Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
AGN/Amgaon ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:10:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to AGN/Amgaon
15 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 11 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AGN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: AGN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AGN/Amgaon

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+27G415:45+1714h 45m9
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00-G415:45-14h 45m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+17G415:45+2214h 45m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55+22G420:46+2013h 51m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+28G403:21+1115h 21m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km59 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+32G403:21+1615h 11m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+30G403:51+2314h 46m5
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL946 km64 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+0G403:13+2813h 53m5
  T   S
Unreserved
 946 km68 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+12G*511:15+1215h 5m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+15G412:41+1215h 23m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+29G411:36+2314h 18m6
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km64 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+23G412:41+2215h 23m7
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+22G313:11+1715h 37m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL912 km58 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN422:25+1:29G013:29+2:0215h 4m8
  T    
3A2A
 912 km61 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+23AGN116:10+4417h 20m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL934 km54 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and AGN/Amgaon

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16020
--
Σ LTT-bhusaval-Shega...TNA000:35+6BSLArr +52/Dep +412h 20m-11G520:15+967h 40m59
    T  
2352 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+37PUNEArr +2/Dep +104h 55m+8G??03:51+1825h 16m-8
   W   
1140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +101h 40m-2G??03:51+1821h 16m5
S  W   
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +1048m-1G??03:51+1820h 37m7
S  W   
1176 kmCheetah*^~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+2BSLArr +1:00/Dep +272h 10m-33G??03:51+1816h 41m9
S  W   
947 kmCheetah*^~-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN413:00+20MMRArr +27/Dep +121h 0m-15G303:51+1862h 51m6
 M   F 
2547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00+32DDArr +39/Dep +3240m-7G312:06+2945h 6m12
SMTWTFS
2171 kmCheetah*^~-
17304
--
Σ mumbai cg chain&nb...KYN??15:58+15NGPArr -3/Dep +1720m+20AGN??08:43+3316h 45m1
SMTWTFS
935 kmVinay Baid-
17645
Σ Marathwada Chattis...KYN417:20-AJNIArr -11/Dep 2h 55m+0G018:58-73h 38m40
no arr/dep
1110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr +6/Dep +111h 45m+5AGN??20:13+3426h 40m32
SMTWTFS
1154 kmGanesh-
16978
Σ Nanded Korba Bi-We...KYN417:33-NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0G018:58-73h 25m39
  T   S
1131 kmDinesh Gada-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+8PUNEArr +7/Dep +2255m+15G??20:15+924h 30m44
    T  
1158 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +5/Dep +411h 20m+36G??20:15+924h 30m51
      S
1159 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +10/Dep +411h 20m+31G??20:15+924h 30m42
  T    
1158 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site