Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HAS/Hassan Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HAS/Hassan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Manmad   Arsikere   Pune   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13+19HAS118:53+2820h 40m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1047 km51 km/hr


31 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HAS/Hassan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Manmad   Arsikere   Pune   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21146
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+12ASKArr +14/Dep +134h 15m-1HAS??03:53+1926h 48m-10
S    F 
1047 kmIBRAHIM-
21147
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+9ASKArr +1:27/Dep +134h 15m-1:14HAS??03:53+1926h 48m0
   W   
1048 kmIBRAHIM-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+9ASKArr +1:27/Dep 4h 15m+0HAS??03:53-26h 48m-3
   W   
1048 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+12ASKArr +14/Dep 4h 15m+0HAS??03:53-26h 48m-13
S    F 
1047 kmIBRAHIM-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+15MAJNArr +9/Dep +241h 55m+15HAS??02:45+1222h 15m-9
     F 
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+41MAJNArr +33/Dep +243h 20m-9HAS??02:45+1222h 15m6
 M WT  
1012 kmKishor*^~-
22996
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...KYN??04:50+24ASKArr +27/Dep +131h 35m-14HAS??03:53+1923h 3m-5
   W   
1048 kmIBRAHIM-
22997
--
Σ SHRI GANGANAGAR-AR...KYN??04:50+24ASKArr +27/Dep +53h 30m-22HAS??05:48+2024h 58m-14
   W   
1048 kmIBRAHIM-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+20PUNEArr +13/Dep +1:061h 25m+53HAS??02:23+1:2521h 8m17
  T    
1047 kmGopal*^~-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr /Dep +1:0625m+0HAS??02:23+1:2519h 48m26
  T    
1047 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+4KAWRArr +1:04/Dep +33h 0m-1:01HAS??16:48+1325h 3m11
 M W F 
1044 kmJOSH*^~-
22318
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...PNVL??18:33+15ASKArr +23/Dep +32h 50m-20HAS??18:18+2023h 45m-8
S      
1157 kmIBRAHIM-
22319
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...PNVL??18:33+15ASKArr +23/Dep +254h 10m+2HAS??19:43+2225h 10m-2
S      
1157 kmIBRAHIM-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+38KAWRArr +1:27/Dep +445h 50m-43HAS??02:45-29h 37m-2
    T  
1058 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+22MAJNArr +49/Dep +247h 30m-25HAS??02:45+1229h 37m-7
 M    S
1047 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+38MAJNArr +56/Dep +247h 30m-32HAS??02:45+1229h 37m-10
    T  
1047 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+17MAJNArr +1:20/Dep +247h 30m-56HAS??02:45+1229h 37m-6
     F 
1047 kmKishor*^~-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...TNA??21:40+1UBLArr -7/Dep +23h 40m+9HAS??03:53+1930h 13m10
S      
1124 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+24MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +307h 30m-52HAS??02:45-28h 40m0
   W   
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+24MAJNArr +1:22/Dep +247h 30m-58HAS??02:45+1228h 40m-8
   W   
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+37MAJNArr +1:07/Dep +247h 30m-43HAS??02:45+1228h 40m-2
S      
1011 kmKishor*^~-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...KYN??22:13+17ASKArr +4/Dep +2545m+21HAS??19:43+2221h 30m6
SM   F 
1048 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...KYN??22:13+16ASKArr -6/Dep +2545m+31HAS??19:43+2221h 30m6
  TW  S
1048 kmMinti*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+23MMRArr +41/Dep +1:3725m+56HAS??02:23+1:2527h 58m27
 M     
1429 km★Prayas★*^~-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr +59/Dep +248h 30m-35HAS??02:45+1228h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1045 kmAdiprem-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...KYN??22:45+18ASKArr -2/Dep 3h 3m+0HAS??03:53-29h 8m-17
     F 
1110 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20190
--
Σ Bikaner-Mysuru BiW...KYN??22:45+24UBLArr /Dep +23h 5m+0HAS??03:53+1929h 8m-10
 M W   
1110 km~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...KYN??22:45+24ASKArr /Dep +54h 58m+0HAS??05:48+2031h 3m-19
 M W   
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??22:45+24ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0HAS??03:53-29h 8m-13
 M W   
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
22033
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE AC...KYN??22:45+18ASKArr -2/Dep +133h 3m+15HAS??03:53+1929h 8m-14
     F 
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
22756
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??22:45+24ASKArr /Dep +1:221h 33m+0HAS??02:23+1:2527h 38m9
 M     
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site