Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:50:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:50:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
25 Trains / 44 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

25 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Maksi   Manmad   Indore BG   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+19BPL215:00+4214h 27m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km55 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+13BPL318:40+3412h 32m11
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35+5:00BPL020:30+5:0912h 55m5
     F 
3A
GNWL788 km61 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+13BPL220:30+1212h 0m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km66 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+17BPL222:30+1113h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km57 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+14BPL221:00+4611h 47m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km67 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+0BPL101:10+3014h 0m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km59 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+17BPL302:30+5413h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km60 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+1:01BPL202:40+4612h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km61 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07-BPL202:00-10h 53m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL788 km72 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-HBJ003:04-11h 57m5
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL782 km65 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+3:08BPL203:25+1:0712h 15m2
   W   
Unreserved
 788 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10-HBJ003:20-12h 10m4
S      
Unreserved
GNWL782 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:10+25BPL003:25+2:3712h 15m4
  T    
3A
GNWL788 km64 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+12BPL007:10+2814h 37m7
     F 
Unreserved
 788 km54 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+16BPL206:50+1714h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km55 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0BPL507:10+114h 30m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km57 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRKYN417:10+11HBJ*405:30-112h 20m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km63 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+9BPL305:25+3512h 15m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km64 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+26BPL204:55+3511h 45m4
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km67 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+13BPL304:55+2711h 45m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL788 km67 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-HBJ307:30-12h 50m7
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL782 km61 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+31HBJ1,207:30+1212h 50m6
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL782 km61 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+16BPL209:35+2412h 55m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL788 km61 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23BPL213:50+3114h 22m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km55 km/hr


44 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Ajni (Nagpur)   Maksi   Manmad   Indore BG   Begumpet   Purna   Shoranur   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+23DDArr +26/Dep +3055m+4BPL??19:30+1618h 50m19
SMTWTFS
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+23DDArr +26/Dep 55m+0BPL??19:30-18h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+22DDArr +18/Dep +3025m+12BPL??19:30+1618h 30m19
     F 
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN401:23-ETArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BPL218:40-65h 17m10
   W   
1549 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KYN401:23+20ETArr +14/Dep 2h 0m+0BPL316:55+4939h 32m8
SMTWTFS
1549 kmallow2mail-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...PNVL??02:55+6MKCArr -21/Dep +1317m+34BPL??22:15+819h 20m20
 M     
949 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...KYN406:08+13ETArr -1/Dep +151h 43m+16BPL220:15+2062h 7m2
 M  TF 
1534 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17757
--
Σ LTT-Mumbai MMR Kal...KYN406:08+15MMRArr +17/Dep +132h 5m-4BPL020:30+2438h 22m0
no arr/dep
2049 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...KYN??06:55+21NGPArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9BPL??02:00+1719h 5m1
S    F 
1172 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+28SCArr +1:21/Dep +92h 5m-1:12BPL??16:45+1333h 50m29
SMTWTFS
1734 kmsomshekharvastrad-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...KYN407:35+23ETArr +25/Dep +201h 20m-5HBJ122:15+638h 40m1
    T  
1742 kmCheetah*^~-
16266
Σ Madgaon Delhi Goa ...KYN407:35+23ETArr +25/Dep +322h 50m+7BPL223:25+4463h 50m20
    T  
1748 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...KYN??08:40+16ETArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14BPL??00:20+2915h 40m7
      S
788 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN411:38+21ETArr +1/Dep 0m+0BPL500:05+2060h 27m12
   W   
1784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN411:38+21ETArr +1/Dep +290m+28BPL400:05+2984h 27m41
SM   F 
1784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN411:38+21ETArr +1/Dep +2020m+19BPL200:20+2560h 42m4
     F 
1784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN411:38+21ETArr +1/Dep +1920m+18BPL300:20+2660h 42m4
 M     
1784 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16682
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??12:00+19ETArr +7/Dep +1810m+11BPL??00:50+2712h 50m9
   W   
789 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25BPL??00:05+2960h 0m43
 MT   S
3244 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+18DDArr +37/Dep 45m+0BPL??06:50+3117h 42m2
     F 
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +44/Dep +3530m-9BPL??04:25+615h 5m8
      S
823 kmAjeet Verma^~-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+15BMTArr /Dep 1h 32m+0BPL??21:50+2232h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1704 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+15DDArr /Dep +2840m+0BPL??09:05+2719h 25m17
SMTWTFS
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN??13:40+15BMTArr /Dep +212h 57m+0BPL??21:20+2231h 40m7
SM WT  
1695 kmCheetah*^~-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...KYN??14:25+22ETArr +1/Dep +385m+37BPL??04:15+3613h 50m50
  T T S
789 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN415:20+27MMRArr +24/Dep +234h 20m-1BPL009:05+2741h 45m12
SMTWTFS
973 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN415:20+27MMRArr +24/Dep +302h 50m+6BPL306:25+2739h 5m5
 M     
973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep 2h 30m+0BPL??06:50+3115h 7m3
     F 
788 kmSRG*^~-
17643
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi&n...KYN??17:20+18AJNIArr -10/Dep +361h 15m+46BPL??21:20+2228h 0m7
 M     
1370 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17644
--
Σ Marathwada Delhi w...KYN??17:20+18AJNIArr -10/Dep 1h 35m+0BPL??21:50+2228h 30m6
 M     
1370 kmbring back ellora ex...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+13MMRArr +3/Dep +231h 50m+20BPL??09:05+2715h 32m16
SMTWTFS
789 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4250
Σ Nanded delhi ...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +321h 0m+26BPL??22:55+3629h 22m6
SM W FS
1391 kmIri rules are differ...-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +3745m+31BPL??00:05+2730h 32m41
      S
1391 kmIri rules are differ...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +354h 0m+29BPL??02:55+3533h 22m29
SMTWTFS
1391 kmvarungole-
14411
Σ DR-NGP-INDB &...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +42h 45m-2HBJ??01:23+3131h 50m2
S      
1385 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +2945m+23BPL??00:05+2930h 32m40
S TW   
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0BPL??00:05+2930h 32m33
     F 
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0BPL??00:05+2030h 32m11
    T  
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +6/Dep +4455m+38BPL??00:05+3430h 32m22
 M     
1391 kmDinesh Gada-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+34INDBArr +3/Dep +15h 30m-2BPL??18:35+1224h 50m-1
  T    
1091 kmbhaiyou-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...KYN??22:10+17PAUArr +26/Dep +4823h 50m+22BPL??23:20+649h 10m21
  T    
1252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...KYN??22:35+28ETArr +9/Dep +2723h 55m+18HBJ??11:00+1136h 25m5
SMTWTFS
783 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...KYN??22:50+23NGPArr /Dep +121h 10m+0BPL??20:15+2021h 25m2
SMTWTFS
1172 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KYN??23:55-DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0BPL??19:30-19h 35m8
SMTW   
1035 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site