Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1337.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Guntakal => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+42ED316:50+3927h 42m23
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+19ED216:50+1127h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1399 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+18ED222:05+4229h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+44ED423:40+1:2327h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+10ED423:55+1628h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+6ED321:25+3424h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km56 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+28ED004:15+3130h 2m29
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1445 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+25ED204:40+4429h 22m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km47 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+53MMRArr +54/Dep +2733m-27ED??12:35+2235h 35m30
   W   
1835 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+13SBCArr -3/Dep +23h 0m+5ED??11:20+1534h 15m-13
 M    S
1444 kmBMTIR-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...PNVL??04:30+44CBEArr +41/Dep +04h 20m-41ED??08:35+1528h 5m-17
     F 
1337 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+44CBEArr +41/Dep +13h 25m-40ED??07:40+827h 10m-18
     F 
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+44CBEArr +41/Dep +443h 45m+3ED??08:10+4227h 40m0
     F 
1337 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+44CBEArr +41/Dep +14h 30m-40ED??09:40+3029h 10m-6
     F 
1337 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...PNVL??04:30+44CBEArr +41/Dep +516h 55m-36ED??21:25+540h 55m-18
no arr/dep
1337 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+22MAJNArr +16/Dep +294h 30m+13ED??08:10+4227h 40m15
 M WT  
1337 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+27PNBEArr +1:49/Dep +171h 50m-1:32ED??10:10+2:2974h 35m27
    T  
4144 kmGopal-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN608:35+3:23SRRArr +4:18/Dep +192h 40m-3:59ED113:50+853h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1480 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA??12:05+6SRRArr +47/Dep +372h 15m-10ED??17:45+1229h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1370 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+6SRRArr +47/Dep +1:262h 45m+39ED??17:05+1:2529h 0m17
 MT   S
1370 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+13AJJArr +46/Dep +223h 7m-24ED??17:40+1:2528h 45m6
      S
1481 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN515:00+13MASArr +0/Dep +83h 15m+8ED201:05+3334h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1619 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN515:00+13MASArr +0/Dep +261h 50m+26ED300:20+5333h 20m2
    T  
1619 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+17SEGMArr +15/Dep +3:5848m+3:43ED??03:15+3:1935h 17m18
SMTWTFS
2045 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+13WLArr +29/Dep +3:4839m+3:19ED??03:15+3:1935h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1842 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+13SCArr +23/Dep +24h 0m-21ED??06:55+1538h 47m20
SMTWTFS
1779 kmBMTIR-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+4SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37ED??18:20+4525h 0m16
  T   S
1370 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+4UBLArr +11/Dep +1519h 30m+4ED??20:27+5649h 17m9
 M     
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+11SCArr +29/Dep +21h 15m-27ED??06:55+1535h 10m9
 M WT  
1778 kmWarrier is BACK-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+12GNTArr +14/Dep +111h 35m-3ED??06:55+1535h 10m14
      S
1778 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +25/Dep +84h 20m-17ED??04:45+2131h 55m13
  T   S
1599 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+24SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35ED??01:30+4028h 22m-4
     F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN521:10-AJJArr +45/Dep +293h 42m-16ED202:07-28h 57m3
SMTWTFS
1555 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL521:25+1:28SRRArr +2:04/Dep +263h 15m-1:38ED123:20+2149h 55m22
S  W   
1432 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:28TCRArr +2:14/Dep +441h 41m-1:30ED??23:45+3426h 20m16
S  W   
1402 kmWarrier is BACK-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr +51/Dep +232h 10m-28ED??01:30+4027h 25m-6
   W   
1324 kmWarrier is BACK-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+30SRRArr +51/Dep +141h 30m-37ED??01:05-27h 0m-8
   W   
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+30TCRArr +1:08/Dep +373h 8m-31ED??04:45+2130h 40m-5
   W   
1402 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+1:00MAOArr +3:25/Dep +233h 15m-3:02ED??05:15+3131h 10m5
S      
1486 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN422:10+20AWBArr +37/Dep +523h 20m+15ED312:35+2286h 25m29
S      
2343 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +131h 27m+13ED305:50+1455h 37m14
SM   F 
1776 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +3:112h 2m+3:11ED106:00+2:50103h 47m39
 M     
1776 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN522:13+20JTJArr +0/Dep +72h 2m+7ED206:00+2279h 47m30
no arr/dep
1776 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN522:13+19ASKArr +9/Dep +152h 15m+6ED305:15+3155h 2m15
no arr/dep
1660 kmPrayer For India-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +57/Dep +13h 40m-56ED??01:30+4026h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1357 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +57/Dep +24h 10m-55ED??02:15+2027h 40m13
    T  
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +57/Dep +299h 40m-28ED??08:10+4233h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1370 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+21NGPArr -2/Dep +262h 5m+28ED??15:30+1:0440h 40m14
 M     
2207 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +24/Dep +240m-22ED??06:55+1531h 50m23
   W  S
1813 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site