Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HPT/Hosapete Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HPT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HPT   

Shortest Route: 786.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Neral => Pune

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+7HPT119:30+4018h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL840 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12HPT119:30+3118h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL840 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+24GTLArr +38/Dep +211h 25m-17HPT??10:13+619h 13m19
SMTWTFS
894 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA715:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +76h 25m-40HPT414:48+2947h 3m8
S TW F 
1183 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+30MAOArr +31/Dep +73h 20m-24HPT??14:48+2920h 48m-3
    T  
833 kmKoushik Patel-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +1/Dep +018h 45m-1HPT??09:13+3238h 3m7
SMTWTFS
854 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16766
Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +1/Dep +420h 30m+3HPT??11:49+4140h 39m15
SMTWTFS
854 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5HPT??14:48+2919h 38m8
 M WT S
854 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+5UBLArr +1/Dep +42h 15m+3HPT??16:05+2220h 55m3
SMTWTFS
854 kmVishal Khopkar-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA721:40+1GDGArr -7/Dep +193h 50m+26HPT121:25+1423h 45m8
S      
858 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+26SURArr +8/Dep +183h 15m+10HPT??17:50+319h 35m10
  T    
786 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+20SURArr +21/Dep +181h 55m-3HPT??17:50+318h 5m9
  T    
786 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site