Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 08:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1915.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55-HWH*2212:30-29h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1919 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+19HWH*2319:30+1:0731h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+25HWH1421:30+2233h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1920 km58 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00+48SDAH*??20:40+3:3030h 40m11
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1938 km63 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:46SRC*018:15+6:0828h 13m10
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1913 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+32HWH*2003:35+1:0030h 17m14
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22HWH*1908:25+1735h 7m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2057 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+25HWH*1805:50+3732h 16m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km59 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+24HWH*1411:45+2:0137h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19SHM*112:25+3437h 35m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+21HTEArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33HWH??13:50-236h 50m5
SM     
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN401:00+54JSGArr +1:15/Dep +81h 55m-1:07SHM209:55+5180h 55m19
no arr/dep
2268 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+9GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04HWH??06:45+3:0251h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+15PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9HWH??19:40+3134h 5m2
 M    S
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +10/Dep +3:184h 50m+3:08HWH??04:00+2:5940h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+23MGSArr +10/Dep +1:545h 15m+1:44HWH??06:55+1:4642h 55m74
    T  
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+21MGSArr +13/Dep +3:184h 50m+3:05HWH904:00+2:5988h 0m22
   W   
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN412:00+21MGSArr +13/Dep +1:545h 15m+1:41HWH1306:55+1:4690h 55m73
   W   
2664 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??12:20+22CSTMArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8HWH??19:40+3231h 20m-23
S TWT  
2022 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??13:15+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37HWH??19:40+3230h 25m-29
S TWT  
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2HWH??10:55+2345h 15m14
      S
2317 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+15HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2HWH??16:10+3350h 30m56
SMTWTFS
2326 kmgnagda-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN413:43-BPLArr /Dep +14h 55m+0HWH015:00-73h 17m-9
 M     
2940 kmbhaiyou-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN515:00+16DDArr +21/Dep +3340m+12HWH2203:50+1:0060h 50m25
SMTWTFS
3178 kmCheetah*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:182h 30m+50HWH904:00+2:5960h 53m23
 M     
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN415:07+19ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:325h 40m+1:04HWH907:55+3:1364h 48m36
 M     
2376 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN415:07+19MKPArr +59/Dep +1:045h 20m+5HWH1206:45+3:0263h 38m27
no arr/dep
2459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+3MAOArr +53/Dep +156h 25m-38HWH??22:40+5754h 55m42
 M WT S
2645 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN516:08-BZAArr /Dep +233h 0m+0HWH1113:55-93h 47m15
      S
3110 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN516:08-BZAArr /Dep +183h 0m+0HWH1113:55-93h 47m32
S      
3110 kmKSG*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN516:08-BBSArr /Dep +102h 47m+0HWH2313:40-45h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2316 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN516:08-BZAArr /Dep +263h 0m+0HWH013:55-93h 47m20
 M     
3110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN516:08-SCArr /Dep +112h 35m+0HWH1716:10-72h 2m56
SMTWTFS
3460 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN516:08-BBSArr /Dep +31h 45m+0HWH2212:40-44h 32m4
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+13COIArr +30/Dep +1:481h 0m+1:18HWH??06:45+3:0238h 12m27
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN416:33+12STAArr +35/Dep +271h 25m-8HWH1006:45+2:3086h 12m30
  T    
2858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+11BPLArr +22/Dep +12h 40m-21HWH??15:00+1645h 50m21
  T    
2244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN417:20+1:17ALDArr +54/Dep +4:534h 5m+3:59HWH719:30+7:2398h 10m102
   W   
2419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+1:17ALDArr +54/Dep +3:284h 35m+2:34KOAA??13:15+3:2243h 55m16
   W   
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:181h 35m+2:02HWH??04:00+2:5934h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20HWH??07:30+3:1538h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2:324h 45m+2:16HWH??07:55+3:1338h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+0ALDArr +16/Dep +1:484h 45m+1:32HWH??06:45+3:0237h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +81h 45m+0HWH??13:30+4243h 57m57
SMTWTFS
2133 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+48MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13HWH??22:40+5752h 40m31
    T  
2613 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +52/Dep +461h 25m-6HWH??22:40+5751h 30m42
 M WT S
2633 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+13NGPArr +9/Dep +21h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3431h 25m26
S  WT  
1920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+15SCArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6HWH??17:45+4543h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2369 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +24/Dep +04h 30m-24HWH??17:45+4543h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2274 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +8/Dep +04h 50m-8HWH??17:45+4542h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site