Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
DHG/Dhrangadhra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction
16 Trains / 41 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHG⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: DHG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRKYN003:30-SUNR014:45-11h 15m8
    T  
IISL
2A
 622 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRKYN604:40+10SRGT116:54-12h 14m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL618 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKYN704:40+1:20SUNR016:27+1:1711h 47m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL618 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRKYN604:40+15SUNR016:26+1911h 46m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL618 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRKYN704:40+30SUNR216:25+3311h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km53 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRPNVL713:45+25SUNR001:19+1311h 34m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRPNVL013:45-DHG001:20-11h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRPNVL713:45-SUNR001:19-11h 34m6
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km55 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRPNVL719:55+37SUNR106:30+3710h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km60 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRPNVL621:25+23JVN110:12-12h 47m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRKYN721:30+30DHG109:04+4911h 34m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL618 km53 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRKYN722:20+31DHG010:14+2411h 54m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL618 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRKYN722:20+14SUNR010:07-311h 47m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL618 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBIRD422:25+1:15DHG009:38+1:0011h 13m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km54 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBIRD422:25+37SUNR009:47+811h 22m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBIRD422:25+22SUNR009:47+2811h 22m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Vasai Road   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYN??03:25+38DRArr /Dep +34h 23m+0SUNR??22:55-819h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
660 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KYN??03:43+38DRArr +0/Dep +34h 5m+3SUNR??22:55-819h 12m33
SMTWTFS
660 kmHussain*^~-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...KYN??04:20+13DRArr +0/Dep +33h 25m+3SUNR??22:55-818h 35m19
SMTWTFS
660 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...KYN??04:50+15DRArr +36/Dep +32h 52m-33SUNR??22:55-818h 5m12
S  W  S
660 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KYN??04:50+15DRArr +10/Dep +32h 52m-7SUNR??22:55-818h 5m13
  T TF 
660 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...TNA??04:55+4DRArr +3/Dep +33h 15m+0SUNR??22:55-818h 0m31
SMTWTFS
642 kmDP~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...KYN??05:00+38DRArr +25/Dep +32h 32m-22SUNR??22:55-817h 55m25
SMTWTFS
660 kmHussain*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...KYN??05:50+17DRArr +7/Dep +31h 55m-4SUNR??22:55-817h 5m23
SMTWTFS
661 kmHussain*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...KYN??06:10+17DRArr +1/Dep +31h 34m+2SUNR??22:55-816h 45m34
SMTWTFS
661 kmRAAJ 25-
12818
Σ PUNE - DR - BHUJ P...TNA??10:30+10DRArr -1/Dep +43h 56m+5DHG??01:57+4315h 27m16
SMTWTFS
651 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TNA??11:15+2:12LTTArr +43/Dep +16h 0m-42DHG??04:03+3716h 48m-13
 M   F 
628 kmAkshay*^-
2650
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...KYN??11:50+32DRArr +0/Dep +42h 23m+4DHG??01:57+4314h 7m-4
SMTWTFS
669 kmRAAJ 25-
7113
Σ South west Link ch...KYN??12:20+21CSTMArr +12/Dep +41h 15m-8DHG??01:57+4313h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
679 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...KYN??12:20+21DRArr +27/Dep +68h 46m-21SUNR??08:01+1719h 41m-16
SMTWTFS
661 kmWDP 4-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...KYN??12:20+21DRArr +27/Dep +14h 43m-26DHG??04:03+3715h 43m-18
SMTWTFS
655 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...KYN??12:25+35LTTArr +24/Dep +18h 0m-23SUNR??08:01+1719h 36m-1
S     S
658 kmxxx-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...KYN??13:15+47TNAArr +18/Dep +14h 7m-17DHG??04:03+3714h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
630 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8582
--
Σ Kutch Deluxe ...PNVL??13:45+1:52STArr +1:57/Dep +64h 10m-1:51DHG??04:03+3714h 18m-2
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
8583
Σ Jamnagar Deluxe&nb...PNVL??13:45+1:52STArr +1:57/Dep +103h 52m-1:47SUNR??04:30+1814h 45m6
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...PNVL??13:45+1:52BRCArr +2:15/Dep +5:091h 7m+2:54SUNR??01:19+4:4511h 34m1
S      
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...PNVL??13:45+1:52STArr +1:57/Dep +04h 30m-1:57SUNR??04:50+2115h 5m18
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12122
Σ CBE and MAO to BHU...PNVL??13:45+1:52ADIArr +1:53/Dep +132h 14m-1:40DHG??01:57+4312h 12m6
S      
639 kmkushanmaths-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PNVL??13:45+33TNAArr +57/Dep +73h 52m-50DHG??04:03+3714h 18m-11
    T  
627 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TNA??14:30+58DRArr +19/Dep +08h 45m-19SUNR??10:18+1819h 48m-17
    T  
636 kmKishor*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TNA??16:00+1:15LTTArr +29/Dep +65h 8m-23SUNR??08:01+1716h 1m-31
SMTWTFS
634 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TNA??16:00+1:15LTTArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28DHG??04:03+3712h 3m-33
SMTWTFS
628 kmKerala Express with ...-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...KYN??17:45+42BRCArr +4/Dep +836m+4SUNR??05:57-912h 12m29
 M     
622 kmmanowar-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...PNVL??18:10+33BSRArr +23/Dep +62h 31m-17JVN107:37-13h 27m-6
   W FS
660 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...KYN??18:23+22DRArr +1/Dep +62h 40m+5SUNR??08:01+1713h 38m7
SMTWTFS
660 kmninad-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +62h 31m+1SUNR??08:01+1713h 26m-18
SMTWTFS
660 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +5/Dep +22h 13m-3JVN107:37-13h 2m-22
SMTWTFS
657 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...KYN??18:50+35DRArr +13/Dep +62h 5m-7SUNR??08:01+1713h 11m-16
SMTWTFS
661 kmRAAJ 25-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...KYN??20:45+18DRArr +0/Dep +02h 27m+0SUNR??10:18+1813h 33m-10
    T  
654 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+18ADIArr +21/Dep +71h 30m-14SUNR??10:34+913h 4m14
  T T  
618 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN??21:30+24ADIArr +12/Dep +71h 30m-5SUNR??10:34+913h 4m12
   W F 
618 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+17ADIArr +5/Dep 1h 30m+0SUNR??10:34+313h 4m17
 M     
618 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+28ADIArr +7/Dep 1h 30m+0SUNR??10:34+313h 4m16
      S
618 kmrdb*^-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN??21:30+24ADIArr +12/Dep +292h 25m+17SUNR??11:24+3213h 54m-1
   W   
618 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+28ADIArr +7/Dep +292h 25m+22SUNR??11:24+3213h 54m3
      S
618 kmrdb*^-
10753
Σ SBC-ADI-BVC Chain&...KYN??21:30+18ADIArr +21/Dep 2h 25m+0JVN111:36-14h 6m-19
  T    
620 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10897
Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-B...KYN??21:30+18ADIArr +21/Dep +142h 25m-7JVN111:36-14h 6m-19
  T    
620 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site