Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
LWR/Alnavar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to LWR/Alnavar Junction
10 Trains / 33 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LWR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: LWR   

Shortest Route: 639.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05-LD214:15-13h 10m8
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-LD014:15-13h 10m9
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05-LD014:15-13h 10m8
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05-LD114:15-13h 10m8
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05-LD014:15-13h 10m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL606 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+16DWR??19:18+4114h 28m6
   W   
3A
 676 km47 km/hr
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA719:10+6LWR009:25+5614h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+18LWR010:38+4612h 25m12
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km51 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13+17LWR110:38+5312h 25m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km51 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+15LWR110:38+4612h 25m12
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km51 km/hr


33 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and LWR/Alnavar Junction

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Miraj   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+41MAOArr +54/Dep +112h 48m-43LD??17:45+1813h 15m0
    T  
599 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+41MAOArr +54/Dep 3h 18m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m1
 M WT  
632 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+23MAOArr +46/Dep 2h 40m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m-14
     F 
631 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+36MAOArr +19/Dep 3h 0m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m0
S     S
632 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30+1:09MAOArr +4:17/Dep 2h 40m+0LWR??20:29-15h 59m-7
  T    
631 kmIBRAHIM-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+20MRJArr +3/Dep +01h 40m-3LWR??20:28+3815h 38m3
 M     
639 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+21MAOArr +25/Dep 1h 5m+0LWR??20:29-15h 29m-3
S T    
632 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+40MAOArr +1:43/Dep 2h 40m+0LWR??20:29-15h 29m-7
      S
631 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+21PUNEArr +14/Dep +293h 15m+15DWR??21:38+2516h 23m-5
    T S
676 kmKSG*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+21PUNEArr +14/Dep +291h 25m+15DWR??19:18+4614h 3m9
  T    
676 kmKSG*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+46PUNEArr +15/Dep +393h 15m+24DWR??21:38+3516h 23m2
S  W   
676 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+2MAOArr +21/Dep +111h 15m-10LD??17:45+1811h 55m3
    T  
631 kmSuperman-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +2925m+20DWR??19:18+4612h 43m18
  T    
676 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+23PUNEArr +35/Dep +291h 5m-6DWR??21:38+2514h 43m8
    T S
711 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +291h 23m+21DWR??21:38+2514h 24m6
    T S
694 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +391h 23m+31DWR??21:38+3514h 24m10
S  W   
694 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+12MAOArr +1:12/Dep +172h 40m-55LWR??00:24+4116h 34m3
 M    S
664 kmAnshul Vipat~-
23066
Σ Mumbai-Dudhsagar (...KYN??07:55+19PUNEArr +8/Dep +1:115h 30m+1:03LD??02:05+4918h 10m18
SMTWTFS
606 kmSean Lawrence-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+33MAOArr +1:47/Dep +172h 45m-1:30LWR??00:24+4116h 14m-7
      S
632 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+1:22MAOArr +2:13/Dep +171h 55m-1:56LWR??00:24+4115h 49m-11
 M    S
665 kmS V Iyer*^~-
22966
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...KYN??13:08+19PUNEArr +32/Dep +1:1150m+39LD??02:05+4912h 57m18
S  WTF 
606 kmYash Railographer~-
4951
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...KYN??13:40+15SURArr +30/Dep +22h 25m-28DWR??10:10+1520h 30m27
SMTWTFS
780 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
18998
--
Σ Dadar-Hubli Daily&...KYN??15:00+16SURArr +35/Dep +21h 25m-33DWR??10:10+1519h 10m26
SMTWTFS
780 kmKSG*^~-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+16GTLArr +34/Dep +271h 25m-7LWR??14:49+2223h 49m24
SMTWTFS
1095 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +53/Dep +156h 25m-38LD??10:03+4318h 18m3
 M WT S
631 kmYash Railographer~-
6161
Σ Mumbai Dharwad Exp...KYN??16:08+10SURArr /Dep +225m+0DWR??10:10+1518h 2m27
SMTWTFS
780 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13LD??10:03+4316h 3m-8
    T  
599 kmKoushik Patel~-
17464
Σ Mumbai Londa Expre...KYN??18:50+8MRJArr +0/Dep +01h 28m+0LD??11:25+716h 35m17
SMTWTFS
607 kmDinesh Gada-
22533
--
Σ Mumbai - Munnar (A...KYN??18:50+8PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 35m-5LD??12:10+5817h 20m3
      S
606 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+41MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49LD??12:03+2913h 58m-8
S      
598 kmIBRAHIM-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+26MAOArr +1:48/Dep 9h 30m+0LWR??20:29-22h 24m-13
   W   
631 kmKishor*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+23MMRArr +30/Dep +4725m+17DWR??19:18+4620h 53m19
 M     
1058 kmCheetah*^~-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+6MAOArr +1:06/Dep 5h 5m+0LWR??20:29-20h 44m3
SMTWTFS
664 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site