Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQE/Kala Akhar ▼
×
CGN/Chirgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQE/Kala Akhar to CGN/Chirgaon
61 Trains / 14 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 Passenger Trains 38 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGN⇒KQE   Filters   Dep: KQE   Arr: CGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between KQE/Kala Akhar and CGN/Chirgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+37JHS506:45+1:315h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10+42JHS506:55+1:355h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35+2:18JHS007:25+1:545h 50m1
    T  
Unreserved
 384 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+30JHS607:35+1:085h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET002:25+42JHS308:45+1:266h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km61 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKQE003:00-CGN019:50-16h 50m10
 MT  FS
SL
 448 km27 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+32JHS709:30+1:365h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+1:51JHS410:18+2:296h 28m3
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+35JHS412:10+1:077h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km48 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+37JHS610:28+2:085h 43m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+33JHS510:28+1:445h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+48JHS010:28+1:485h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+22JHS510:28+1:225h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+1:06JHS110:28+2:095h 43m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+12JHS011:00+1:186h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+17JHS411:00+1:115h 55m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km65 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15+21JHS012:13+296h 58m1
      S
Unreserved
 384 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40-JHS012:50-7h 10m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL384 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET005:40+2:08JHS011:35+4:395h 55m2
   W   
IISL3A
 384 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00+51JHS514:00+1:008h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km48 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET006:30+1:00JHS012:00+2:105h 30m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+14JHS413:37+1:006h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+55JHS014:00+1:006h 30m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-JHS014:00-6h 30m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30-JHS014:00-6h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40-JHS514:20-6h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL384 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+18JHS4,514:45+496h 35m4
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10-JHS514:45-6h 35m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET008:55+19JHS014:55+1:356h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+1:25CGN119:48+2:037h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km53 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+16JHS219:20+517h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50-JHS420:30-7h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km50 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00-JHS419:20-6h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+20JHS021:20+1:096h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-JHS421:20-6h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET??15:05-JHS422:25-7h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+8JHS200:05+427h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+16JHS700:05+537h 5m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+1:59JHS423:28+2:316h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35-JHS523:50-6h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-JHS523:50-6h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+2:07JHS500:40+2:266h 50m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:30JHS500:40+2:266h 50m6
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10-JHS*409:40-15h 30m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 384 km25 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30-JHS003:15-8h 45m2
     F 
IISL3A
 384 km44 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43-JHS500:16-5h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km69 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+12JHS400:28+1:065h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km69 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+24JHS101:58+576h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00-JHS4,503:15-7h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50-JHS504:00-6h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL384 km62 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+21JHS503:33+1:035h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km68 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+1:39JHS004:18+1:555h 58m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+1:01JHS204:18+1:445h 58m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20-JHS004:18-5h 58m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+1:42JHS504:18+2:405h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40-JHS504:40-6h 0m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+1:16JHS004:40+1:596h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+1:28JHS504:40+2:146h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+1:50JHS404:55+1:405h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+32JHS305:15+1:295h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KQE/Kala Akhar and CGN/Chirgaon

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35+32JBPArr +41/Dep 2h 25m+0JHS414:45+5938h 10m-10
 M     
1459 km-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+1:15BPLArr +1:20/Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??12:00+2:046h 55m-4
 M     
384 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:16BPLArr +50/Dep +2:044h 45m+1:14JHS??18:32+2:2610h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
384 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+2:03JBPArr +2:48/Dep +21h 50m-2:46JHS??22:45+4413h 5m-6
SMTWTFS
747 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+39BPLArr +23/Dep +253h 15m+2JHS??21:55+1:119h 45m2
  T T  
384 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+39BPLArr +23/Dep +2:0455m+1:41JHS??18:32+2:266h 22m-11
  T T  
384 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET116:00+16BPLArr +18/Dep +471h 25m+29JHS423:12+2:0731h 12m-24
no arr/dep
1088 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr +59/Dep +2:222h 40m+1:23JHS??00:28+2:468h 28m-10
 M     
384 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr /Dep +293h 25m+0JHS??01:35+1:039h 35m-18
      S
384 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET??16:00+1:25BPLArr +1:22/Dep +293h 25m-53JHS??01:35+1:039h 35m-23
    T  
384 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+1:04BPLArr /Dep +5150m+0JHS??23:12+1:067h 12m-17
      S
384 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+30HBJArr +41/Dep +193h 42m-22JHS??01:35+1:039h 35m-13
  T    
384 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+35BPLArr +21/Dep +4745m+26JHS??23:12+2:076h 57m-4
S T  F 
384 km-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET516:20+4DMOArr +1:48/Dep +531h 25m-55JHS208:00+1:2563h 40m34
S  WT  
1037 kmashusain2-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site