Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to AGN/Amgaon
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: AGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AGN/Amgaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+20G415:45+2614h 45m7
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+20G415:45+1414h 45m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+20G415:45+4714h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+12G420:46+3113h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+28G403:21+515h 21m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km59 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+25G403:21+1715h 11m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+8G403:51+2114h 46m3
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL946 km64 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*013:20+10G003:13+613h 53m5
  T   S
Unreserved
 946 km68 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+14G*511:15+1115h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+16G412:41+1015h 23m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+26G411:36+1914h 18m4
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+20G412:41+1615h 23m6
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+27G313:11+2115h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km58 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN??22:25-G013:29-15h 4m7
  T    
3A2A
 912 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19AGN116:10+4417h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AGN/Amgaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...TNA??00:35+8BSLArr +1:07/Dep +362h 20m-31G??20:15+519h 40m59
    T  
930 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+1:35PUNEArr +52/Dep +44h 55m-48G??03:51+525h 16m-8
   W   
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr /Dep +41h 40m+0G??03:51+521h 16m5
S  W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3G??03:51+520h 37m7
S  W   
1176 km★Prayas★*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +252h 10m-37G??03:51+516h 41m9
S  W   
947 km★Prayas★*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+15MMRArr +22/Dep +71h 0m-15G??03:51+514h 51m6
S  W   
912 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10G??12:06+2221h 6m11
SMTWTFS
1159 km★Prayas★*^~-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...KYN??15:58+25NGPArr +0/Dep 20m+0AGN??08:43+2416h 45m1
SMTWTFS
935 kmVinay Baid-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...KYN??17:20+44AJNIArr +7/Dep +582h 55m+51G??18:58+1:0925h 38m40
 M     
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +71h 45m-2AGN??20:13+2726h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1154 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +5855m+49G??18:58+1:0925h 25m39
 M  T  
1131 kmDinesh Gada-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+9PUNEArr +8/Dep +1355m+5G??20:15+524h 30m44
    T  
1158 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+8DDArr +6/Dep +251h 20m+19G??20:15+524h 30m51
      S
1159 km★Prayas★*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +2/Dep +251h 20m+23G??20:15+524h 30m42
  T    
1158 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site