Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
82 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 8 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 3 Duronto Trains 37 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 389.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

82 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+33BSL406:05+545h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33-BSL4,606:30-5h 57m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km65 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+31BSL006:40+1:246h 5m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL408 km67 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+38BSL011:45+4810h 52m4
     F 
II
 560 km52 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+27BSL606:40+485h 40m4
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km69 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:17BSL606:40+1:515h 40m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km69 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+18BSL406:40+465h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km69 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+26BSL607:10+425h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km66 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+21BSL307:15+405h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km66 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33+25BSL??07:30+575h 57m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km65 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+13BSL011:50+225h 42m4
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+14BSL011:50+275h 42m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+14BSL511:50+305h 42m5
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-BSL011:50-5h 42m4
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
51153Mumbai CST - Bhusava...PassCRKYN406:25+14BSL*118:00+5611h 35m43
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 389 km34 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55-BSL212:35-5h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km69 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+15BSL013:25+486h 3m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km64 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+35BSL213:30+1:055h 55m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km66 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35-BSL014:00-6h 25m3
     F 
3A
GNWL389 km61 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0BSL314:00+105h 30m5
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km71 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRKYN408:30+21BSL4,614:00+355h 30m3
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km71 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+15BSL014:30+366h 0m3
  T    
Unreserved
 389 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+14BSL714:30+295h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+18BSL714:30+375h 50m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+18BSL514:30+295h 50m4
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-BSL414:30-5h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+18BSL614:55+155h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRCSTM*1411:05+0BSL018:05+357h 0m2
  T  F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL440 km63 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+8BSL317:40+1:056h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km65 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+22BSL217:30+275h 52m3
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km66 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+20BSL217:30+195h 52m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km66 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+30BSL718:00+266h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+18BSL418:00+286h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km65 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+19BSL418:00+286h 0m3
 M     
Unreserved
 389 km65 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+19BSL018:05+226h 5m3
    T  
Unreserved
 389 km64 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+34BSL118:30+356h 20m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km61 km/hr
22127Anandwan Super Fast ...SFCRKYN412:10+19BSL018:30+216h 20m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+19BSL618:55+365h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km66 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05+49BSL019:30+1:256h 25m1
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL424 km66 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1BSL419:30+466h 10m3
  T   S
Unreserved
 424 km69 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRKYN413:25+17BSL019:10+455h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+1:07BSL219:50+1:116h 7m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL389 km64 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00-BSL019:30-5h 30m2
  T    
3A2A
 389 km71 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:56BSL019:30+4:065h 28m2
 M     
3A2A
RLWL389 km71 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+31BSL319:55+1:225h 30m5
  T T S
3A
GNWL389 km71 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+18BSL020:20+1:145h 13m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km75 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRKYN415:07+18BSL420:15+505h 8m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km76 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:07+18BSL620:15+1:045h 8m4
      S
3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km76 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+1:34BSL620:45+1:045h 35m0
   W   
Unreserved
 389 km70 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN415:10-BSL420:45-5h 35m2
  T    
3A
 389 km70 km/hr
11026Pune - Bhusaval Expr...ExpCRKYN415:20+30BSL*121:50+156h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL389 km60 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+16BSL422:15+296h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km62 km/hr
12139-SlipSewagram Express Sli...SFCRKYN415:58-BSL522:15-6h 17m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL389 km62 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...ExpWRBVI616:27+5BSL604:10+1711h 43m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL560 km48 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKYN416:33+12BSL622:20+1:265h 47m1
  T    
Unreserved
 389 km67 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+15BSL522:20+1:245h 47m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+26BSL622:20+1:415h 47m4
     F 
Unreserved
