Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
AIT/Ait Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:28:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to AIT/Ait Junction
13 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AIT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: AIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AIT/Ait Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Gwalior   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+11ORAI104:03+3418h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1ORAI206:59+1:2619h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km62 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+11ORAI008:50+1:0317h 43m5
      S
3A
2A1A
 1194 km67 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:17ORAI008:53+2:1217h 43m4
   W   
Unreserved
 1194 km67 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:10+23ORAI108:53+3:4617h 43m6
  T    
3A
 1194 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+13ORAI113:18+1:3020h 45m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1194 km58 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+15ORAI012:31+1:4019h 58m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0ORAI113:16+1:0120h 36m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km60 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+26ORAI111:05+1:2417h 55m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+11ORAI111:05+1:0617h 55m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km67 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:35ORAI014:10+2:0819h 30m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
 1194 km61 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+17ORAI113:10+1:4718h 30m7
  T    
IISL3A
 1194 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+20AIT120:33+1:2121h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AIT/Ait Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Gwalior   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+18ETArr +13/Dep +113h 35m-2ORAI??01:56+1:2424h 33m12
     F 
1194 kmS VeRmA*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+16BPLArr +16/Dep +413h 40m+25ORAI??06:01+1:2921h 31m45
 M  T  
1194 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN408:40-BPLArr +8/Dep +411h 40m+33ORAI006:01-93h 21m45
 M     
1975 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -4/Dep +230m+27ORAI??06:01+1:0918h 23m15
     F 
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -4/Dep +390m+43ORAI??06:01+1:2918h 23m44
 M W   
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +302h 45m-33ORAI006:01+1:2989h 56m46
SM   F 
3962 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +40/Dep +2045m-20ORAI??12:34+1:1723h 26m5
     F 
1441 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +37/Dep +2930m-8ORAI??10:03+2:0920h 43m11
      S
1229 kmAjeet Verma^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+52GWLArr +1:11/Dep +103h 45m-1:01AIT??15:08+1:1025h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1365 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +9/Dep +442h 30m+35ORAI??12:34+1:1720h 51m6
     F 
1194 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +59/Dep +414h 25m-18AIT??15:08+1:1021h 58m3
     F 
1169 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +59/Dep +511h 42m-8ORAI??12:34+1:1719h 24m6
     F 
1194 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +3745m+29ORAI??06:01+1:2936h 28m43
S TW   
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16ORAI??06:01+1:0436h 28m36
     F 
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2555m+17ORAI??06:01+1:0936h 28m14
    T  
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +4155m+33ORAI??06:01+1:1836h 28m25
 M     
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+38INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4ORAI??00:46+1:0931h 1m3
  T    
1497 kmbhaiyou-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+21JHSArr +38/Dep +1:043h 20m+26AIT??18:53+1:3822h 13m32
 MT T S
1170 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site