Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
BAW/Chikbanavar Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to BAW/Chikbanavar Junction
17 Trains / 56 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAW⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: BAW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BAW/Chikbanavar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9YPR002:30+1:3025h 25m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12YPR002:30+1725h 25m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10YPR204:20+5227h 15m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1243 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+14YPR002:30+2425h 25m19
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1161 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9YPR004:20+3427h 15m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1243 km46 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50-BAND??04:48-23h 58m13
   W   
3A
 1173 km49 km/hr
11301Udyan ExpressExpCRKYN509:00+28SBC*408:50+4923h 50m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1100 km46 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+44KJM210:28+1:0921h 20m18
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1088 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17KJM210:28+4821h 20m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1088 km51 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...PrmSWRPNVL718:33+13YPR*517:55+1623h 22m13
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1270 km54 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+44KJM216:20+2:0620h 35m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1088 km53 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9YNK216:03+5020h 18m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1055 km52 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+25YPR121:30+223h 17m24
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+18YPR121:30-123h 17m24
SM   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1161 km50 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRKYN622:45+18YPR*003:15+628h 30m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRKYN022:45-YPR*003:15-28h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1223 km43 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+29SBC2,321:50+1:1122h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1100 km49 km/hr


56 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and BAW/Chikbanavar Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Wardha   Parbhani   Pune   Arakkonam   Shoranur   Guntakal   Miraj   Karwar   Gulbarga   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Solapur   Daund   Manmad   Gadag   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5124
Σ Kota banglore fast...PNVL??04:30+39MAOArr +57/Dep +72h 48m-50YPR??05:00+1024h 30m11
    T  
1155 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5877
Σ NZM-SBC Triweekly ...PNVL??04:30+39MAOArr +57/Dep 3h 18m+0YPR??06:23-25h 53m14
 M WT  
1155 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...PNVL??04:30+16MAOArr +42/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-25h 53m-1
     F 
1154 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22052
Σ MAO-ARSIKERE-BANGA...PNVL??04:30+36MAOArr +33/Dep 3h 0m+0YPR??06:23-25h 53m13
S     S
1155 kmIBRAHIM-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...PNVL??04:30-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-25h 53m6
  T    
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+16MAJNArr +10/Dep +261h 55m+16SBC??08:20+627h 50m-1
     F 
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+39MAJNArr +34/Dep +263h 20m-8SBC??08:20+627h 50m14
 M WT  
1271 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...KYN??04:50+22MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2YPR??06:23+2825h 33m16
 M     
1161 kmTejas*^~-
12888
Σ Nzm Sbc Konkan Dud...PNVL??05:00+26MAOArr +43/Dep 1h 5m+0YPR??06:23-25h 23m10
S T    
1155 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22161
--
Σ AJMER-ARSIKERE-BAN...PNVL??05:00+30MAOArr +1:28/Dep 2h 40m+0YPR??06:23-25h 23m6
      S
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+20PUNEArr +13/Dep +533h 15m+40YPR??06:20+3425h 5m1
    T S
1161 kmGopal*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+38PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:443h 15m+1:31YPR??06:20+1:1525h 5m7
S  W   
1161 kmBMTIR*^~-
21232
--
Σ Mumbai-Konkan-Hubl...TNA??05:50+3MAOArr +27/Dep +71h 15m-20YPR??05:00+1023h 10m14
    T  
1187 kmSuperman-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...KYN??06:55+13WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43SBC??20:20+1:1037h 25m32
SMTWTFS
2078 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
16179
Σ Mumbai - Mysore bi...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +425h 5m+5YPR??10:10+2927h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1103 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16287
Σ Mumbai Chennai wee...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +4145m+4YNK??03:33+3620h 38m14
     F 
1090 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
16301
--
Σ LTT-SUR-YPR &...LTT??06:55+10SURArr +37/Dep +04h 55m-37YPR??07:10+1824h 15m13
SMTWTFS
