Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:19:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
85 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 9 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 389.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

85 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+1:00BSL406:05+1:205h 44m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+20BSL4,606:30+545h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+9BSL006:40+1:116h 5m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL408 km67 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+21BSL606:40+465h 40m2
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km69 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+19BSL606:40+465h 40m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km69 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+20BSL406:40+585h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km69 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+30BSL607:10+585h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+19BSL307:15+495h 52m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-BSL007:30-5h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-BSL??07:30-5h 57m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33-BSL007:30-5h 57m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 390 km65 km/hr
02105Mumbai CST -Nagpur S...SFCRKYN001:50-BSL007:35-5h 45m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
 390 km68 km/hr
02019Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRKYN001:50+0BSL007:35+255h 45m3
  T    
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL390 km68 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+12BSL011:50+465h 42m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+12BSL011:50+1:145h 42m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+14BSL511:50+1:225h 42m4
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-BSL011:50-5h 42m3
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRKYN406:25+13BSL*118:00+4511h 35m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 390 km34 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+13BSL212:35+445h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+13BSL013:25+486h 3m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+28BSL213:30+1:125h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35-BSL014:00-6h 25m2
     F 
3A
GNWL390 km61 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0BSL314:00+35h 30m4
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km71 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+1:42BSL314:00+1:305h 30m1
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km71 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+17BSL414:30+475h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16BSL714:30+415h 50m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km67 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-BSL514:30-5h 50m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+14BSL414:30+325h 50m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+10BSL614:55+165h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
01120Madgaon - Ajni Weekl...SFCRKYN??09:23-BSL015:55-6h 32m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 390 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3BSL317:40+1:026h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+20BSL217:30+305h 52m1
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+19BSL217:30+265h 52m0
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+30BSL718:00+586h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+25BSL418:00+346h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21BSL418:00+326h 0m1
 M     
Unreserved
 390 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+20BSL018:05+416h 5m1
    T  
Unreserved
 390 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+27BSL118:30+296h 20m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km62 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRKYN412:10+20BSL018:30+216h 20m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+15BSL618:55+335h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km66 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+8BSL019:30+576h 25m1
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*013:20-BSL019:38-6h 18m2
  T   S
Unreserved
 426 km68 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+19BSL019:10+435h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+52BSL219:50+566h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL390 km64 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00-BSL019:30-5h 30m1
  T    
3A2A
 390 km71 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+3:48BSL019:30+5:005h 28m0
 M     
3A2A
 390 km71 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+21BSL319:55+1:105h 30m4
  T T S
3A
GNWL390 km71 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+16BSL020:20+535h 13m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km75 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07+16BSL420:15+325h 8m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km76 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+16BSL320:20+1:135h 13m2
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km75 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07-BSL020:15-5h 8m2
      S
3A
2A1A
 390 km76 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:08BSL620:45+4:435h 35m0
   W   
Unreserved
 390 km70 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-BSL020:45-5h 35m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL390 km70 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10-BSL020:45-5h 35m1
  T    
3A
 390 km70 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+30BSL*121:50+76h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL390 km60 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+20BSL422:15+316h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-BSL522:15-6h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12BSL622:20+1:245h 47m1
  T    
Unreserved
 390 km67 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+12BSL522:20+1:205h 47m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-BSL622:20-5h 47m2
     F 
Unreserved
 390 km67 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+18BSL422:20+1:255h 47m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13BSL022:20+1:215h 47m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0BSL600:15-67h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km56 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRKYN417:10+10BSL622:30+415h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km73 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10BSL422:30+525h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km73 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+30BSL622:30+595h 20m2
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km73 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+11BSL622:30+365h 20m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km73 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+3:59BSL323:55+3:516h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km59 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1BSL023:00+85h 35m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL424 km76 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:14BSL000:45+2:186h 35m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 424 km64 km/hr
02012Madgaon – Nagpur Sup...SFCRKYN018:13-BSL023:55-5h 42m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 390 km68 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+2:14BSL000:45+1:576h 5m1
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:23BSL600:30+1:305h 50m0
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+15BSL601:45+515h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km70 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+1:14BSL602:40+1:346h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km65 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRKYN421:03+21BSL403:30+266h 27m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+17BSL203:00+335h 42m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+26BSL402:50+405h 32m0
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km70 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22BSL303:00+445h 42m2
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km68 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+27BSL703:40+406h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL390 km64 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN??22:25-BSL004:30-6h 5m3
  T    
3A2A
 390 km64 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+53BSL4,504:25+1:255h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL390 km67 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+20BSL705:05+446h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+23BSL505:15+546h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL390 km63 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23BSL405:35+586h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL390 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep +2855m+13BSL??12:40+4212h 0m16
SMTWTFS
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep 55m+0BSL??12:40-12h 0m6
SMTWTFS
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+21DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32BSL??12:40+4211h 40m16
     F 
635 km★Prayas★*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+1:31PUNEArr +49/Dep +44h 55m-45BSL??19:40+2017h 5m-13
   W   
618 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr +10/Dep +41h 40m-6BSL??19:40+2013h 5m0
S  W   
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3BSL??19:40+2012h 26m2
S  W   
654 km★Prayas★*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+14PUNEArr +11/Dep +12h 35m-10BSL??22:40+613h 5m-2
 M    S
636 kmVinay Kumar~-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??12:20+21CSTMArr +12/Dep +13h 40m-11BSL??23:00+1910h 40m-27
S TWT  
493 kmabhyankarsagar-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47BSL??00:15+2511h 7m1
   W   
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47BSL??00:15+1811h 7m-1
     F 
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +4445m-16BSL??00:15+5611h 7m0
    T  
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??13:15+47LTTArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26BSL??23:00+199h 45m-33
S TWT  
476 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+14DDArr +9/Dep +2440m+15BSL??01:50+2712h 10m7
SMTWTFS
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +2140m+11BSL??03:20+2012h 20m2
SMTWTFS
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16BSL??00:15+258h 32m2
   W   
389 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23BSL??00:15+188h 32m0
     F 
389 kmSRG*^~-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+13MMRArr +1/Dep +141h 50m+13BSL??01:50+278h 17m6
SMTWTFS
390 kmAKS KYN GKP-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...KYN??18:23+22CSTMArr +10/Dep +340m-7BSL??02:00+297h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
492 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...KYN??19:13+9MMRArr +4/Dep +201h 9m+16BSL??02:20+287h 7m0
 M W  S
390 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+9PUNEArr +7/Dep +1355m+6BSL??08:50+3213h 5m21
    T  
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +5/Dep +241h 20m+19BSL??08:50+3213h 5m28
      S
636 km★Prayas★*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +3/Dep +241h 20m+21BSL??08:50+3213h 5m19
  T    
635 km★Prayas★*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-12h 55m19
  T    
635 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site