Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KAH/Kalhar ▼
×
GA/Gudha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:47:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:47:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KAH/Kalhar to GA/Gudha
3 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GA⇒KAH   Filters   Dep: KAH   Arr: GA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KAH/Kalhar and GA/Gudha

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12181Dayodaya ExpressSFWCRMAKR101:30+26FL412:45+4311h 15m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL599 km53 km/hr
18573Vishakhapatnam - Bha...ExpECoRMAKR005:20+1:28FL316:23+1:0811h 3m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL599 km54 km/hr
54811Bhopal - Jodhpur Pas...PassNWRKAH018:29+1:33GA112:18+1:3817h 49m51
SMTWTFS
IISL
 639 km36 km/hr


13 ΣChains between KAH/Kalhar and GA/Gudha

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Maksi   New Delhi   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1547
Σ Vijaywada-Jaisalme...BINA??04:55+47NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +133h 50m-3:40FL??00:58+3720h 3m-15
SMTWTFS
927 kmDB*^~-
1698
Σ tirupati udaipur e...BINA??04:55+47GWLArr +2:11/Dep +547h 25m-1:17FL??23:40+2:0518h 45m-15
SMTWTFS
662 kmapsaxena1956-
6637
--
Σ HiraUday chain&nbs...MAKR??05:45+1:01AGCArr +3:03/Dep +1:406h 36m-1:23FL??23:40+2:0517h 55m-13
S  W  S
662 kmramachandrasahoo-
16263
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:10+1:50JHSArr +2:29/Dep +523h 22m-1:37FL??23:40+2:0515h 30m-12
SM WTF 
663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14026
--
Σ BPL to JP [via JHS...MABA??08:18+58JHSArr +1:07/Dep +521h 30m-15FL??23:40+2:0515h 22m-12
SMTWTFS
680 kmMohd Arif-
16033
Σ Mysore Jaipur ...BINA??08:25+35AGCArr +2:46/Dep +1:404h 0m-1:06FL??23:40+2:0515h 15m-5
S      
662 kmBMTIR*^~-
16264
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Jh...BINA??08:25+1:30JHSArr +2:09/Dep +523h 12m-1:17FL??23:40+2:0515h 15m6
  T   S
662 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19057
--
Σ Guna Nagda Link&nb...MAKR011:05+21MKCArr +27/Dep +1610m-11FL008:18+1645h 13m22
 M  TF 
1003 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2577
--
Σ Jabalpur jodhpur t...MAKR??12:27+24AGCArr +2:10/Dep +6:001h 45m+3:50KMNC102:22+5:3713h 55m16
  T    
714 kmFan of 12479^~-
2270
Σ Nagpur jodhpur mon...BINA??12:35+11AGCArr +1:47/Dep +6:001h 45m+4:13KMNC102:22+5:3713h 47m-21
 M  TF 
715 kmFan of 12479^~-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...BINA??12:50+5:58BPLArr +7:38/Dep +02h 15m-7:38FL??08:18+1619h 28m21
  T    
875 kmHarsh-
20920
--
Σ Tori- DaltonGanj-G...BINA??16:15+1:03BPLArr +1:00/Dep +494h 5m-11FL??12:25+4020h 10m10
  T    
898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4501
Σ Raipur jodhpur&nbs...BAQ021:02+2:57AGCArr +3:10/Dep +5:402h 32m+2:30FL013:23+5:2840h 21m-1
     F 
896 kmFan of 12479^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site