Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
QLN/Kollam Junction  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)
3 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: QLN⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: QLN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRSLO303:35+1:06QLN105:22+5525h 47m18
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1425 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRSLO010:26+49QLN*314:40+2728h 14m28
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1425 km50 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRSLO316:35+1:07QLN218:55+1:2926h 20m24
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1415 km54 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Gudur   Chennai   Katpadi   Guntur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+2:03PGTArr +2:13/Dep +191h 35m-1:54QLN??09:55+4626h 56m2
     F 
1416 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+2:03PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48QLN??10:55+1:1427h 56m17
     F 
1416 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...SLO??06:59+2:03PGTArr +2:13/Dep +413h 55m-1:32QLN??12:55+1:1329h 56m23
     F 
1418 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??08:28+27BZAArr +26/Dep +283h 0m+2QLN??12:55+1:1328h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1418 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...CCT??08:55+6BZAArr +14/Dep +282h 15m+14QLN??12:55+1:1328h 0m36
   W  S
1430 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...SLO??09:36+54BZAArr +40/Dep +2855m-12QLN??12:55+1:1327h 19m28
SMTWTFS
1417 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...SLO??09:36+54GNTArr +17/Dep +121h 50m-5QLN??16:52+4331h 16m30
SMTWTFS
1442 kmBMTIR*^~-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...SLO??11:55+1:30SRRArr /Dep +120m+0QLN??19:43+2231h 48m-42
SMTWTFS
1473 kmOne Mail~-
11264
Σ Ranchi-Chennai "BI...SLO??12:01+56GDRArr +51/Dep +1:5347m+1:02QLN??15:40+3:1527h 39m48
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11957
--
Σ HATIA-VSKP-BZA-TPT...SLO??12:01+56GDRArr +51/Dep +42h 17m-47QLN??16:52+4328h 51m27
 M W   
1416 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13014
--
Σ Asansol Coimbatore...SLO??12:01+1:44GDRArr +1:41/Dep +42h 22m-1:37QLN??16:52+4328h 51m22
    T  
1417 kmBMTIR*^~-
18656
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai- E...SLO??12:01+39GDRArr +29/Dep +1647m-13QLN??15:42+1:2527h 41m39
S      
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18657
--
Σ Ranchi- Ernakulam-...SLO??12:01+39KPDArr +31/Dep +172h 7m-14QLN??16:52+4328h 51m25
S      
1416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...SLO??13:01+1:15BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13QLN??17:25+1:1128h 24m53
   W   
1414 kmDB*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...SLO??13:01+1:15NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48QLN??16:52+4327h 51m24
SMTWTFS
1417 kmGopal*^-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...CCT??14:33+1MSArr +8/Dep 1h 45m+0QLN??00:27+5533h 54m31
SMTWTFS
1557 kmBMTIR*^~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0QLN??00:27+5531h 57m10
SMTWTFS
1490 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36QLN??05:55+4937h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
1484 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.