Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 19:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
49 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 696.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12141Mumbai LTT - Patlipu...SFCRKYN400:21+1:00ET†610:55+5510h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km66 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRKYN400:33+20ET112:45+2512h 12m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km57 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRKYN401:15+30ET612:40+1911h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km61 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRKYN401:23+19ET013:05+2011h 42m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL696 km60 km/hr
01097Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-ET513:15-11h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km60 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRKYN001:33-ET513:15-11h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 696 km60 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN001:33-ET013:15-11h 42m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
 696 km60 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKYN406:08+12ET116:50+2710h 42m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km65 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRKYN406:08+12ET617:00+4910h 52m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km64 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRKYN406:08+14ET517:00+4510h 52m5
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km64 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRKYN406:08-ET417:00-10h 52m6
   W  S
IISL3A
PQWL696 km64 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERKYN407:22+13ET121:10-313h 48m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km50 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKYN407:35+28ET619:05+3911h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km61 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRKYN007:35-ET019:00-11h 25m3
     F 
3A
GNWL696 km61 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKYN408:30+0ET619:05+110h 35m6
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL696 km66 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN008:30-ET??19:10-10h 40m4
  T    
Unreserved
 696 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKYN408:40+17ET119:55+1111h 15m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km62 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKYN408:40+16ET520:00+311h 20m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km61 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40-ET420:00-11h 20m8
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km61 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKYN408:40+14ET520:00-211h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km61 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+10ET119:25+1310h 12m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL696 km68 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3ET123:30+2012h 20m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL731 km59 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+20ET422:20+310h 42m2
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km65 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN411:38+19ET422:20+410h 42m1
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km65 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKYN412:00+25ET623:05+2411h 5m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km63 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKYN412:00+21ET423:05+211h 5m3
 M     
Unreserved
 696 km63 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKYN412:00+20ET023:05+1911h 5m3
    T  
Unreserved
 696 km63 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKYN413:00+15ET400:15-111h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km62 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRKYN413:25+19ET100:25+2011h 0m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km63 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKYN413:43+52ET100:50+3411h 7m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL696 km63 km/hr
12188Mumbai CST - Jabalpu...GRWCRKYN414:25+21ET502:00-311h 35m7
  T T S
3A
GNWL696 km60 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRKYN415:07+16ET301:20+810h 13m3
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL696 km68 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+6:08ET101:25+4:1910h 15m1
   W   
Unreserved
 696 km68 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-ET001:25-10h 15m2
S      
Unreserved
GNWL696 km68 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10-ET001:25-10h 15m2
  T    
3A
 696 km68 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERKYN416:33+12ET505:10-112h 37m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km55 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33-ET005:10-12h 37m4
     F 
Unreserved
 696 km55 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+13ET004:50+412h 17m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km57 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRKYN417:10+10ET203:35+1110h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km67 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKYN417:10+10ET103:35+1310h 25m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km67 km/hr
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRKYN417:20+3:59ET404:50+3:5011h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km61 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRLTT*517:25+1ET†003:00+159h 35m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL731 km76 km/hr
02197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...SFWCRPNVL??18:10+2:14ET006:25+1:1012h 15m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 731 km60 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+2:14ET105:30+1:4310h 50m4
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL696 km64 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:23ET105:30+1:3310h 50m3
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL696 km64 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKYN420:40+1:14ET107:35+1:2310h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL696 km64 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERKYN422:35+53ET109:30+5310h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL696 km64 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRKYN423:05+23ET611:30+812h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL696 km56 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+23ET111:50+1112h 22m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL696 km56 km/hr


25 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Daund   Wardha   Manmad   Purna   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4919
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep +2855m+13ET??17:30+2716h 50m18
SMTWTFS
943 km★Prayas★*^~-
5473
--
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...KYN??00:40+22DDArr +15/Dep 55m+0ET??17:30-16h 50m8
SMTWTFS
943 km★Prayas★*^~-
4920
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??01:00+21DDArr -4/Dep +2825m+32ET??17:30+2716h 30m18
     F 
942 km★Prayas★*^~-
16450
Σ AKOLA-JABALPUR Fas...KYN??06:55+13WRArr +37/Dep +122h 17m-25ET??02:35+819h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1081 kmAwes Khan-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+10SCArr +48/Dep +72h 5m-41ET??14:45+531h 50m26
SMTWTFS
1642 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+14PAUArr +35/Dep +21h 17m-33ET??09:00+325h 50m4
     F 
1299 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17ET??22:15+5758h 10m42
 MT   S
3152 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4921
--
Σ Mumbai-->>Ahmadnag...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47ET??05:10+1016h 2m3
   W   
943 km★Prayas★*^~-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +1345m-47ET??04:55-215h 47m1
     F 
943 km★Prayas★*^~-
5707
Σ Lonavala-Gorakhpur...KYN??13:08+44DDArr +1:00/Dep +4445m-16ET??05:10+3216h 2m2
    T  
943 km★Prayas★*^~-
4923
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??13:40+14DDArr +9/Dep +2440m+15ET??07:10+717h 30m14
SMTWTFS
943 km★Prayas★*^~-
1947
Σ Kalyan to Jammu Ta...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +144h 20m-8ET??07:10+715h 50m9
SMTWTFS
697 kmAnkit-
4901
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...KYN??15:20+30MMRArr +22/Dep +212h 50m-1ET??04:40+1913h 20m4
  T    
697 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1984
Σ Mumbai-Darbhanga&n...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +7/Dep +232h 30m+16ET??05:10+1013h 27m4
   W   
696 kmAnkit-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...KYN??15:43+13MMRArr +7/Dep +302h 30m+23ET??04:55-213h 12m2
     F 
696 kmSRG*^~-
611
Σ Mumbai - Jammu Taw...KYN??17:33+13MMRArr +1/Dep +141h 50m+13ET??07:10+713h 37m13
SMTWTFS
697 kmAKS KYN GKP-
4251
--
Σ Nanded indore ...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +4445m+36ET??22:15+2828h 42m40
      S
1299 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
4357
--
Σ Adilabad - Bahadur...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep 4h 0m+0ET??01:05+3831h 32m28
SMTWTFS
1299 kmvarungole-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +5745m+49ET??22:15+5728h 42m39
S TW   
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +4145m+33ET??22:15+4028h 42m32
     F 
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2655m+18ET??22:15+2628h 42m10
    T  
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5455m+1:46ET??22:15+2:0228h 42m19
 M     
1299 kmDinesh Gada-
4912
--
Σ Porbandar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+13DDArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:10-25h 25m27
  T    
942 km★Prayas★*^~-
7902
Σ Parbhani Indore&nb...KYN422:10-PAUArr +23/Dep 23h 50m+0ET321:00-70h 50m19
 M     
1462 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...KYN??22:50+20NGPArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21ET??18:40+2719h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1080 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site