Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 09:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BV/Babhnan
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BV⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Faizabad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+38GD212:05+2:2635h 12m15
     F 
IISL
3A
 1661 km47 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRBVI005:43-BST212:55+031h 12m22
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1874 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+8BST315:30+2:3928h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1621 km57 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+1:34BST317:15+2:0426h 5m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1579 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+4:28BST316:55+8:1325h 45m9
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1579 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+26BST323:10+2:2430h 37m13
     F 
Unreserved
 1586 km52 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+18GD220:15+3:2427h 42m15
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:16GD222:00+2:3827h 20m14
 M W FS
IISL
3A
GNWL1490 km55 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:02GD221:00+3:2326h 20m13
  T    
IISL
3A
 1490 km57 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+8BV210:57+2:2335h 39m58
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1733 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+5BV210:57+2:1435h 39m58
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1733 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+25BV204:56+1:4829h 28m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1548 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Faizabad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +15/Dep +73h 35m-8GD??10:35+1:2533h 12m18
     F 
1497 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...KYN??01:23+21COIArr +10/Dep +1:055h 0m+55MUR??10:08+1:2632h 45m3
SMT TF 
1504 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +9/Dep +1:0545m+56MUR??10:08+1:2628h 0m2
 M  TF 
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
23180
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via fd&...KYN??06:08+14FDArr +26/Dep +1:280m+1:02MUR??10:08+1:2628h 0m2
no arr/dep
1511 kmS VeRmA*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+21BPLArr +17/Dep +363h 40m+19MUR??12:49+3:0828h 19m54
 M  T  
1525 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+14BPLArr +9/Dep +361h 40m+27MUR??12:49+3:0828h 9m53
 M     
1525 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+18ETArr +11/Dep +362h 55m+25MUR??12:49+3:0827h 36m53
 M WT  
1525 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +250m+19MUR??12:49+3:0725h 11m23
     F 
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +360m+30MUR??12:49+3:0825h 11m52
 M W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15MUR??12:49+3:0872h 44m54
 MT   S
3982 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +46/Dep +4730m+1MUR??19:10+1:4629h 50m16
      S
1553 kmI M BACK^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+1:07GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47BV??23:38+3:1233h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
1743 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...KYN??15:07+18LKOArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30BV??19:49+4028h 42m4
      S
1555 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24BV??23:38+3:1230h 58m22
S      
1583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18BV??23:38+3:1230h 28m19
     F 
1548 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+14LJNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 25m-1:56BV??19:49+4026h 39m3
 M W  S
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+14LKOArr +2:23/Dep +01h 40m-2:23BV??19:49+4026h 39m3
S T    
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +4145m+30MUR??12:49+3:0843h 16m51
S TW   
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51MUR??12:49+3:1243h 16m44
     F 
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15MUR??12:49+3:0743h 16m22
    T  
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +3355m+22MUR??12:49+2:4743h 16m34
 M     
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +163h 10m+14GD??10:35+1:2538h 20m20
    T  
1931 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+18MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29MSW??10:59+2:5538h 19m9
S T T  
1941 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+9ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13BST??18:15+1:4043h 50m-7
    T  
1980 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.