Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAH/Kalhar ▼
×
BOBS/Bobas ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 03:07:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 03:07:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAH/Kalhar to BOBS/Bobas
4 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BOBS⇒KAH   Filters   Dep: KAH   Arr: BOBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KAH/Kalhar and BOBS/Bobas

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRMAKR101:30+33FL412:45+2711h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRMAKR105:20+42FL316:23+2111h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRKAH018:29+1:14BOBS110:04+1:3915h 35m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 598 km38 km/hr
08061Shalimar - Jaipur AC...ACExpSERMAKR118:30+50JP*006:35+1812h 5m6
  T    
3A2A
 544 km45 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KAH/Kalhar and BOBS/Bobas

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Kota   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
271
Σ Kerala - Agra - Aj...BINA??04:55+39AGCArr +1:05/Dep +5:448h 40m+4:39JP??23:55+4:5119h 0m-18
SMTWTFS
609 kmxxx-
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BINA??04:55+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JOB??00:11+5019h 16m-16
SMTWTFS
909 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BINA??04:55+39GWLArr +1:11/Dep +327h 25m-39FL??23:40+4918h 45m-14
SMTWTFS
662 kmapsaxena1956-
11411
Σ TVC-NDLS/DEE-JP Da...BINA??04:55+39NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +33h 50m-59JP??22:05+1617h 10m-31
SMTWTFS
868 kmxxx-
6637
--
Σ HiraUday chain&nbs...MAKR??05:00+1:09AGCArr +1:32/Dep +426h 36m-50FL??23:40+4918h 40m-12
S  W  S
661 kmramachandrasahoo-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:10+24JHSArr +33/Dep +343h 22m+1FL??23:40+4915h 30m-11
SM WTF 
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...MABA??08:18+35JHSArr +35/Dep +341h 20m-1FL??23:40+4915h 22m-11
SMTWTFS
680 kmMohd Arif-
12431
--
Σ mysore jaipur ...BINA??08:25+19AGCArr +1:09/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+612h 55m-23
S      
609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BINA??08:25+19AGCArr +1:09/Dep +424h 0m-27FL??23:40+4915h 15m-4
S      
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:25+1:01JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 12m-16FL??23:40+4915h 15m7
  T   S
662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17679
--
Σ vizag jaipur shata...BINA??08:25+1:01AGCArr +1:16/Dep 3h 40m+0JP??21:20+612h 55m-12
  T   S
609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
9658
--
Σ Pune-Kopargaon-Jai...BAQ??10:20+36AGCArr +1:19/Dep +6:541h 13m+5:35JP??23:10+6:2912h 50m-9
      S
655 kmCheetah*^~-
19057
--
Σ Guna Nagda Link&nb...MAKR??11:05+26MKCArr +13/Dep +1310m+0JOB??08:37+2021h 32m25
 M  TF 
946 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2577
--
Σ Jabalpur jodhpur t...MAKR??12:27+55AGCArr +1:38/Dep +4:071h 45m+2:29JP??00:35+3:5212h 8m15
  T    
608 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BINA??12:35+15AGCArr +44/Dep +4:071h 45m+3:23JP??00:35+3:5212h 0m-22
 M  TF 
609 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+4:04BPLArr +4:36/Dep +12h 15m-4:35JOB??08:37+2019h 47m23
  T    
893 kmHarsh*^~-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+56BPLArr +39/Dep +284h 5m-11FL??12:25-120h 10m10
  T    
898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5847
Σ Hyderabad Ajmer Da...MABA??18:19+37AGCArr +38/Dep +24h 20m-36JP??09:30+1715h 11m-23
SMTWTFS
626 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14405
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BINA??18:25+40RTMArr +0/Dep +232h 0m+23JP??12:40+1818h 15m2
S      
924 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14406
--
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Li...BINA218:25+40RTMArr +0/Dep +382h 25m+38JP013:40+2667h 15m0
no arr/dep
1644 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4422
--
Σ Kolkata jaipur&nbs...MAKR??18:30+22KOTAArr +14/Dep +3355m+19JP??06:15+1211h 45m14
 M     
545 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2024
Σ Vidisha Jaipur Lin...BAQ??21:02+55AGCArr +58/Dep +250m-56JP??09:30+1712h 28m-16
 M WTFS
655 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BAQ??21:02+55AGCArr +58/Dep +4:162h 32m+3:18FL??13:23+3:2816h 21m0
 M W  S
708 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site