Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+19ASN*423:15+3:2035h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km56 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+10ASN020:10+2731h 5m11
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1834 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:24ASN608:15+3:5633h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1907 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...KYN??01:00+56HTEArr /Dep +117h 40m+0CRJ??03:22+3050h 22m3
SM     
1901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+56HTEArr /Dep +02h 0m+0ASN??10:25+1733h 25m2
SM     
1896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+13GWLArr +1:00/Dep +174h 5m-43ASN??03:50+4:2348h 55m23
 M     
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+26HWHArr /Dep +1:233h 15m+0ASN??20:03+1:3137h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2133 kmGopal*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09ASN??19:58+1:5836h 23m1
    T  
1987 kmGopal*^~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+22MGSArr +53/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:50ASN??00:47+5:4436h 47m21
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+22MGSArr +53/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:37ASN??02:25+4:4238h 25m66
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN413:43+50BPLArr +43/Dep +54h 55m-38ASN011:48+5970h 5m-11
 M     
2739 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:582h 30m+3:40ASN??00:47+5:4433h 40m21
 M     
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:18/Dep 5h 40m+0ASN??04:31+5:3937h 24m33
 M     
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+20MKPArr +19/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:43ASN??03:50+4:2336h 43m24
 M     
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...KYN516:08+14BBSArr +14/Dep +579h 35m+43ASN023:30+1:04103h 22m36
  T    
2416 km-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KYN516:08+14BZAArr +18/Dep +483h 55m+30ASN016:15+1:0572h 7m11
 M     
3210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+16COIArr +40/Dep +2:411h 0m+2:01ASN??03:50+4:2335h 17m25
   W   
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+14STAArr +48/Dep +1:251h 25m+37ASN503:50+3:1383h 17m29
  T    
2658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+15BPLArr +37/Dep +52h 40m-32ASN??11:48+5942h 38m20
  T    
2043 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+4:52ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8ASN??14:55+6:0445h 35m96
   W   
2004 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+4:52ALDArr +4:47/Dep +6:414h 35m+1:54ASN??10:09+6:1340h 49m13
   W   
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:581h 35m+4:36ASN??00:47+5:4431h 22m23
 M   F 
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-31h 22m26
 M   F 
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54ASN004:19+4:1334h 54m25
 M   F 
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 4h 45m+0ASN??04:31+5:3935h 6m35
 M   F 
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:414h 45m+2:19ASN??03:50+4:2334h 25m26
 M   F 
1951 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+40BRCArr +4/Dep +41h 8m+0ASN??10:20+5:1340h 35m26
  T    
2311 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA521:05+6PGTArr +5/Dep +3014h 0m+25ASN023:30+1:0498h 25m38
no arr/dep
3983 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site