Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BRJN/Brajrajnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BRJN/Brajrajnagar
13 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRJN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BRJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BRJN/Brajrajnagar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Manmad   Pune   Shoranur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+8JSG023:30+1:1422h 55m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1423 km62 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+20JSG023:30+4722h 30m12
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+20JSG323:30+4122h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+12JSG104:25+2721h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+28JSG311:05+4223h 5m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+25JSG211:50+3423h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km59 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+8JSG013:30+1424h 25m7
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km59 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*013:20+10JSG210:23+1:1921h 3m9
  T   S
Unreserved
 1442 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00-JSG210:23-20h 23m6
  T    
3A2A
 1405 km69 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+3:28JSG010:20+3:5820h 18m5
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1405 km69 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+20JSG220:55+1623h 37m12
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1405 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+27BRJN020:47+5523h 13m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1393 km60 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19BRJN001:08+4926h 18m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1387 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BRJN/Brajrajnagar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Manmad   Pune   Shoranur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+1:35PUNEArr +52/Dep +44h 55m-48JSG??12:05+2533h 30m-1
   W   
1627 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +41h 40m-5JSG??12:05+2529h 30m12
S  W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +448m-3JSG??12:05+2528h 51m14
S  W   
1663 km★Prayas★*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+1:59SRRArr +2:53/Dep +212h 40m-2:32JSG??03:30+766h 55m64
SMTWTFS
3105 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+3BSLArr +1:02/Dep +252h 10m-37JSG??12:05+2524h 55m16
S  W   
1433 km★Prayas★*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +46/Dep +83h 35m-38JSG??09:55+1245h 55m30
   W   
2270 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+15MMRArr +22/Dep +71h 0m-15JSG??12:05+2523h 5m13
S  W   
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10BRJN??19:22+5428h 22m18
SMTWTFS
1640 km★Prayas★*^~-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +71h 45m-2BRJN??03:53+5634h 20m48
SMTWTFS
1606 kmGanesh-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+14NGPArr +11/Dep +41h 5m-7JSG??19:23+3023h 13m20
S  WT  
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...KYN??21:18+16SBPArr +1:09/Dep +452h 50m-24JSG??03:30+730h 12m78
S      
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site