Search Trains
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
JLD/Jarwal Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

KYN/Kalyan Junction to JLD/Jarwal Road
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JLD⇒KYN   Filters   Dep: KYN   Arr: JLD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JLD/Jarwal Road

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBVI000:53+38BBK010:05+2:3433h 12m14
     F 
IISL
3A
 1572 km47 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+8GD214:05+2:2326h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1532 km57 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+1:34GD215:55+3:3624h 45m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1490 km60 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+4:28GD215:45+8:3624h 35m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1490 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+26GD221:50+2:1729h 17m12
     F 
Unreserved
 1497 km51 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKYN016:33+18JLD019:18+3:1026h 45m13
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
 1444 km54 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:16BBK020:38+2:2125h 58m13
 M W FS
IISL
3A
 1401 km54 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:02BBK019:33+2:5924h 53m12
  T    
IISL
3A
 1401 km56 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+8JLD208:51+1:4733h 33m52
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1629 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBVI623:18+5JLD208:51+1:4633h 33m52
 M  T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1629 km49 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKYN423:28+25BBK402:38+1:0827h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1401 km52 km/hr


24 ΣChains between KYN/Kalyan Junction and JLD/Jarwal Road

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Kanpur   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Shoranur   Itarsi   Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KYN??01:23+21ETArr +15/Dep +73h 35m-8BBK??09:05+5231h 42m17
     F 
1408 kmS VeRmA*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??08:30+21BPLArr +17/Dep +363h 40m+19BBK??11:03+2:0826h 33m52
 M  T  
1408 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...KYN??08:40+14BPLArr +9/Dep +361h 40m+27BBK??11:03+2:0826h 23m51
 M     
1408 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??09:13+18ETArr +11/Dep +362h 55m+25BBK??11:03+2:0825h 50m51
 M WT  
1408 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +250m+19BBK??11:03+2:1823h 25m21
     F 
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...KYN??11:38+22ETArr +6/Dep +360m+30BBK??11:03+2:0823h 25m50
 M W   
1408 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+3SRRArr +46/Dep +311h 10m-15BBK??11:03+2:0870h 58m52
 MT   S
3864 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+1BSLArr +46/Dep +4730m+1GD??18:40+1:4929h 20m15
      S
1525 kmI M BACK^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+1:07GWLArr +1:21/Dep +343h 45m-47BUW??21:36+2:3531h 53m-14
SMTWTFS
1623 kmThE BoSs*^~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BVI??14:00+8JUArr +15/Dep 3h 0m+0BBK??04:20+2:5038h 20m25
S  W F 
1825 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
23356
--
Σ LTT Gkp weekly exp...KYN??15:07+18LKOArr +30/Dep +02h 50m-30JLD??18:09+2027h 2m0
      S
1451 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...LTT??16:40+4JHSArr +25/Dep +492h 20m+24BUW??21:36+2:3528h 56m17
S      
1463 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17919
Σ Mumbai LTT-Ayodhya...LTT??16:40+4CNBArr +1:02/Dep +371h 20m-25BBK??20:02+1:3227h 22m7
S      
1443 kmGopal*^-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KYN??17:10+10JHSArr +1:07/Dep +494h 25m-18BUW??21:36+2:3528h 26m14
     F 
1428 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+14LJNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 25m-1:56JLD??18:09+2024h 59m-1
 M W  S
1451 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...KYN??17:10+14LKOArr +2:23/Dep +01h 40m-2:23JLD??18:09+2024h 59m-1
S T    
1451 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +4145m+30BBK??11:03+2:0841h 30m49
S TW   
2010 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +1:0245m+51BBK??11:03+2:2941h 30m42
     F 
2010 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +2655m+15BBK??11:03+2:1841h 30m20
    T  
2010 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...KYN??17:33+15NGPArr +11/Dep +3355m+22BBK??11:03+1:5141h 30m32
 M     
2010 kmDinesh Gada-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+1NGPArr +2/Dep +163h 10m+14BBK??09:05+5236h 50m19
    T  
1842 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+18JHSArr +29/Dep +583h 20m+29BBK??01:48+1:1029h 8m41
 MT T S
1401 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+18MTJArr +56/Dep +1:254h 42m+29BBK??08:36+2:1535h 56m6
S T T  
1810 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+9ADIArr +18/Dep +54h 20m-13BBK??15:03+1:1040h 38m-9
    T  
1802 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.