Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ERL/Eraniel ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:02:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ERL/Eraniel
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERL⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ERL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ERL/Eraniel

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09458Gandhidham - Tirunel...ExpWRPNVL004:30-NJT109:25-28h 55m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km52 km/hr
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+44NCJ*303:20+3538h 12m35
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1832 km48 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+16NCJ*104:15+2339h 7m41
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1889 km48 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli E...ExpWRPNVL713:15-NJT120:08-30h 53m16
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1516 km49 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15ERL111:30+5642h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2044 km48 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRBIRD121:08+18NCJ*004:15+1:3431h 7m38
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1569 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ERL/Eraniel

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Villupuram   Krishnarajapuram   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Nagpur   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Tirunelveli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...KYN??00:40+22MASArr +6/Dep 4h 45m+0ERL??21:59+2745h 19m21
SMTWTFS
1968 kmBMTIR*^~-
12927
Σ Lokmanya Tilak Tir...KYN??01:00+21MDUArr -8/Dep +223h 20m+30NCJ??20:20+5043h 20m40
     F 
1888 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +14h 30m-44NCJ??20:20+5039h 50m24
     F 
1769 kmKishor*^~-
22684
Σ LTT CAPE VIA MAO&n...PNVL??04:30+39TVCArr +21/Dep +164h 20m-5ERL??11:01+530h 31m11
 M WT  
1503 kmshivombhattacharjee1...-
17584
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kanyaku...TNA??12:05+5TVCArr +1:02/Dep +2:111h 5m+1:09KZT??20:13+1:5532h 8m70
   W   
1520 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
19056
Σ Madgaon Madurai Su...PNVL??12:15+22KCVLArr +51/Dep +21h 25m-49ERL??17:10+2128h 55m-5
    T S
1496 kmS V Iyer*^~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +71h 50m+3NCJ??11:05+2344h 5m13
    T  
2149 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
11735
Σ Mumbai Kanniyakuma...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +1:462h 0m+1:42NCJ??08:05+1:2541h 5m21
 M    S
1950 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +33h 20m-1ERL??10:15+1243h 15m19
SMTWTFS
1968 kmRAJMOHAN-
12171
Σ Mumbai Vasai Road-...KYN??19:45+9MDUArr +42/Dep +3155m-11ERL??10:15+1238h 30m7
     F 
1831 kmRAJMOHAN-
15582
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...KYN??19:45+44KJMArr +2:06/Dep 3h 40m+0ERL??13:59+1:1842h 14m32
S      
1989 kmKishor*^~-
17385
Σ Mumbai Kanyakumari...TNA??21:05+6TENArr +1:14/Dep +1420m-1:00NCJ??05:45+1632h 40m13
     F 
1803 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
4050
--
Σ Pune Nagarcoil Cha...PNVL??21:25+1:08ERSArr +1:06/Dep 4h 45m+0ERL??05:04+1931h 39m20
S  W   
1503 kmh_rahul123-
12929
--
Σ Mumbai Tiruchy 3 D...KYN??22:13+18VMArr +5/Dep 4h 35m+0ERL??21:59+2747h 46m22
SM   F 
2143 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19552
Σ Mumbai-Hyderabad-N...KYN??22:40+20HYBArr +20/Dep +263h 50m+6NCJ??21:10+1746h 30m27
  T    
2231 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17NJT102:42-51h 52m25
 M     
2785 kmDK-
2033
Σ Hindupur-banglore-...KYN??23:18+29SBCArr +1:11/Dep 22h 10m+0ERL??13:59+1:1862h 41m42
SMTWTFS
2000 kmvishnuaptora-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site