Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KSH/Kali Sindh ▼
×
SLKR/Salkaroad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KSH/Kali Sindh to SLKR/Salkaroad
6 Trains / 10 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SLKR⇒KSH   Filters   Dep: KSH   Arr: SLKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KSH/Kali Sindh and SLKR/Salkaroad

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18474Jodhpur - Puri Expre...ExpECoRSJP005:20+8BSP221:40+1916h 20m13
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL889 km54 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRMKC005:38+16BSP321:40+1:0916h 2m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km55 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERSJP007:20+18BSP221:40+1:0614h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km56 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRBCH118:48+9BSP*512:45+4417h 57m15
    T S
IISL
3A2A
 926 km52 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRBCH118:48+13BSP*712:45+3417h 57m13
S T    
IISL
3A2A
 926 km52 km/hr
18233Narmada ExpressExpSECRKSH120:47+20SLKR015:38+1:0318h 51m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 816 km43 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KSH/Kali Sindh and SLKR/Salkaroad

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5959
Σ indore-bilaspur vi...KSH??02:47+1:01BPLArr +44/Dep +32h 30m-41SLKR??01:42+1:2122h 55m52
SMTWTFS
791 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
2184
--
Σ Indore-Durg &...MKC??08:06+10BPLArr +9/Dep +24h 55m-7KGB??04:15+4620h 9m22
SMTWTFS
855 kmHussain*^~-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...KSH??08:48+19BPLArr +1/Dep +24h 15m+1KGB??04:15+4619h 27m-3
SMTWTFS
824 kmPranav jain*^-
18993
--
Σ Ratlam Bilaspur&nb...KSH??12:55+15BPLArr +8/Dep +1:262h 55m+1:18BSP??12:15+1:0923h 20m53
SMTWTFS
914 kmShaKir Ahmed-
8529
--
Σ ? Chain Indore - B...KSH??15:24+23BPLArr +23/Dep +1:2650m+1:03BSP??12:15+1:0920h 51m82
SMTWTFS
914 kmShaKir Ahmed-
4031
--
Σ Indore bilaspur FA...BCH??19:36+18BPLArr +32/Dep +411h 45m+9BSP??12:00+1:0416h 24m6
  T   S
926 kmIPL 2017 is boring^~-
4725
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...MKC??22:58+6NGPArr -3/Dep +131h 35m+16BSP??16:10+3117h 12m10
  T    
950 kmCheetah*^~-
4726
--
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...MKC??22:58+6NGPArr -3/Dep +131h 55m+16BSP??16:35+2917h 37m18
  T    
950 kmCheetah*^~-
16164
Σ Indore - Nagpur - ...MKC??22:58+6NGPArr -3/Dep +365h 35m+39BSP??20:20+5121h 22m10
  T    
951 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4728
Σ Indore-Howrah SF(V...BCH??23:16+21NGPArr -2/Dep +131h 55m+15BSP??16:35+2917h 19m16
S      
931 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site