Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAH/Kalhar ▼
×
BGTA/Bagratawa ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAH/Kalhar to BGTA/Bagratawa
41 Trains / 11 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BGTA⇒KAH   Filters   Dep: KAH   Arr: BGTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

41 Long-Distance Trains between KAH/Kalhar and BGTA/Bagratawa

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRBAQ000:49+2:36ET403:50+2:213h 1m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
 185 km61 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRBAQ000:49+3:00ET403:50+3:083h 1m3
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL185 km61 km/hr
51828Jhansi - Itarsi Pass...PassNCRKAH101:06+1:23ET*311:20+5710h 14m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 204 km20 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBINA201:10+45ET4,505:25+324h 15m2
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRBINA201:10+58ET205:25+414h 15m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL231 km54 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBINA201:10+1:52ET305:25+1:564h 15m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km54 km/hr
14314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...ExpNRBINA202:25+55ET006:50+1:014h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km52 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBAQ003:54+1:31ET3,407:15+1:303h 21m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL185 km55 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRBINA204:25+2:07ET408:40+2:094h 15m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km54 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBINA304:57+1:14ET208:20+1:403h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL231 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRBAQ106:09+2:00ET309:25+2:283h 16m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL185 km57 km/hr
12162Lashkar SF Express (...SFCRBINA206:15+35ET209:55+1:093h 40m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km63 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERBINA307:10+2:56ET2,311:55+2:334h 45m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km49 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRMABA208:17+1:06ET2,312:15+1:013h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 213 km54 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRMABA208:17-ET312:15-3h 58m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 213 km54 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRBINA208:45+1:02ET212:40+1:213h 55m1
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km59 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRBINA208:45+1:44ET012:40+2:293h 55m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km59 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRBINA208:45+58ET312:40+1:303h 55m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km59 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRMABA209:17+1:24ET213:20+2:154h 3m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 213 km53 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBAQ210:24+2:30ET213:50+3:343h 26m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL185 km54 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRBINA314:10+2:27ET418:15+2:374h 5m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL231 km56 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRBINA214:10+1:52ET018:15+2:024h 5m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km56 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRBINA315:05+1:15ET218:50+1:413h 45m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km61 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBINA115:05+1:20ET418:55+1:263h 50m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km60 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRBINA215:05+1:24ET318:50+1:423h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRBINA215:05+59ET418:55+1:063h 50m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBINA215:05+1:11ET418:55+1:223h 50m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km60 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRBAQ215:25+1:57ET218:35+2:293h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL185 km58 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRBINA315:45+1:30ET221:20+475h 35m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km41 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRMABA216:57+1:52ET321:05+2:034h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 213 km52 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRMABA216:57-ET321:05-4h 8m6
SMTWTFS
SL
 213 km52 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRBINA117:05+1:18ET220:55+1:173h 50m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km60 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRBINA217:05+1:27ET220:55+1:253h 50m1
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL231 km60 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBINA217:40+1:37ET221:35+1:463h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km59 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERBINA219:20+3:17ET200:05+2:424h 45m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL231 km49 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBINA519:55+1:40ET223:50+1:263h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL231 km59 km/hr
11272Vindhyachal ExpressExpWCRKAH020:12+34BGTA211:16+2915h 4m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
 598 km40 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRBAQ220:44+2:17ET300:15+2:343h 31m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL185 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRBINA222:22+2:47ET501:45+3:203h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL231 km68 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRBAQ023:19+1:56ET2,302:30+2:193h 11m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL185 km58 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRBAQ223:34+2:52ET403:05+2:493h 31m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL185 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KAH/Kalhar and BGTA/Bagratawa

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...MAKR203:12-JBPArr +56/Dep 2h 0m+0ET014:30-35h 18m-7
 M W   
594 kmVinay Kumar~-
17296
Σ rewa tamilnadu exp...MABA??03:47+25BPLArr +28/Dep +1:182h 25m+50ET??09:40+1:125h 53m-6
SMTWTFS
213 kmLove the weather of ...-
4963
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Mysore ...BAQ??05:01+1:16BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1945m-53ET??09:10+134h 9m9
  T T  
185 km★Prayas★*^~-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...BAQ??05:01+1:16BPLArr +1:12/Dep +253h 35m-47ET??12:05+27h 4m11
 M     
185 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18762
--
Σ NDLS-SC weekly Exp...BAQ??05:01+1:16BPLArr +1:12/Dep +223h 10m-50ET??12:00-66h 59m6
S      
185 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...BAQ??05:49+2:25BPLArr +2:16/Dep +4:483h 40m+2:32ET??13:00+4:477h 11m-27
 M     
185 kmGopal*^~-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...BAQ??05:49+2:25INDBArr +1:24/Dep +03h 50m-1:24ET??23:00+617h 11m-27
 M     
711 kmRosH*^-
19250
--
Σ Inter-shatabdi&nbs...BAQ??13:34+1:09BPLArr +39/Dep +22h 40m-37ET??19:05+105h 31m-7
 MT TFS
179 kmxxx-
22116
--
Σ Guna - Bina - Bhop...BAQ??13:34+1:09BPLArr +39/Dep +1:442h 50m+1:05ET??19:30+1:405h 56m-5
 M    S
185 kmxxx-
10404
Σ Singrauli - Chenna...BINA??16:15+25BPLArr +6/Dep +5:052h 50m+4:59ET??23:00+4:276h 45m0
  T    
231 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19217
--
Σ Barkakana- DaltonG...BINA??16:15+27BPLArr -5/Dep +335h 50m+38ET??03:30+2111h 15m-6
S      
231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site