Search Trains
KLK/Kalka ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 00:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KLK/Kalka to HWH/Howrah Junction
1 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KLK   Filters   Dep: KLK   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1633.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chandigarh => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Sultanpur => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KLK/Kalka and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Gwalior   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Danapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERKLK*123:55+4HWH*9,1407:55+1:1732h 0m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1714 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KLK/Kalka and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Gwalior   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Danapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...KLK??06:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +372h 35m+34HWH??06:10+4:0023h 55m4
  T   S
1720 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3064
--
Σ Nangal Pass &...KLK??07:05+2UMBArr +12/Dep +241h 2m+12KOAA??15:15+1:0832h 10m15
      S
1718 kmVinay Kumar~-
9360
Σ Mission Kolkata, b...CDG??07:38+9UMBArr +6/Dep +71h 45m+1KOAA??11:35+4627h 57m6
 M  T  
1614 kmxxx-
23014
--
Σ Himachal to Kolkat...CDG??07:38+9UMBArr +6/Dep +181h 45m+12KOAA??15:15+1:4531h 37m15
  T  F 
1694 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
2846
--
Σ Link Super &#...CDG??07:50+1UMBArr +4/Dep +71h 35m+3KOAA??11:35+4627h 45m12
 M     
1614 kmVinay Kumar~-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...KLK??10:20+0NDLSArr /Dep +530m+0HWH??09:50+4223h 30m7
SMTWT S
1720 kmPŕāķāşh-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 30m+0HWH??09:50+4221h 50m7
 MTWT S
1695 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28HWH??12:15+5524h 15m8
     F 
1775 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +111h 0m+6SDAH??10:10+3822h 10m6
 MTWTFS
1702 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5HWH??16:55+1:0328h 55m20
 MT  F 
1695 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +82h 10m+3HWH??16:55+3:1628h 55m22
   WT S
1775 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +204h 15m+15SDAH??12:35+2:3124h 35m5
 MT TF 
1708 kmchayanghosh-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...CDG??19:10+1GWLArr +1:02/Dep +22h 33m-1:00HWH??06:45+2:5935h 35m29
     F 
1845 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17559
--
Σ CDG SLN Superfast&...CDG??21:10+5MBArr +47/Dep +4123h 55m-6HWH??03:15+2:2754h 5m17
SM WT S
1689 kmHarsh*^~-
17132
Σ Chandigarh to Howr...CDG??21:50+1:02DNRArr +2:32/Dep +1:581h 47m-34HWH??07:30+2:4733h 40m28
 M  T  
1689 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.