Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:41:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
10 Trains / 41 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1916.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Tatanagar => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKYN406:55+12HWH*2312:30+3729h 35m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km65 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+28HWH*2319:30+1:2131h 30m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km61 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+25HWH1421:30+1433h 20m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1920 km58 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00-SDAH*??20:40-30h 40m11
  T    
3A2A
 1939 km63 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+3:28SRC*018:15+5:4428h 13m10
 M     
3A2A
RLWL1913 km68 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+26HWH*2003:35+4030h 17m12
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km63 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+20HWH*1908:25+1235h 7m21
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2057 km59 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+27HWH*1805:50+3132h 16m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1920 km60 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+51HWH*911:45+2:3037h 10m45
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2108 km57 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19SHM*112:25+2737h 35m79
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1911 km51 km/hr


41 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Londa   Gwalior   Manikpur   Allahabad   Pune   Bhopal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Begumpet   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...KYN??01:00+20HTEArr +45/Dep +02h 0m-45HWH??13:50+436h 50m5
SM     
2097 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20203
--
Σ LTT-JSG-SHM &...KYN??01:00+20JSGArr +41/Dep +61h 55m-35SHM??09:55+2032h 55m19
      S
1917 kmSuperman-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...PNVL??02:55+11GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29HWH??06:45+3:4251h 50m26
 M     
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+13PUNEArr +10/Dep +12h 35m-9HWH??19:40+2634h 5m2
 M    S
2164 kmVinay Kumar~-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +29/Dep +4:394h 50m+4:10HWH??04:00+4:2940h 0m23
    T  
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+20MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45HWH??06:55+2:1042h 55m74
    T  
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +46/Dep +4:394h 50m+3:53HWH??04:00+4:2940h 0m22
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...KYN??12:00+24MGSArr +46/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:28HWH??06:55+2:1042h 55m73
   W   
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??12:20+21CSTMArr +11/Dep +13h 40m-10HWH??19:40+3031h 20m-23
S TWT  
2022 kmabhyankarsagar-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??13:15+48LTTArr +29/Dep +12h 45m-28HWH??19:40+3030h 25m-29
S TWT  
2005 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +01h 35m-1HWH??10:55+545h 15m14
      S
2317 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...KYN??13:40+14HYBArr +1/Dep +03h 55m-1HWH??16:10+2950h 30m56
SMTWTFS
2326 kmgnagda-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...KYN??13:43+55BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 55m-39HWH??15:00+1149h 17m-9
  T    
2245 kmbhaiyou-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+12DDArr +10/Dep +2040m+10HWH??03:50+5336h 50m24
SMTWTFS
2167 km★Prayas★*^~-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:422h 30m+2:37HWH??04:00+4:2936h 53m23
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??15:07+16ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:335h 40m+2:28HWH??07:55+4:2740h 48m36
 M     
2124 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...KYN??15:07+16MKPArr +44/Dep +1:145h 20m+30HWH??06:45+3:4239h 38m27
 M     
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22965
--
Σ Mumbai- Dudhsagar ...TNA??15:45+4MAOArr +47/Dep +86h 25m-39HWH??22:40+1:0454h 55m42
 M WT S
2645 kmYash Railographer~-
8825
Σ Solapur Jn-SC-CTC-...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +163h 0m-19HWH??13:55+1245h 47m15
 M     
2316 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
8845
Σ Solapur-New Jalpai...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +353h 0m+0HWH??13:55+1:0145h 47m32
  T    
2316 kmGopal*^~-
13841
Σ Secunderabad - How...KYN??16:08+11BBSArr +33/Dep +32h 47m-30HWH??13:40+1245h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2316 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14247
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...KYN??16:08+11BZAArr +35/Dep +93h 0m-26HWH??13:55+2145h 47m20
   W   
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14752
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...KYN??16:08+11SCArr +22/Dep +112h 35m-11HWH??16:10+2948h 2m56
SMTWTFS
2316 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19140
Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-V...KYN??16:08+11BBSArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33HWH??12:40+744h 32m4
SMTWTFS
2316 kmSuperman-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...KYN??16:33+13COIArr +46/Dep +2:001h 0m+1:14HWH??06:45+3:4238h 12m27
   W   
2108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...KYN??16:33+12STAArr +29/Dep +301h 25m+1HWH??06:45+2:2338h 12m30
  T    
2107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...KYN??17:10+11BPLArr +21/Dep +52h 40m-16HWH??15:00+1145h 50m21
  T    
2244 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24HWH??19:30+6:1650h 10m100
   W   
2217 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...KYN??17:20+2:58ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:544h 35m+53KOAA??13:15+4:0743h 55m16
   W   
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:421h 35m+3:29HWH??04:00+4:2934h 35m25
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep 1h 35m+0HWH??04:00-34h 35m28
 M   F 
2159 kmVinay Kumar~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55HWH??07:30+3:4138h 5m28
 M   F 
2226 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +3:334h 45m+3:20HWH??07:55+4:2738h 30m38
 M   F 
2159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...LTT??17:25+1ALDArr +13/Dep +2:004h 45m+1:47HWH??06:45+3:4237h 20m29
 M   F 
2150 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1148
Σ Nanded Howrah Chai...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +9/Dep +71h 45m-2HWH??13:30+2143h 57m57
SMTWTFS
2133 kmGanesh-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...PNVL??18:00+35MAOArr +22/Dep +83h 20m-14HWH??22:40+1:0452h 40m31
    T  
2613 kmKoushik Patel~-
22506
Σ Belagavi Howrah 4 ...TNA??19:10+6LDArr +55/Dep +401h 25m-15HWH??22:40+1:0451h 30m42
 M WT S
2633 kmGOA SK TO VSG~-
12816
Σ Mumbai Howrah 3 Da...KYN??20:10+14NGPArr +11/Dep +41h 5m-7HWH??03:35+3731h 25m25
S  WT  
1920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1091
Σ Ajantarath Express...KYN??22:10+17SCArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5HWH??17:45+3643h 35m21
SMTWTFS
2369 kmVinay Kumar~-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...KYN??22:40+19BMTArr +7/Dep +04h 30m-7HWH??17:45+3643h 5m23
SMTWTFS
2274 kmManish*^-
22540
Σ Mumabi Vishakhapat...LTT??23:05+0SCArr +16/Dep +04h 50m-16HWH??17:45+3642h 40m25
   W  S
2313 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site