Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 915.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:24YPR*518:25+1:3217h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10+35YPR*420:00+918h 50m14
      S
3A
RLWL898 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+59YPR*305:00+2816h 59m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+58BNC*004:30+2116h 29m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL917 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:05YPR*417:55+3829h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:04YPR*607:15+2618h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14+47SBC*5,612:05+920h 51m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL953 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+56YPR*??09:05+2:5516h 58m16
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+34BNC*1A10:50-618h 4m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL917 km51 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+1SBC*212:30+1318h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL961 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+52BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28SBC??20:20+2519h 40m22
SMTWTFS
990 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40+52TDUArr +51/Dep +301h 55m-21SBC??05:30+728h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1262 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO300:40+52BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52SBC520:40+1:0892h 0m22
 M     
2127 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO001:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +5950m+51SBC520:40+1:0891h 10m34
 M     
2137 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +3555m+27YPR??20:55+2019h 25m27
S      
1023 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35+1:15JTJArr +32/Dep +91h 2m-23SBC??21:35+818h 0m-23
  T    
931 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:04MASArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30SBC??22:30+618h 10m-12
   W   
990 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59+1:34KPDArr +1:07/Dep +263h 52m-41SBC??03:45+220h 46m0
     F 
921 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36+46BZAArr +34/Dep +03h 5m-34YPR??09:45+624h 9m10
 M W F 
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+57MASArr +7/Dep +030m-7SBC??05:10-218h 44m-3
   W  S
990 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+57MASArr +7/Dep +045m-7YPR??06:00+719h 34m-4
      S
996 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+57MASArr +7/Dep +28h 40m-5SBC??13:10+426h 44m0
   W  S
990 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO312:20-BZAArr /Dep +61h 45m+0BNC117:10-28h 50m56
SMTWTFS
950 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33+1MSArr +7/Dep +21h 20m-5SBC??14:00-223h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1057 km108 years of Electri...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:14MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30SBC??14:00-221h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
990 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:14MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30SBC??13:10+420h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
990 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO323:36+50BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8SBC420:20+2568h 44m20
SMTWTFS
1303 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site