Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ED/Erode Junction
8 Trains / 41 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRKYN513:08+44ED316:50+3227h 42m23
S  WTF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1399 km51 km/hr
16331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...ExpSRKYN513:08+17ED216:50+1527h 42m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1399 km51 km/hr
16381Mumbai CST - Kanniya...ExpSRKYN516:40+15ED222:05+4629h 25m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1467 km50 km/hr
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRKYN519:45+44ED423:40+1:2127h 55m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1399 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRKYN619:45+9ED423:55+1428h 10m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1382 km49 km/hr
22629Dadar - Tirunelveli ...SFSRTNA521:05+6ED321:25+4124h 20m17
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1370 km56 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+25ED004:15+3430h 2m29
  TW  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1445 km48 km/hr
11013Mumbai LTT - Coimbat...ExpCRKYN523:18+29ED204:40+5529h 22m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1377 km47 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Secunderabad   Aurangabad   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Guntur   Patna   Shoranur   Arakkonam   Thrissur (Trichur)   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Sewagram   Ernakulam (South)   Manmad   Warangal   Arsikere   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8973
Σ LTT-Nanded (late n...KYN??01:00+19MMRArr +20/Dep +2733m+7ED??12:35+835h 35m30
   W   
1835 kmNanded Mail-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...KYN??01:05+14SBCArr +4/Dep +13h 0m-3ED??11:20+1534h 15m-13
 M    S
1444 kmBMTIR*^~-
8496
Σ Bikaner Mayiladuth...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +14h 20m-44ED??08:35+1628h 5m-17
     F 
1337 kmhari-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44ED??07:40+927h 10m-18
     F 
1337 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
12798
Σ Bikaner - Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +1:263h 45m+41ED??08:10+1:2627h 40m0
     F 
1337 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15726
Σ Ahmedabad Coimbato...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +14h 30m-44ED??09:40+3129h 10m-6
     F 
1337 kmKishor*^~-
16497
Σ bkn rmm Σ...PNVL??04:30+16CBEArr +45/Dep +016h 55m-45ED??21:25+340h 55m-18
no arr/dep
1337 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...PNVL??04:30+39MAJNArr +34/Dep +1:004h 30m+26ED??08:10+1:2627h 40m15
 M WT  
1337 kmKishor*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...KYN??07:35+28PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58ED??10:10+1:5374h 35m27
    T  
4144 kmGopal*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...KYN??08:35+2:15SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44ED??13:50+829h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1373 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10593
Σ Goa Tamil Nadu Cha...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +59/Dep +382h 15m-21ED??17:45+1529h 40m31
SMTWTFS
1370 kmsudhir-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17ED??17:05+3929h 0m17
 MT   S
1370 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17126
Σ LTT-WADI-RU-CBE(Xf...KYN??12:55+10AJJArr +1:38/Dep +223h 7m-1:16ED??17:40+1:1528h 45m6
      S
1481 kmAlways look for Rand...-
9135
Σ Pune to Trivandrum...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +73h 15m+3ED??01:05+3234h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
1620 kmคภנคคภ-
11729
Σ Mumbai Nagercoil S...KYN??15:00+12MASArr +4/Dep +71h 50m+3ED??00:20+5733h 20m2
    T  
1620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...KYN??15:58+20SEGMArr +15/Dep +2:3948m+2:24ED??03:15+2:0735h 17m18
SMTWTFS
2045 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
377
Σ Hyderabad - Ernaku...KYN??16:08+11WLArr +28/Dep +2:2539m+1:57ED??03:15+2:0735h 7m19
SMTWTFS
1841 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15805
--
Σ Pune gudur &#...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +20/Dep +24h 0m-18ED??06:55+1538h 47m20
SMTWTFS
1777 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TNA??17:20+4SRRArr +1:34/Dep +571h 15m-37ED??18:20+4525h 0m16
  T   S
1370 kmkrrisd-
16728
Σ Mumbai LTT-Kochuve...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +16/Dep +1419h 30m-2ED??20:27+5449h 17m9
 M     
1506 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...KYN??19:45+13SCArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25ED??06:55+1535h 10m9
 M WT  
1777 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
22079
Σ Adi Pune Gnt Ogl G...KYN??19:45+10GNTArr +9/Dep +111h 35m+2ED??06:55+1535h 10m14
      S
1777 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20820
--
Σ durontea garden&nb...LTT??20:50+1ERSArr +22/Dep +74h 20m-15ED??04:45+1831h 55m13
  T   S
1599 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12705
Σ Gandhidham Chennai...BIRD??21:08+18SRRArr +1:14/Dep +232h 10m-51ED??01:30+3828h 22m-4
     F 
1361 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20539
Σ dr-ajj-cbe &#...KYN??21:10+37AJJArr +51/Dep +283h 42m-23ED??02:07+4728h 57m2
SMTWTFS
1482 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
12563
Σ Madgaon Chennai Su...PNVL??21:25+1:08SRRArr +1:20/Dep +243h 15m-56ED??23:20+2025h 55m22
S  W   
1325 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...PNVL??21:25+1:08TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42ED??23:45+3726h 20m16
S  W   
1402 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11114
Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-C...PNVL??22:05+23SRRArr +58/Dep +232h 10m-35ED??01:30+3827h 25m-6
   W   
1324 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13107
--
Σ Bikaner Podanur We...PNVL??22:05+23SRRArr +58/Dep +171h 30m-41ED??01:05-27h 0m-8
   W   
1337 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17167
Σ Madgaon Murdeshwar...PNVL??22:05+23TCRArr +1:13/Dep +333h 8m-40ED??04:45+1830h 40m-5
   W   
1402 kmS V Iyer*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...PNVL??22:05+51MAOArr +3:14/Dep +243h 15m-2:50ED??05:15+1831h 10m5
S      
1486 kmIBRAHIM-
15565
Σ Nasik - Rameshwara...KYN??22:10+18AWBArr +32/Dep +443h 20m+12ED??12:35+838h 25m29
  T    
1835 kmAbhishek Rai-
21722
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +8/Dep +121h 27m+4ED??05:50+1631h 37m14
SM   F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21725
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +8/Dep +2:292h 2m+2:21ED??06:00+2:1031h 47m39
S    F 
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
21726
Σ ERODE EXPRESS ...KYN??22:13+18JTJArr +8/Dep +72h 2m-1ED??06:00+2231h 47m30
 M     
1494 kmIBRAHIM-
22780
Σ Dadar - Velnkanni ...KYN??22:13+19ASKArr +15/Dep +62h 15m-9ED??05:15+1831h 2m15
no arr/dep
1493 kmPrayer For India~-
3643
Σ Madgaon Chennai De...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +58/Dep +13h 40m-57ED??01:30+3826h 55m11
SMTWTFS
1357 kmS V Iyer*^~-
19055
Σ Mumbai Puducherry ...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +58/Dep +44h 10m-54ED??02:15+2027h 40m13
    T  
1370 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19391
--
Σ CSTM MAJN<>MAQ CBE...TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +58/Dep +1:009h 40m+2ED??08:10+1:2633h 35m18
SMTWTFS
1370 kmKishor*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +182h 5m+17ED??15:30+2040h 40m14
 M     
2207 kmDK-
5128
Σ Mumbai - Guntur - ...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +240m-14ED??06:55+1531h 50m23
   W  S
1811 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site