Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 08:15:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1796.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+20ASN*423:15+1:1435h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km56 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+32ASN020:10+5931h 5m11
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1828 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+25ASN608:15+2:0033h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1907 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...KYN??01:00+23HTEArr +28/Dep +217h 40m-26KMME??02:44+1349h 44m3
SM     
1877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+23HTEArr +28/Dep +02h 0m-28ASN??10:25+733h 25m2
SM     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+9GWLArr +1:14/Dep +24h 5m-1:12ASN??03:50+2:4648h 55m23
 M     
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+21HWHArr +34/Dep +173h 15m-17ASN??20:03+3537h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2133 kmKSG*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+24PNBEArr +23/Dep +71h 50m-16ASN??19:58+1:4136h 23m1
    T  
1988 kmKSG*^~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +8/Dep +3:114h 50m+3:03ASN??00:47+2:5736h 47m21
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +8/Dep +1:575h 15m+1:49ASN??02:25+2:0638h 25m66
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN??13:43+52BPLArr +37/Dep +04h 55m-37ASN??11:48+2146h 5m-11
  T    
2049 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+18ALDArr +1:13/Dep +2:152h 30m+1:02ASN??00:47+2:5733h 40m21
 M     
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+18ALDArr +1:13/Dep +2:275h 40m+1:14ASN??04:31+3:1437h 24m33
 M     
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+18MKPArr +38/Dep +1:055h 20m+27ASN??03:50+2:4636h 43m24
 M     
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...KYN??16:08+10BBSArr +29/Dep +239h 35m-6ASN??23:30+5255h 22m36
    T  
2416 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KYN??16:08+10BZAArr +37/Dep +43h 55m-33ASN??16:15+3548h 7m11
  T    
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+13COIArr +30/Dep +1:451h 0m+1:15ASN??03:50+2:4635h 17m24
   W   
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+12STAArr +40/Dep +301h 25m-10ASN??03:50+2:1435h 17m27
  T    
1906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+11BPLArr +20/Dep +02h 40m-20ASN??11:48+2142h 38m19
  T    
2048 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+1:24ALDArr +45/Dep +4:484h 5m+4:03ASN??14:55+7:4545h 35m95
   W   
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+1:24ALDArr +45/Dep +3:454h 35m+3:00ASN??10:09+3:3540h 49m12
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +25/Dep +2:151h 35m+1:50ASN??00:47+2:5731h 22m23
 M   F 
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +25/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-31h 22m26
 M   F 
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +25/Dep +453h 5m+20ASN??04:19+3:1534h 54m25
 M   F 
2026 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +25/Dep +2:274h 45m+2:02ASN??04:31+3:1435h 6m35
 M   F 
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +25/Dep +1:454h 45m+1:20ASN??03:50+2:4634h 25m26
 M   F 
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+38BRCArr +5/Dep +11h 8m-4ASN??10:20+2:2140h 35m26
  T    
2316 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +25/Dep +2114h 0m-4ASN??23:30+5274h 25m38
no arr/dep
3468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site