Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:35:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1718.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+8BBS107:10+1:3230h 35m12
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1775 km58 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+20BBS*207:15+1:0830h 15m16
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+11BBS*104:15+3336h 7m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+16BBS405:35+1:3832h 17m22
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1788 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+17GTLArr +22/Dep +382h 40m+16BBS??20:50+2044h 10m42
SMTWTFS
2007 kmsvmicse-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...KYN??06:55+12JSGArr +27/Dep +72h 29m-20BBS??12:30+3329h 35m7
SMTWTFS
1724 km★Prayas★*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+10BZAArr +29/Dep +133h 35m-16BBS??20:50+2037h 55m45
SMTWTFS
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+10VSKPArr +25/Dep +144h 5m-11BBS??23:05+2240h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +41h 18m-3BBS??17:20+1534h 6m10
    T  
1860 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+26PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59BBS??06:30+1:5846h 55m13
    T  
2525 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN??07:35+26MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:002h 25m+56BBS??03:35+2:4544h 0m22
    T  
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN??08:30+0MGSArr +4/Dep +2:002h 25m+1:56BBS??03:35+2:4543h 5m26
S      
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1BBS??02:35+1436h 55m7
      S
1880 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1BBS??07:35+3641h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1889 kmgnagda-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39BBS??15:25+4047h 40m35
 M WT S
2208 kmYash Railographer~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +4:302h 40m+4:17BBS??10:30+5:1541h 5m25
     F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14BBS??15:25+4045h 25m24
    T  
2176 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15BBS??15:25+4044h 15m35
 M WT S
2196 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...KYN??20:10+14NGPArr +11/Dep +42h 50m-7KUR??07:30+1:5435h 20m36
SM  T S
1917 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+6PGTArr +39/Dep +3514h 0m-4BBS??13:45+3664h 40m30
no arr/dep
2930 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:18+20JSGArr +16/Dep +72h 20m-9BBS606:15+3856h 57m12
   W   
2399 kmManish*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??21:18+26RArr +18/Dep +92h 55m-9BBS??07:20+1:3534h 2m22
 MT  FS
1787 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:34+27JSGArr +24/Dep +71h 40m-17BBS606:15+3856h 41m10
S  W F 
2263 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...KYN??21:34+27RArr +19/Dep +91h 10m-10BBS??07:20+1:3533h 46m20
SMTWTFS
1788 km★Prayas★*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...KYN??21:34+27KGPArr +42/Dep +54h 10m-37BBS??12:45+2439h 11m7
SMTWTFS
2128 kmWRIK*^-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BBS??10:40+3236h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1932 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +02h 20m-5BBS??15:40+741h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1959 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+17YPRArr +0/Dep +111h 10m+11KUR??04:25+1454h 12m22
     F 
2634 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+51HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BBS??21:55+4247h 20m-2
 M     
2545 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+51HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BBS??22:45+2148h 10m1
  T  F 
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7BBS??10:40+3236h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1837 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16BBS??10:40+3235h 35m18
   W  S
1876 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site