Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BNR/Bhagwanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 14:49:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BNR/Bhagwanpur
15 Trains / 63 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+33PPTA*004:00+1:1827h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km60 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+35PNBE*112:15+4128h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1656 km58 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0HJP212:28+2427h 58m15
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1673 km60 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18DNR111:43+1:2627h 3m19
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+18DNR111:43+1:1627h 3m19
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-DNR1,211:43-27h 3m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1646 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0PNBE*315:35+828h 30m8
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL1706 km60 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+18PNBE115:35+1:0327h 35m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1656 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+19PNBE215:35+3127h 35m11
 M     
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19PNBE115:35+4527h 35m12
    T  
Unreserved
 1656 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+19BNR021:16+1:3132h 16m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1717 km53 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBVI616:27+5PNBE*202:30+4834h 3m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1827 km54 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12HJP302:28+1:5833h 55m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1697 km50 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+28DNR1,208:35+1:1533h 30m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1646 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+5MFP*221:50+3:4746h 32m78
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km46 km/hr


63 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Valsad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Lucknow NER   Purna   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Sawai Madhopur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Kota   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1165
Σ Nagpur-Patna(via H...KYN??01:00+27HTEArr +37/Dep +82h 25m-29PNBE??15:40+2538h 40m15
SM     
2078 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+26BSBArr +23/Dep +2:511h 45m+2:28BNR??16:03+3:5538h 48m32
SMTWTFS
1808 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+21BSBArr +13/Dep +5:384h 50m+5:25HJP??14:08+5:5036h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1722 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +9/Dep +5:412h 5m+5:32HJP??14:08+5:5032h 0m10
 M  TF 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+14BSBArr +28/Dep +640m-22MFP??17:45+4:1535h 37m9
    T  
1984 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+14ALDArr +20/Dep +3:1412h 0m+2:54PPTA??22:10+4:3140h 2m7
   W  S
1668 kmAtharva45^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN406:55-HWHArr /Dep +193h 15m+0MFP004:55-46h 0m31
SMTWTFS
2483 kmGopal*^-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+14PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05PNBE??02:30+2543h 20m11
     F 
2258 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BVI??08:28+4NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14PPTA??22:10+4:3137h 42m9
SM  TF 
2339 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+18BSLArr +15/Dep +351h 0m+20DNR??12:26+1:5527h 13m23
  T   S
1646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+18CNBArr +9/Dep +2:016h 15m+1:52PPTA??22:10+4:3136h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1855 kmSukhwant Singh-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50MFP??03:35+6:5840h 25m25
     F 
1994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+8GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19HJP??22:23+5935h 13m12
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+22ALDArr -3/Dep +3:146h 0m+3:17PPTA??22:10+4:3134h 32m7
SM W F 
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +7/Dep +3:146h 5m+3:07PPTA??22:10+4:3134h 32m7
  T T S
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BVI??12:37+7NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5DNR??06:37+2:0342h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2350 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11HJP??02:28+1:4637h 20m20
   W   
1943 kmCheetah*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10HJP??07:31+2:3442h 18m5
S TW F 
2438 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BVI??13:13+4DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40DNR??05:28+4:4440h 15m11
S T    
2394 kmkushanmaths-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+17BSBArr +1:07/Dep +03h 0m-1:07HJP??03:03-237h 38m4
   W  S
1864 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+17ALDArr +39/Dep +3:451h 25m+3:06PPTA??23:20+4:5833h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14HJP??04:58+2:0439h 18m17
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+1:07GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47BNR??09:14+2:4043h 31m9
SMTWTFS
2097 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7HJP??04:58+2:0438h 38m17
      S
1923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...BVI??15:06+9AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22HJP??17:31+2:0850h 25m19
 M     
2411 kmbhaiyou-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+18ALDArr +53/Dep +3:455h 15m+2:52PPTA??23:20+4:5832h 13m7
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+18JNUArr +2:31/Dep +1:386h 20m-53HJP??04:08+1:1137h 1m26
 M     
1710 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40+3BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16SEE??04:43+2:0637h 3m15
      S
1888 kmVinay Kumar~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28HJP??02:28+1:4634h 45m21
   W   
1697 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+32BZAArr +44/Dep +1:373h 0m+53MFP??04:00+4:1659h 52m32
   W   
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BVI??16:27+13BRCArr +19/Dep 1h 32m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1242h 18m24
no arr/dep
2104 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27+6BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18HJP??04:58+2:0436h 31m15
      S
1894 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24BNR??09:14+2:4040h 34m40
S      
1936 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...LTT??16:40+4LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03DNR??06:37+2:0337h 57m17
S      
1910 kmxxx-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1HJP??03:03-234h 3m6
   W  S
2425 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BCT??17:00+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14HJP??04:28+1:1735h 28m11
  T  FS
2386 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BVI??17:09+8NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5HJP??04:28+1:1735h 19m10
  T   S
2349 kmHussain*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18BNR??09:14+2:4040h 4m37
     F 
1901 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+14LJNArr +1:56/Dep +1:157h 40m-41MFP??10:25+4:3241h 15m11
 M W  S
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+14LKOArr +2:23/Dep +1:157h 55m-1:08MFP??10:25+4:3241h 15m11
S T    
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+14LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52HJP??03:03+133h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...KYN??17:20+1:02ALDArr +28/Dep +2:313h 35m+2:03DNR??03:49+4:3034h 29m13
   W   
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+1:02ALDArr +28/Dep +4:344h 5m+4:06DNR??06:08+6:0036h 48m65
   W   
1662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+1:02SHGArr +37/Dep +326h 55m-5HJP??14:48+1:0045h 28m60
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+1:02AMHArr +18/Dep +1:589h 15m+1:40HJP??17:31+2:0848h 11m17
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:143h 15m+3:00PPTA??22:10+4:3128h 45m10
 M   F 
1702 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +3:454h 20m+3:31PPTA??23:20+4:5829h 55m9
 M   F 
1702 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +393h 5m+25DNR??22:00+1:5528h 35m14
 M   F 
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +14/Dep +143h 13m+0HJP??04:08+1:1134h 43m28
 M   F 
1844 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51HJP??20:04+3:3650h 31m53
     F 
2490 kmDinesh Gada-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...BCT??17:40+2SWMArr +12/Dep +1:182h 29m+1:06PNBE??10:45+1:0141h 5m22
      S
2133 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...BCT??17:40+2BRCArr +12/Dep +51h 43m-7DNR??03:49+4:3034h 9m16
  T T  
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BCT??17:40+2NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5DNR??06:37+2:0336h 57m17
SMTWTFS
2372 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+35INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4RJPB??17:05+2:0747h 20m11
  T    
2190 kmbhaiyou-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6RJPB??06:00+1333h 15m-14
   W FS
2395 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??20:45+26KOTAArr +25/Dep 20h 45m+0PNBE??10:45+1:1262h 0m7
no arr/dep
2149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??20:45+22KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51DNR??16:58+5:3044h 13m6
    T  
2190 kmS VeRmA*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2159h 28m-9
     F 
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+20BRCArr +6/Dep +83h 40m+2HJP??03:18+2:0653h 48m1
    T  
2345 kmGopal*^-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1RJPB??06:00+1330h 45m4
 M   F 
2387 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BVI??23:18+8CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16PPTA??14:45+4:3239h 27m1
  T    
2033 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BVI??23:18+8GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25HJP??22:23+5947h 5m10
  T    
2066 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KYN??23:28+25CNBArr +23/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:40PNBE??14:45+4:3139h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1859 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.