Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+27BWN223:53+735h 43m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2015 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+1:31BWN510:12+3:0835h 37m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2013 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+22HTEArr +47/Dep +02h 0m-47BWN??11:53+2734h 53m4
SM     
2003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +32/Dep +164h 5m-16BWN??05:21+4:4850h 26m25
 M     
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...KYN??06:55+22HWHArr +45/Dep +503h 20m+5BWN??17:04+1:0234h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
2016 kmHussain*^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+22HWHArr +45/Dep +1:583h 15m+1:13BWN??18:10+1:5935h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2028 kmGopal*^~-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...KYN??06:55+22HWHArr +45/Dep +18h 0m-44BWN??22:22+939h 27m0
SMTWTFS
2023 kmxxx-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+18MGSArr +40/Dep +5:454h 50m+5:05BWN??02:20+6:0638h 20m22
    T  
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+18MGSArr +40/Dep +3:035h 15m+2:23BWN??04:22+3:0640h 22m70
    T  
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +1:08/Dep +5:454h 50m+4:37BWN??02:20+6:0638h 20m21
   W   
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +1:08/Dep +3:035h 15m+1:55BWN??04:22+3:0640h 22m69
   W   
2014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +49/Dep +5:012h 30m+4:12BWN??02:20+6:0635h 13m22
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +49/Dep +4:385h 40m+3:49BWN??06:28+5:2739h 21m35
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+16MKPArr +18/Dep +1:415h 20m+1:23BWN??05:21+4:4838h 14m26
 M     
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+18COIArr +1:07/Dep +2:341h 0m+1:27BWN??05:21+4:4836h 48m27
   W   
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+14STAArr +42/Dep +571h 25m+15BWN??05:21+3:0836h 48m29
  T    
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+5:33ALDArr +5:15/Dep +5:244h 5m+9BWN??17:01+6:2547h 41m98
   W   
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+5:33ALDArr +5:15/Dep +4:564h 35m-19BWN??11:35+6:0142h 15m14
   W   
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +5:011h 35m+4:42BWN??02:20+6:0632h 55m24
 M   F 
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??02:20-32h 55m27
 M   F 
2064 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +1:423h 5m+1:23BWN??05:56+4:4036h 31m27
 M   F 
2132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +4:384h 45m+4:19BWN??06:28+5:2737h 3m37
 M   F 
2064 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +19/Dep +2:344h 45m+2:15BWN??05:21+4:4835h 56m28
 M   F 
2055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site