Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HAS/Hassan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:05:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:05:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HAS/Hassan Junction
1 Trains / 29 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAS⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HAS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HAS/Hassan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Manmad   Arsikere   Pune   Karwar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13-HAS118:53-20h 40m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1047 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HAS/Hassan Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Manmad   Arsikere   Pune   Karwar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21146
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+12ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HAS??03:53+2326h 48m-10
S    F 
1047 kmIBRAHIM-
21147
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+7ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HAS??03:53+2326h 48m0
   W   
1048 kmIBRAHIM-
21523
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+7ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HAS??03:53-26h 48m-3
   W   
1048 kmIBRAHIM-
21524
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??01:05+12ASKArr /Dep 4h 15m+0HAS??03:53-26h 48m-13
S    F 
1047 kmIBRAHIM-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+48MAJNArr /Dep 1h 55m+0HAS??02:45+1822h 15m-9
     F 
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23099
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??04:30+23MAJNArr /Dep 3h 20m+0HAS??02:45+1822h 15m6
 M WT  
1012 kmKishor*^~-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN605:15-PUNEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HAS002:23-69h 8m17
no arr/dep
1047 kmGopal*^~-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35+12PUNEArr /Dep 25m+0HAS??02:23+2:2819h 48m26
  T    
1047 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9776
Σ MUMBAI-YESHVANTPUR...TNA??15:45+4KAWRArr /Dep 3h 0m+0HAS??16:48+1725h 3m11
 M W F 
1044 kmJOSH*^~-
22318
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...PNVL??18:33+12ASKArr /Dep 2h 50m+0HAS??18:18+1923h 45m-7
S      
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
22319
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HASSAN-MY...PNVL??18:33+12ASKArr /Dep 4h 10m+0HAS??19:43+2425h 10m-1
S      
1158 kmIBRAHIM-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...BIRD??21:08+56KAWRArr /Dep 5h 50m+0HAS??02:45-29h 37m-2
    T  
1058 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+33MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0HAS??02:45+1829h 37m-7
 M    S
1047 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+56MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0HAS??02:45+1829h 37m-10
    T  
1047 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...BIRD??21:08+25MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0HAS??02:45+1829h 37m-6
     F 
1047 kmKishor*^~-
19997
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru Week...TNA??21:40+1UBLArr /Dep 3h 40m+0HAS??03:53+2330h 13m10
S      
1124 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
21449
Σ ADI MAJN - MAJN SB...PNVL??22:05+31MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0HAS??02:45-28h 40m0
   W   
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23095
--
Σ Gujju City Hoppers...PNVL??22:05+31MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0HAS??02:45+1828h 40m-8
   W   
1011 kmKishor*^~-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...PNVL??22:05+1:00MAJNArr /Dep 7h 30m+0HAS??02:45+1828h 40m-2
S      
1011 kmKishor*^~-
9083
Σ Gateway of India t...KYN522:13+20ASKArr /Dep 45m+0HAS119:43+2445h 30m6
SM   F 
1643 kmMinti*^~-
9084
Σ Gateway of India t...KYN??22:13+27ASKArr /Dep 45m+0HAS??19:43+2421h 30m7
  TW  S
1047 kmMinti*^~-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+25MMRArr /Dep 25m+0HAS??02:23+2:2827h 58m28
 M     
1428 kmCheetah*^~-
20444
Σ  TNA??22:35+8MAJNArr /Dep 8h 30m+0HAS??02:45+1828h 10m9
SMTWTFS
1045 kmAdiprem-
18894
Σ Mumbai-Mysore week...KYN??22:45+19ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0HAS??03:53-29h 8m-17
     F 
1110 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
20190
--
Σ Bikaner-Mysuru BiW...KYN??22:45+26UBLArr /Dep 3h 5m+0HAS??03:53+2329h 8m-10
 M W   
1110 kmMysuru Express~-
21019
Σ ARSIKERE/HASSAN-MY...KYN??22:45+26ASKArr /Dep 4h 58m+0HAS??05:48+2331h 3m-19
 M W   
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
21917
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??22:45+26ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0HAS??03:53-29h 8m-13
 M W   
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
22033
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE AC...KYN??22:45+19ASKArr /Dep 3h 3m+0HAS??03:53+2329h 8m-14
     F 
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
22756
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EX...KYN??22:45+26ASKArr /Dep 1h 33m+0HAS??02:23+2:2827h 38m9
 M     
1110 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site