Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAH/Kalhar ▼
×
BOBS/Bobas ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:52:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAH/Kalhar to BOBS/Bobas
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOBS⇒KAH   Filters   Dep: KAH   Arr: BOBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KAH/Kalhar and BOBS/Bobas

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRMAKR101:30+22FL412:45+2511h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRMAKR105:20+53FL316:23+4411h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRKAH018:29+1:19BOBS110:04+1:4015h 35m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 598 km38 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERMAKR??18:30-JP*006:35-12h 5m6
  T    
3A2A
 544 km45 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KAH/Kalhar and BOBS/Bobas

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BINA??04:55+45AGCArr +1:34/Dep +6:188h 40m+4:44JP??23:55+5:2919h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
609 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BINA??04:55+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +33h 50m-1:39JOB??00:11+1:0119h 16m-16
SMTWTFS
909 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BINA??04:55+45GWLArr +1:30/Dep +317h 25m-59FL??23:40+5018h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
662 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BINA??04:55+45NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +43h 50m-1:38JP??22:05+1617h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
868 kmxxx-
6637
--
Σ HiraUday chain&nbs...MAKR??05:00+1:11AGCArr +2:00/Dep +426h 36m-1:18FL??23:40+5018h 40m-12
S  W  S
662 kmramachandrasahoo-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:10+51JHSArr +58/Dep +303h 22m-28FL??23:40+5015h 30m-11
SM WTF 
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...MABA??08:18+44JHSArr +50/Dep +301h 20m-20FL??23:40+5015h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmMohd Arif-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BINA??08:25+55AGCArr +2:03/Dep +03h 40m-2:03JP??21:20+512h 55m-23
S      
609 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BINA??08:25+55AGCArr +2:03/Dep +424h 0m-1:21FL??23:40+5015h 15m-4
S      
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:25+1:26JHSArr +1:20/Dep +303h 12m-50FL??23:40+5015h 15m7
  T   S
662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BINA??08:25+1:26AGCArr +1:55/Dep +03h 40m-1:55JP??21:20+512h 55m-12
  T   S
609 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BAQ??10:20+36AGCArr +1:35/Dep +7:291h 13m+5:54JP??23:10+7:1112h 50m-9
      S
655 km★Prayas★*^~-
19057
--
Σ Guna Nagda Link&nb...MAKR??11:05+8MKCArr +13/Dep +1510m+2JOB??08:37+2421h 32m25
 M  TF 
945 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2577
--
Σ Jabalpur jodhpur t...MAKR??12:27+4AGCArr +1:21/Dep +4:451h 45m+3:24JP??00:35+4:3612h 8m15
  T    
608 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BINA??12:35+20AGCArr +1:09/Dep +4:451h 45m+3:36JP??00:35+4:3612h 0m-22
 M  TF 
609 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+4:58BPLArr +5:34/Dep +12h 15m-5:33JOB??08:37+2419h 47m23
  T    
892 kmHarsh-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+25BPLArr +6/Dep +274h 5m+21FL??12:25-120h 10m10
  T    
898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...MABA??18:19+47AGCArr +1:04/Dep +34h 20m-1:01JP??09:30+2815h 11m-23
SMTWTFS
626 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BINA??18:25+50RTMArr -1/Dep +202h 0m+21JP??12:40+1918h 15m2
S      
924 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BINA??18:25+50RTMArr -1/Dep +362h 25m+37JP??13:40+2519h 15m-2
S      
924 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4422
--
Σ Kolkata jaipur&nbs...MAKR??18:30+21KOTAArr +13/Dep +3055m+17JP??06:15+1211h 45m14
 M     
545 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BAQ??21:02+2:22AGCArr +2:30/Dep +350m-2:27JP??09:30+2812h 28m-16
 M WTFS
655 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BAQ??21:02+2:22AGCArr +2:30/Dep +4:252h 32m+1:55FL??13:23+3:3816h 21m0
 M W  S
708 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site