Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 17:57:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1797.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Sambalpur   Bharatpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+18ASN*623:15+2835h 15m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1987 km56 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05+49ASN3,520:10+1:1031h 5m11
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1833 km59 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+21ADRA003:00+5129h 42m17
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1762 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+34ASN508:15+2:1233h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1908 km57 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Shoranur   Jharsuguda   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Jaipur   Sambalpur   Bharatpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17506
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi, Jh...TNA??00:35+31JSGArr +57/Dep +574h 10m+0DHN??13:30+3736h 55m94
    T  
1863 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...KYN??01:00+27HTEArr +37/Dep +017h 40m-37ASN??02:30+1749h 30m2
SM     
1892 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BSR??01:05+2BTEArr +19/Dep +303h 51m+11ASN??00:47+2:3747h 42m22
SMTWTFS
2282 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BSR??01:05+2MTJArr +16/Dep +02h 5m-16ASN??03:50+2:2350h 45m27
S      
2457 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13198
--
Σ Mumbai-Gaya 'Buddh...KYN??01:15+26ETArr +11/Dep +161h 10m+5DHN??12:00+1:0934h 45m34
      S
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+9GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17ASN??03:50+2:4248h 55m23
 M     
2336 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19677
Σ Bandra Howrah Week...BVI??05:40+2JHSArr -2/Dep +392h 10m+41ASN??03:50+2:4246h 10m25
   W   
2291 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+14HWHArr /Dep +193h 15m+0ASN??20:03+3337h 8m8
SMTWTFS
2133 kmGopal*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+35PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25ASN??19:58+2:2936h 23m1
    T  
1988 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+51SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06DHN??13:30+3776h 55m79
SMTWTFS
3552 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...KYN??08:40+18MMRArr /Dep +142h 15m+0DHN??12:00+1:0951h 20m35
     F 
2456 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+18MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2DHN??12:00+1:0950h 47m35
     F 
2456 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+19MGSArr -6/Dep +2:494h 50m+2:55ASN??00:47+2:3736h 47m22
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+19MGSArr -6/Dep +1:445h 15m+1:50ASN??02:25+1:5738h 25m66
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+18ALDArr +53/Dep +1:552h 30m+1:02ASN??00:47+2:3733h 40m22
 M     
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+18ALDArr +53/Dep +1:145h 40m+21ASN??04:31+1:2937h 24m33
 M     
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+18MKPArr +30/Dep +1:095h 20m+39ASN??03:50+2:4236h 43m24
 M     
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...KYN??16:08+32BBSArr +43/Dep +249h 35m-19ASN??23:40+5355h 32m36
    T  
2415 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +44/Dep +43h 55m-40ASN??16:15+4848h 7m11
  T    
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+14COIArr +0/Dep +81h 0m+8ASN??03:50+2:4235h 17m24
   W   
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+12STAArr +44/Dep +1:011h 25m+17ASN??03:50+2:5335h 17m27
  T    
1908 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +58h 20m+4DHN??06:40+3737h 40m5
SMTW FS
2578 kmJOSH*^~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...CSTM??17:15+4HWHArr +29/Dep +23h 10m-27ASN??02:45+833h 30m3
  T T  
2178 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+1:02ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06ASN??14:55+6:5145h 35m95
   W   
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+1:02ALDArr +28/Dep +4:144h 35m+3:46ASN??10:09+3:4540h 49m12
   W   
1924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:551h 35m+1:41ASN??00:47+2:3731h 22m24
 M   F 
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-31h 22m26
 M   F 
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +2:252h 40m+2:11ADRA??02:15+3:2832h 50m15
     F 
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25ASN??04:19+2:4334h 54m25
 M   F 
2025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +1:144h 45m+1:00ASN??04:31+1:2935h 6m35
 M   F 
1958 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +84h 45m-6ASN??03:50+2:4234h 25m26
 M   F 
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+35BRCArr +2/Dep +41h 8m+2ASN??10:20+3:0340h 35m26
  T    
2316 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BVI??17:47+8BRCArr +14/Dep +52h 1m-9ASN??10:09+2:5440h 22m13
      S
2289 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+0KOTAArr +9/Dep +261h 5m+17ASN??10:20+3:0339h 30m30
  T    
2318 kmVinay Kumar~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+0JPArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0ASN??12:11+3:5741h 21m16
SMTWTFS
2465 kmHarsh*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +10/Dep +1811h 10m+8ASN??23:40+5374h 35m38
no arr/dep
3469 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...KYN??21:18+17SBPArr +1:47/Dep +1:282h 50m-19DHN??13:30+3740h 12m93
S      
1965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.