Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
25 Trains / 15 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1308.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Daund   Manmad   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15-COI200:12-22h 57m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+21COI223:35+5222h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km59 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15ALD*808:50+1:4226h 42m22
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1471 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+16ALD703:50+4821h 42m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRKYN406:08+16ALD703:50+5221h 42m9
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-ALD703:50-21h 42m13
   W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+18ALD908:20+1:0224h 58m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km52 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18COI205:57+4221h 17m12
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+40COI205:57+1:1821h 17m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+15COI205:57+2621h 17m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+23ALD909:50+5822h 12m5
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km59 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+24ALD809:45+5622h 7m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+20COI209:15+5521h 15m7
 M     
Unreserved
 1301 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+23COI009:15+3121h 15m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1301 km61 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+21ALD910:40+1:0021h 40m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+46ALD910:40+1:2721h 40m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+53ALD715:30+1:5526h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1465 km56 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+20ALD1011:40+1:2020h 33m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km64 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+14ALD1015:50+1:2823h 17m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1308 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+17ALD1015:50+1:3123h 17m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1308 km56 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+15COI216:20+2523h 47m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km55 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+5:03ALD818:10+4:4024h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km53 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1ALD*912:35+2219h 10m4
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1345 km70 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:17COI220:05+2:4021h 30m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+25COI223:00+4323h 55m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Gwalior   Kanpur   Daund   Manmad   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+13GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39COI??16:55+2:2338h 0m10
 M     
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...KYN??07:35+26BSLArr +52/Dep +192h 25m-33COI??06:40+5823h 5m12
    T  
1301 kmVinay Kumar~-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+26BSLArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0COI??06:40+3121h 27m15
  T   S
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN409:13+26MMRArr +28/Dep +41h 42m-24ALD701:00+4487h 47m26
   W   
3077 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+26CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45ALD??15:40+4:2130h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1495 kmSukhwant Singh-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +1845m-29ALD??15:50+3626h 42m10
   W   
1554 kmPrayas*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +4245m-5ALD??15:50+1:1026h 42m8
    T  
1554 kmPrayas*^~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 30m+15ALD??15:50+3624h 7m10
   W   
1308 kmAnkit-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+38BRCArr +3/Dep +41h 8m+1ALD??22:35+4:4228h 50m16
  T    
1696 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL618:10+41NZMArr +52/Dep +1:374h 35m+45ALD400:03+1:5629h 53m-15
   W FS
2030 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-36h 35m46
  T    
1554 kmPrayas*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+2:27GWLArr +3:25/Dep 4h 45m+0ALD??06:45+3:4134h 5m18
SMTWTFS
1665 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+20DURGArr +28/Dep +1:032h 0m+35ALD??12:25+1:3937h 35m24
SMTWTFS
1790 km-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+1:12CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41ALD??08:25+3:3932h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1494 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28+1:12CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:271h 40m+1:19ALD??04:20+4:1728h 52m-2
S  W F 
1494 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site