Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
25 Trains / 43 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 788.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Maksi   Manmad   Indore BG   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-BPL215:00-14h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km55 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+13BPL318:40+3212h 32m10
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35+4:54BPL020:30+5:0312h 55m4
     F 
3A
GNWL788 km61 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+36BPL220:30+3612h 0m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km66 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+19BPL222:30+913h 50m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km57 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+11BPL221:00+4911h 47m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km67 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1BPL101:10+3214h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km59 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+17BPL302:30+5113h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km60 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+49BPL202:40+3812h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km61 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07-BPL202:00-10h 53m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km72 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-HBJ003:04-11h 57m3
      S
3A
2A1A
 782 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10-BPL203:25-12h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 788 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10+1:39HBJ003:20-12h 10m4
S      
Unreserved
GNWL782 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:10+25BPL003:25+1:2912h 15m4
  T    
3A
GNWL788 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+13BPL007:10+2514h 37m5
     F 
Unreserved
 788 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14BPL206:50+3514h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km55 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0BPL507:10+014h 30m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km57 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRKYN417:10+10HBJ*405:30+012h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+11BPL305:25+3712h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km64 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+26BPL204:55+3311h 45m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10BPL304:55+1911h 45m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km67 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:41HBJ307:30+1:0912h 50m5
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL782 km61 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+26HBJ1,207:30+712h 50m4
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL782 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+20BPL209:35+4212h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL788 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+20BPL213:50+4014h 22m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km55 km/hr


43 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Maksi   Manmad   Indore BG   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+17DDArr +13/Dep +3055m+17BPL??19:30+2718h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+17DDArr +13/Dep 55m+0BPL??19:30-18h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+21DDArr +4/Dep +3025m+26BPL??19:30+2718h 30m19
     F 
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+18ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4BPL??18:40+1917h 17m9
     F 
788 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN??01:23+18ETArr +13/Dep +432h 0m+30BPL??16:55+5815h 32m8
SMTWTFS
788 kmallow2mail-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??02:55+10MKCArr -10/Dep +1317m+23BPL??22:15+319h 20m20
 M     
949 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...KYN??06:08+12ETArr +12/Dep +181h 43m+6BPL??20:15+2314h 7m2
 M  TF 
788 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN??06:08+14MMRArr +13/Dep +182h 5m+5BPL??20:30+2614h 22m0
      S
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...KYN??06:55+21NGPArr +13/Dep +141h 50m+1BPL??02:00+2119h 5m1
S    F 
1172 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT306:55+19SCArr +1:06/Dep +82h 5m-58BPL216:45+1757h 50m29
SMTWTFS
2461 kmsomshekharvastrad-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...KYN??07:35+22ETArr +23/Dep +231h 20m+0HBJ??22:15+614h 40m1
    T  
782 kmCheetah*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN??07:35+22ETArr +23/Dep +292h 50m+6BPL??23:25+4215h 50m20
    T  
788 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+16ETArr -2/Dep +212h 40m+23BPL??00:20+3315h 40m7
      S
788 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -1/Dep +230m+24BPL??00:05+2112h 27m12
     F 
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -1/Dep +410m+42BPL??00:05+4212h 27m41
 M W   
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -1/Dep +2020m+21BPL??00:20+2612h 42m4
SM     
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+19ETArr -1/Dep +3520m+36BPL??00:20+3712h 42m4
   W   
788 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN412:00+25ETArr +22/Dep +2010m-2BPL200:50+3260h 50m9
   W   
2080 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+6SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34BPL400:05+4284h 0m43
SM   F 
3556 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +40/Dep +1945m-21BPL??06:50+2517h 42m2
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +28/Dep +3230m+4BPL??04:25+1415h 5m8
      S
823 kmAjeet Verma^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+16BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0BPL??21:50+2232h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1704 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+16DDArr +16/Dep +2740m+11BPL??09:05+2219h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN513:40+16BMTArr +0/Dep +272h 57m+27BPL321:20+2855h 40m7
S TW  S
1701 kmCheetah*^~-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KYN414:25+13ETArr -6/Dep 5m+0BPL504:15+3137h 50m49
  T T S
1034 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +21/Dep +184h 20m-3BPL??09:05+2217h 45m12
SMTWTFS
789 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +21/Dep +242h 50m+3BPL??06:25+2715h 5m5
  T    
789 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +7/Dep +412h 30m+34BPL??06:50+2515h 7m3
     F 
788 kmSRG*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...KYN417:20+44AJNIArr +14/Dep +381h 15m+24BPL321:20+2852h 0m7
no arr/dep
1370 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...KYN??17:20+44AJNIArr +14/Dep +241h 35m+10BPL??21:50+2228h 30m6
 M     
1370 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+12MMRArr +0/Dep +181h 50m+18BPL??09:05+2215h 32m16
SMTWTFS
789 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +321h 0m+24BPL??22:55+3929h 22m6
SM W FS
1391 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +4045m+32BPL??00:05+2030h 32m41
      S
1391 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +374h 0m+29BPL??02:55+4033h 22m29
SMTWTFS
1391 kmvarungole-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +12h 45m-7HBJ??01:23+1731h 50m2
S      
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28BPL??00:05+4230h 32m40
S TW   
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16BPL??00:05+2130h 32m33
     F 
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15BPL??00:05+2130h 32m11
    T  
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29BPL??00:05+3430h 32m22
 M     
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+39INDBArr +5/Dep +15h 30m-4BPL??18:35+624h 50m-1
  T    
1091 kmbhaiyou-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...KYN??22:10+15PAUArr +23/Dep +4523h 50m+22BPL??23:20+649h 10m21
  T    
1252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...KYN422:35+25ETArr +10/Dep +3323h 55m+23HBJ111:00+1060h 25m5
SMTWTFS
2194 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +0/Dep +131h 10m+13BPL??20:15+2321h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1172 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site