Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BNR/Bhagwanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BNR/Bhagwanpur
5 Trains / 37 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+1:08PPTA*004:00+2:5327h 39m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km60 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+50HJP212:28+2:4627h 58m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1673 km60 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+20BNR??21:15+4:2132h 15m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 1718 km53 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+45BNR021:16+3:3232h 16m33
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
 1718 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+14HJP302:28+3:5333h 55m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1698 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+1:28BSBArr +1:55/Dep +3:331h 45m+1:38BNR??16:03+5:2438h 48m31
SMTWTFS
1807 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN401:23+21BSBArr +1:01/Dep +5:204h 50m+4:19HJP214:08+5:2460h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1722 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+16ALDArr +51/Dep +5:292h 5m+4:38HJP??14:08+5:2432h 0m11
 M  TF 
1698 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+16BSBArr +1:58/Dep +1240m-1:46MFP??17:45+4:0835h 37m10
    T  
1983 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+16ALDArr +47/Dep +5:2112h 0m+4:34PPTA??22:10+5:2140h 2m7
   W  S
1668 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+26HWHArr +31/Dep +1:233h 15m+52MFP??04:55+2:5346h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2483 kmGopal*^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+20CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:426h 15m+3:18PPTA??22:10+5:2136h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSukhwant Singh-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+21GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:093h 50m+8MFP??03:35+5:2240h 25m25
     F 
1994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+21GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:2340m+22HJP??22:23+4:3635h 13m11
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+23ALDArr +1:08/Dep +5:216h 0m+4:13PPTA??22:10+5:2134h 32m7
SM W F 
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+24ALDArr +1:00/Dep +5:216h 5m+4:21PPTA??22:10+5:2134h 32m7
  T T S
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +45/Dep +1745m-28HJP??02:28+3:3037h 20m21
   W   
1944 kmPrayas*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+52BSBArr +4:17/Dep +123h 0m-4:05HJP??03:03+1:4537h 38m4
   W  S
1865 kmPrayas*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN413:25+52ALDArr +2:08/Dep +6:001h 25m+3:52PPTA023:20+7:1857h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1960 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN413:43+50GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27BNR109:14+6:2767h 31m7
SMTWTFS
2402 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN415:07+20ALDArr +1:18/Dep +6:005h 15m+4:42PPTA023:20+7:1856h 13m7
 M     
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+20JNUArr +3:22/Dep +3:556h 20m+33HJP??04:08+3:4537h 1m25
 M     
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr +15/Dep +272h 30m+12HJP??02:28+3:3034h 45m21
   W   
1698 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+14BZAArr +18/Dep +193h 0m+1MFP??04:00+2:4859h 52m31
   W   
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +1:16/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:29BNR??09:14+6:2740h 34m40
S      
1938 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+23JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03BNR??09:14+6:2740h 4m38
     F 
1901 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN417:10+1:52LJNArr +3:49/Dep +3:177h 40m-32MFP310:25+5:3565h 15m11
 M W  S
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+15LKOArr +3:29/Dep +3:177h 55m-12MFP??10:25+5:3541h 15m12
S T    
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN417:10+1:52LJNArr +3:49/Dep +92h 25m-3:40HJP203:03+1:3757h 53m3
no arr/dep
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+4:52SHGArr +4:40/Dep +3:396h 55m-1:01HJP??14:48+4:1045h 28m61
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+4:52AMHArr +5:04/Dep +3:599h 15m-1:05HJP??17:31+4:0448h 11m18
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +5:213h 15m+4:59PPTA??22:10+5:2128h 45m10
 M   F 
1705 kmHum safar express id...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +6:004h 20m+5:38PPTA023:20+7:1853h 55m9
 M   F 
1705 km-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +3:013h 13m+2:39HJP??04:08+3:4534h 43m27
 M   F 
1847 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN417:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +1:4145m+1:39HJP020:04+5:2698h 31m54
   W   
2488 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL618:10+40NZMArr +52/Dep +43h 10m-48HJP208:13+5:0938h 3m-7
      S
2416 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+36DRArr +7/Dep +1:453h 23m+1:38MFP??21:50+3:5851h 15m48
 M  T S
2199 kmWestern Railway°°°-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+28DRArr +2/Dep +1:451h 7m+1:43MFP??21:50+3:5848h 58m77
 M  T S
2199 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN621:30+24BRCArr +11/Dep +23h 40m-9HJP303:18+5:4377h 48m1
no arr/dep
2897 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+18STArr +0/Dep +1:4423m+1:44MFP??21:50+3:5848h 20m61
 M     
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+22STArr +11/Dep +1:4423m+1:33MFP??21:50+3:5848h 20m60
      S
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...KYN??23:05+25DNRArr +2:07/Dep +2745m-1:40HJP??10:29+5235h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
1673 kmrajkamalspj-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site