Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:49:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BV/Babhnan
5 Trains / 28 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BV⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BV   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Faizabad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3BST315:30+3:2628h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km57 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:08BST317:15+7:5926h 5m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1579 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-BST316:55-25h 45m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1579 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-BST323:10-30h 37m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1586 km52 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23BV204:56+2:3729h 28m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km53 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Faizabad   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23178
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via Sln...KYN??01:23-COIArr +55/Dep +2:465h 0m+1:51MUR??10:08-32h 45m3
SMT TF 
1504 kms verma*^~-
23179
--
Σ LTT to BST via SLN...KYN??06:08-ALDArr +46/Dep +2:4645m+2:00MUR??10:08-28h 0m2
 M  TF 
1511 kms verma*^~-
23180
--
Σ Ltt to Bst via fd&...KYN??06:08-FDArr +1:05/Dep +3:230m+2:18MUR??10:08-28h 0m2
no arr/dep
1511 kms verma*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+1:42BPLArr +1:27/Dep +1:113h 40m-16MUR??12:49+4:2028h 19m53
 M  T  
1525 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+17BPLArr +6/Dep +1:111h 40m+1:05MUR??12:49+4:2028h 9m53
 M     
1525 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+10ETArr +13/Dep +1:082h 55m+55MUR??12:49+4:2027h 36m53
 M WT  
1526 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr /Dep +360m+0MUR??12:49+3:4225h 11m23
     F 
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+20ETArr /Dep +1:080m+0MUR??12:49+4:2025h 11m52
 M W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17MUR??12:49+4:2072h 44m54
 MT   S
3981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20-BSLArr /Dep +4030m+0MUR??19:10-29h 50m16
      S
1555 kmAjeet Verma~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+52GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40BV??23:38+4:2233h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1743 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +47/Dep +1:442h 20m+57BV??23:38+4:2230h 58m23
S      
1583 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43BV??23:38+4:2230h 28m20
     F 
1548 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+30LJNArr +3:19/Dep +01h 25m-3:19BV??19:49+5126h 39m3
 M W  S
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep +01h 40m-2:24BV??19:49+5126h 39m3
S T    
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49MUR??12:49+4:2043h 16m51
S TW   
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33MUR??12:49+4:1043h 16m44
     F 
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18MUR??12:49+3:4243h 16m22
    T  
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46MUR??12:49+4:1343h 16m31
 M     
2128 kmDinesh Gada-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +63h 23m+1BV??10:57+2:4040h 22m28
S TW F 
1793 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2BV??10:57+2:4640h 22m28
 M  T S
1793 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+1:14MTJArr +2:38/Dep +2:034h 42m-35MSW??10:59+4:1938h 19m9
S T T  
1941 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +4/Dep +61h 7m+2BV??10:57+2:4038h 5m57
S TW F 
1793 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +4/Dep +71h 7m+3BV??10:57+2:4638h 5m57
 M  T S
1793 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+17STArr -1/Dep +923m+10BV??10:57+2:4637h 27m41
 M     
1757 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+28STArr +6/Dep +923m+3BV??10:57+2:4637h 27m40
      S
1757 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+30STArr +3/Dep +1723m+14BV??10:57+2:4037h 27m39
S      
1757 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+37ADIArr +16/Dep +194h 20m+3BST??18:15+2:2343h 50m-7
    T  
1980 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site