Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HPT/Hosapete Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HPT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HPT   

Shortest Route: 786.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Pune => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+10HPT119:30+5218h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+9HPT119:30+4718h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+12GTLArr +34/Dep +291h 25m-5HPT??10:13+1419h 13m19
SMTWTFS
895 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39HPT??14:48+3223h 3m8
 M WT S
865 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14HPT??14:48+3220h 48m-3
    T  
833 kmKoushik Patel~-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +17/Dep +118h 45m-16HPT??09:14+3838h 4m7
SMTWTFS
854 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16766
Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +17/Dep +1020h 30m-7HPT??11:49+4040h 39m15
SMTWTFS
854 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15HPT??14:48+3219h 38m8
 M WT S
853 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +17/Dep +32h 15m-14HPT??16:05+2020h 55m3
SMTWTFS
854 kmVishal Khopkar~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr +1/Dep +223h 50m+21HPT??21:25+1723h 45m8
S      
801 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+23SURArr +2/Dep +183h 15m+16HPT??17:50-419h 35m8
  T    
787 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+24SURArr +32/Dep +181h 55m-14HPT??17:50-418h 5m7
  T    
787 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site