Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HMH/Hanumangarh Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HMH/Hanumangarh Junction
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HMH⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HMH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HMH/Hanumangarh Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRKYN711:03+28HMH??13:15+3326h 12m14
      S
3A
RLWL1455 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HMH/Hanumangarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11695
Σ PUNE - ADI - UHP D...BSR??00:50+32ADIArr +11/Dep +24h 10m-9HMH??03:50+4727h 0m6
S      
1424 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...BSR??00:57+11ADIArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31HMH??05:20+3328h 23m21
   W  S
1410 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
497
Σ BANDRA-KALKA LINK ...BVI??14:00+8JUArr +15/Dep +134h 0m-2HMH??20:50+2930h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1428 kmapsaxena1956-
6043
Σ Trivandrum bhatind...PNVL??20:45+26NZMArr +8/Dep +2:2022h 35m+2:12HMH??00:20+2:1751h 35m64
   W FS
1783 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...KYN??21:30+31ADIArr +17/Dep +14h 25m-16HMH??05:20+3331h 50m-1
   W F 
1451 kmMJ*^-
12559
Σ Bangalore Jammu Ta...KYN??21:30+20ADIArr +10/Dep +14h 25m-9HMH??05:20+3331h 50m1
  T T  
1452 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...BVI??21:32+5ADIArr +17/Dep +25h 55m-15HMH??03:50+4730h 18m6
      S
1443 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +14h 45m+0HMH??05:20+3331h 20m23
SMTWTFS
1457 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...BCT??22:00+0ADIArr +1/Dep +23h 50m+1HMH??03:50+4729h 50m8
      S
1472 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...BVI??22:06+4ADIArr +15/Dep +25h 30m-13HMH??03:50+4729h 44m6
      S
1443 kmrdb*^-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...KYN??22:20+26ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1HMH??05:20+3331h 0m20
 M     
1453 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...KYN??22:20+21ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2HMH??05:20+3331h 0m16
      S
1452 kmkushanmaths-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...BIRD??22:25+9ADIArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16HMH??03:50+4729h 25m-24
      S
1452 kmrdb*^-
7831
--
Σ MUMBAI - ADI - PHA...BCT??23:25+0ADIArr -4/Dep +24h 30m+6HMH??03:50+4728h 25m8
      S
1472 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.