Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BNR/Bhagwanpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BNR/Bhagwanpur
4 Trains / 37 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BNR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+31PPTA*004:00+2:1027h 39m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1652 km60 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0HJP212:28+027h 58m14
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1673 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+17BNR021:16+2:1632h 16m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1717 km53 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12HJP302:28+2:0533h 55m16
  T    
Unreserved
 1697 km50 km/hr


37 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BNR/Bhagwanpur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Kanpur   Gwalior   Azamgarh   Allahabad   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Shahganj   Nagpur   Daund   Manmad   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KYN??01:15+24BSBArr +36/Dep +3:301h 45m+2:54BNR??16:03+4:2638h 48m31
SMTWTFS
1808 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KYN??01:23+19BSBArr +21/Dep +5:534h 50m+5:32HJP??14:08+5:4536h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1722 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...KYN??06:08+12ALDArr +18/Dep +5:422h 5m+5:24HJP??14:08+5:4532h 0m10
 M  TF 
1697 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+12BSBArr +21/Dep +340m-18MFP??17:45+4:0035h 37m9
    T  
1982 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KYN??06:08+15ALDArr +39/Dep +3:5012h 0m+3:11PPTA??22:10+4:5640h 2m7
   W  S
1668 kmAtharva^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...KYN??06:55+21HWHArr +35/Dep +173h 15m-18MFP??04:55+1:2046h 0m30
SMTWTFS
2483 kmKSG*^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KYN??09:13+12CNBArr +7/Dep +2:226h 15m+2:15PPTA??22:10+4:5636h 57m8
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSukhwant Singh-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...LTT??11:10+1GKPArr +2:16/Dep +4:143h 50m+1:58MFP??03:35+4:4040h 25m25
     F 
1994 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...LTT??11:10+1GKPArr +2:16/Dep +1:1640m-1:00HJP??22:23+1:5535h 13m12
S  W   
1923 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...KYN??11:38+20ALDArr +2/Dep +3:506h 0m+3:48PPTA??22:10+4:5634h 32m7
SM W F 
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...KYN??11:38+19ALDArr +17/Dep +3:506h 5m+3:33PPTA??22:10+4:5634h 32m7
  T T S
1668 kmSir S Sreesanth-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +40/Dep +2245m-18HJP??02:28+2:3937h 20m20
   W   
1944 kmCheetah*^~-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KYN??13:25+17BSBArr +1:16/Dep +23h 0m-1:14HJP??03:03+1637h 38m3
   W  S
1865 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KYN??13:25+17ALDArr +51/Dep +3:411h 25m+2:50PPTA??23:20+5:3033h 55m6
SMTWTFS
1825 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+51GWLArr +1:10/Dep +103h 45m-1:00BNR??09:14+3:0143h 31m8
SMTWTFS
2097 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...KYN??15:07+19ALDArr +1:28/Dep +3:415h 15m+2:13PPTA??23:20+5:3032h 13m7
 M     
1668 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...KYN??15:07+19JNUArr +3:20/Dep +1:266h 20m-1:54HJP??04:08+1:0637h 1m25
 M     
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +9/Dep +302h 30m+21HJP??02:28+2:3934h 45m21
   W   
1697 kmAnkit-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+10BZAArr +37/Dep +273h 0m-10MFP??04:00+3:4359h 52m32
   W   
3021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +28/Dep +402h 20m+12BNR??09:14+3:0140h 34m41
S      
1936 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+9JHSArr +59/Dep +404h 25m-19BNR??09:14+3:0140h 4m38
     F 
1901 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+26LJNArr +2:10/Dep +1:277h 40m-43MFP??10:25+4:2441h 15m11
 M W  S
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+11LKOArr +2:09/Dep +1:277h 55m-42MFP??10:25+4:2441h 15m11
S T    
1951 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...KYN??17:10+26LJNArr +2:10/Dep +52h 25m-2:05HJP??03:03+2933h 53m3
 M     
1920 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...KYN??17:20+1:17SHGArr +50/Dep +536h 55m+3HJP??14:48+1:2345h 28m60
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...KYN??17:20+1:17AMHArr +52/Dep +2:019h 15m+1:09HJP??17:31+2:1148h 11m17
   W   
1748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +3:503h 15m+3:34PPTA??22:10+4:5628h 45m10
 M   F 
1703 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +3:414h 20m+3:25PPTA??23:20+5:3029h 55m9
 M   F 
1703 kmxxx-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +553h 13m+39HJP??04:08+1:0634h 43m27
 M   F 
1845 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16HJP??20:04+3:1150h 31m53
     F 
2491 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4HJP??08:13+3:3738h 3m-7
      S
2415 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+49DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2MFP??21:50+3:3351h 15m48
 M  T S
2197 kmWestern Railway°°°-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +0/Dep +01h 7m+0MFP??21:50+3:3348h 58m77
 M  T S
2197 kmsinhakg15-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+23BRCArr +19/Dep +93h 40m-10HJP??03:18+3:0153h 48m1
    T  
2344 kmKSG*^~-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+21STArr +0/Dep +923m+9MFP??21:50+3:3348h 20m61
 M     
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+28STArr +6/Dep +923m+3MFP??21:50+3:3348h 20m60
      S
2161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...KYN??23:05+23DNRArr +1:25/Dep +645m-1:19HJP??10:29+1835h 24m-2
SMTWTFS
1673 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site