Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:20:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:20:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to WFD/Whitefield
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WFD⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: WFD   

Shortest Route: 910.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:56YPR*518:25+3:4317h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10+31YNK219:29+3818h 19m13
      S
3A
RLWL885 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+47KJM303:43+1:0815h 42m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+37KJM303:43+5015h 42m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL907 km58 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01-YPR*017:55-29h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+47KJM405:38+5416h 37m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14+41BNCE110:58-19h 44m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL946 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07-WFD006:58-14h 51m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
 898 km60 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+46WFD309:14+1216h 28m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL898 km55 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+10WFD311:14+4217h 39m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km53 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRSLO021:02+44KJM*413:00+2915h 58m7
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 917 km57 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0KJM??19:33+3:2118h 53m20
SMTWTFS
977 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40+51TDUArr /Dep +231h 55m+0SBC??05:30+828h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1262 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+51BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0BNCE??19:58+019h 18m21
    T  
984 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep +1:2350m+0BNCE??19:58+018h 28m33
    T  
1011 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr /Dep 55m+0KJM??19:48+2:0518h 18m26
S      
1004 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35+1:28JTJArr +33/Dep +121h 2m-21KJM??20:43+3617h 8m-25
  T    
917 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:26MASArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47BNC??22:09+2617h 49m-13
   W   
986 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59+1:36KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16WFD??02:24+3819h 25m-4
     F 
898 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36+51BZAArr +58/Dep +03h 5m-58YNK??09:13+2123h 37m9
 M W F 
884 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+1:07MASArr /Dep +030m+0BNCE??04:24+017h 58m-5
   W  S
983 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+1:07MASArr /Dep +045m+0KJM??04:43+3918h 17m-5
      S
976 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO??12:20+1:57BZAArr +2:33/Dep +31h 45m-2:30BYPL??15:38+3:0327h 18m56
SMTWTFS
943 kmchandrasekhar3636-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33+2MSArr +6/Dep +31h 20m-3KJM??12:48+5522h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1043 kmA good day ahead~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:01MASArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13KJM??12:48+5520h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
976 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:01MASArr +16/Dep +33h 35m-13KJM??12:18+4019h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
976 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+46BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48KJM??19:33+3:2119h 57m18
SMTWTFS
976 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site