Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BBS   

Shortest Route: 1717.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+6BBS107:10+2630h 35m14
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1768 km58 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:20BBS*207:15+1:4830h 15m18
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1756 km58 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRKYN516:08+32BBS*104:15+4836h 7m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km52 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+15BBS405:35+2:0732h 17m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1781 km55 km/hr


28 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Londa   Secunderabad   Yesvantpur   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Pune   Patna   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Raipur   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5845
Σ rc-ndl chain ...KYN??00:40+23GTLArr +23/Dep +1:042h 40m+41BBS??20:50+4344h 10m42
SMTWTFS
2007 kmsvmicse-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...KYN406:55+22JSGArr +33/Dep +62h 29m-27BBS312:30+2053h 35m7
SMTWTFS
2232 kmCheetah*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+28BZAArr +58/Dep +343h 35m-24BBS??20:50+4337h 55m45
SMTWTFS
1913 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...LTT??06:55+28VSKPArr +52/Dep +224h 5m-30BBS??23:05+2540h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22535
--
Σ Mumbai - Bhubanesh...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +11/Dep +221h 18m+11BBS??17:20+1:2734h 6m10
    T  
1860 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN407:35+23PNBEArr +44/Dep +1:081h 50m+24BBS406:30+2:1546h 55m13
    T  
2525 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...KYN407:35+23MGSArr +29/Dep +412h 25m+12BBS403:35+1:2568h 0m22
    T  
2671 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...KYN??08:30+0MGSArr +19/Dep +412h 25m+22BBS??03:35+1:2543h 5m26
S      
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +5/Dep +01h 35m-5BBS??02:35+5136h 55m7
      S
1880 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+16HYBArr +5/Dep +03h 55m-5BBS??07:35+5341h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1889 kmgnagda-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +186h 25m-29BBS??15:25+5047h 40m35
 M WT S
2207 kmYash Railographer~-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...LTT517:25+0ALDArr +17/Dep +2:372h 40m+2:20BBS110:30+4:0465h 5m25
 M     
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+44MAOArr +8/Dep +183h 20m+10BBS??15:25+5045h 25m24
    T  
2175 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +54/Dep +461h 25m-8BBS??15:25+5044h 15m35
 M WT S
2196 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
4845
Σ Vidarbha Puri Link...KYN??20:10+12NGPArr +11/Dep +152h 50m+4KUR??07:30+2:0535h 20m36
SM  T S
1917 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...TNA??21:05+9PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19BBS??13:45+2064h 40m30
no arr/dep
2931 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:18+23JSGArr +26/Dep +142h 20m-12BBS606:15+3656h 57m12
no arr/dep
2397 kmManish*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:18+29RArr +29/Dep +232h 55m-6BBS407:20+1:4258h 2m22
 MT  FS
2610 kmManish*^-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN421:34+22JSGArr +21/Dep +141h 40m-7BBS606:15+3656h 41m10
S T  F 
2255 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...KYN421:34+22RArr +19/Dep +231h 10m+4BBS407:20+1:4257h 46m20
SMTWTFS
2611 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...KYN421:34+22KGPArr +42/Dep +54h 10m-37BBS512:45+2539h 11m7
SMTWTFS
2236 kmWRIK*^~-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +01h 25m-22BBS??10:40+3736h 30m14
SMTWTFS
1932 kmVinay Kumar~-
16838
--
Σ Nanded Bhubaneswar...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +22/Dep +42h 20m-18BBS??15:40+2141h 30m35
SMTWTFS
1959 kmDinesh Gada-
17642
--
Σ Hubli-Puri weekly ...KYN??22:13+19YPRArr -7/Dep +221h 10m+29KUR??04:25+5354h 12m22
     F 
2634 kmGopal*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...KYN??22:35+28HWHArr +2:15/Dep +23h 50m-2:13BBS??21:55+4147h 20m-2
 M     
2545 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...KYN??22:35+28HWHArr +2:15/Dep +184h 25m-1:57BBS??22:45+4448h 10m1
  T  F 
2545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+27BMTArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27BBS??10:40+3736h 0m16
SMTWTFS
1837 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +9/Dep +04h 50m-9BBS??10:40+3735h 35m18
   W  S
1876 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site