Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:39:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1718.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+6BBS107:10+5430h 35m12
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1775 km58 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+40BBS*207:15+1:3330h 15m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1756 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+10BBS*104:15+2536h 7m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+14BBS405:35+1:4532h 17m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1788 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+17GTLArr +24/Dep +342h 40m+10BBS??20:50+1644h 10m42
SMTWTFS
2007 kmsvmicse-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...KYN406:55+21JSGArr +29/Dep +72h 29m-22BBS312:30+3153h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2238 kmCheetah*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT306:55+19BZAArr +50/Dep +123h 35m-38BBS220:50+1661h 55m45
SMTWTFS
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT306:55+19VSKPArr +41/Dep +164h 5m-25BBS323:05+2140h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +191h 18m+11BBS??17:20+5634h 6m10
    T  
1860 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+22PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20BBS??06:30+1:4246h 55m13
    T  
2525 kmKSG*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN??07:35+22MGSArr +37/Dep +452h 25m+8BBS??03:35+1:2744h 0m22
    T  
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN??08:30+0MGSArr +0/Dep +452h 25m+45BBS??03:35+1:2743h 5m26
S      
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2BBS??02:35+3736h 55m7
      S
1880 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2BBS??07:35+3641h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1889 kmgnagda-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +53/Dep +166h 25m-37BBS??15:25+4647h 40m35
 M WT S
2208 kmYash Railographer~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +9/Dep +3:062h 40m+2:57BBS??10:30+4:3841h 5m25
     F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7BBS??15:25+4645h 25m24
    T  
2176 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2BBS??15:25+4644h 15m35
 M WT S
2196 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...KYN??20:10+13NGPArr +9/Dep +102h 50m+1KUR??07:30+1:5535h 20m36
SM  T S
1917 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +28/Dep +2214h 0m-6BBS??13:45+2064h 40m30
no arr/dep
2930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??21:18+22JSGArr +16/Dep +82h 20m-8BBS??06:15+3332h 57m12
    T  
1747 kmManish*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:18+33RArr +27/Dep +102h 55m-17BBS407:20+1:3458h 2m22
 MT  FS
2616 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:34+26JSGArr +23/Dep +81h 40m-15BBS606:15+3356h 41m10
S  W F 
2262 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...KYN421:34+26RArr +16/Dep +101h 10m-6BBS407:20+1:3457h 46m20
SMTWTFS
2617 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...KYN421:34+26KGPArr +44/Dep +54h 10m-39BBS512:45+2039h 11m7
SMTWTFS
2242 kmWRIK*^-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BBS??10:40+2836h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1932 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +02h 20m-6BBS??15:40+541h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1959 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+16YPRArr +0/Dep +161h 10m+16KUR??04:25+3954h 12m22
     F 
2634 kmKSG*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+25HWHArr +2:00/Dep +53h 50m-1:55BBS??21:55+4247h 20m-2
 M     
2545 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+25HWHArr +2:00/Dep +184h 25m-1:42BBS??22:45+3648h 10m1
  T  F 
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +26/Dep +04h 30m-26BBS??10:40+2836h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1837 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8BBS??10:40+2835h 35m18
   W  S
1876 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site