Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BV/Babhnan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BV/Babhnan
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BV⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BV   

Shortest Route: 1540.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Nagpur   Gwalior   Dadar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10-BST315:30-28h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1621 km57 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRKYN014:08-BST020:40-30h 32m13
     F 
3A
 1586 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10-BST317:15-26h 5m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1579 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-BST316:55-25h 45m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1579 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-BST323:10-30h 37m11
     F 
Unreserved
 1586 km52 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+29BV204:56+3:2629h 28m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BV/Babhnan

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Surat   Nagpur   Gwalior   Dadar   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Ahmedabad   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+2:07BPLArr +2:00/Dep +1:293h 40m-31MUR??12:49+4:4028h 19m53
 M  T  
1525 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+19BPLArr +11/Dep +1:291h 40m+1:18MUR??12:49+4:4028h 9m53
 M     
1525 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+15ETArr +15/Dep +1:512h 55m+1:36MUR??12:49+4:4027h 36m53
 M WT  
1526 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +3/Dep +2:320m+2:29MUR??12:49+5:2025h 11m23
     F 
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +3/Dep +1:510m+1:48MUR??12:49+4:4025h 11m52
 M W   
1525 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +48/Dep +1:362h 45m+48MUR??12:49+4:4072h 44m54
 MT   S
3980 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+56GWLArr +2:22/Dep +2:193h 45m-3BV??23:38+5:1433h 55m-11
SMTWTFS
1743 kmThE BoSs*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +1:25/Dep +3:162h 20m+1:51BV??23:38+5:1430h 58m22
S      
1585 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN417:10-JHSArr /Dep +3:164h 25m+0BV123:38-54h 28m19
     F 
1763 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+1:13LJNArr +4:22/Dep +01h 25m-4:22BV??19:49+5126h 39m3
 M W  S
1555 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN417:10-LKOArr /Dep +01h 40m+0BV219:49-50h 39m3
S T    
1728 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN417:33-NGPArr /Dep +1:3545m+0MUR112:49-91h 16m51
SM   F 
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33-NGPArr /Dep +4945m+0MUR212:49-91h 16m44
   W   
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33-NGPArr /Dep +2:2155m+0MUR112:49-67h 16m22
   W   
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33-NGPArr /Dep +2:4955m+0MUR112:49-67h 16m31
S      
2127 kmDinesh Gada-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN618:35-DRArr /Dep +433h 23m+0BV210:57-40h 22m29
S TW F 
1802 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN618:35-DRArr /Dep +503h 23m+0BV210:57-40h 22m29
 M  T S
1802 kmWestern Railway°°°-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN420:40-MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0MSW210:59-62h 19m9
 M W  S
2469 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+31DRArr +6/Dep +431h 7m+37BV??10:57+3:2938h 5m57
S TW F 
1793 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+31DRArr +6/Dep +501h 7m+44BV??10:57+4:1638h 5m57
 M  T S
1793 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+19STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53BV??10:57+4:1637h 27m41
 M     
1757 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+22STArr +0/Dep +5323m+53BV??10:57+4:1637h 27m40
      S
1757 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+45STArr +15/Dep +4923m+34BV??10:57+3:2937h 27m39
S      
1757 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+36ADIArr +19/Dep 4h 20m+0BST??18:15+2:1643h 50m-7
    T  
1980 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site