1091 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+10PUNEArr +19/Dep +531h 5m+34YPR??06:20+3423h 25m14
    T S
1196 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +531h 23m+46YPR??06:20+3423h 6m12
    T S
1179 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +7/Dep +1:441h 23m+1:37YPR??06:20+1:1523h 6m15
S  W   
1179 kmBMTIR*^~-
17323
Σ Fastest link betwe...TNA??07:50+9MAOArr +1:32/Dep +162h 40m-1:16YPR??11:25+827h 35m14
 M    S
1187 kmAnshul Vipat~-
21070
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-BA...PNVL??08:10+23MAOArr +1:13/Dep +162h 45m-57YPR??11:25+827h 15m4
      S
1155 kmIBRAHIM-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...KYN??08:35+2:15MAOArr +2:40/Dep +161h 55m-2:24YPR??11:25+826h 50m0
 M    S
1189 kmS V Iyer*^~-
5531
--
Σ Nasik - Banglore E...KYN??09:13+10MMRArr +10/Dep +2:132h 32m+2:03SBC??13:40+2:3728h 27m31
SMTWTFS
1330 kmAbhishek Rai-
11373
Σ Mumbai Dadar-Mysor...KYN??13:08+16GTLArr +1:06/Dep +402h 45m-26SBC??12:50+3723h 42m39
  T    
1083 kmGopal*^~-
15937
--
Σ DR-DD-SBC  ...KYN??13:08+16DDArr +36/Dep +2:143h 20m+1:38SBC??13:40+2:3724h 32m29
  T   S
1100 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
16286
Σ Mumbai Bangalore D...KYN??13:40+14SURArr +37/Dep +2:231h 55m+1:46SBC??13:40+2:3724h 0m30
SMTWTFS
1100 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20174
--
Σ Mumbai Bangalore&n...KYN??14:08+10GTLArr +1:00/Dep +2:522h 50m+1:52SBC??13:40+2:3723h 32m31
 M     
1099 kmBMTIR*^~-
98
Σ Mumbai-Pune -Banga...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +2:1455m+2:04SBC??13:40+2:3722h 40m29
SMTWTFS
1100 km★Prayas★*^~-
21101
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...KYN??15:00+12GTLArr +31/Dep +301h 50m-1BAW??17:14+4826h 14m35
     F 
1281 kmIBRAHIM-
22783
Σ Kadapa/HX to KSR B...KYN??15:00+12AJJArr +13/Dep +1812m+5SBC??20:05+2029h 5m13
SMTWTFS
1447 kmwe want special stat...-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+3KAWRArr +1:00/Dep +43h 0m-56YPR??22:00+1330h 15m15
 M W F 
1251 kmJOSH*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...KYN??17:33+13PBNArr +33/Dep +154h 4m-18YPR??04:45+3235h 12m35
SMTWTFS
1464 kmR Viswanathan-
16723
Σ Mumbai Bangalore W...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +16/Dep +018h 45m-16YPR??13:33+4342h 23m13
SMTWTFS
1175 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +16/Dep +1419h 30m-2YPR??15:00+2643h 50m6
 M     
1175 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+41KAWRArr +1:31/Dep +475h 50m-44SBC??08:20-35h 12m6
    T  
1317 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+28MAJNArr +46/Dep +267h 30m-20SBC??08:20+635h 12m1
 M    S
1306 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+41MAJNArr +1:00/Dep +267h 30m-34SBC??08:20+635h 12m-2
    T  
1306 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+18MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +267h 30m-56SBC??08:20+635h 12m2
     F 
1306 kmKishor*^~-
20246
Σ Mumbai Tumkur ...KYN??21:10+37GRArr +38/Dep +201h 22m-18YPR??23:33+1:0626h 23m27
S    F 
1289 kmBMTIR*^~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr +10/Dep 3h 50m+0YPR??05:40+3132h 0m19
S      
1194 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+23SRRArr +58/Dep +171h 30m-41YPR??08:00-433h 55m-2
   W   
1621 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+51MAOArr +3:14/Dep +243h 15m-2:50YPR??23:10+2525h 5m0
S      
1154 kmIBRAHIM-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+23MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +337h 30m-44SBC??08:20-34h 15m8
   W   
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+23MAJNArr +1:17/Dep +267h 30m-51SBC??08:20+634h 15m0
   W   
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+51MAJNArr +1:31/Dep +267h 30m-1:05SBC??08:20+634h 15m6
S      
1270 kmKishor*^~-
23100
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+23MAOArr +1:41/Dep 9h 30m+0YPR??06:23-32h 18m0
   W   
1154 kmKishor*^~-
1164
Σ Aurangabad-Bangalo...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +04h 35m-4SBC??06:25+2632h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1451 kmHussain*^~-
17206
Σ Mumbai-Bangalore W...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr +15/Dep +1835m+3YPR??20:58+4222h 45m6
    T  
1161 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr +15/Dep +62h 15m-9YPR??23:10+2524h 57m10
no arr/dep
1161 kmPrayer For India~-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+24SURArr +2/Dep +173h 15m+15SBC??03:15+1129h 0m18
  T    
1205 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +58/Dep +268h 30m-32SBC??08:20+633h 45m17
SMTWTFS
1304 kmAdiprem-
16299
--
Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BA...KYN??22:40+20HYBArr +20/Dep +06h 55m-20SBC??06:25+2631h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1362 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+25SURArr +32/Dep +171h 55m-15SBC??03:15+1127h 30m17
  T    
1205 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
8603
Σ Mumbai CST Bangalo...TNA??23:45+5MAOArr +1:07/Dep 5h 5m+0YPR??06:23-30h 38m16
SMTWTFS
1187 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16110
Σ DADAR-SOLAPUR-BANG...KYN??23:55+20SURArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0YPR??07:35+931h 40m17
SMTW   
1224 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site