Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 23:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 915.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:36YPR*518:25+1:4817h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10+41YPR*420:00+718h 50m14
      S
3A
RLWL898 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:01YPR*305:00+5016h 59m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+49BNC*004:30+2816h 29m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL917 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01+52YPR*417:55+1229h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+54YPR*607:15+2518h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14+47SBC*5,612:05+1120h 51m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL953 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+1:11YPR*??09:05+3:0616h 58m16
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+39BNC*1A10:50-918h 4m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL917 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+10SBC*212:30+1918h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL961 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03SBC??20:20+1:1019h 40m22
SMTWTFS
990 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40+55TDUArr +49/Dep +231h 55m-26SBC??05:30+1228h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1262 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+55BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53SBC??20:40+1:3720h 0m22
    T  
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +1:0150m+56SBC??20:40+1:3719h 10m34
    T  
1017 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+34BZAArr +5/Dep +5155m+46YPR??20:55+4419h 25m27
S      
1023 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35+1:11JTJArr +18/Dep +101h 2m-8SBC??21:35+1018h 0m-23
  T    
931 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:08MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41SBC??22:30+1018h 10m-12
   W   
990 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59+1:56KPDArr +1:43/Dep +303h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+420h 46m0
     F 
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36+50BZAArr +45/Dep +13h 5m-44YPR??09:45+1024h 9m10
 M W F 
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+1:09MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12SBC??05:10-218h 44m-3
   W  S
990 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+1:09MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13YPR??06:00+1019h 34m-4
      S
996 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+1:09MASArr +13/Dep 8h 40m+0SBC??13:10+1226h 44m0
   W  S
990 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO??12:20+2:12BZAArr +3:03/Dep +51h 45m-2:58BNC??17:10+1:1828h 50m56
SMTWTFS
950 kmchandrasekhar3636-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33+1MSArr +11/Dep +21h 20m-9SBC??14:00+723h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmA good day ahead~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:06MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19SBC??14:00+721h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
990 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:06MASArr +21/Dep 3h 35m+0SBC??13:10+1220h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
990 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+54BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49SBC??20:20+1:1020h 44m20
SMTWTFS
989 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site