Search Trains
KLK/Kalka ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Kalka/KLK  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Kanpur Central/CNB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒KLK   Filters   Dep: KLK   Arr: CNB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Meerut City  

Kalka/KLK to New Delhi/NDLS
17 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...CDG*02:05
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS06:00
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...CDG*03:25
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS07:50
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...CDG*05:45
II
DEC10:00
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...KLK*06:15
NDLS*10:20
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...KLK*07:05
Unreserved
DLI*19:40
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...CDG07:38
NDLS*12:00
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...CDG*07:50
IISL3A
NZM14:05
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...CDG*09:30
II
NDLS13:20
22926Paschim Express (Sli...KLK*10:20
IISL
3A2A
NDLS16:25
12046Chandigarh - New Del...CDG*12:00
NDLS*15:25
14218Unchahar ExpressCDG*16:40
IISL
3A2A
DLI21:10
14096Himalayan QueenKLK*16:55
II2SCC
DEE*22:40
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...KLK*17:45
CCEC
NDLS*21:55
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...KLK*19:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS23:35
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...CDG19:10
IISL
3A2A
NDLS23:15
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...CDG*19:10
IISL
3A2A
NDLS23:15
12312Kalka Mail (PT)KLK*23:55
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI06:30

New Delhi/NDLS to Kanpur Central/CNB
80 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
DLI04:5018110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...CNB12:40
IISL3A2A
DLI04:5018102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...CNB12:40
IISL3A
DLI04:5018110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...CNB12:40
IISL3A
NDLS*06:1012004New Delhi - Lucknow ...CNB11:20
CCEC
NDLS*06:2512876Neelachal (Neelancha...CNB12:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:2512816Nandan Kanan ExpressCNB12:20
IISL3A2A
DLI*06:3515484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...CNB15:12
IISL3A2A
ANVT*06:4512506North East Express (...CNB12:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*06:5512826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...CNB13:15
IISL3A2A
DLI07:0012312Kalka Mail (PT)CNB14:20
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS07:0013008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...CNB18:45
IISL3A
ANVT*07:0512324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...CNB13:25
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:0512820Odisha Sampark Krant...CNB13:15
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:0522806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...CNB13:15
SL3A2A1A
ANVT*07:3012488Seemanchal ExpressCNB13:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*07:3012488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...CNB13:45
IISL3A
DLI10:4004112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...CNB16:30
IISL2A
NDLS*12:1012398Mahabodhi SF ExpressCNB17:35
IISL3A2A
NDLS*12:2512420Gomti ExpressCNB19:50
II2SCC2A1A
NDLS*12:5512282New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB17:48
SL3A2A1A
NDLS*12:5512274New Delhi - Howrah D...CNB17:48
SL3A2A1A
ANVT*12:5504042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...CNB19:05
IISL3A
ANVT*12:5515026Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB19:15
IISL3A2A
ANVT*13:4522858Anand Vihar T. - San...CNB19:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS*14:1512566Bihar Sampark Kranti...CNB20:15
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*14:4012368Vikramshila Express ...CNB20:25
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*15:1014006Lichchavi Express (P...CNB23:25
IISL3A2A
DLI15:2015708Amrapali ExpressCNB22:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*15:5012034New Delhi - Kanpur S...CNB*20:45
CCEC
NDLS*15:5022412New Delhi - Naharlag...CNB20:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012440New Delhi - Ranchi R...CNB20:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012454New Delhi - Ranchi R...CNB20:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:0012878New Delhi - Ranchi G...CNB20:55
3A
NDLS*16:1012424New Delhi - Dibrugar...CNB21:05
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:2512314New Delhi - Sealdah ...CNB21:15
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512302New Delhi - Howrah R...CNB21:35
3A2A1A
NDLS*16:5512306New Delhi - Howrah R...CNB21:35
3A2A1A
ANVT*16:5512570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...CNB22:12
3A
ANVT*16:5522406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...CNB22:12
CC3A
NDLS*17:0522812New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB21:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:0522824New Delhi - Bhubanes...CNB21:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:1512310New Delhi - Rajendra...CNB21:55
3A2A1A
NDLS*17:2512394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...CNB22:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512304Poorva Express (via ...CNB23:00
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3512382Poorva Express (via ...CNB23:00
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*18:3004044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...CNB01:05
SL3A2A
ANVT*18:4502366Anand Vihar - Patna ...CNB03:00
SL3A2A
NDLS*18:5512560Shiv Ganga ExpressCNB01:00
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*19:0512330West Bengal Sampark ...CNB01:25
IISL3A2A1A
DLI19:0512380Jallianwalabagh Expr...CNB01:25
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:1012444Anand Vihar - Haldia...CNB01:25
IISL3A
ANVT*19:1022410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...CNB01:25
3A
DLI*19:1512226Kaifiyaat SF Express...CNB01:35
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*19:4012260New Delhi - Sealdah ...CNB00:29
3A2A1A
ANVT*19:4512818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB01:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4512874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...CNB01:45
IISL3A2A
ANVT*19:4514152Anand Vihar - Kanpur...CNB*07:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS*19:5012554Vaishali SF Express ...CNB02:20
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*19:5012250Anand Vihar - Howrah...CNB00:29
CC3A
NDLS*20:0012402Magadh Express (PT)CNB02:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*20:0004046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...CNB00:50
SL3A2A
ANVT*20:0012596Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB00:50
3A
ANVT*20:0012572Anand Vihar Terminal...CNB00:50
3A
NDLS20:2512556Gorakhdham SF Expres...CNB03:05
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:3512562Swatantrata Senani S...CNB02:40
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*21:1512428Delhi Anand Vihar (T...CNB03:15
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*21:2012418Prayagraj ExpressCNB03:30
IISL3A2A1A
DLI21:3014218Unchahar ExpressCNB05:05
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013414Farakka Express (via...CNB05:30
IISL3A2A
DLI*21:4013484Farakka Express (via...CNB05:30
IISL3A2A
DLI21:5014724Kalindi ExpressCNB*11:10
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*22:1512802Purushottam SF Expre...CNB03:55
IISL3A2A
NDLS*22:2512582New Delhi - Manduadi...CNB04:45
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*23:4014056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...CNB05:50
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:4512502Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:4515602Poorvottar Sampark K...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*23:5512452Shram Shakti ExpressCNB*06:30
IISL3A2A1A
ANVT*23:5514020Tripura Sundari Expr...CNB06:05
IISL3A2A
ANVT*23:5522428Bhrigu SF ExpressCNB06:05
IISL3A2A


