Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:56:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: SBC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:31YPR*518:25+1:3717h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10+48YPR*420:00+2018h 50m14
      S
3A
RLWL898 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:05YPR*305:00+4316h 59m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km55 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+46BNC*004:30-716h 29m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL917 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:05YPR*417:55+3729h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01-YPR*607:15-18h 14m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL928 km51 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14+57SBC*5,612:05+3120h 51m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL953 km46 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+53YPR*??09:05+3:0316h 58m16
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL938 km55 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:35+1:11BNC*1A10:50+3018h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL917 km50 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+0SBC*212:30+1418h 55m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL961 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+1:19BZAArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1SBC??20:20+2819h 40m22
SMTWTFS
991 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40+1:19TDUArr +1:14/Dep +271h 55m-47SBC??05:30+428h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+1:19BZAArr +33/Dep +492h 25m+16SBC??20:40+1:0320h 0m22
    T  
991 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+40BZAArr +15/Dep +4950m+34SBC??20:40+1:0319h 10m34
    T  
1018 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO001:30+40BZAArr +15/Dep +1655m+1YPR020:55+4491h 25m28
    T  
2144 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35+1:11JTJArr +30/Dep +161h 2m-14SBC??21:35+1518h 0m-23
  T    
931 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:42MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 55m-1:08SBC??22:30+618h 10m-12
   W   
991 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59+1:38KPDArr +1:13/Dep +293h 52m-44SBC??03:45+520h 46m0
     F 
920 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36+49BZAArr +40/Dep +03h 5m-40YPR??09:45+1724h 9m10
 M W F 
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+52MASArr +15/Dep +030m-15SBC??05:10+218h 44m-3
   W  S
990 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO010:26+52MASArr +15/Dep +245m-13YPR206:00+519h 34m-3
      S
998 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+52MASArr +15/Dep +18h 40m-14SBC??13:10+726h 44m0
   W  S
990 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO??12:20+2:26BZAArr +3:25/Dep +101h 45m-3:15BNC??17:10+4828h 50m56
SMTWTFS
950 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33+1MSArr +6/Dep +11h 20m-5SBC??14:00+223h 27m9
SMTWTFS
1057 kmTabbys star and the ...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:15MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38SBC??14:00+221h 30m-12
SMTWTFS
990 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:15MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38SBC??13:10+720h 40m-13
SMTWTFS
990 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+51BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 10m-1SBC??20:20+2820h 44m20
SMTWTFS
991 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site