Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
DHG/Dhrangadhra Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction
17 Trains / 38 ΣChains

15 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHG⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: DHG   

Shortest Route: 617.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Vasai Road   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09563Sainagar Shirdi - Ok...ExpWRKYN003:30+2:19SUNR014:45+2:4411h 15m8
    T  
IISL
2A
 622 km55 km/hr
17204Kakinada Port - Bhav...ExpSCRKYN604:40+41SRGT116:54-12h 14m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL618 km51 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRKYN704:40+1:31SUNR016:27+1:3011h 47m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL618 km52 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRKYN604:40+19SUNR016:26+711h 46m12
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL618 km53 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRKYN704:40+34SUNR216:25+4311h 45m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL618 km53 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRPNVL713:45+25SUNR001:19+811h 34m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL639 km55 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRPNVL013:45-DHG001:20-11h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL639 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRPNVL713:45+25SUNR001:19+211h 34m6
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km55 km/hr
82913Tirunelveli - Gandhi...PrmWRPNVL013:45-DHG001:20-11h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 639 km55 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa Weekl...SFWRPNVL719:55+1:11SUNR106:30+1:3010h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL639 km60 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRPNVL621:25+29JVN110:12-12h 47m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRKYN721:30-DHG109:04-11h 34m8
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL618 km53 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Express ...ExpCRKYN722:20+25DHG010:14+3011h 54m13
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL619 km52 km/hr
11088Pune - Veraval Expre...ExpCRKYN722:20+12SUNR010:07+1811h 47m13
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL618 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBIRD422:25+8DHG009:38+2611h 13m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km54 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBIRD422:25+26SUNR009:47+411h 22m11
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBIRD422:25+26SUNR009:47+3811h 22m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km53 km/hr