30 ΣChains between KLK/Kalka and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3554
Σ Himrani Deluxe&nbs...KLK??06:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +05h 30m-3CNB??20:45+1114h 30m2
 MTWTFS
709 kmVinay Kumar~-
5092
Σ Kalka-Bhubaneshwar...KLK??06:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +1:452h 35m+1:42CNB??17:48+2:4311h 33m0
    T  
709 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12459
Σ KALKA-DELHI-HOWRAH...KLK??06:15+0NDLSArr +3/Dep +372h 35m+34CNB??17:48+1:3511h 33m0
  T   S
709 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3550
Σ Gangashatabdi Expr...CDG??07:38+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +03h 50m-6CNB??20:45+1113h 7m-4
 MTWTFS
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
5094
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...CDG??07:38+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +95h 5m+3CNB??21:45+3214h 7m-6
  TWT S
684 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5790
Σ CDG-MGS-PNBE-MKA-K...CDG??07:38+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +332h 40m+27CNB??20:25+2:2312h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
672 kmxxx-
10656
--
Σ Chandigarh-Bhubane...CDG??07:38+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +1:4555m+1:39CNB??17:48+2:4310h 10m-6
    T  
684 kmGopal*^-
23211
--
Σ Una-Ambala-Panipat...CDG??07:38+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +325m-3CNB??19:50+1:0912h 12m6
SMTWTFS
684 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
23461
--
Σ Una Himachal New D...CDG??07:38-NDLSArr +6/Dep +32h 15m-3CNB??20:15-12h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
684 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3090
--
Σ Chandigarh Sampark...CDG??09:30+0NDLSArr +23/Dep +355m-20CNB??20:15+5410h 45m0
   W F 
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
2981
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Pa...KLK??10:20+0NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??22:25+3812h 5m0
SMTWTFS
709 kmxxx-
6076
Σ Kalka-NDLS-Howrah ...KLK??10:20+0NDLSArr /Dep +530m+0CNB??21:35+2711h 15m0
SMTWT S
709 kmPŕāķāşh-
12460
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +51h 30m+0CNB??21:35+279h 35m0
 MTWT S
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12461
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +331h 30m+28CNB??21:35+1:019h 35m0
     F 
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12462
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-K...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +111h 0m+6CNB??21:15+359h 15m0
 MTWTFS
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12463
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5CNB??23:00+1:2911h 0m3
 MT  F 
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12464
--
Σ CHANDIGARH-DELHI-H...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +82h 10m+3CNB??23:00+1:2411h 0m3
   WT S
684 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12536
Σ Chandigarh New Del...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +91h 40m+4CNB??21:45+329h 45m0
  TWT S
684 kmxxx-
12709
Σ CDG-NDLS-CNB SF&nb...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +025m-5CNB??20:45+118h 45m2
 MTWTFS
684 kmxxx-
12987
--
Σ cdg-ndls-sdah(Duro...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +204h 15m+15CNB??00:29+1:4512h 29m0
 MT TF 
684 kmchayanghosh-
13305
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +635m+1CNB??20:55+288h 55m0
  T T  
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
13306
--
Σ Yamraj Super ...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +235m-3CNB??20:55+338h 55m0
   W  S
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
13307
--
Σ Rajkali Super ...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5CNB??20:55+228h 55m0
 M   F 
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
13310
Σ BBS Super  ...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +71h 40m+2CNB??21:45+329h 45m0
 M   F 
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
13312
Σ Magadh Raj &#...CDG??12:00+0NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 50m-3CNB??21:55+339h 55m0
 MTWTFS
684 kmVinay Kumar~-
9171
Σ KLK/CDG to PURI da...KLK??17:45+0NDLSArr +7/Dep +220m-5CNB??03:55+1:0510h 10m0
SMTWTFS
709 kmsinghssandeep-
9423
Σ KLK-CNB 'ShramShat...KLK??17:45+0NDLSArr +7/Dep +22h 0m-5CNB??06:30+2812h 45m0
SMTWTFS
709 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16559
Σ Kalka Kanpur overn...KLK??19:00+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +220m-2CNB??06:30+2811h 30m0
S   T  
709 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.