Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:15:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:15:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 904.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:27YPR*518:25+5617h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL997 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10+1:20YPR*420:00+5118h 50m14
      S
3A
RLWL886 km47 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+56YPR*305:00+2716h 59m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+39BNC*004:30+716h 29m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL917 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01+54YPR*417:55+1429h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1470 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:15YPR*607:15+3818h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14+55SBC*5,612:05+3220h 51m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL954 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+57YPR*??09:05+2:3616h 58m16
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35+55BNC*1A10:50+3118h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL917 km50 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+0SBC*212:30+1718h 55m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL961 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2319h 40m25
SMTWTFS
990 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40+1:25TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47SBC??05:30+628h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1261 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+1:25BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15SBC??20:40+3920h 0m22
    T  
990 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +2450m+10SBC??20:40+3919h 10m34
    T  
1018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19YPR??20:55+1:0719h 25m28
S      
1025 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35+1:06JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+1718h 0m-23
  T    
931 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+2:06MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20SBC??22:30+1118h 10m-12
   W   
990 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59+2:03KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+1020h 46m0
     F 
922 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36+54BZAArr +40/Dep +13h 5m-39YPR??09:45+1624h 9m10
 M W F 
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+54MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21SBC??05:10+618h 44m-3
   W  S
990 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+54MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19YPR??06:00+1219h 34m-3
      S
997 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+54MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21SBC??13:10+1126h 44m0
   W  S
990 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO??12:20+2:25BZAArr +4:04/Dep +151h 45m-3:49BNC??17:10+1:1728h 50m56
SMTWTFS
950 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33+1MSArr +8/Dep +11h 20m-7SBC??14:00+523h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmTabbys star and the ...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37SBC??14:00+521h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
990 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:07MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37SBC??13:10+1120h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
990 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+1:05BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2320h 44m23
SMTWTFS
990 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.