Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:18:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1398.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:18QLN105:22+1:3125h 47m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+28QLN*114:40+3628h 14m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1425 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:21QLN218:55+1:0126h 20m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:56PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02QLN??09:55+5326h 56m2
     F 
1415 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:56PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54QLN??10:55+1:2527h 56m17
     F 
1415 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:56PGTArr +2:17/Dep +1:433h 55m-34QLN??12:55+2:2229h 56m23
     F 
1417 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+33BZAArr +27/Dep +1:373h 0m+1:10QLN??12:55+2:2228h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...CCT??08:55+1BZAArr +16/Dep +1:372h 15m+1:21QLN??12:55+2:2228h 0m36
   W  S
1429 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+48BZAArr +45/Dep +1:3755m+52QLN??12:55+2:2227h 19m28
SMTWTFS
1416 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+48GNTArr +5/Dep +111h 50m+6QLN??16:52+5331h 16m30
SMTWTFS
1453 kmBMTIR*^~-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...SLO??11:55+1:34SRRArr +10/Dep +200m+10QLN??19:43+2931h 48m-41
SMTWTFS
1474 kmOne Mail~-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+59GDRArr +1:11/Dep +2:4147m+1:30QLN??15:40+3:1827h 39m48
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+59GDRArr +1:11/Dep +72h 17m-1:04QLN??16:52+5328h 51m27
 M W   
1416 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+45GDRArr +1:04/Dep +72h 22m-57QLN??16:52+5328h 51m22
    T  
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+53GDRArr +46/Dep +1047m-36QLN??15:42+1:3727h 41m38
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+53KPDArr +52/Dep +212h 7m-31QLN??16:52+5328h 51m25
S      
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+55BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49QLN??17:25+2:2128h 24m53
   W   
1414 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+55NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45QLN??16:52+5327h 51m24
SMTWTFS
1416 kmGopal*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...CCT??14:33+1MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12QLN??00:27+3433h 54m31
SMTWTFS
1558 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23QLN??00:27+3431h 57m10
SMTWTFS
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:05MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23QLN??05:55+5137h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1484 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site