Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
32 Trains / 35 ΣChains

21 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 1308.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Bayana   Gwalior   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19041Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBVI800:05+1ALD??04:45+1:4128h 40m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1692 km59 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+26COI200:12+1622h 57m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1301 km57 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+21COI223:35+1022h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1301 km59 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33+25ALD901:20+1:1023h 47m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 1308 km55 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33+27COI223:45+1:0822h 12m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km59 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRKYN001:33+54COI000:25+222h 52m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1301 km57 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+13ALD*808:50+1:1026h 42m22
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1471 km55 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+14ALD703:50+2021h 42m14
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+14ALD703:50+921h 42m10
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-ALD703:50-21h 42m14
   W  S
IISL
3A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+15ALD908:20+1524h 58m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1308 km52 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+15ALD??06:20+2:0121h 50m10
  T    
Unreserved
 1308 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18COI205:57+121h 17m12
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+18COI205:57+021h 17m12
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+18COI205:57-21h 17m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0COI209:20+222h 15m6
  T  F 
SL
3A
2A
PQWL1352 km61 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+22ALD909:50-322h 12m8
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1308 km59 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+20ALD809:45+722h 7m6
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1308 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+19COI209:15-21h 15m9
 M     
Unreserved
 1301 km61 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19COI009:15-21h 15m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1301 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+19ALD910:40+1721h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1308 km60 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+17ALD715:30+3926h 5m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1465 km56 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+18ALD1011:40+5320h 33m10
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1308 km64 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRKYN415:07+1:40ALD*1012:45+3:2821h 38m12
S      
IISL
2A
GNWL1308 km60 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12ALD1015:50+5923h 17m8
  T    
Unreserved
 1308 km56 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+15ALD1015:50+2523h 17m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1308 km56 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14COI216:20+023h 47m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km55 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+14PBH*218:55+3:0525h 45m11
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1546 km60 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+1:02ALD818:10+2824h 50m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1308 km53 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+0ALD*912:35+1419h 10m5
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1342 km70 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+34COI220:05+1021h 30m24
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
PQWL1301 km61 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+28COI223:00+1223h 55m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1301 km54 km/hr


35 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Bayana   Gwalior   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Durg   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BSR??00:13+2STArr +10/Dep +63h 45m-4COI??06:40+030h 27m15
SM WTF 
1462 kmVinay Kumar~-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BSR??01:05+2BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11ALD??14:00+1:4936h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1666 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BSR??01:05+2MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16COI??16:55+039h 50m14
S      
1850 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BSR??01:05+2BXNArr +24/Dep +31h 45m-21ALD??10:15+2:3733h 10m7
      S
1655 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+9GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17COI??16:55+838h 0m10
 M     
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BVI??05:40+2JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41COI??16:55+835h 15m12
   W   
1685 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...KYN??07:35+35BSLArr +1:05/Dep +462h 25m-19COI??06:40+023h 5m12
    T  
1302 kmVinay Kumar~-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14ALD??15:40+3:0231h 12m4
SM  TF 
1978 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+18BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20COI??06:35+021h 22m15
  T   S
1301 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+18MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2ALD??01:00+2339h 47m24
     F 
1909 kmbring back ellora ex...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+18CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52ALD??15:40+3:0230h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1494 kmSukhwant Singh-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...LTT??11:10+8LJNArr +1:42/Dep +171h 30m-1:25PBH??16:44+4729h 34m5
SMTWTF 
1580 kmHussain*^~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11ALD??15:50+5426h 42m9
   W   
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24ALD??15:50+5726h 42m7
    T  
1554 kmCheetah*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40ALD??00:16+3:5535h 3m2
S T    
2039 kmkushanmaths-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28ALD??15:50+5424h 7m10
   W   
1308 kmAnkit-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...BVI??16:27+6JPArr +14/Dep +94h 35m-5ALD??04:55+1:3036h 28m11
  T T S
1914 kmchanduji gda-
12812
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +223h 0m+21PBH??01:05+1:3032h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2050 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4ALD??23:40+3330h 40m1
SMTW FS
2021 kmJOSH*^~-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+2BRCArr +12/Dep +51h 43m-7ALD??21:35+2:2227h 55m12
  T T  
1702 kmVinay Kumar~-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+35BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2ALD??22:35+3:2628h 50m16
  T    
1700 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+8BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9ALD??22:35+3:2128h 48m8
      S
1673 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +9/Dep +261h 5m+17ALD??22:35+3:2627h 45m20
  T    
1702 kmVinay Kumar~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +63h 5m-5PBH??06:18+3:0435h 28m29
  T    
1900 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep +172h 15m+6ALD??01:50+2:5031h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1849 kmHarsh*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0ALD??08:20-36h 35m46
  T    
1555 kmCheetah*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+18GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36ALD??06:45+4734h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1666 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6ALD??00:03+3727h 18m-17
   W FS
2029 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10817
--
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BCT??21:25+1NZMArr +4/Dep +21h 5m-2PBH??08:20+1:4834h 55m14
SMTWTFS
2038 kmHussain*^~-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+24DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33ALD??12:15+2437h 25m25
SMTWTFS
1789 kmxxx-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1ALD??00:03+3724h 48m1
 M   F 
2021 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BVI??23:18+8CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16ALD??08:45+3:0733h 27m-1
  T    
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
3179
Σ Awadhi Sampark (vi...BVI??23:18+5CNBArr +50/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:25ALD??08:45+3:0733h 27m-1
      S
1672 kmVinay Kumar~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+25CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40ALD??08:25+2:5432h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1494 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...KYN??23:28+25CNBArr +23/Dep +2:521h 40m+2:29ALD??04:20+3:2328h 52m-2
S  W F 
1494 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.