Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to LWR/Alnavar Junction
10 Trains / 33 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LWR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: LWR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9LD214:15+1:5013h 10m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12LD014:15+4913h 10m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10LD014:15+4413h 10m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+14LD114:15+4913h 10m8
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9LD014:15+4313h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+24DWR??19:18+4514h 28m6
   W   
3A
 676 km47 km/hr
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA719:10+6LWR009:25+1:0214h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+16LWR010:38+4612h 25m12
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km51 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13+19LWR110:38+5312h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+17LWR110:38+4512h 25m12
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km51 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+41MAOArr +58/Dep +82h 48m-50LD??17:45+1613h 15m0
    T  
600 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+41MAOArr +58/Dep 3h 18m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m1
 M WT  
633 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+15MAOArr +45/Dep 2h 40m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m-14
     F 
632 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+37MAOArr +37/Dep 3h 0m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m0
S     S
633 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m-7
  T    
632 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+19MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2LWR??20:28+3815h 38m3
 M     
639 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +41/Dep 1h 5m+0LWR??20:29-15h 29m-3
S T    
633 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+34MAOArr +1:28/Dep 2h 40m+0LWR??20:29-15h 29m-7
      S
632 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+20PUNEArr +13/Dep +513h 15m+38DWR??21:38+4916h 23m-5
    T S
676 kmGopal*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+20PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:061h 25m+53DWR??19:18+1:3214h 3m9
  T    
676 kmGopal*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+43PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:253h 15m+1:12DWR??21:38+1:2316h 23m2
S  W   
676 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +30/Dep +81h 15m-22LD??17:45+1611h 55m3
    T  
632 kmSuperman-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +1:0625m+57DWR??19:18+1:3212h 43m18
  T    
676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+10PUNEArr +18/Dep +511h 5m+33DWR??21:38+4914h 43m8
    T S
711 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +511h 23m+44DWR??21:38+4914h 24m6
    T S
694 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +1:251h 23m+1:18DWR??21:38+1:2314h 24m10
S  W   
694 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+8MAOArr +1:31/Dep +172h 40m-1:14LWR??00:24+3716h 34m3
 M    S
665 kmAnshul Vipat~-
23066
Σ Mumbai-Dudhsagar (...KYN??07:55+18PUNEArr +7/Dep +1:245h 30m+1:17LD??02:05+1:0018h 10m18
SMTWTFS
606 kmSean Lawrence-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+25MAOArr +1:21/Dep +172h 45m-1:04LWR??00:24+3716h 14m-7
      S
633 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+1:59MAOArr +2:29/Dep +171h 55m-2:12LWR??00:24+3715h 49m-11
 M    S
667 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22966
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...KYN??13:08+34PUNEArr +47/Dep +1:2450m+37LD??02:05+1:0012h 57m18
S  WTF 
606 kmYash Railographer~-
4951
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...KYN??13:40+14SURArr +36/Dep +22h 25m-34DWR??10:10+1020h 30m27
SMTWTFS
780 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18998
--
Σ Dadar-Hubli Daily&...KYN??15:00+12SURArr +33/Dep +21h 25m-31DWR??10:10+1019h 10m26
SMTWTFS
780 kmGopal*^~-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+12GTLArr +34/Dep +291h 25m-5LWR??14:49+2123h 49m24
SMTWTFS
1095 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39LD??10:03+3818h 18m3
 M WT S
632 kmYash Railographer~-
6161
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...KYN??16:08+11SURArr +1:03/Dep +225m-1:01DWR??10:10+1018h 2m27
SMTWTFS
780 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14LD??10:03+3816h 3m-8
    T  
600 kmKoushik Patel~-
17464
Σ Mumbai Londa Expre...KYN??18:50+9MRJArr -2/Dep +01h 28m+2LD??11:25+816h 35m17
SMTWTFS
607 kmDinesh Gada-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +11h 35m-6LD??12:10+5417h 20m3
      S
606 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+37MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09LD??12:03+3913h 58m-8
S      
599 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+24MAOArr +1:55/Dep 9h 30m+0LWR??20:29-22h 24m-13
   W   
632 kmKishor*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+23MMRArr +41/Dep +1:3725m+56DWR??19:18+1:3220h 53m19
 M     
1058 km★Prayas★*^~-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+6MAOArr +1:09/Dep 5h 5m+0LWR??20:29-20h 44m3
SMTWTFS
665 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site