Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:07:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: QLN   

Shortest Route: 1398.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Madurai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:40QLN105:22+1:5125h 47m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1425 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+33QLN*114:40+1928h 14m28
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1425 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:22QLN218:55+1:1226h 20m24
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:38PGTArr +2:07/Dep +281h 35m-1:39QLN??09:55+1:0426h 56m2
     F 
1415 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:38PGTArr +2:07/Dep +222h 0m-1:45QLN??10:55+1:1627h 56m17
     F 
1415 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+1:38PGTArr +2:07/Dep +3:173h 55m+1:10QLN??12:55+3:4829h 56m23
     F 
1417 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+32BZAArr +14/Dep +3:052h 55m+2:51QLN??12:55+3:4828h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...CCT??08:55+2BZAArr +14/Dep +3:052h 15m+2:51QLN??12:55+3:4828h 0m36
   W  S
1429 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+51BZAArr +49/Dep +3:0555m+2:16QLN??12:55+3:4827h 19m28
SMTWTFS
1416 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+51GNTArr +4/Dep +111h 50m+7QLN??16:52+4831h 16m30
SMTWTFS
1453 kmBMTIR*^~-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...SLO??11:55+1:09SRRArr +1/Dep +190m+18QLN??19:43+2631h 48m-41
SMTWTFS
1474 kmOne Mail~-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+48GDRArr +54/Dep +3:1247m+2:18QLN??15:40+4:1427h 39m48
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+48GDRArr +54/Dep +52h 17m-49QLN??16:52+4828h 51m27
 M W   
1416 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+51GDRArr +1:03/Dep +52h 22m-58QLN??16:52+4828h 51m22
    T  
1416 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+34GDRArr +22/Dep +1047m-12QLN??15:42+1:3027h 41m38
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+34KPDArr +25/Dep +192h 7m-6QLN??16:52+4828h 51m25
S      
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+53BZAArr +46/Dep +3:162h 35m+2:30QLN??17:25+3:4428h 24m53
   W   
1414 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+53NLRArr +1:01/Dep +261h 3m-35QLN??16:52+4827h 51m24
SMTWTFS
1416 kmGopal*^~-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...CCT??14:33+2MSArr +6/Dep +11h 45m-5QLN??00:27+4833h 54m31
SMTWTFS
1558 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:04MASArr +18/Dep +14h 25m-17QLN??00:27+4831h 57m10
SMTWTFS
1491 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:04MASArr +18/Dep +311h 35m-15QLN??05:55+1:0537h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1484 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site