Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
AIT/Ait Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to AIT/Ait Junction
14 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AIT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: AIT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AIT/Ait Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Gwalior   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+9ORAI104:03+4718h 50m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3ORAI206:59+1:4519h 49m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km62 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+16ORAI108:53+2:5117h 46m5
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1194 km67 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-ORAI008:50-17h 43m5
      S
3A
2A1A
 1194 km67 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+4:14ORAI008:53+5:4617h 43m4
   W   
Unreserved
 1194 km67 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10-ORAI008:53-17h 43m5
  T    
3A
 1194 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+13ORAI113:18+1:3520h 45m7
     F 
Unreserved
 1194 km58 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14ORAI012:31+2:1119h 58m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km60 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0ORAI113:16+1:3020h 36m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1229 km60 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+21ORAI111:05+1:3017h 55m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+11ORAI111:05+1:1117h 55m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1194 km67 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:58ORAI014:10+2:1719h 30m8
 M W FS
IISL3A
 1194 km61 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:13ORAI113:10+2:4418h 30m7
  T    
IISL3A
 1194 km65 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+22AIT120:33+1:4821h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km55 km/hr


18 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AIT/Ait Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Gwalior   Manmad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+19ETArr +19/Dep +93h 35m-10ORAI??01:56+1:1924h 33m12
     F 
1194 kms verma*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+1:36BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:093h 40m-19ORAI??06:01+1:5621h 31m45
 M  T  
1194 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+15BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04ORAI??06:01+1:5621h 21m45
 M     
1194 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +0/Dep +340m+34ORAI??06:01+1:2118h 23m15
     F 
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr +0/Dep +1:080m+1:08ORAI??06:01+1:5618h 23m44
 M W   
1194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19ORAI??06:01+1:5665h 56m46
 MT   S
3650 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+34DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38ORAI??12:34+1:1023h 26m5
     F 
1441 km★Prayas★*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+10BSLArr +30/Dep +3730m+7ORAI??10:03+2:2620h 43m11
      S
1231 kmAjeet Verma~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+55GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51AIT??15:08+1:4325h 25m-27
SMTWTFS
1365 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +6/Dep +272h 30m+21ORAI??12:34+1:1020h 51m6
     F 
1194 kmSRG*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22AIT??15:08+1:4321h 58m3
     F 
1169 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:02/Dep +401h 42m-22ORAI??12:34+1:1019h 24m6
     F 
1194 kmHussain*^~-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +1:0045m+51ORAI??06:01+1:5636h 28m43
S TW   
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34ORAI??06:01+1:5136h 28m36
     F 
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +2455m+15ORAI??06:01+1:2136h 28m14
    T  
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33-NGPArr +9/Dep 55m+0ORAI206:01-60h 28m25
S      
1797 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7ORAI??00:46+1:2431h 1m3
  T    
1497 kmbhaiyou-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+54JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18AIT??18:53+1:3922h 13m32
 MT T S
1170 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site