Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
9 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1916.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55-HWH*2312:30-29h 35m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+33HWH*2319:30+3731h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+22HWH1421:30+733h 20m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km58 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN??14:02+5:28SRC*018:15+5:5828h 13m10
 M     
3A2A
 1913 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+23HWH*2003:35+2130h 17m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22HWH*2208:25+735h 7m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2057 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+24HWH*1805:50+1132h 16m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+2:24HWH*811:45+3:4137h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2107 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19SHM*112:25+2137h 35m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+56HTEArr /Dep +02h 0m+0HWH??13:50+336h 50m5
SM     
2096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+57JSGArr +59/Dep +151h 55m-44SHM??09:55+1632h 55m19
      S
1917 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+13GWLArr +1:00/Dep +174h 5m-43HWH??06:45+4:1951h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+20PUNEArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16HWH??19:40+2134h 5m3
 M    S
2163 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+22MGSArr +53/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:50HWH??04:00+5:3440h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+22MGSArr +53/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:37HWH??06:55+4:2542h 55m74
    T  
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+19MGSArr +1:26/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:17HWH??04:00+5:3440h 0m23
   W   
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+19MGSArr +1:26/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:04HWH??06:55+4:2542h 55m74
   W   
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN513:40+15HYBArr +0/Dep +01h 35m+0HWH2010:55+1445h 15m14
      S
2317 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN513:40+15HYBArr +0/Dep +13h 55m+1HWH1716:10+2150h 30m56
SMTWTFS
2326 kmgnagda-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN413:43+50BPLArr +43/Dep +54h 55m-38HWH015:00+5273h 17m-9
 M     
2940 kmbhaiyou-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+24DDArr +27/Dep +2740m+0HWH??03:50+4836h 50m25
SMTWTFS
2166 kmPrayas*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:582h 30m+3:40HWH??04:00+5:3436h 53m23
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+20ALDArr +1:18/Dep 5h 40m+0HWH??07:55+5:3140h 48m36
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+20MKPArr +19/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:43HWH??06:45+4:1939h 38m27
 M     
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA715:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +76h 25m-40HWH2022:40+3778h 55m42
S TW F 
2963 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN516:08+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:123h 0m+54HWH1113:55+5393h 47m15
      S
3110 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+14BZAArr +18/Dep +1:033h 0m+45HWH??13:55+1:1345h 47m32
  T    
2316 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+14BBSArr +14/Dep +22h 47m-12HWH??13:40+945h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2316 kmIn India now-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+14BZAArr +18/Dep +193h 0m+1HWH??13:55+1745h 47m19
   W   
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+14SCArr +12/Dep +112h 35m-1HWH??16:10+2148h 2m56
SMTWTFS
2317 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+14BBSArr +14/Dep +11h 45m-13HWH??12:40+944h 32m4
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+16COIArr +40/Dep +2:411h 0m+2:01HWH??06:45+4:1938h 12m28
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+14STAArr +48/Dep +1:251h 25m+37HWH1006:45+3:1386h 12m32
  T    
2859 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+15BPLArr +37/Dep +52h 40m-32HWH??15:00+5245h 50m22
  T    
2244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+4:52ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8HWH??19:30+5:3750h 10m103
   W   
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+4:52ALDArr +4:47/Dep +6:414h 35m+1:54KOAA??13:15+6:3043h 55m16
   W   
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +4:581h 35m+4:36HWH??04:00+5:3434h 35m25
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2161 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT517:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54HWH907:30+4:0938h 5m28
 M   F 
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep 4h 45m+0HWH??07:55+5:3138h 30m38
 M   F 
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +22/Dep +2:414h 45m+2:19HWH??06:45+4:1937h 20m29
 M   F 
2152 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+18NGPArr +2/Dep +51h 45m+3HWH??13:30+1843h 57m58
SMTWTFS
2131 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+30MAOArr +31/Dep +73h 20m-24HWH??22:40+3752h 40m31
    T  
2613 kmKoushik Patel-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN018:04+30CSTMArr /Dep +123h 40m+0HWH2219:40+3625h 36m5
S TWT  
1918 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN018:04+30LTT-2h 45m+0HWH2219:40+3625h 36m5
S TWT  
1918 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+5LDArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5HWH??22:40+3751h 30m42
 M WT S
2634 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+20NGPArr +6/Dep +41h 5m-2HWH??03:35+3131h 25m26
S  WT  
1919 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+18SCArr +4/Dep +01h 25m-4HWH??17:45+4743h 35m22
SMTWTFS
2369 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN522:40+23BMTArr +16/Dep +04h 30m-16HWH1717:45+4743h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2282 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +19/Dep +04h 50m-19HWH??17:45+4742h 40m25
   W  S
2315 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site