Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
CKTD/Chitrakutdham K ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi
13 Trains / 11 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKTD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: CKTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Daund   Durg   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15-MKP221:50-20h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km59 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+21MKP222:10+420h 47m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1208 km58 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+15CKTD105:25+1:5323h 17m20
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1340 km58 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+16MKP201:40+2719h 32m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km62 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-MKP201:40-19h 32m12
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL1208 km62 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+18MKP205:50+3322h 28m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km54 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+21MKP208:50+2219h 50m16
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+46MKP208:50+3619h 50m16
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1208 km61 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+53MKP213:25+1:2324h 0m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1365 km57 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+20MKP209:35+2118h 28m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1208 km65 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+15MKP214:40+1222h 7m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km55 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:17MKP218:07+2:2219h 32m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1208 km62 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+25MKP221:05+1022h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1208 km55 km/hr


11 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and CKTD/Chitrakutdham Karwi

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Gwalior   Daund   Durg   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+13GWLArr +56/Dep +174h 5m-39CKTD??13:29+2:4134h 34m8
 M     
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2058
--
Σ Vasco Super &...KYN??07:35+26BSLArr +52/Dep +192h 25m-33MKP??05:00+3121h 25m10
    T  
1209 kmVinay Kumar~-
13392
Σ Mumbai-Patna 'Patl...KYN??09:13+26BSLArr +28/Dep 1h 0m+0MKP??05:00+919h 47m14
  T   S
1209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+21DDArr +47/Dep +4245m-5MKP??13:55+3124h 47m7
    T  
1454 kmPrayas*^~-
9764
--
Σ Goa: Madgaon-Gaya ...KYN413:43+50ETArr +36/Dep 5h 20m+0MKP014:38+2:1572h 55m-24
S      
1996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13205
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya Garib...KYN??14:25+39JBPArr +21/Dep 4h 0m+0MKP??14:38+2:1524h 13m7
  T    
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20943
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??16:33+14JBPArr +45/Dep 1h 20m+0MKP??14:38+2:1522h 5m8
  T    
1208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+14STAArr +53/Dep +1:231h 25m+30MKP214:55+1:0870h 22m14
  T    
1960 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +13/Dep 1h 20m+0MKP??05:50-34h 5m41
  T    
1454 kmPrayas*^~-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...KYN??20:40+2:27GWLArr +3:25/Dep 4h 45m+0CKTD??03:48+3:1331h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1535 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...KYN??22:50+20DURGArr +28/Dep +1:032h 0m+35MKP??09:55+1:1835h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1690 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site