Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ITR/Itwari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ITR/Itwari Junction
22 Trains / 22 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ITR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ITR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ITR/Itwari Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+31NGP013:40+3013h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL800 km61 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+27NGP613:40-612h 40m8
SM     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+1:17NGP613:40+5012h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+18NGP613:40+212h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55-NGP118:55-12h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL874 km73 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+30NGP301:35-2113h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+34NGP301:35-1213h 25m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...SvdNFRPNVL713:05+49NGP001:20+5712h 15m2
    T  
2S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1NGP401:20+2412h 0m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 816 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00-NGP001:20-11h 20m3
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL781 km69 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:56NGP401:20+4:3911h 18m3
 M     
3A
2A
RLWL781 km69 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+16NGP*706:10-214h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL781 km55 km/hr
12261Mumbai CST - Howrah ...DrntSERCSTM*1817:15+4NGP304:10-110h 55m3
S TWT  
3A
2A
1A
PQWL833 km76 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+16AJNI*014:15-1420h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL980 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRKYN417:33+15NGP*516:15+1122h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1000 km44 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+12NGP308:55+1212h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL781 km61 km/hr
12289Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...DrntCRCSTM*1820:15+1NGP*807:20+211h 5m3
SMTWTFS
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL832 km75 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+17NGP110:50-513h 32m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+23NGP109:50-412h 32m5
 MT  FS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL781 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+21NGP610:50+1513h 32m6
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL781 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+22NGP311:05+613h 31m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL781 km58 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+24ITR213:40+2114h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL786 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ITR/Itwari Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Surat   Secunderabad   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??06:25+50PUNEArr +13/Dep +2415m+11NGP??01:55+1719h 30m-10
   W   
1009 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+10PUNEArr +12/Dep +241h 40m+12NGP??01:55+1719h 20m4
S  W   
1027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+9SCArr +54/Dep +92h 5m-45NGP??09:05+2826h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1344 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+14PAUArr +1:05/Dep +01h 17m-1:05NGP??04:15-121h 5m3
     F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +11/Dep +2448m+13NGP??01:55+1718h 41m6
S  W   
1046 kmCheetah*^~-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...KYN??08:40+18MMRArr /Dep +142h 15m+0NGP??07:35+2022h 55m14
     F 
999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+18MMRArr +12/Dep +141h 42m+2NGP??07:35+2022h 22m14
     F 
999 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+18PUNEArr +13/Dep +02h 35m-13NGP??04:10-518h 35m-1
 M    S
1027 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+8BSLArr +1:05/Dep +372h 10m-28NGP??01:55+1714h 45m8
S  W   
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15NGP??16:45+4652h 40m37
 MT   S
2855 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+19MMRArr +26/Dep +261h 0m+0NGP??01:55+1712h 55m5
S  W   
781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+13BMTArr +22/Dep +91h 32m-13NGP??15:40+3626h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1314 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
5481
Σ Vapi-Surat-Howrah&...BCT??13:40+3STArr +5/Dep +62h 58m+1NGP??09:50+1820h 10m15
S  WT  
990 kmGopal*^-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN??13:40+13BMTArr +22/Dep +162h 57m-6NGP??15:20+3425h 40m6
SM WT  
1305 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+26DDArr +31/Dep +2840m-3NGP??10:10+619h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1027 kmCheetah*^~-
8941
--
Σ Surya Express ...BVI??15:06+8STArr +12/Dep +62h 14m-6NGP??09:50+1818h 44m14
S  W   
960 kmVinay Kumar~-
8942
--
Σ Surya Link &#...BVI??15:06+9STArr +10/Dep 2h 14m+0NGP??09:50-18h 44m13
    T  
960 kmVinay Kumar~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...KYN??19:13+7MMRArr +4/Dep +231h 9m+19NGP??09:25+214h 12m4
 M W  S
781 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+6PUNEArr +6/Dep +2455m+18ITR??17:50+1822h 5m39
    T  
1032 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+10DDArr /Dep +381h 20m+0ITR??17:50+1822h 5m46
      S
1032 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+10DDArr +17/Dep +381h 20m+21ITR??17:50+1822h 5m37
  T    
1032 kmCheetah*^~-
5480
Σ vapi to hwh chain....BVI??21:32+5STArr +4/Dep +473h 38m+43NGP??17:50+1:0920h 18m28
SMTWTFS
961 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.