Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HPT/Hosapete Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)
2 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HPT⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HPT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRKYN601:05+12HPT119:30+1:0118h 25m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km46 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRKYN601:05+8HPT119:30+4618h 25m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL839 km46 km/hr


10 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HPT/Hosapete Junction (Hospet)

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Londa   Solapur   Gadag   Guntakal   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22523
--
Σ Thane Hampi Expres...KYN??15:00+17GTLArr +35/Dep +281h 25m-7HPT??10:13+1419h 13m19
SMTWTFS
895 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +53/Dep +166h 25m-37HPT??14:48+4023h 3m8
 M WT S
865 kmYash Railographer~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+47MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7HPT??14:48+4020h 48m-3
    T  
833 kmKoushik Patel~-
16729
Σ Mumbai-Tirupathi (...TNA719:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +018h 45m-9HPT109:13+4138h 3m8
SMTWTFS
854 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16766
Σ Mumbai Bellary Exp...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +920h 30m+0HPT??11:49+4440h 39m15
SMTWTFS
854 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +50/Dep +481h 25m-2HPT??14:48+4019h 38m8
 M WT S
853 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
22911
Σ Mumbai Hospet/Bell...TNA??19:10+6UBLArr +9/Dep +62h 15m-3HPT??16:05+2820h 55m3
SMTWTFS
854 kmVishal Khopkar~-
19971
--
Σ Mumbai Mysuru WE&n...TNA??21:40+1GDGArr -1/Dep +213h 50m+22HPT??21:25+1823h 45m8
S      
801 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17047
Σ Mumbai Mysore Week...KYN??22:15+22SURArr +0/Dep +193h 15m+19HPT??17:50-119h 35m8
  T    
787 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
7153
Σ Mumbai Mysore Expr...KYN??23:45+23SURArr +23/Dep +191h 55m-4HPT??17:50-118h 5m7
  T    
787 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site