38 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and DHG/Dhrangadhra Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Thane   Vasai Road   Dadar   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11290
Σ CBE-MUMBAI DADAR-P...KYN??03:25+39DRArr +1:07/Dep +24h 23m-1:05SUNR??22:55-419h 30m-9
SMTWTFS
659 kmAlways look for Rand...-
2614
Σ Hyderabad-Porbanda...KYN??03:43+1:02DRArr +40/Dep +24h 5m-38SUNR??22:55-419h 12m33
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...KYN??04:20+17DRArr +0/Dep +23h 25m+2SUNR??22:55-418h 35m19
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
12216
--
Σ Tirunelveli Ahmeda...KYN??04:50+15DRArr +8/Dep +22h 52m-6SUNR??22:55-418h 5m12
S  W  S
659 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12513
Σ Puducherry Porband...KYN??04:50+17DRArr +13/Dep +22h 52m-11SUNR??22:55-418h 5m13
  T TF 
659 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15479
Σ Madgaon-Ahmedabad-...TNA??04:55+7DRArr +4/Dep +23h 15m-2SUNR??22:55-418h 0m31
SMTWTFS
641 kmDP~-
2613
Σ Chennai-Pune-Porba...KYN??05:00+52DRArr /Dep +22h 32m+0SUNR??22:55-417h 55m25
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
3878
--
Σ Secunderabad-Nande...KYN??05:50+17DRArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10SUNR??22:55-417h 5m23
SMTWTFS
659 kmHussain*^~-
700
--
Σ Kolhapur- Rajkot&n...KYN??06:10+19DRArr +2/Dep +21h 34m+0SUNR??22:55-416h 45m34
SMTWTFS
660 kmRAAJ 25-
7202
Σ Kochuveli - Bhuj c...TNA??11:15+1:54LTTArr +30/Dep +26h 0m-28DHG??04:03+4416h 48m-13
 M   F 
628 kmAkshay*^-
7729
--
Σ Chennai - Dadar - ...KYN??12:20+22DRArr +8/Dep +68h 46m-2SUNR??08:01+1619h 41m-16
SMTWTFS
660 kmWDP 4-
9435
Σ Chennai-Bhuj Kutch...KYN??12:20+22DRArr +8/Dep +24h 43m-6DHG??04:03+4415h 43m-18
SMTWTFS
655 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...KYN??12:25+1:10LTTArr +55/Dep +28h 0m-53SUNR??08:01+1619h 36m-1
S     S
658 kmxxx-
9796
Σ Coimbatore-Bhuj Da...KYN??13:15+1:01TNAArr +36/Dep +24h 7m-34DHG??04:03+4414h 48m-24
SMTWTFS
630 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
8582
--
Σ Kutch Deluxe ...PNVL??13:45+47STArr +52/Dep +74h 10m-45DHG??04:03+4414h 18m-2
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
8583
Σ Jamnagar Deluxe&nb...PNVL??13:45+47STArr +52/Dep +113h 52m-41SUNR??04:30+1914h 45m6
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
8584
Σ Okha Deluxe &...PNVL??13:45+47BRCArr +1:12/Dep +4:341h 7m+3:22SUNR??01:19+4:0311h 34m1
S      
640 kmVinay Kumar~-
8585
Σ Okha AC Deluxe&nbs...PNVL??13:45+47STArr +52/Dep +54h 30m-47SUNR??04:50+1615h 5m18
S      
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
12122
Σ CBE and MAO to BHU...PNVL??13:45+47ADIArr +53/Dep +172h 14m-36DHG??01:55+5312h 10m5
S      
639 kmkushanmaths-
15627
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai A...PNVL??13:45+1:08TNAArr +1:01/Dep +73h 52m-54DHG??04:03+4414h 18m-11
    T  
627 kmKishor*^~-
15628
--
Σ Coimbator Mumbai G...TNA??14:30+1:02DRArr +53/Dep +38h 45m-50SUNR??10:18+3419h 48m-17
    T  
636 kmKishor*^~-
6942
--
Σ TVC/Trivandrum Cen...TNA??16:00+50LTTArr +38/Dep +65h 8m-32SUNR??08:01+1616h 1m-32
SMTWTFS
633 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22517
Σ Ernakulam - Bhuj C...TNA??16:00+50LTTArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36DHG??04:03+4412h 3m-34
SMTWTFS
628 kmKerala Express with ...-
22949
--
Σ Pune-Rajkot Monday...KYN??17:45+37BRCArr +4/Dep +936m+5SUNR??05:57-812h 12m29
 M     
622 kmmanowar-
13724
Σ Trivandrum Ahmedab...PNVL??18:10+17BSRArr +6/Dep +62h 31m+0SRGT107:37+013h 27m-6
   W FS
657 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2357
Σ pune-ahmedabad-raj...KYN??18:23+17DRArr +0/Dep +62h 40m+6SUNR??08:01+1613h 38m7
SMTWTFS
659 kmninad-
1331
Σ Bangalore to Okha&...KYN??18:35+49DRArr +2/Dep +62h 31m+4SUNR??08:01+1613h 26m-18
SMTWTFS
659 kmrdb*^-
2195
--
Σ bangalore-mumbai-b...KYN??18:35+49DRArr +2/Dep +22h 13m+0SRGT107:37+013h 2m-22
SMTWTFS
654 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
2534
Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SAN...KYN??18:50+29DRArr +11/Dep +62h 5m-5SUNR??08:01+1613h 11m-16
SMTWTFS
660 kmRAAJ 25-
17912
--
Σ Marathwada Kachchh...KYN??20:45+17DRArr +0/Dep +32h 27m+3SUNR??10:18+3413h 33m-10
    T  
654 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2568
--
Σ Bangalore - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+23ADIArr /Dep +61h 30m+0SUNR??10:34+1113h 4m14
  T T  
618 kmrdb*^-
2570
--
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN??21:30+25ADIArr /Dep +61h 30m+0SUNR??10:34+1113h 4m12
   W F 
618 kmrdb*^-
2572
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN721:30-ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SUNR010:34-61h 4m18
no arr/dep
1074 kmrdb*^-
2575
--
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN721:30-ADIArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SUNR010:34-61h 4m17
      S
1110 kmrdb*^-
2581
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...KYN??21:30+25ADIArr /Dep +402h 25m+0SUNR??11:24+4413h 54m-1
   W   
618 kmrdb*^-
2590
Σ Yesvantpur - Ahmed...KYN??21:30+28ADIArr /Dep +402h 25m+0SUNR??11:24+4413h 54m3
      S
618 kmrdb*^-
10753
Σ SBC-ADI-BVC Chain&...KYN??21:30+23ADIArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JVN111:36-14h 6m-19
  T    
620 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10897
Σ SBC-UBL-MRJ-PUNE-B...KYN??21:30+23ADIArr /Dep +82h 25m+0JVN111:36-14h 6m-19
  T    
620 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site