Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:30:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:30:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
2 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+22BWN223:53+1835h 43m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2014 km56 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:17BWN510:12+3:4435h 37m44
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2013 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Hatia   Howrah   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+54HTEArr +56/Dep +02h 0m-56BWN??11:53+2534h 53m4
SM     
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+13GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39BWN??05:21+4:4550h 26m25
 M     
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...KYN??06:55+20HWHArr +23/Dep +1:093h 20m+46BWN??17:04+1:1634h 9m-3
SMTWTFS
2015 kmHussain*^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+20HWHArr +23/Dep +1:103h 15m+47BWN??18:10+1:0135h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2027 kmGopal*^~-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...KYN??06:55+20HWHArr +23/Dep 8h 0m+0BWN??22:22+739h 27m0
SMTWTFS
2022 km-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +49/Dep +5:334h 50m+4:44BWN??02:20+5:2538h 20m22
    T  
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +49/Dep +4:285h 15m+3:39BWN??04:22+4:3440h 22m70
    T  
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +1:35/Dep +5:334h 50m+3:58BWN??02:20+5:2538h 20m22
   W   
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +1:35/Dep +4:285h 15m+2:53BWN??04:22+4:3440h 22m70
   W   
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:422h 30m+3:22BWN??02:20+5:2535h 13m22
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:20/Dep +4:405h 40m+3:20BWN??06:28+5:2239h 21m35
 M     
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+20MKPArr +21/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:41BWN??05:21+4:4538h 14m26
 M     
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+15COIArr +25/Dep +2:441h 0m+2:19BWN??05:21+4:4536h 48m27
   W   
2013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+14STAArr +53/Dep +1:231h 25m+30BWN005:21+3:2384h 48m31
  T    
2764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+5:03ALDArr +4:40/Dep +4:314h 5m-9BWN??17:01+6:0247h 41m101
   W   
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+5:03ALDArr +4:40/Dep +6:354h 35m+1:55BWN??11:35+5:4842h 15m15
   W   
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:421h 35m+4:20BWN??02:20+5:2532h 55m24
 M   F 
2066 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??02:20-32h 55m27
 M   F 
2066 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54BWN005:56+4:1136h 31m27
 M   F 
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:404h 45m+4:18BWN??06:28+5:2237h 3m37
 M   F 
2066 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:444h 45m+2:22BWN??05:21+4:4535h 56m28
 M   F 
2057 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site