Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1634.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33+1:11GKP*010:50+4:0733h 17m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km51 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+12GKP*619:10+4235h 48m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1673 km47 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30+8GKP*016:00+6:1231h 30m17
  T    
Unreserved
 1663 km53 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+1GKP*717:05+2:1129h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1684 km56 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+19GKP*420:20+1:1532h 42m19
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1692 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10-GKP*718:35-27h 25m10
   W   
Unreserved
 1642 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10+1:39GKP*718:45-27h 35m11
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1642 km60 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+13GKP000:40+2:1732h 7m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1650 km51 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13GKP*602:15+4533h 42m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1688 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+14GKP*001:30+2:0432h 57m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1711 km52 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:41GKP*004:30+2:0933h 50m20
 M W FS
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+26GKP*003:15+1:2232h 35m19
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL1711 km53 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+20GKP*4,607:10+1:5431h 42m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1642 km52 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Gwalior   Dadar   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Daund   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+18ETArr +13/Dep +93h 35m-4GKP??13:30+3136h 7m18
     F 
1649 kmS VeRmA*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...KYN??06:08+12BSBArr +34/Dep +340m-31GKP??11:35+2929h 27m0
    T  
1673 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+36BPLArr +36/Dep +443h 40m+8GKP??15:20+3:2630h 50m56
 M  T  
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+19BPLArr +9/Dep +441h 40m+35GKP??15:20+3:2630h 40m56
 M     
1649 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+11ETArr +9/Dep +412h 55m+32GKP??15:20+3:2630h 7m56
 M WT  
1650 kmAKS KYN GKP-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA712:05+6SRRArr +1:02/Dep +282h 45m-34GKP715:20+3:2699h 15m57
SM   F 
4418 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN513:08+19DDArr +40/Dep +4845m+8GKP101:15+1:5584h 7m11
no arr/dep
3521 kmCheetah*^~-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +28/Dep +3230m+4GKP??21:55+1:3032h 35m19
      S
1677 kmAjeet Verma^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+49GWLArr +1:13/Dep +53h 45m-1:08GKP??01:50+3:1936h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
1838 kmThE BoSs*^~-
23234
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak (T....KYN015:07-LKOArr /Dep +02h 50m+0GKP121:35-30h 28m8
      S
1649 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+0JHSArr +26/Dep +392h 20m+13GKP??01:50+3:1933h 10m26
S      
1677 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+11JHSArr +53/Dep +394h 25m-14GKP??01:50+3:1932h 40m23
     F 
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+26LJNArr +2:26/Dep +01h 25m-2:26GKP??21:35+3828h 25m7
 M W  S
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+10LKOArr +2:07/Dep +01h 40m-2:07GKP??21:35+3828h 25m7
S T    
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+26LJNArr +2:26/Dep 7h 40m+0GKP??03:50+1:2034h 40m-1
 M W  S
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...KYN??17:10+10LKOArr +2:07/Dep 7h 55m+0GKP??03:50+1:2034h 40m-1
S T    
1642 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +3645m+28GKP??15:20+3:2645h 47m54
S TW   
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2445m+16GKP??15:10+3:1045h 37m47
     F 
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +2355m+15GKP??15:20+3:0445h 47m25
    T  
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+12NGPArr +8/Dep +3755m+29GKP??15:05+3:0245h 32m36
 M     
2252 kmDinesh Gada-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+17NZMArr +5/Dep +13h 10m-4GKP??03:10+3:1433h 0m-10
      S
2176 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16732
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+43DRArr +2/Dep +43h 23m+2GKP??13:45+1:4943h 10m34
S TW F 
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
16733
--
Σ Bangalore - Ratlam...KYN??18:35+43DRArr +2/Dep +03h 23m-2GKP??13:45+1:3343h 10m33
 M  T S
1887 kmWestern Railway°°°-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+11DDArr +7/Dep 1h 20m+0GKP??19:10-47h 25m72
  T    
1919 kmCheetah*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+20MTJArr +1:28/Dep +2:074h 42m+39GKP??13:25+3:4340h 45m12
S T T  
2051 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11223
Σ PUNE AGRA 19037 Ex...KYN??20:52+29DRArr +0/Dep +41h 7m+4GKP??13:45+1:4940h 53m63
S TW F 
1887 kmsinhakg15-
11224
--
Σ Pune Agra 19039 Ex...KYN??20:52+29DRArr +0/Dep +01h 7m+0GKP??13:45+1:3340h 53m62
 M  T S
1887 kmsinhakg15-
16713
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+20STArr +0/Dep +623m+6GKP??13:45+1:3340h 15m46
 M     
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16714
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+28STArr +6/Dep +623m+0GKP??13:45+1:3340h 15m45
      S
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16715
--
Σ Pune Delhi Link&nb...KYN??21:30+25STArr -1/Dep +1423m+15GKP??13:45+1:4940h 15m45
S      
1851 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+28ADIArr +7/Dep +164h 20m+9GKP??19:50+1:5545h 25m-5
    T  
2043 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site