Search Trains
KFC/Kalpattichatram ▼
×
RMD/Ramanathapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KFC/Kalpattichatram to RMD/Ramanathapuram
11 Trains / 12 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMD⇒KFC   Filters   Dep: KFC   Arr: RMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KFC/Kalpattichatram and RMD/Ramanathapuram

Try these Via Stations: Karaikkudi   Madurai   Virudunagar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16618Coimbatore- Rameswar...ExpSRTPJ000:15+12RMD004:28+184h 13m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL211 km50 km/hr
16181Silambu Express (PT)ExpSRTPJ402:15+24MNM205:30-63h 15m5
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL151 km47 km/hr
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...ExpSRDG002:37+48RMD005:58+243h 21m4
 M W  S
IISL3A
PQWL170 km51 km/hr
16101Boat Mail (Rameswara...ExpSRTPJ403:15+13RMD107:25+364h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL211 km51 km/hr
56829Tiruchirappalli - Ra...PassSRTPJ*706:40+0RMD110:38+283h 58m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 211 km53 km/hr
76807Tiruchchirapalli -Ma...DEMUSRTPJ*609:55+1MNM*013:20-143h 25m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km44 km/hr
16734Okha - Rameswaram We...ExpSRDG015:00+31RMD217:46+1:002h 46m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL170 km61 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRTPJ616:10-RMD120:24-4h 14m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL211 km50 km/hr
16861Puducherry - Kanniya...ExpSRTPJ617:10+51MNM020:50+143h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL151 km41 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERTPJ618:05+54RMD022:43+544h 38m6
  T    
IISL
3A
RLWL211 km46 km/hr
22661Sethu SF ExpressSFSRTPJ423:00+36RMD102:43+513h 43m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL211 km57 km/hr


12 ΣChains between KFC/Kalpattichatram and RMD/Ramanathapuram

Xfer Stations: Karaikkudi   Madurai   Virudunagar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18860
Σ Bangalore Manamadu...DG??01:50+41VPTArr +48/Dep +22h 57m-46MNM??07:48-35h 58m-5
 MTWTFS
171 kmBMTIR*^~-
1025
Σ New Delhi Rameshwa...DG??02:00+39MDUArr +12/Dep +63h 25m-6RMD??08:46+276h 46m-4
    T S
170 kmBMTIR*^~-
1026
Σ New Delhi Rameshwr...DG??02:00+54MDUArr +56/Dep +63h 50m-50RMD??08:46+276h 46m-9
 M W   
170 kmBMTIR*^~-
8065
Σ OKHA-RAMESWARAM CH...DG??02:20+1:20MDUArr +1:18/Dep +63h 25m-1:12RMD??08:46+276h 26m-26
S      
169 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13056
Σ Chennai Ramewaram ...DG??03:00+48MDUArr +51/Dep +62h 50m-45RMD??08:46+275h 46m1
SMTWTFS
169 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19785
Σ Mumbai-Rameswaram ...DG??04:10+1:42MDUArr +51/Dep +61h 20m-45RMD??08:46+274h 36m-12
S      
169 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16349
Σ "CHAINNAI EXPRESS"...DG??07:05+35MDUArr +40/Dep +24h 40m-38RMD??14:35+257h 30m-25
 M  TF 
169 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17817
Σ LTT-Mumbai MDU Ram...DG??08:10+39MDUArr -7/Dep +47h 15m+11RMD??20:23+2912h 13m-17
      S
169 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19103
--
Σ Hyderabad Rameshwa...DG014:02-MDUArr +21/Dep +43h 10m-17RMD320:23-30h 21m-14
    T  
400 kmBMTIR*^~-
984
Σ morning chennai ra...DG??14:50+1:02MDUArr /Dep +42h 20m+0RMD??20:23+295h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
169 kmScience is better th...-
17715
Σ Trichy Manamadurai...TPJ??15:45+0KKDIArr -10/Dep +320m+13MNM??19:40+43h 55m5
SMTWTF 
151 kmBMTIR*^~-
254
Σ Mumbai To Rameswar...DG??19:55+31MDUArr +39/Dep +215h 45m-37RMD??14:35+2518h 40m-21
 M  TFS
169 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.