Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BRJN/Brajrajnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BRJN/Brajrajnagar
12 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRJN⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BRJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BRJN/Brajrajnagar

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Manmad   Pune   Shoranur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+10JSG023:30+1:0222h 55m7
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
 1423 km62 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+23JSG023:30+4822h 30m12
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00-JSG323:30-22h 30m10
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+22JSG104:25+3021h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+34JSG311:05+2023h 5m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1405 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+26JSG211:50+2023h 40m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1405 km59 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+8JSG013:30+424h 25m7
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km59 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00-JSG210:23-20h 23m6
  T    
3A2A
 1405 km69 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN??14:02+6:13JSG010:20+7:2520h 18m5
 M     
3A2A
 1405 km69 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22JSG220:55+2223h 37m12
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1405 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34-BRJN020:47-23h 13m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1393 km60 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+21BRJN001:08+4826h 18m56
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1387 km53 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BRJN/Brajrajnagar

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Daund   Sambalpur   Manmad   Pune   Shoranur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+1:56PUNEArr +1:17/Dep +44h 55m-1:13JSG??12:05+3333h 30m-1
   W   
1627 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+12PUNEArr +14/Dep +41h 40m-10JSG??12:05+3329h 30m12
S  W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+1PUNEArr +8/Dep +448m-4JSG??12:05+3328h 51m14
S  W   
1663 kmCheetah*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+3:37SRRArr +4:34/Dep +162h 40m-4:18JSG??03:30+1266h 55m64
SMTWTFS
3106 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+15BSLArr /Dep +262h 10m+0JSG??12:05+3324h 55m16
S  W   
1433 kmCheetah*^~-
13170
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi 'IIM...KYN412:00-MGSArr /Dep +133h 35m+0JSG109:55-69h 55m30
no arr/dep
2812 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+25MMRArr +34/Dep +141h 0m-20JSG??12:05+3323h 5m13
S  W   
1399 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00-DDArr /Dep +2240m+0BRJN019:22-52h 22m18
SMTWTFS
2651 kmCheetah*^~-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+17NGPArr +3/Dep +41h 45m+1BRJN??03:53+5534h 20m49
SMTWTFS
1605 kmGanesh-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+15NGPArr +7/Dep +61h 5m-1JSG??19:23+4423h 13m21
S  WT  
1405 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19719
--
Σ Mumbai - Sambalpur...KYN??21:18+22SBPArr +1:23/Dep +432h 50m-40JSG??03:30+1230h 12m79
S      
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site