Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
ITR/Itwari Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to ITR/Itwari Junction
24 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ITR⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: ITR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ITR/Itwari Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRTNA700:35+6NGP013:40+013h 5m3
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL800 km61 km/hr
12811Mumbai LTT - Hatia S...SFSERKYN401:00+22NGP613:40+412h 40m6
SM     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km62 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRKYN401:00+54NGP613:40+3412h 40m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km62 km/hr
22848Mumbai LTT - Visakha...SFECoRKYN401:00+15NGP613:40+112h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km62 km/hr
02073Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRKYN001:47-NGP*015:00-13h 13m5
      S
2SSL
3A2A
 782 km59 km/hr
02075Mumbai CST - Nagpur ...SFCRKYN001:47-NGP*015:00-13h 13m5
  T    
2SSL
3A2A
 782 km59 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKYN406:55+21NGP118:55+612h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km65 km/hr
01120Madgaon - Ajni Weekl...ExpCRKYN??09:23-AJNI*022:00-12h 37m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL779 km62 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN412:00+18NGP301:35-213h 35m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km58 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRKYN412:10+25NGP301:35-1313h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km58 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRPNVL713:05+32NGP001:20+4612h 15m2
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL816 km67 km/hr
22885Mumbai LTT - Tatanag...AntSERLTT*313:20+1NGP201:20+1912h 0m4
  T   S
Unreserved
 817 km68 km/hr
02256Mumbai LTT - Sealdah...ACSFERKYN014:00+48NGP001:20+1:5811h 20m2
  T    
3A2A
 782 km69 km/hr
02821Pune - Santragachi S...ACSFSERKYN414:02+2:46NGP001:20+4:0811h 18m1
 M     
3A2A
RLWL782 km69 km/hr
12139Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRKYN415:58+24NGP*706:10+514h 12m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km55 km/hr
11201Mumbai LTT - Ajni Ex...ExpCRKYN417:20+41AJNI*014:15+1320h 55m22
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL980 km47 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRKYN417:33+13NGP*516:15+822h 42m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1001 km44 km/hr
12105Vidarbha SF ExpressSFCRKYN420:10+13NGP308:55+912h 45m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km61 km/hr
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRKYN621:18+13NGP110:50-1013h 32m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL782 km58 km/hr
12101Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRKYN421:18+32NGP109:50+1112h 32m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL782 km62 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKYN421:18+22NGP610:50-113h 32m5
   WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km58 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKYN421:34+25NGP311:05+713h 31m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL782 km58 km/hr
08298Madgaon - Bilaspur ...ACExpSECRKYN422:25+1:49NGP011:30+2:3913h 5m7
  T    
3A2A
 782 km60 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT - Shalima...ExpSERKYN422:50+19ITR213:40+1014h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL786 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and ITR/Itwari Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Manmad   Begumpet   Purna   Pune   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12583
Σ Ernakulam Kopargao...PNVL??02:35+30PUNEArr -1/Dep +84h 55m+9NGP??01:55+623h 20m-9
   W   
1010 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13177
--
Σ Mumbai- Ranchi 'II...KYN??06:35+9PUNEArr +9/Dep +81h 40m-1NGP??01:55+619h 20m4
S  W   
1028 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20011
--
Σ SUR NGP Express&nb...LTT??06:55+23SCArr +1:09/Dep +72h 5m-1:02NGP??09:05+1526h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1344 kmsomshekharvastrad-
3434
Σ parbhani patna&nbs...KYN??07:10+13PAUArr +37/Dep +21h 17m-35NGP??04:15+1921h 5m3
     F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4704
Σ Mumbai CST-Ahmadna...TNA??07:14+2PUNEArr +8/Dep +848m+0NGP??01:55+618h 41m6
S  W   
1046 kmCheetah*^~-
17051
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad we...KYN??08:40+17MMRArr +23/Dep +72h 15m-16NGP??07:35+1722h 55m16
     F 
1000 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17052
--
Σ Mumbai Adilabad&nb...KYN??09:13+12MMRArr +6/Dep +71h 42m+1NGP??07:35+1722h 22m16
     F 
1001 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8407
Σ Koyna Duronto ...KYN??09:35+15PUNEArr +11/Dep +12h 35m-10NGP??04:10-918h 35m-1
 M    S
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
4637
Σ Mumbai LTT-Hatia B...LTT??11:10+1BSLArr +59/Dep +282h 10m-31NGP??01:55+614h 45m8
S  W   
816 kmCheetah*^~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +282h 45m-35NGP??16:45+4052h 40m37
 MT   S
2854 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4469
Σ PUNE --> HWH via C...KYN??12:20+22CSTMArr +10/Dep +23h 40m-8NGP??04:10+015h 50m-26
S TWT  
885 kmabhyankarsagar-
13178
--
Σ Mumbai-Ranchi (via...KYN??13:00+17MMRArr +25/Dep +91h 0m-16NGP??01:55+612h 55m5
S  W   
782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12560
Σ Pune Howrah 4 days...KYN??13:15+1:01LTTArr +39/Dep +22h 45m-37NGP??04:10+014h 55m-32
S TWT  
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4660
Σ MUMBAI-AP- SF DAIL...KYN??13:40+15BMTArr +0/Dep +01h 32m+0NGP??15:40+2326h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1314 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10735
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad...KYN??13:40+15BMTArr +0/Dep +272h 57m+27NGP??15:20+4025h 40m6
SM WT  
1305 kmCheetah*^~-
4924
Σ Mumbai-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??15:00+16DDArr +22/Dep +3340m+11NGP??10:10+1019h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
15151
Σ PUNE - NGP Deccan ...KYN??18:23+17CSTMArr +5/Dep +640m+1NGP??07:20+612h 57m-2
SMTWTFS
884 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12607
Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri ...KYN??19:13+7MMRArr +3/Dep +221h 9m+19NGP??09:25+014h 12m4
 M W  S
783 kmHusainSabir*^~-
4492
--
Σ Dwarka-Ahmadnagar ...KYN??19:45+9PUNEArr +5/Dep +1855m+13ITR??17:50+1722h 5m39
    T  
1032 kmCheetah*^~-
4496
--
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmadnag...KYN??19:45+7DDArr +3/Dep +371h 20m+34ITR??17:50+1722h 5m46
      S
1033 kmCheetah*^~-
4808
Σ Porbandar-Ahamadna...KYN??19:45+11DDArr +9/Dep +371h 20m+28ITR??17:50+1722h 5m37
  T    
1032 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site