Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BNR/Bhagwanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BNR/Bhagwanpur
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+1:00PPTA*004:00+2:2527h 39m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km60 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0HJP212:28+027h 58m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1673 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+15BNR021:16+2:5732h 16m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1717 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12HJP302:28+2:5633h 55m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1697 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+30BSBArr +56/Dep +4:401h 45m+3:44BNR??16:03+4:4738h 48m31
SMTWTFS
1808 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+19BSBArr +31/Dep +7:074h 50m+6:36HJP??14:08+4:4136h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1722 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +46/Dep +6:402h 5m+5:54HJP??14:08+4:4132h 0m10
 M  TF 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+14BSBArr +1:03/Dep +240m-1:01MFP??17:45+3:2835h 37m9
    T  
1982 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+12ALDArr +58/Dep +3:5412h 0m+2:56PPTA??22:10+5:2240h 2m7
   W  S
1668 kmअथर्व^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+13HWHArr +43/Dep +1:313h 15m+48MFP??04:55+2:2146h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2484 kmGopal*^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+10CNBArr +25/Dep +2:506h 15m+2:25PPTA??22:10+5:2236h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSukhwant Singh-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:45/Dep +7:503h 50m+5:05MFP??03:35+8:1540h 25m25
     F 
1994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+3GKPArr +2:45/Dep +2:0740m-38HJP??22:23+2:4235h 13m12
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +30/Dep +3:546h 0m+3:24PPTA??22:10+5:2234h 32m7
SM W F 
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+19ALDArr +34/Dep +3:546h 5m+3:20PPTA??22:10+5:2234h 32m7
  T T S
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47HJP??02:28+2:5237h 20m20
   W   
1944 km★Prayas★*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+19BSBArr +2:30/Dep +143h 0m-2:16HJP??03:03+5237h 38m3
   W  S
1865 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+19ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:01PPTA??23:20+6:3033h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+52GWLArr +1:43/Dep +1:033h 45m-40BNR??09:14+4:2643h 31m8
SMTWTFS
2097 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30PPTA??23:20+6:3032h 13m7
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+16JNUArr +2:51/Dep +1:516h 20m-1:00HJP??04:08+1:3837h 1m25
 M     
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16HJP??02:28+2:5234h 45m21
   W   
1697 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +83h 0m-27MFP??04:00+2:4659h 52m32
   W   
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +47/Dep +1:442h 20m+57BNR??09:14+4:2640h 34m41
S      
1936 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:01/Dep +1:444h 25m+43BNR??09:14+4:2640h 4m38
     F 
1901 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+30LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:447h 40m-1:35MFP??10:25+4:4541h 15m11
 M W  S
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:447h 55m-40MFP??10:25+4:4541h 15m11
S T    
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+30LJNArr +3:19/Dep +62h 25m-3:13HJP??03:03+4733h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+3:59SHGArr +2:34/Dep +1:066h 55m-1:28HJP??14:48+2:0245h 28m60
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+3:59AMHArr +2:21/Dep +2:189h 15m-3HJP??17:31+3:1248h 11m17
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +3:543h 15m+3:45PPTA??22:10+5:2228h 45m10
 M   F 
1703 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:26PPTA??23:20+6:3029h 55m9
 M   F 
1703 kmxxx-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +9/Dep +1:093h 13m+1:00HJP??04:08+1:3834h 43m27
 M   F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33HJP??20:04+4:4750h 31m53
     F 
2491 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+33NZMArr +22/Dep +03h 10m-22HJP??08:13+4:0938h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +73h 23m+2MFP??21:50+3:5851h 15m48
 M  T S
2197 kmWestern Railway°°°-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +4/Dep +71h 7m+3MFP??21:50+3:5848h 58m77
 M  T S
2197 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +16/Dep +73h 40m-9HJP??03:18+3:5653h 48m1
    T  
2345 kmGopal*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+17STArr -1/Dep +923m+10MFP??21:50+3:5848h 20m61
 M     
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+28STArr +6/Dep +923m+3MFP??21:50+3:5848h 20m60
      S
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...KYN??23:05+23DNRArr +1:34/Dep +845m-1:26HJP??10:29+3035h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
1673 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site