Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 11:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
28 Trains / 15 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1308.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Daund   Manmad   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+29COI200:12+5122h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+19COI223:35+5322h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km59 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-ALD001:20-23h 47m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km55 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-ALD901:20-23h 47m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1308 km55 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33-COI023:45-22h 12m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1301 km59 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+12ALD*808:50+1:2426h 42m21
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+13ALD703:50+5221h 42m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+12ALD703:50+4721h 42m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-ALD703:50-21h 42m13
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+12ALD908:20+2624h 58m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km52 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30-ALD??06:20-21h 50m9
  T    
Unreserved
 1308 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16COI205:57+1921h 17m12
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+16COI205:57+721h 17m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+14COI205:57+721h 17m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+20ALD909:50+2222h 12m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km59 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+18ALD809:45+3122h 7m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21COI209:15+1221h 15m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1301 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+20COI009:15+2721h 15m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1301 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+15ALD910:40+4921h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+18ALD715:30+1:2226h 5m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1465 km56 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+16ALD1011:40+1:0520h 33m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km64 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12ALD1015:50+1:0923h 17m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1308 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+12ALD1015:50+1:2123h 17m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km56 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13COI216:20+4623h 47m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km55 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+2:58ALD818:10+3:0124h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km53 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1ALD*912:35+1319h 10m4
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km70 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+51COI220:05+1:2821h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+22COI223:00+3823h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Daund   Manmad   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29COI??16:55+1:4138h 0m10
 M     
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...KYN??07:35+26BSLArr +1:10/Dep +242h 25m-46COI??06:40+3323h 5m12
    T  
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+9BSLArr +15/Dep +241h 0m+9COI??06:35+2921h 22m15
  T   S
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN409:13-MMRArr +9/Dep 1h 42m+0ALD701:00-87h 47m27
   W   
3078 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+9CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24ALD??15:40+3:5930h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1495 kmSukhwant Singh-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+34DDArr +51/Dep +1445m-37ALD??15:50+1:2426h 42m9
   W   
1555 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+34DDArr +51/Dep +4145m-10ALD??15:50+2:0026h 42m7
    T  
1555 km★Prayas★*^~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +6/Dep +282h 30m+22ALD??15:50+1:2424h 7m10
   W   
1308 kmAnkit-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+42BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2ALD??22:35+2:2128h 50m16
  T    
1700 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3ALD??00:03+1:0529h 53m-15
   W FS
2029 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +2/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-36h 35m46
  T    
1554 km★Prayas★*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+54GWLArr +1:52/Dep +64h 45m-1:46ALD??06:45+1:2134h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN422:50+19DURGArr +33/Dep +22h 0m-31ALD1012:15+5761h 25m25
SMTWTFS
2654 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43ALD??08:25+4:0832h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1494 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28+22CNBArr +1:09/Dep +4:121h 40m+3:03ALD??04:20+4:4928h 52m-2
S  W F 
1494 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site