Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:05:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
3 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1798.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00-ASN*423:15-35h 15m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1987 km56 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05-ASN020:10-31h 5m11
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1834 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35-ASN608:15-33h 40m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1907 km57 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Palakkad (Palghat)   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Vijayawada   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...KYN??01:00+24HTEArr /Dep 17h 40m+0CRJ??03:22+2850h 22m3
SM     
1902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN401:00+24HTEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ASN410:25+1533h 25m2
SM     
1897 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL702:55+10GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ASN503:50+4:0048h 55m23
 M     
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+22HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ASN??20:03+2:2437h 8m7
SMTWTFS
2134 kmGopal*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+27PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN??19:58+1:5736h 23m1
    T  
1988 kmGopal*^~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+17MGSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ASN??00:47+6:0636h 47m21
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+17MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0ASN??02:25+3:2538h 25m66
    T  
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN??13:43+58BPLArr /Dep 4h 55m+0ASN??11:48+3846h 5m-11
  T    
2044 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ASN??00:47+6:0633h 40m21
 M     
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr /Dep 5h 40m+0ASN??04:31+5:5037h 24m33
 M     
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN415:07+16MKPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0ASN503:50+4:0060h 43m24
no arr/dep
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8828
Σ SUR-BZA-BBS-HWH-GH...KYN??16:08+13BBSArr /Dep 9h 35m+0ASN??23:30+1:1555h 22m36
    T  
2416 kmxxx-
14134
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...KYN??16:08+13BZAArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ASN??16:15+1:0648h 7m11
  T    
2416 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN016:33+19COIArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ASN503:50+4:0059h 17m25
no arr/dep
2294 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+14STAArr +46/Dep 1h 25m+0ASN503:50+3:0183h 17m27
  T    
2657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN417:10+13BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ASN011:48+3866h 38m19
no arr/dep
2800 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+5:30ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ASN014:55+5:3293h 35m93
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN417:20+5:30ALDArr /Dep 4h 35m+0ASN610:09+6:0064h 49m12
no arr/dep
2126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT517:25+1ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN300:47+6:0655h 22m23
 M   F 
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT517:25+1ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN000:47-55h 22m26
 M   F 
1960 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ASN004:19+4:2934h 54m25
 M   F 
2028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ASN504:31+5:5059h 6m35
 M   F 
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT517:25+1ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ASN503:50+4:0058h 25m26
no arr/dep
1949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN717:45-BRCArr /Dep 1h 8m+0ASN610:20-64h 35m26
 M     
2753 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr /Dep 14h 0m+0ASN??23:30+1:1574h 25m38
no arr/dep
3468 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site