Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HTK/Hatkanagale ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HTK/Hatkanagale
14 Trains / 17 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HTK⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HTK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HTK/Hatkanagale

Try these Via Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8MRJ110:15-99h 10m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+11MRJ110:15-129h 10m6
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+17MRJ110:15-59h 10m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8MRJ310:15-69h 10m6
 M    S
IISL
2A
1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9MRJ110:15-109h 10m3
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL417 km46 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCRKYN604:50+12KOP*315:25+1010h 35m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL464 km44 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRKYN604:50+6MRJ??14:50-810h 0m4
   W   
3A
RLWL417 km42 km/hr
11029Koyna ExpressExpCRKYN409:35+18HTK119:38+2010h 3m27
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL444 km44 km/hr
11023Sahyadri ExpressExpCRKYN418:50+9HTK205:13+1910h 23m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL444 km43 km/hr
17318Mumbai LTT - Hubball...ExpSWRTNA719:10+5MRJ005:25-610h 15m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL432 km42 km/hr
17411Mahalaxmi ExpressExpSCRKYN521:23+20HTK106:23+269h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL444 km49 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRKYN522:13+19MRJ106:45-38h 32m7
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL417 km49 km/hr
11035Sharavati ExpressExpCRKYN522:13+14MRJ106:45-28h 32m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL417 km49 km/hr
11005Chalukya Express (PT...ExpCRKYN522:13+18MRJ306:45+78h 32m7
SM   F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL417 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HTK/Hatkanagale

Xfer Stations: Kurduvadi   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8388
Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantp...BSR??04:00+7PUNEArr +14/Dep +384h 10m+24MRJ??16:40+512h 40m3
      S
458 kmCheetah*^~-
16741
Σ nizamuddin hubli f...BSR??04:00+0PUNEArr +3/Dep +322h 20m+29MRJ??14:50+1410h 50m15
  T    
459 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
8191
Σ Indore-Bangalore W...KYN??05:15+32PUNEArr +24/Dep +383h 15m+14MRJ??16:40+511h 25m-7
    T S
417 kmGopal*^-
10489
Σ Indore-Mysore Week...KYN??05:15+32PUNEArr +24/Dep +321h 25m+8MRJ??14:50+149h 35m6
  T    
417 kmGopal*^-
11187
Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP ...KYN??05:15+32PUNEArr +24/Dep +311h 25m+7KOP??16:20-411h 5m8
     F 
464 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18077
Σ Jaipur Pune hubli ...KYN??05:15+22PUNEArr +19/Dep +493h 15m+30MRJ??16:40+1611h 25m0
S  W   
417 kmBMTIR*^~-
14663
Σ Mumbai-Kolhapur We...KYN??06:35+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +3125m+19KOP??16:20-49h 45m17
     F 
464 kmDP~-
17546
Σ CSTM - MYS IndraJa...KYN??06:35+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +3225m+20MRJ??14:50+148h 15m15
  T    
417 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
19557
Σ Mumbai Bangalore 4...LTT??06:55+9PUNEArr +23/Dep +381h 5m+15MRJ??16:40+59h 45m6
    T S
452 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
7371
Σ CSTM-YPR SF BI-WEE...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +381h 23m+27MRJ??16:40+59h 26m4
    T S
436 kmSRG*^~-
18074
Σ Mumbai Hubli Yeshv...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +491h 23m+38MRJ??16:40+169h 26m8
S  W   
436 kmBMTIR*^~-
23066
Σ Mumbai-Dudhsagar (...KYN??07:55+20PUNEArr +8/Dep +435h 30m+35MRJ??22:25+614h 30m14
SMTWTFS
417 kmSean Lawrence-
22966
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...KYN??13:08+19PUNEArr +26/Dep +4350m+17MRJ??22:25+69h 17m14
S  WTF 
417 kmYash Railographer~-
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+26GTLArr +32/Dep +281h 25m-4HTK??21:19+5130h 19m31
SMTWTFS
1344 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
20357
Σ deccan queen to Er...KJT??18:35+13PUNEArr +8/Dep +23h 5m-6MRJ??07:45-1913h 10m0
      S
370 kmsripathinayak731-
5509
--
Σ Nasik-Pune Weekly ...KYN??22:25+25MMRArr +27/Dep +5325m+26MRJ??14:50+1416h 25m16
 M     
798 kmCheetah*^~-
19079
--
Σ CSTM-Daund-Miraj(V...KYN??23:55+25KWVArr +1:12/Dep +72h 35m-1:05MRJ??15:30-1115h 35m11
SMTW   
511 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.