Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
AIT/Ait Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:14:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:14:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to AIT/Ait Junction
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AIT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: AIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AIT/Ait Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Gwalior   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+20ORAI004:03+1:1418h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+21ORAI206:59+2:1519h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km62 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+21ORAI108:53+4:0917h 46m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+20ORAI113:18+2:2320h 45m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1194 km58 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+20ORAI012:31+2:2819h 58m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4ORAI113:16+1:5520h 36m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1231 km60 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+1:52ORAI111:05+2:2217h 55m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+15ORAI111:05+1:5117h 55m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km67 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-ORAI014:10-19h 30m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
 1194 km61 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:43ORAI013:10+5:2918h 30m7
  T    
IISL3A
 1194 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+1:10AIT120:33+2:2521h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km55 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AIT/Ait Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Daund   Gwalior   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1ORAI??01:54+1:4124h 31m12
     F 
1194 kmS Verma*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+2:16BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:233h 40m-1:12ORAI??06:01+2:4621h 31m45
 M  T  
1194 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+30BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05ORAI??06:01+2:4621h 21m45
 M     
1194 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr /Dep +1:500m+0ORAI??06:01+3:1918h 23m15
     F 
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+23ETArr /Dep +1:420m+0ORAI??06:01+2:4618h 23m44
 M W   
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+4SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58ORAI??06:01+2:4665h 56m46
 MT   S
3649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +45/Dep +1945m-26ORAI??12:34+1:4823h 26m6
     F 
1440 kmPrayas*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN413:43+50GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27AIT115:08+4:1349h 25m-28
SMTWTFS
1671 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr /Dep +362h 30m+0ORAI??12:34+1:4820h 51m6
     F 
1194 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03AIT??15:08+4:1321h 58m3
     F 
1169 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...KYN??17:10+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +1:291h 42m-13ORAI??12:34+1:4819h 24m7
     F 
1194 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:2745m+1:25ORAI??06:01+2:4636h 28m44
S TW   
1794 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4145m+1:39ORAI206:01+3:4684h 28m37
   W   
1794 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:3855m+1:36ORAI??06:01+3:1936h 28m15
    T  
1794 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +5555m+53ORAI??06:01+2:5336h 28m24
 M     
1794 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN717:45+40INDBArr +9/Dep +05h 30m-9ORAI000:43+2:4130h 58m3
  T    
1493 kmbhaiyou-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+2:48JHSArr +3:15/Dep +1:433h 20m-1:32AIT??18:53+2:1122h 13m33
 MT T S
1169 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site