Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CCT/Kakinada Town Ju ▼
×
WFD/Whitefield ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 03:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction to WFD/Whitefield
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: WFD⇒CCT   Filters   Dep: CCT   Arr: WFD   

Shortest Route: 910.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Bangarapet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRSLO001:05+2:23YPR*518:25+1:2917h 20m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL998 km58 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRSLO001:10+30YNK219:29+1318h 19m13
      S
3A
RLWL885 km48 km/hr
12835Hatia - Yesvantpur S...SFSERSLO312:01+1:07KJM303:43+1:3015h 42m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km58 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:05KJM303:43+1:1415h 42m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL907 km58 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERSLO012:01+1:00YPR*417:55+3829h 54m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km49 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERSLO313:01+1:04KJM405:38+1:0716h 37m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL907 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRSLO315:14+54BNCE110:58+019h 44m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL947 km48 km/hr
06580Vishakapatnam - Yesv...ExpSWRSLO016:07+55WFD006:58+2:3814h 51m13
S      
SL
3A2A
 908 km61 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRSLO316:46+1:16WFD309:14+3816h 28m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL898 km55 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRCCT*117:35+1WFD311:14+3717h 39m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km53 km/hr


17 ΣChains between CCT/Kakinada Town Junction and WFD/Whitefield

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KJM??19:33+3018h 53m19
SMTWTFS
977 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...SLO??00:40+54TDUArr /Dep +321h 55m+0SBC??05:30+728h 50m28
SMTWTFS
1262 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...SLO??00:40+54BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0BNCE??19:58+2:5519h 18m20
    T  
984 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +4650m+38BNCE??19:58+2:5518h 28m32
    T  
1011 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...SLO??01:30+35BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23KJM??19:48+3918h 18m26
S      
1004 kmMahendra Reddy-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...SLO??03:35+1:08JTJArr +27/Dep +101h 2m-17KJM??20:43+2817h 8m-25
  T    
917 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...SLO??04:20+1:40MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06BNC??22:09+1217h 49m-13
   W   
987 kmchayanghosh-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...SLO??06:59+1:31KPDArr +1:08/Dep +263h 52m-42WFD??02:24+3219h 25m-4
     F 
897 kmBMTIR*^~-
18888
Σ Vishakapatnam Bang...SLO??09:36+47BZAArr +39/Dep +03h 5m-39YNK??09:13+323h 37m9
 M W F 
884 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...SLO??10:26+55MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16BNCE??04:24+517h 58m-5
   W  S
983 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...SLO??10:26+55MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17KJM??04:43+2418h 17m-5
      S
976 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...SLO??10:26+55MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15KJM??12:18+2225h 52m-2
   W  S
976 kmrajatroy1964-
23089
--
Σ VSKP BZA BNC PASSE...SLO??12:20+2:28BZAArr +3:04/Dep +71h 45m-2:57BYPL??15:38+2:5027h 18m55
SMTWTFS
943 kmchandrasekhar3636~-
20150
--
Σ Kakinada Bangalore...CCT??14:33+1MSArr +10/Dep +21h 20m-8KJM??12:48+3422h 15m7
SMTWTFS
1043 km108 years of Electri...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36KJM??12:48+3420h 18m-14
SMTWTFS
976 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...SLO??16:30+1:16MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36KJM??12:18+2219h 48m-15
SMTWTFS
976 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...SLO??23:36+51BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0KJM??19:33+3019h 57m17
SMTWTFS
977 kmSir S Sreesanth-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site