Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:35:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:35:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1337.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund => Guntakal => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+19ED316:50+2027h 42m23
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08-ED216:50-27h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1393 km50 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+14ED222:05+2229h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1468 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+9ED423:40+3427h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9ED423:55+1628h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+6ED321:25+3724h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km56 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+17ED004:15+1830h 2m29
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1445 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18-ED204:40-29h 22m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km47 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN401:00+40MMRArr +46/Dep +2733m-19ED312:35+15107h 35m30
no arr/dep
3387 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+10SBCArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4ED??11:20+1434h 15m-13
 M    S
1444 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7ED??08:35+1628h 5m-17
     F 
1337 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +13h 25m-7ED??07:40+827h 10m-18
     F 
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +1:083h 45m+1:00ED??08:10+1:0827h 40m0
     F 
1337 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +44h 30m-4ED??09:40+3229h 10m-6
     F 
1337 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...PNVL??04:30+20CBEArr +8/Dep +016h 55m-8ED??21:25+640h 55m-18
no arr/dep
1337 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+41MAJNArr +26/Dep +394h 30m+13ED??08:10+1:0827h 40m15
 M WT  
1337 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+22PNBEArr +26/Dep +61h 50m-20ED??10:10+1:0374h 35m27
    T  
4144 kmKSG*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+1:26SRRArr +2:13/Dep +182h 40m-1:55ED113:50+453h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1478 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA712:05+6SRRArr +1:02/Dep +372h 15m-25ED117:45+1353h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1682 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+6SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34ED117:05+2053h 0m17
SM   F 
1682 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+7AJJArr +2:21/Dep +203h 7m-2:01ED??17:40+5428h 45m6
      S
1481 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +23h 15m-8ED??01:05+2234h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1620 kmคภנคคภ~-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+17MASArr +10/Dep +61h 50m-4ED??00:20+2133h 20m2
    T  
1620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+25SEGMArr +21/Dep +1:4948m+1:28ED??03:15+1:0235h 17m18
SMTWTFS
2045 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+10WLArr +29/Dep +1:2939m+1:00ED??03:15+1:0235h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+10SCArr +21/Dep +14h 0m-20ED??06:55+638h 47m20
SMTWTFS
1766 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA717:20+1SRRArr +1:16/Dep +441h 15m-32ED118:20+3049h 0m16
  T   S
1687 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +519h 30m-4ED??20:27+3249h 17m9
 M     
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5ED??06:55+635h 10m9
 M WT  
1766 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+7GNTArr +7/Dep +81h 35m+1ED??06:55+635h 10m14
      S
1766 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +5/Dep +84h 20m+3ED??04:45+1731h 55m13
  T   S
1599 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+14SRRArr +1:08/Dep +232h 10m-45ED??01:30+3628h 22m-4
     F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+17AJJArr +22/Dep +213h 42m-1ED??02:07+3428h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1482 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+33SRRArr +1:07/Dep +273h 15m-40ED??23:20+1725h 55m22
S  W   
1325 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+33TCRArr +1:08/Dep +381h 41m-30ED??23:45+3326h 20m16
S  W   
1402 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+28SRRArr +20/Dep +232h 10m+3ED??01:30+3627h 25m-6
   W   
1324 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+28SRRArr +20/Dep +171h 30m-3ED??01:05-27h 0m-8
   W   
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+28TCRArr +35/Dep +303h 8m-5ED??04:45+1730h 40m-5
   W   
1402 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+39MAOArr +3:12/Dep +173h 15m-2:55ED??05:15+1931h 10m5
S      
1486 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+15AWBArr +28/Dep +443h 20m+16ED??12:35+1538h 25m29
  T    
1835 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep +121h 27m-3ED??05:50+1231h 37m14
SM   F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep +2:442h 2m+2:29ED??06:00+2:2831h 47m39
S    F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+16JTJArr +15/Dep 2h 2m+0ED??06:00+1931h 47m30
 M     
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+17ASKArr +5/Dep +32h 15m-2ED??05:15+1931h 2m15
no arr/dep
1493 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +13h 40m-42ED??01:30+3626h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1357 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +114h 10m-32ED??02:15+2227h 40m13
    T  
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+6MAJNArr +43/Dep +399h 40m-4ED??08:10+1:0833h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1370 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+19NGPArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8ED??15:30+1140h 40m14
 M     
2207 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +140m-7ED??06:55+631h 50m23
   W  S
1800 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site