Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33+52GKP*010:50+3:5733h 17m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERKYN407:22+14GKP*619:10+3335h 48m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+12GKP*016:00+5:2531h 30m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1663 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+2GKP*717:05+2:0329h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+22GKP*420:20+4632h 42m21
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+3:08GKP*718:35+3:3927h 25m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+3:40GKP*718:45+7:5027h 35m11
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1642 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+14GKP000:40+1:5432h 7m14
     F 
Unreserved
 1649 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33-GKP*602:15-33h 42m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33-GKP*001:30-32h 57m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1712 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:30GKP*004:30+1:4533h 50m22
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1712 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+43GKP*003:15+2:1832h 35m21
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1712 km53 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+24GKP*4,607:10+1:4131h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN401:23+20ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5GKP013:30+3484h 7m19
   W   
2410 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN406:08+13BSBArr +20/Dep +440m-16GKP311:35+2929h 27m0
    T  
1673 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+14BPLArr +12/Dep 3h 40m+0GKP??15:20+3:0830h 50m56
 M  T  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+19BPLArr +11/Dep 1h 40m+0GKP??15:20+3:0830h 40m56
 M     
1649 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+16ETArr +10/Dep 2h 55m+0GKP??15:20+3:0830h 7m56
 M WT  
1650 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0GKP??15:20+3:0875h 15m57
 MT   S
4106 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+18DDArr +37/Dep +4945m+12GKP??01:15+5136h 7m11
    T  
1909 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+0BSLArr +43/Dep 30m+0GKP??21:55+1:3232h 35m19
      S
1677 kmAjeet Verma^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN413:43-GWLArr +1:13/Dep 3h 45m+0GKP301:50-60h 7m-8
SMTWTFS
2144 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...KYN??15:07-LKOArr /Dep +02h 50m+0GKP??21:35-30h 28m8
      S
1649 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT216:40-JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 20m+0GKP301:50-57h 10m25
S      
2109 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN417:10-JHSArr +45/Dep 4h 25m+0GKP301:50-56h 40m22
     F 
1857 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN417:10-LJNArr /Dep +01h 25m+0GKP121:35-28h 25m7
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+13LKOArr +2:39/Dep +01h 40m-2:39GKP??21:35+3928h 25m7
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN417:10-LJNArr /Dep +1:127h 40m+0GKP603:50-58h 40m-1
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+13LKOArr +2:39/Dep +1:127h 55m-1:27GKP??03:50+1:0734h 40m-1
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr +6/Dep 45m+0GKP??15:20+3:0845h 47m54
S TW   
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr +6/Dep +2545m+19GKP??15:10+2:4745h 37m47
     F 
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr +6/Dep +2255m+16GKP??15:20+2:4145h 47m25
    T  
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+14NGPArr +6/Dep +4255m+36GKP??15:05+2:5445h 32m36
 M     
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+24NZMArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2GKP??03:10+2:5633h 0m-10
      S
2176 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13GKP??13:45+1:5243h 10m34
S TW F 
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+48DRArr +13/Dep +03h 23m-13GKP??13:45+1:3343h 10m33
 M  T S
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +10/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+17MTJArr +56/Dep +1:314h 42m+35GKP??13:25+3:1740h 45m12
S T T  
2051 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +2/Dep +01h 7m-2GKP??13:45+1:5240h 53m63
S TW F 
1887 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+30DRArr +2/Dep +01h 7m-2GKP??13:45+1:3340h 53m62
 M  T S
1887 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+24STArr -1/Dep +923m+10GKP??13:45+1:3340h 15m46
 M     
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+22STArr +2/Dep +923m+7GKP??13:45+1:3340h 15m45
      S
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+43STArr +16/Dep +323m-13GKP??13:45+1:5240h 15m45
S      
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+18ADIArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0GKP??19:50+1:1645h 25m-5
    T  
2043 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site