Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KQE/Kala Akhar ▼
×
CGN/Chirgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 21:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KQE/Kala Akhar to CGN/Chirgaon
64 Trains / 14 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 39 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CGN⇒KQE   Filters   Dep: KQE   Arr: CGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

63 Long-Distance Trains between KQE/Kala Akhar and CGN/Chirgaon

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRET101:00+35JHS506:45+1:125h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET301:10-JHS506:55-5h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRET001:30-JHS007:25-5h 55m1
   W   
3A
 384 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET101:35+4:19JHS4,507:25+5:195h 50m1
    T  
Unreserved
 384 km66 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERET001:35-JHS007:25-5h 50m1
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL384 km66 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRET301:45+22JHS607:35+415h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERET102:25+22JHS308:45+1:296h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km61 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRKQE003:00-CGN019:50-16h 50m10
 MT  FS
SL
 449 km27 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRET103:40+20JHS709:30+1:015h 50m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km66 km/hr
12807Samata SF Express (P...SFECoRET003:50+48JHS410:18+1:076h 28m3
SM WTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+30JHS412:20+498h 5m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km47 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRET104:45+32JHS610:28+1:165h 43m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km67 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRET304:45+28JHS510:28+1:035h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRET304:45+42JHS4,510:28+1:405h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRET404:45+38JHS510:28+1:475h 43m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRET304:45+59JHS110:28+1:465h 43m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRET005:00+11JHS011:00+1:186h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRET505:05+4JHS411:00+445h 55m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km65 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERET005:15-JHS012:13-6h 58m1
      S
Unreserved
 384 km55 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERET105:40+1:48JHS012:50+1:567h 10m2
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL384 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERET105:40+1:35JHS411:35+2:165h 55m2
   W   
IISL3A
 384 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET206:00-JHS514:00-8h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km48 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET106:30+44JHS4,512:00+1:555h 30m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km70 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+14JHS413:37+546h 22m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET007:30+55JHS014:00+1:146h 30m1
S      
IISL3A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-JHS014:00-6h 30m1
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET007:30+35JHS014:00+346h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km59 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRET107:40+1:29JHS514:20+1:586h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL384 km58 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21JHS4,514:45+486h 35m4
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRET108:10+58JHS514:45+1:256h 35m3
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL384 km58 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRET108:55+20JHS414:55+1:036h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRET111:55+20CGN119:48+1:457h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km53 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRET112:10+29JHS219:20+427h 10m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km54 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+30JHS420:30+1:237h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km50 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRET213:00+59JHS419:20+1:296h 20m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRET114:55+8JHS021:20+476h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km60 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRET014:55-JHS421:20-6h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km60 km/hr
14623Patalkot ExpressExpNRET115:05+1:59JHS422:25+2:077h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km52 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERET116:40+8JHS200:05+447h 25m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km52 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRET117:00+28JHS700:05+1:057h 5m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km54 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET117:20+49JHS4,523:28+1:296h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km63 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRET117:35+30JHS523:50+486h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRET117:35-JHS523:50-6h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL384 km61 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRET117:50+1:10JHS500:40+1:436h 50m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
12409Raigarh - H.Nizamudd...SFNRET117:50+2:22JHS500:40+2:456h 50m6
 M WTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km56 km/hr
51827Itarsi - Jhansi Pass...PassNCRET*318:10-JHS*409:40-15h 30m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 384 km25 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERET018:30+10JHS003:15+238h 45m2
     F 
IISL3A
 384 km44 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET118:43+29JHS400:16+585h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km69 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRET118:55+18JHS400:28+575h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL384 km69 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRET019:05-JHS000:30-5h 25m1
     F 
3A
 384 km71 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERET119:30+17JHS101:58+396h 28m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL384 km59 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRET120:00+18JHS4,503:15+237h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km53 km/hr
12192Shridham SF Express ...SFWCRET221:50+1:27JHS504:07+2:056h 17m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL384 km61 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET121:55+36JHS503:33+1:005h 38m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL384 km68 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERET522:20+36JHS004:18+405h 58m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERET322:20+2:10JHS204:18+2:055h 58m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERET322:20+1:08JHS004:18+1:145h 58m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+49JHS504:18+1:365h 58m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL384 km64 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRET122:40+22JHS504:40+386h 0m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+57JHS004:40+1:086h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET122:40+28JHS504:40+506h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km64 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+44JHS404:55+1:325h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERET123:35+23JHS305:15+1:175h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL384 km68 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KQE/Kala Akhar and CGN/Chirgaon

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Damoh   Bhopal HabibGanj   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET??00:35+28JBPArr +40/Dep +132h 25m-27JHS??14:45+4714h 10m-10
  T    
747 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...ET??05:05+1:01BPLArr +54/Dep +381h 10m-16JHS??12:00+1:036h 55m-4
 M     
384 kmAnshumanM-
6139
--
Σ Amarkantak(PPI to ...ET??08:30+1:12BPLArr +48/Dep +1:004h 45m+12JHS??18:32+1:0910h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
384 kmgauravguptadce-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...ET??09:40+1:03JBPArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34JHS??22:45+3913h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
747 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +28/Dep +123h 15m-16JHS??21:55+389h 45m3
  T T  
384 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...ET??12:10+30BPLArr +28/Dep +1:0055m+32JHS??18:32+1:096h 22m-10
  T T  
384 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2812
Σ Mysore-Lucknow lin...ET??16:00+26BPLArr +27/Dep +41h 25m-23JHS??23:12+577h 12m-24
S    F 
384 kmGopal*^~-
7316
--
Σ Chennai - Bopal - ...ET??16:00+29BPLArr +29/Dep +1:342h 40m+1:05JHS??00:28+1:488h 28m-10
 M     
384 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
12100
Σ COIMBATORE - BHOPA...ET??16:00+47BPLArr +37/Dep +93h 25m-28JHS??01:35+329h 35m-18
      S
384 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...ET316:00+1:46BPLArr +1:50/Dep +93h 25m-1:41JHS301:35+3233h 35m-23
    T  
1398 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+47BPLArr +37/Dep +3050m-7JHS??23:12+1:047h 12m-17
      S
384 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...ET??16:00+37HBJArr +45/Dep +03h 42m-45JHS??01:35+329h 35m-13
  T    
383 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19249
--
Σ Somgarh Σ...ET??16:15+22BPLArr +8/Dep +445m-4JHS??23:12+576h 57m-4
S T  F 
384 kmxxx-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET??16:20+2DMOArr /Dep +1:1150m+0JHS??07:45+1:2415h 25m34
  T  FS
747 kmashusain2-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site