Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:55:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:55:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
70 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 36 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 389.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

70 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21-BSL406:05-5h 44m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-BSL4,606:30-5h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+6BSL006:40+246h 5m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km67 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+54BSL606:40+1:105h 40m2
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km69 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:00BSL606:40+1:145h 40m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km69 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+19BSL406:40+345h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km69 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15-BSL607:10-5h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+21BSL307:15+325h 52m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15BSL011:50+255h 42m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+16BSL011:50+415h 42m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12165Ratnagiri SF Express...SFCRKYN406:08+16BSL511:50+315h 42m4
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-BSL011:50-5h 42m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRKYN406:25+19BSL*118:00+1:0511h 35m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 390 km34 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+20BSL212:35+265h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+18BSL013:25+496h 3m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+26BSL213:30+525h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+44BSL314:00+485h 30m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km71 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+2:11BSL314:00+2:275h 30m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km71 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+30BSL414:30+405h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18BSL714:30+385h 50m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km67 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+40BSL514:30+1:125h 50m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+15BSL414:30+275h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+26BSL614:55+285h 42m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+27BSL317:40+1:246h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+23BSL217:30+335h 52m1
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+24BSL217:30+295h 52m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+33BSL718:00+356h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+20BSL418:00+386h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+20BSL018:00+276h 0m1
 M     
Unreserved
 390 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+23BSL018:05+356h 5m1
    T  
Unreserved
 390 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+22BSL118:30+246h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRKYN412:10+23BSL018:30+116h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+21BSL418:55+415h 55m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+46BSL618:55+1:035h 55m6
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+12BSL019:30+546h 25m1
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+53BSL019:10+1:185h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+50BSL219:50+556h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km64 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN??14:02+5:28BSL019:30+5:035h 28m0
 M     
3A2A
 390 km71 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+39BSL319:55+1:165h 30m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL390 km71 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+20BSL020:20+475h 13m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km75 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07+1:02BSL420:15+1:245h 8m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km76 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+2:08BSL020:45+2:385h 35m0
   W   
Unreserved
 390 km70 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+38BSL*121:50+166h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL390 km60 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+26BSL422:15+336h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-BSL522:15-6h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+14BSL622:20+1:165h 47m1
  T    
Unreserved
 390 km67 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+17BSL522:20+1:275h 47m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+20BSL622:20+1:395h 47m2
     F 
Unreserved
 390 km67 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+15BSL422:20+475h 47m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+18BSL022:20+1:025h 47m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+3BSL600:15+17h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL426 km56 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRKYN417:10-BSL622:30-5h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km73 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+23BSL422:30+1:055h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km73 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+1:41BSL622:30+2:145h 20m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km73 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+15BSL622:30+445h 20m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km73 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+5:03BSL323:55+4:526h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km59 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1BSL023:00+115h 35m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL426 km76 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40-BSL000:45-6h 5m1
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:49BSL000:45+1:566h 5m0
  T    
IISL3A
 390 km64 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+19BSL601:45+415h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km70 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+2:27BSL602:40+2:276h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRKYN421:03+24BSL403:30+156h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+22BSL203:00+325h 42m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+24BSL402:50+275h 32m0
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km70 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22BSL303:00+335h 42m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km68 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34-BSL703:40-6h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km64 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:17BSL304:25+2:255h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+20BSL705:05+336h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+25BSL505:15+456h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km63 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+1:12BSL405:35+1:386h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN500:40+22DDArr +21/Dep +1:0055m+39BSL012:40+1:0460h 0m18
SMTWTFS
1647 kmPrayas*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +21/Dep 55m+0BSL??12:40-12h 0m7
SMTWTFS
635 kmPrayas*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN501:00+21DDArr +4/Dep +1:0025m+56BSL012:40+1:0459h 40m17
     F 
2079 kmPrayas*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL702:35+1:29PUNEArr +57/Dep +44h 55m-53BSL719:40+2117h 5m-13
   W   
618 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN506:35+14PUNEArr +15/Dep +41h 40m-11BSL719:40+2113h 5m0
S  W   
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA507:14-PUNEArr /Dep +448m+0BSL719:40-12h 26m2
S  W   
654 kmPrayas*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+21PUNEArr +16/Dep +12h 35m-15BSL??22:40+1113h 5m-1
 M    S
635 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +1845m-29BSL??00:15+2311h 7m2
   W   
635 kmPrayas*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +2145m-26BSL??00:15+2711h 7m0
     F 
635 kmPrayas*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +4245m-5BSL??00:15+4311h 7m1
    T  
635 kmPrayas*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN513:40+15DDArr +13/Dep +2940m+16BSL101:50+2836h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1158 kmPrayas*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+24DDArr +27/Dep +2940m+2BSL??03:20+1312h 20m3
SMTWTFS
635 kmPrayas*^~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr +13/Dep +282h 30m+15BSL??00:15+238h 32m2
   W   
389 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+17MMRArr +13/Dep +362h 30m+23BSL??00:15+278h 32m0
     F 
389 kmSRG*^~-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN417:33+18MMRArr /Dep +211h 50m+0BSL101:50+2832h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1183 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN018:04+28CSTMArr /Dep +133h 40m+0BSL023:00+284h 56m1
S TWT  
389 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN018:04+28LTT-2h 45m+0BSL023:00+284h 56m1
S TWT  
389 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...KYN??18:23+13CSTMArr +5/Dep +240m-3BSL??02:00+197h 37m-6
SMTWTFS
496 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...KYN??19:13+11MMRArr +8/Dep +201h 9m+12BSL??02:20+247h 7m1
 M W  S
389 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+9PUNEArr +12/Dep +1755m+5BSL??08:50+2513h 5m21
    T  
636 kmPrayas*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +11/Dep +271h 20m+16BSL??08:50+2513h 5m28
      S
636 kmPrayas*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +13/Dep +271h 20m+14BSL??08:50+2513h 5m19
  T    
635 kmPrayas*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-12h 55m19
  T    
635 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site