 389 km67 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14BSL422:20+1:075h 47m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+18BSL022:20+1:025h 47m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+4BSL600:15+67h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km56 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRKYN417:10+13BSL622:30+415h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km73 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10BSL422:30+565h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km73 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRKYN417:10+14BSL622:30+515h 20m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km73 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+14BSL622:30+455h 20m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km73 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+4BSL3,423:00+135h 45m2
S TWT  
3A
2A1A
PQWL441 km77 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+1:02BSL323:55+596h 35m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km59 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+0BSL023:00+75h 35m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL423 km76 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:16BSL000:45+1:076h 5m3
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL389 km64 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:02BSL600:30+1:045h 50m2
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+12BSL601:45+375h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL389 km70 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+1BSL4,602:00+225h 45m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL440 km77 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+18BSL602:40+276h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL389 km65 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??20:55+2:20BSL004:15+3:157h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL424 km58 km/hr
12111Mumbai CST - Amravat...SFCRKYN421:03+21BSL403:30+226h 27m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km60 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+17BSL203:00+275h 42m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+23BSL402:50+355h 32m2
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km70 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+21BSL303:00+365h 42m3
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km68 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+22BSL703:40+286h 6m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL389 km64 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+34BSL4,504:25+525h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL389 km67 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+24BSL705:05+456h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL389 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+28BSL505:15+516h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km63 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+25BSL405:35+516h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL389 km64 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Surat   Valsad   Daund   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2016
--
Σ Tapti-Ganga Ordina...BSR??00:13+2STArr +10/Dep +63h 45m-4BSL??15:45+4415h 32m3
SM WTF 
551 kmVinay Kumar~-
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+27DDArr +28/Dep +4355m+15BSL??12:40+4112h 0m16
SMTWTFS
635 kmCheetah*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+27DDArr +28/Dep 55m+0BSL??12:40-12h 0m6
SMTWTFS
635 kmCheetah*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+29DDArr +25/Dep +4325m+18BSL??12:40+4111h 40m16
     F 
635 kmCheetah*^~-
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+50PUNEArr +13/Dep +2415m+11BSL??19:40+3213h 15m-14
   W   
618 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +241h 40m+12BSL??19:40+3213h 5m0
S  W   
636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +2448m+13BSL??19:40+3212h 26m2
S  W   
655 kmCheetah*^~-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13BSL??22:40+1013h 5m-2
 M    S
636 kmVinay Kumar~-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11BSL??00:15+3411h 7m1
   W   
635 kmCheetah*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +2145m-11BSL??00:15+2211h 7m-1
     F 
635 kmCheetah*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+19DDArr +32/Dep +5645m+24BSL??00:15+1:0311h 7m0
    T  
635 kmCheetah*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+13DDArr +12/Dep 40m+0BSL??01:50+3312h 10m7
SMTWTFS
635 kmCheetah*^~-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+3STArr +5/Dep +62h 58m+1BSL??02:50+2913h 10m12
S  WT  
598 kmGopal*^-
19913
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??13:40+3BLArr +8/Dep +223h 3m+14BSL??04:10+1714h 30m4
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19912
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BCT??14:20+2BLArr +15/Dep +222h 48m+7BSL??04:10+1713h 50m4
      S
590 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+26DDArr +31/Dep +2840m-3BSL??03:20+2112h 20m2
SMTWTFS
635 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+8STArr +12/Dep +62h 14m-6BSL??02:50+2911h 44m11
S  W   
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+9STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0BSL??02:50-11h 44m10
    T  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2020
--
Σ Bandra Shramik Exp...BVI??15:40+3BLArr +6/Dep +221h 27m+16BSL??04:10+1712h 30m3
      S
561 kmVinay Kumar~-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +402h 30m+28BSL??00:15+348h 32m2
   W   
389 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+14MMRArr +12/Dep +292h 30m+17BSL??00:15+228h 32m0
     F 
389 kmSRG*^~-
19910
--
Σ Mumbai- Muzaffarpu...BVI??16:27+6BLArr +4/Dep +2214m+18BSL??04:10+1711h 43m2
      S
561 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12586
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link...BCT??17:00+0RTMArr +9/Dep +4913m+40BSL??13:25+3120h 25m17
  T    
1332 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+15MMRArr +4/Dep 1h 50m+0BSL??01:50+338h 17m6
SMTWTFS
389 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...KYN??19:13+7MMRArr +4/Dep +231h 9m+19BSL??02:20+307h 7m0
 M W  S
389 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+6PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18BSL??08:50+3313h 5m21
    T  
636 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0BSL??08:50+3313h 5m28
      S
636 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21BSL??08:50+3313h 5m19
  T    
636 kmCheetah*^~-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +17/Dep 1h 20m+0BSL??08:40-12h 55m19
  T    
636 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+5STArr +4/Dep +473h 38m+43BSL??11:00+1:1713h 28m15
SMTWTFS
569 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
23315
--
Σ Pune Itarsi Link&n...KYN??23:55+25DDArr +28/Dep 0m+0BSL??12:40-12h 45m5
SMTW   
635 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.