55+58SRRArr /Dep 0m+0QLN??19:43+2331h 48m-41
SMTWTFS
1473 kmOne Mail~-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+32GDRArr /Dep +4:5047m+0QLN??15:40+6:0727h 39m48
 M     
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+32GDRArr /Dep +52h 17m+0QLN??16:52+4128h 51m27
 M W   
1417 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+46GDRArr +44/Dep +52h 22m-39QLN??16:52+4128h 51m22
    T  
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+27GDRArr +4/Dep +1547m+11QLN??15:42+1:1927h 41m38
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+27KPDArr +7/Dep +192h 7m+12QLN??16:52+4128h 51m25
S      
1417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+39BZAArr +21/Dep +3:202h 35m+2:59QLN??17:25+3:5828h 24m53
   W   
1415 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+39NLRArr +51/Dep +191h 3m-32QLN??16:52+4127h 51m24
SMTWTFS
1417 kmGopal*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...CCT??14:33+19MSArr +11/Dep +11h 45m-10QLN??00:27+5533h 54m31
SMTWTFS
1558 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:08MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26QLN??00:27+5531h 57m10
SMTWTFS
1492 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:08MASArr +27/Dep +511h 35m-22QLN??05:55+5537h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1485 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site